External Results
Watford
26 Jun 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
21:50.0Gary VickersSBSENM Telford AC1:49.681:48.85
11:55.01Ben Wiffen U20MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:51.181:49.24
21:57.66Richard Cressey SENM Rugby & Northampton1:55.41:53.6
31:57.81Steven Fennell U17MJohn NuttallTonbridge1:56.011:47.97
41:57.83Luke Beevor U20M Luton/Florida State Uni1:56.361:54.9
51:58.56Mark Oldham V35M Southend/Eastern Masters1:58.171:57.7
61:58.67Chris SmithSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley1:57.271:57.0
71:58.93Chris WoodSBV40M Watford1:57.591:57.59
82:00.43Graham Townsend SENM London Irish1:58.701:58.27
12:06.71Ben HellmersSBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.712:00.29
22:06.84Tom BeedellPBU17MFrank HorwillChiltern/Shaftesbury Barnet2:06.841:58.07
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.82Andy StoweSBSENM Cambridge H2:00.821:58.96
22:01.09Andy WhetstonePBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.661:49.86
42:01.45Chris ServadeiPBU20M Dacorum & Tring2:01.452:01.45
62:02.53Ben Twigger U17M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.451:59.45
12:17.12Melanie WhiteSBU20W Cambridge & Coleridge/McNeese State Uni2:17.122:13.95
22:18.14Danielle Glover U23W Rugby & Northampton2:14.42:14.4
32:18.43Tom NightingalePBU13M Marshall Milton Keynes2:18.431:59.6
42:19.15Mary EdwardsSBV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:14.612:11.5
52:19.67Jackie SocasPBU20W Newham & Essex Beagles2:19.32:17.7
62:20.34Carly Scott SENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.022:12.6
72:20.56Hayley RuleSBU17W Herts Phoenix2:16.672:16.67
82:21.98Jo Benham SENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.32:17.2
92:22.92Emma KreetzerPBU17W Cambridge & Coleridge2:22.922:22.92
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.86M RichardsPBU17M Luton2:03.862:03.86
62:05.50Kyle BennettPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:05.502:05.50
72:06.59David Crossland V40M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.802:01.26
102:09.25Richard Holland V40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters2:06.32:04.6
12:21.14Ruth Love-SmithSBSENW Rugby & Northampton2:21.142:19.5
22:23.36Sarah Langer SENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:18.12:13.29
32:23.58Natasha Taylor U17W Herts Phoenix2:19.042:19.04
42:25.75Gillian Moss U15W West Norfolk2:19.042:13.32
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:32.61Lucy Dowsett U13WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:29.102:06.35
92:44.84Holly Barsby U13W Harrow2:40.22:24.6
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.65Matt FordPBU15M East Grinstead2:09.652:05.9
22:10.49Rory Campbell U15M Highgate2:09.171:57.32
52:13.54Barbara Parker U23W City of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:12.102:07.18
102:16.29Tony ChambersPBV50M Rugby & Northampton2:16.292:16.29
112:16.58Derek WardleSBV55M Burnham/Veterans2:16.42:11.0
32:36.57I Hogan V45W Vaux  
42:41.53Carly HobdayPBU13W Cambridge & Coleridge2:41.532:41.53
52:43.02Victoria BeckettPBU13W Marshall Milton Keynes2:43.022:43.02
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.42Mark Rodgers SENM New Zealand1:47.871:47.87
21:50.00Gary VickersSBSENM Telford AC1:49.681:48.85
31:50.67Chris BoltSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.851:48.85
41:51.19Jon McCallum SENM Croydon1:49.901:49.90
51:51.60Andy KnightSBSENM Cambridge H1:51.201:48.38
61:51.92Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.751:49.13
71:53.24Richard Ashe SENM Harrow1:51.471:49.38
81:53.41Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.351:48.61
91:53.96Sean Kelly SENM City of York/Kingston & Poly1:51.81:49.9
101:54.11Phelim Kelly U20M Ireland1:54.01:54.0
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.82David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.11:53.1
21:56.27Andy Thomas SENM Liverpool H1:54.071:50.61
31:56.89Tom Snow U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.571:51.33
41:57.16Nick GoldSBSENM Highgate/Heaton1:57.161:55.9
51:57.41Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.21:54.17
61:57.82Marcus Bridges SENM Birchfield H1:54.261:52.28
72:01.74Daniel Twerenbold SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:57.01:57.0
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.30Jonathan Burrell SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.241:52.5
21:55.87Eddie BettsSBSENM Thames Valley1:55.61:51.67
31:55.95James Hogg U23M Gateshead/Sunderland Uni1:54.221:53.14
41:56.46Mark Sanford SENM Basildon1:52.911:52.48
51:57.43Alex JoanidesSBSENMAlex JoanidesHighgate1:55.021:55.02
61:57.47Ross Glover U17M Rugby & Northampton1:57.11:55.38
71:59.38Mike Roberts SENM Bristol & West1:56.241:55.62
82:00.44Ian Hough SENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:55.01:53.6
92:01.12Andrew Moreton U20M Oxford City1:56.621:55.22
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.04Danny Crates T46SBSENMAyo FalolaThurrock1:59.041:53.27
22:00.58David Battersby SENM Bedford & County/Loughborough Students1:58.801:58.31
32:00.66Darrell Bellinger U20MAlan CalverOxford City1:58.721:55.53
42:01.88Mathew Ashton U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:00.871:54.3
52:02.00Robert Datnow SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Veterans1:58.741:58.74
62:03.07Tim Grose V35MTim GroseVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:59.271:55.8
72:04.79David Bowker U17M Mansfield2:02.972:00.68
82:06.57Kevin PyeSBV40M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:06.462:04.2
Women 800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.71Sally Read-CaytonPBV35WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.932:12.15
22:14.97Sandra Andreou V35W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.592:10.90
32:15.81Hollie Smith U20W Chelmsford2:12.982:12.98
42:16.89Claire EastSBSENW Havant2:12.852:12.85
52:17.32Charlotte Browning U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:12.312:02.52
62:17.62Gemma MarrsSBU20W Medway & Maidstone2:15.22:10.93
72:19.08Linzi Snow U17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.072:05.49
82:21.12Vicki Goodwin SENW Belgrave2:19.52:17.80
92:25.03Emma Danby U23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni2:13.52:10.53
102:25.44Ruth VlassakSBV40W Woking2:25.442:12.71