Sherman Cup / Davidson Shield External Results
South Shields
29 Sep 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:51Philip HurstU23M Martin CroweElswick/Sunderland Uni
2 31:25Tony CarterSENM  Tyne Bridge
3 31:29Lewis HoggU20M John StephensonGateshead
4 31:46Daniel JenkinSENM  Durham/Durham Uni
5 31:49Harry CoatesSENM  Wallsend
6 31:52Mark McLeodSENM  Elswick
7 31:58Jonathan NisbetU17M Gordon RobertsonMorpeth
8 32:04Kevin CalvertSENM  Sunderland
9 32:12Nathan ReedU20M John ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni
10 32:19Jordan ScottU23M Christopher WaughMorpeth
11132:23Guy BrackenV50M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East
12 32:28Scott EllisU23M Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly
13 32:46Brendan McMillanSENM  Claremont/Jarrow & Hebburn
14 32:51Jack ReedU17M Colin HaggieGosforth
15 33:04Barry MaskellU17M John StephensonGateshead
16233:08Lee BennettV40M  Elswick/Northumberland Fell Runners
17333:21Chris MorleyV45M  North Shields Poly
18433:25Keith SmithV45M  Tyne Bridge
19 33:28Robert De'GiovanniSENM Robert De'GiovanniTyne Bridge/Northumbria Uni
20 33:31Colin RobsonV35M  Jarrow & Hebburn
21 33:33S HearnSENM  Gateshead Harriers
22 33:38Thomas StraughanSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth
23 33:41Lucas LongmanSENM  Heaton
24533:46Brian HetheringtonV45M  Wallsend
25 33:49Tom BrookesU20M  Morpeth
26 33:49Patrick CrombieU17M Kenneth JeffersonSunderland
27633:50Alan JohnsonV40M  Gateshead Harriers
28733:51David WakefieldV40M John StephensonSouth Shields
29833:51Stewy BellV45M  Chester-le-Street
30933:55Thomas BrannonV45M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East
311033:57Kenny MacPhersonV40M Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang
321134:06Jason AllisonV40M  Crook
331234:11Fergus BatesV40M Christopher WaughMorpeth
34 34:12David WakefieldU17M John StephensonSouth Shields
35 34:12Andy GrahamSENM  Wallsend
361334:13John BatyV45M  North Shields Poly
371434:13Paul HiltonV40M  Tyne Bridge/Heaton
38 34:16David FranceSENM  Low Fell
39 34:23Alistair DouglassU20M  Morpeth
40 34:28Roger SillitoV35M  Low Fell
41 34:33David WarrenSENM  Low Fell
42 34:34Jack NeesonU20M  Ballymena Runners/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge
43 34:35Steve GrahamV35M  Sunderland
441534:36Kevin StephensonV45M  Elswick
451634:37David MoirV40M  Tyne Bridge
46 34:38Christopher HainsworthSENM  Gateshead
47 34:45Steven MeddSENM Tony GardnerGateshead
48 34:46Robert EatonSENM  Durham/Durham Uni
49 34:49Rory JohnsonU23M Bryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni
50 34:50Adam PrattSENM Doug MaxwellTynedale
51 34:51Chris BaberU23M  Tynedale
52 34:52Ben ForsterSENM  South Shields
53 34:53Oliver JardineSENM  Heaton
54 35:00David BestV35M  Blackhill
55 35:03Rob BarkleyV35M  Blyth
56 35:07Thomas GreyU20M  Houghton Harriers/Team Tyne & Wear
57 35:09Bruce CrombieV35M  Alnwick
58 35:10Martin SlaterV35M John StephensonGateshead
59 35:11Neil AllanSENM  Birtley
60 35:11James SkillingV40M  Low Fell
611735:16Michael MooreV35M Phil ReesNorth Shields Poly
62 35:18Dan RobinsSENM  Heaton
63 35:20Kevin ConnollySENM  Gateshead
64 35:22Sam HancoxU17M Christopher WaughMorpeth
65 35:23Shaun LawsSENM Thomas MillmoreBirtley
661835:23Paul RedmanV45M  Sunderland
671935:25Garry RobsonV45M  North Shields Poly
682035:27Sean MaleyV40M  North Shields Poly
692135:28Gordon DixonV50M  Morpeth
702235:37David DanielsV40M  Tyne Bridge/Heaton
71 35:39Paul BainbridgeV35M Paul BainbridgeSouth Shields
722335:40Aaron MathesonV40M  Heaton
732435:42Jason BridgewaterV40M  Crook
742535:47Ted TaitV50M  Durham
75 35:56Finn BrodieU20M Colin HaggieGosforth/Leeds Uni
762635:57Jeremy LloydV45M  Elvet
772735:58Maurice WoodwardV40M  Jesmond Joggers
782835:58Kevin EmmettV45M  South Shields
79 35:59Jamie MacleodSENM  Heaton
802936:00Mark ThompsonV45M  Saltwell
813036:01Paul LeighV45M  Wallsend
82 36:07Greg RitchieU20M  Jarrow & Hebburn
83 36:10Alan HaddonSENM  North Shields Poly
84 36:11John SturmanSENM  Wallsend
85 36:13Darryl DavisonSENM Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge
86 36:17Simon JohnsonV35M  South Shields
87 36:19John WoodsSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth
88 36:22Kevin ListerV40M  North East Vets
893136:23Thomas ReevesV40M  Elvet
903236:23Paul BrennanV40M  Crook
913336:27Robert HancoxV45M Christopher WaughMorpeth
92 36:31Mark HodgsonSENM  South Shields
933436:32Steve MarshallV55M  Durham
94 36:33Tom CoatesSENM  Gosforth
95 36:36Lee MillmoreSENM  Birtley
96 36:42Lea StephensonSENM Doug MaxwellTynedale
97 36:46John TaylorV35M  Derwent Valley
98 36:58Darren McBainV35M  Durham
99 37:03Peter HolmbackSENM  Blyth
100 37:10Tony LewisSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth
101 37:12Ian LaidlerSENM  Tyne Bridge
1023537:16David KellyV40M  Birtley
1033637:22Michael HutchinsonV45M  Crook
1043737:24Mike JonesV40M  South Shields
1053837:26Fred SmithV55M  Saltwell
1063937:27Shaun McgarthV40M  Houghton Ac
107 37:28Nathan GibsonSENM  South Shields
108 37:29Stuart NormanV40M  Gosforth
109 37:32Andrew GreenwellSENM  Elswick
110 37:35Luke AstonV35M  Blaydon
111 37:36Anthony Luke GibsonSENM  South Shields Harriers & Ac
1124037:38David GibsonV45M  Elvet
1134137:39Stephen JohnsonV40M  Houghton Ac
1144237:42Martin SpiersV35M  North Shields Poly
115 37:44Duncan ScottV35M  Claremont
116 37:46Stephen McDonaldV35M  Blackhill
1174337:46Matt FletcherSENM  North Shields Poly
1184437:50Matthew KingstonV40M  Claremont
1194537:53Malcolm GibsonV40M  Tynebridge Harriers
1204637:56David LoweV45M  Alnwick
121 38:02Matthew KnowlesV35M  Saltwell
1224738:04Jim AlderV50M  Morpeth
123 38:06Gerald BishopV35M  Low Fell
1244838:08Gary DickerV45M  Heaton
125 38:09Athlete 1620 UnknownSENM   
1264938:14Phil GuyV45M  Gosforth
1275038:16David ReayV40M  Derwentside
1285138:18Tim McGaheyV45M  Jesmond
129 38:19Simon GardnerV40M  Elvet
1305238:23Paddy DinsmoreV35M  Wallsend
1315338:29Mark ReynoldsV35M  Tyne Bridge
1325438:34Gary PembertonV55M  North East Vets
1335538:36Mike LittleV40M  Tynedale Harriers
134 38:37John HurseSENM  Tyne Bridge
1355638:39David CoulsonV45M Thomas MillmoreBirtley
1365738:42Dale SmithV40M  Blyth
137 38:44Jason WallV35M  Heaton
138 38:45David HensonSENM  Durham
139 38:47James TorbettV35M  Wallsend
1405838:48Neil DickV45M  North Shields Poly
141 38:55Graeme StewartSENM  Blyth
1425938:56Chris AuldV40M  Crook
1436038:57Andrew LeysV45M  Heaton
144 39:02Ray RobinsonV35M  Gateshead
1456139:05Peter GillV40M  Birtley
1466239:07Jeremy SmithV40M  Claremont
1476339:09Geoff DavisV55M  Elvet
1486439:16Jason CatterallV40M Ean ParsonsSedgefield
1496539:19Karl OakesV40M  Birtley
1506639:21Philip HaslamV45M  Jesmond
151 39:22Ian YoungV35M Ian YoungBlackhill
1526739:24Geoff HewitsonV50M  Crook/North East Vets
153 39:25Phil DrewSENM  South Shields
1546839:26Richard NettletonV45M  South Shields
155 39:28Philip FreestoneSENM Philip FreestoneSouth Shields
156 39:30Chris JonesV35M  Claremont
1576939:32Kevin ThomasV50M  Gosforth
1587039:34Michael HillV45M  Sunderland
1597139:36Chris WaiteV40M  North Shields Poly
160 39:38Peter SummerbellV45M  Low Fell
1617239:43Marcus ByronV45M  Tynedale
1627339:46George SmithV70M  Gateshead
163 39:49Paul M RobinsonSENM  Claremont
1647439:49Barry AllsoppV55M  Wallsend
1657539:50Robert FosterV40M  North Shields Poly
1667639:52Micky BakerV40M  Tynebridge Harriers
167 39:53Graeme WaltonV40M  Elvet
1687739:54Simon DanialsV40M  Gosforth Harriers & Ac
1697839:59Simon RussellV40M  South Shields
1707940:03Jason WilliamsonV40M  Derwentside
171 40:05Mike GibsonSENM  South Shields
172 40:06Neil YorstonSENM Neil YorstonSouth Shields
1738040:09Andrew ScurrV40M  Gosforth Harriers & Ac
1748140:16Robert WeightmanV55M Barry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn
175 40:18Malcolm LeeceV35M  Jarrow & Hebburn/Unattached
176 40:25Frank DevlinV55M  Gateshead/North East Vets
1778240:34Shaun RobertsV55M  Elvet
1788340:39Harry MatthewsV65M  Elswick/VAA North East
179 40:40Michael BrabanV35M  Low Fell
1808440:44Joseph MacleodV40M  Heaton
1818540:47Dave CharltonV40M Paul BainbridgeSouth Shields
182 40:50Steve DobbyV35M  Blyth
1838640:54Peter WalkerV60M Paul BainbridgeSouth Shields
1848740:58John MusgroveV40M  Gosforth Harriers & Ac
185 41:02David DickinsonV35M  Houghton Harriers
186 41:06David LamondSENM  Birtley
187 41:07Martin HaddonV35M  North Shields Poly
188 41:08David JardinV40M  Elswick
1898841:11Christopher AttheyV50M  Low Fell
1908941:16Micky ToddV45M  Wallsend
191 41:19Paul HindhaughV35M Tony GardnerGateshead
192 41:38Mel CarrSENM  North Shields Poly
1939041:38Andy BiggsV45M  Durham
194 41:46Daniel NjaiSENM Daniel NjaiBlyth
1959141:48Les CavanaghV45M  Low Fell/Unattached
196 41:49Antony BeynonV35M  Elswick
1979241:54Lee CoulsonV35M  Elswick
198 42:00Jeff HendersonV40M  North East Vets
199 42:01Paul GibsonV35M  Birtley
2009342:05Brian UsherV60M  Aurora
2019442:07Fred SmithV45M  Low Fell/Unattached
2029542:11Ian McDonaldV45M  Jesmond
203 42:15Stephen ForemanV35M Ean ParsonsSedgefield
2049642:26Garry PatersonV40M  Low Fell
2059742:30Graham LeslieV60M  Claremont
2069842:32Paraamjeet BhogalV50M  Trail Running Association
2079942:33Trevor WakenshawV45M  North Shields Poly
20810042:38John BossonV50M  Derwentside
20910142:45Aaron GourleySENM  Elvet
210 42:49Philip Hilton-WestSENM  Low Fell
21110242:50Phil JamesV50M  Saltwell
21210342:51Colin HodgsonV45M Ian YoungBlackhill
213 42:51Geoff WatsonV35M  Durham
214 42:53Ben EtterleySENM  Morpeth Harriers & Ac
21510442:54David SavageV40M David SavageSunderland
216 43:00Alister RobsonV40M  Elvet
217 43:03Kevin WilliamsV35M  Elvet
218 43:10Jamie WardSENM  North Shields Poly
21910543:15Marco Van Der BremerV40M  Elvet Striders
22010643:18Alan BoneV60M  South Shields
22110743:23Martin ScottV40M  Blyth
22210843:25David Michael GilmoreV45M  North Shields Poly
22310943:33Dean PhillipsV40M  Sunderland
22411043:37Steven WalkerV50M Steven WalkerBlyth
22511143:38Andrew WebbV60M  VAA North East/North Shields Poly
22611243:47Terry BradfordV50M  Wallsend
227 43:51Ross LambtonU23M  Houghton Harriers
22811343:52Richard HockinV40M  Elvet Striders
22911443:55Richard McQuadeV45M  Gosforth
23011544:05Brian RichardsonV40M  Blackhill Bounders
23111644:06Stephen GarbuttV40M  Elvet/Unattached
23211744:07Mark FishV40M  Blackhill
23311844:12David SelbyV40M  Elvet
23411944:14David PaceV50M  Heaton
23512044:16David WrightV60M  Low Fell
236 44:19Steven BondV40M  Gosforth
237 44:22Robert WelleSENM  South Shields Harriers & Ac
238 44:50Ross ThravesSENM  Aurora
239 44:55Michael LloydSENM  Crook Ac
240 45:07David James TaitV60M  Saltwell
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 NTGreg ChambersU17M1 Gateshead
2 NTTom GouldingU15M-1Thomas MillmoreBirtley
3 NTLiam EmmettU15M-1James DixonSouth Shields
4 NTAdam BarrU17M1John StephensonGateshead
5 NTMichael WilsonU17M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland
6 NTChris PeverleyU17M1 Birtley
7 NTJames CripwellU15M-1John StephensonGateshead
8 NTGeorge SandersonU15M-1 Tynedale
9 NTElliot KellyU15M-1Mike BatemanMorpeth
10 NTPhilip WinklerU15M-1Mike BatemanMorpeth
Page: 1 2 3