Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
22 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:51.00Eleanor FoundPBU13W Herts Phoenix2:51.002:41.43
22:51.07Steve WhiteSBV45M Herts Phoenix2:51.072:26.6
32:51.25Rachel AyrtonPBU15W Harrow2:51.252:29.8
42:52.58John GarberSBV70M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters2:52.582:22.99
52:53.23Emma Livingstone U13WHelen DobinsonHarrow/Gloucestershire Schs2:48.012:24.1
62:53.71Amber HarmanPBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:53.712:37.9
72:54.62Jess Docking U23W Unatt  
82:54.83Sammy TaylorPBU13MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:54.832:27.56
92:55.35Louise HallPBU15W Watford2:55.352:55.35
102:57.47Jessica Rosewarn U13W Watford2:54.72:45.16
113:03.48Alex Coles U13W Chiltern H  
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.23Ian O'BrienPBV45MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.232:31.23
22:34.65Hannah WardleySBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:34.652:31.00
32:35.08Natasha TaylorPBU15WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:35.082:19.90
42:37.58Chloe DearmanPBU17W Watford2:37.582:29.04
52:37.90Rebecca KeddiePBU13WVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:37.902:21.66
62:41.15Megan Williams U15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:37.492:31.8
72:41.35Abi Jones U13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:37.132:37.13
82:41.70Molly GardnerSBU13WJohn StowHarlow AC2:41.702:30.06
92:43.75Mark Thornton SENM Unatt  
102:47.27Kreston EdghillPBU15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:47.272:47.27
112:51.51Elise Walker U15WJohn StowHarlow AC2:48.792:48.79
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.89Toren GraingerPBV45M Camberley2:25.892:25.01
22:33.06Alicia FoundPBU17WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:33.062:28.39
32:33.39Jodie Ratcliff U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:31.22:20.8
42:33.44Kayley BillingtonSBU15WCatrina LewisLuton2:33.442:23.4
52:33.71Natasha Fisher U17W Chelmsford2:30.492:30.49
62:34.85Georgia Mckenzie U13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:32.22:23.36
72:35.08Rebecca Cooke U23WPaul JonesColchester H/Winchester Uni2:32.32:24.57
82:35.27Alex AhernPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:35.272:35.27
92:35.62Orla Fawcett U13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:32.662:27.51
102:36.42Isabel FoundSBU17WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:36.422:29.83
112:38.49Emily Sharpe U13WJane FarrierOrion2:34.72:29.78
122:39.07Olivia Hounsome U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:33.882:33.88
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.68Sam HindleyPBU15M Watford2:22.682:02.17
22:29.10Katie Bingle U20WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:27.162:22.8
32:29.47Daniel WeathersPBU15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:25.522:06.30
42:29.61Sally Judd V35WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:24.12:21.5
52:31.09Emily McKanePBU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:31.092:19.19
62:31.19Alex Phillips U15W Poole Runners2:27.032:23.46
72:31.50Amy RadfordPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.502:31.50
82:32.47Elle Smith U15W Thurrock2:31.22:31.2
92:32.85Sophie Botham U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.092:18.27
102:34.30Emily Bond U13WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Thanet RR2:27.722:16.13
112:35.18Lauren Murphy U13W Cambridge & Coleridge2:32.42:22.89
122:36.44Katie Scholey U17W Cambridge & Coleridge2:32.012:25.4
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.66Mike Thorpe V45M Ware Joggers2:21.202:14.24
22:23.05Kyle LundiePBU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:23.052:07.01
32:25.19Chloe Thornton U15W Enfield & Haringey2:19.62:19.6
42:25.28Brian VentonSBV40MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:25.282:24.39
52:25.49Lianne Langford U15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:23.272:15.06
62:25.74Aiden GraingerPBU13M Camberley2:25.42:00.09
72:26.45Sue True V35WDavid VosserWinchester2:25.642:25.64
82:28.52Joe KillipPBU13MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.522:25.31
92:29.37Lucy Brett U15W Dorking & Mole Valley2:28.52:26.00
102:29.42Chloe Goodson U15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:26.962:22.73
112:30.68Sara Jacob U13W Enfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:26.082:16.1
122:30.86Charlie GriffithsSBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:30.862:16.08
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.75Frank FulcherPBV40MFrank FulcherHandy Cross2:21.752:21.75
22:22.20Toby RoePBU15MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:22.201:56.34
32:22.73John McCawley V50M Camberley2:16.762:16.76
42:23.69Gus WithersPBU13M Basildon2:23.692:15.6
52:24.34Emily Bullis U17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:24.312:20.30
62:25.12Joe HaydenPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:25.122:15.67
72:26.27Lilly Coward U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:21.292:07.44
82:27.88Tara Bage U15W Chichester2:24.542:17.68
92:29.09Poppy Aitmarri U17W Basildon2:26.232:26.23
102:31.32Bea Lafreniere V35WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:26.052:23.70
112:31.61Ricardo James U13M St. Albans AC2:24.552:24.55
122:33.52Sam Langford U23M Unatt  
132:34.42Susie Drake U13WNicholas BullTeam Kennet2:31.752:30.1
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.22Mick JuddPBV45M Chelmsford2:20.222:20.22
22:21.00Akira Anzai-JacksonPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:21.002:19.54
32:21.13Amittai Ben-IsraelSBU17M Peterborough2:21.132:00.92
42:21.31Gemma ChildsPBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.092:21.09
52:21.73Sophie MunnSBU23W Kettering/Durham Uni/Birchfield H2:21.732:21.5
62:22.20Rebecca Wade U17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:20.862:20.86
72:22.41Maryse HaynesPBU20WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.412:22.41
82:22.64Vlad NebolsinPBV35MJanet NashWycombe2:22.642:22.64
92:22.86Pippa Tilney U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.02:21.0
102:25.29Eleanor JohnsonPBU20WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:25.292:24.87
112:30.21Ria Wingfield U15WLes RaymentCamberley2:20.452:20.45
122:34.95Hannah Thear U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:23.132:15.4
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.15Ashley AltmanPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:17.152:17.15
22:17.16Lyndsey FairweatherSBSENW Harrow2:17.162:13.3
32:17.20Peter MarlowPBU17MElizabeth MarlowBracknell AC2:17.202:17.20
42:18.08Ashlee McGuiganPBSENWPeter BarryHarrow2:17.602:17.1
52:18.34Lianne Lafreniere U15WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:17.72:17.7
62:20.29Zoe MacDonaldPBU17WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:20.292:17.34
72:21.42Nikki ShelleySBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:21.422:20.05
82:22.15Lauren Bourne U20WMick WoodsWorthing/Brighton & Hove2:19.72:19.7
92:22.21Christina HallPBU20WRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.212:22.21
102:22.63Omar Hawthorn U15M Croydon  
112:22.77Sofie Kent U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni2:21.12:15.5
122:25.98Mason Webb U13MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:21.792:06.09
132:26.55Cameron Venton U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:26.472:26.46
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.67Bradley PinderPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx2:13.672:13.67
22:14.24Josh CliffordPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:14.242:02.40
32:15.66Isobel IvesPBU15WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:14.92:07.43
42:15.74Khahisa MhlangaPBU13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:15.742:04.34
52:16.63Elle RochePBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.632:15.92
62:16.68Alex HillPBU20WColin BovellHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:16.682:12.35
72:17.52Melanie WoodSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.72:09.24
82:20.08Bradley Salih U17M Unatt  
92:20.25Ellen Newark U17WJon ArmstrongBexley2:18.312:18.31
102:21.03Dominic MurphyPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.032:21.03
112:22.32Amy Botham U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.01
122:24.75Lordie Bevan U13M Peterborough/Berkshire Schs2:20.511:58.51
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.96Harry ReynoldsPBU15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:13.961:58.3
22:14.77Neil WellardPBU15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:14.772:07.6
32:14.85Toby Herdman-SmithPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:14.852:14.85
42:15.61Katy BirdSBU20W Chichester/Crawley2:15.612:11.10
52:16.05Jodie JuddPBU15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:16.052:10.48
62:16.06Megan HumphreysPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City2:16.062:14.98
72:16.86Natalie ConnorPBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:16.862:16.86
82:16.95Kelly GrantPBSENWTim AshCity of Norwich2:16.952:10.21
92:17.88Clive WickhamSBSENMRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:17.882:14.82
102:18.84John BartlettPBSENM Hillingdon2:18.842:18.84
112:19.02Nick WashingtonPBV35M Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.022:19.02
122:30.45Elliot DeeSBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:30.451:58.20
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.80Duncan PinderPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:08.802:08.80
22:09.10Ben ClaridgePBU15MTom KingWhite Horse2:09.101:53.56
32:09.17Alex AbadessoPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:09.172:09.17
42:09.97Louie BurnPBU15M Dacorum & Tring2:09.972:09.97
52:10.77Liam HolbrookPBU15MRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:10.771:54.77
62:11.74Ollie CantwellPBU15M Basildon2:11.742:05.40
72:12.51Gary CahillPBU15M Thurrock2:12.512:09.96
82:12.81Ross LivingstonePBU15MPeter BarryHarrow/Gloucestershire Schs2:11.291:59.88
92:13.22Steven Payne U17M Bracknell AC2:10.881:57.67
102:13.31James Lane PitcherPBU17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:13.312:09.80
112:13.60David GaskinPBU17M Trent Park2:13.602:09.93
122:13.78Kimberly Johansen U20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:11.392:08.31
132:13.98Andrew Rolt V45MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:13.901:58.2
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.07Oli LumPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.071:57.91
22:06.49Angelo JohnPBV35MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent2:06.492:02.7
32:07.51Stuart HawPBU20M Peterborough2:07.512:02.2
42:07.61David BrooksSBSENMJanet NashWycombe2:07.612:03.01
52:08.16Joel ReedPBU17M Peterborough2:08.161:59.84
62:09.16Tim BallardPBV35MTim BallardUnattached2:09.162:09.16
72:09.70Thomas Kendrick U13M Tonbridge2:09.401:56.53
82:09.73Cathal Hardway U17M Harrow  
92:09.81James LonsdalePBU15M Worksop2:09.71:57.36
102:10.26Rian McCawleyPBU15M Camberley2:10.261:56.57
112:11.63Kevin Kapapiro U17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:11.62:11.6
122:14.40Joshua LymanSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni2:14.402:02.72
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.24Phillip BensonPBU23MPeter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth2:05.241:58.8
22:05.92Callum McCormickPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:05.922:05.92
32:06.27AN Other        
42:07.04Mark CameronSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:07.042:02.61
52:07.86Matthew ReesPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Guildford & Godalmin2:07.862:07.86
62:08.23Mukhtar FarahPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:08.231:58.67
72:08.58Luke EltonPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:08.582:08.58
82:08.77Brogan McCawley U17M Camberley2:07.51:57.18
92:09.50Dominic SpeightPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon2:09.501:56.60
102:10.08Sam FowlerPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:10.082:10.08
112:10.34Martin ShelleySBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni2:10.342:08.94
122:10.59Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:08.972:06.50
132:11.25Sam Griffiths U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.381:58.66
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.00Sam ReddingSBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:02.001:58.49
22:03.72Nathan MapperleyPBU17MAlan DriverCamberley2:03.721:56.20
32:04.25Robert ClarkePBU17MMelvyn SmithColchester H2:04.252:04.25
42:04.51Richard MacaulayPBSENM London Heathside2:04.31:56.52
52:05.24William BrennanPBU17MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.71:59.66
62:06.09Barney Howard U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:04.952:04.95
72:06.20Harry McCullochSBSENMHarry McCullochSt. Mary's Richmond2:06.02:05.6
82:06.71Peter Townsend U23M Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni2:06.372:01.7
92:08.02Aedan O'BrienPBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.022:00.75
102:08.13Corey Keane U17MVaughan TaylerWatford2:05.942:04.42
112:08.30Bradley KelmanSBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:08.302:07.85
122:08.54William WhitakerPBSENM London Heathside2:08.542:08.5
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.27Andrew Holliman U20MPeter BarryHarrow1:57.471:55.56
22:00.34Adam VarvelPBU20M Brunel Uni London/City of Norwich2:00.341:55.47
32:00.41Simon DillPBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon2:00.411:55.4
42:01.76Les NewellPBV35M Abingdon1:59.01:58.87
52:02.43Callum CharlestonPBU17MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:02.431:56.4
62:02.44Michael BartramPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:02.441:54.93
72:03.39David FisherPBU17M Southampton2:03.391:58.65
82:03.74Bradley LawrencePBU17MJanet NashWycombe2:03.741:57.4
92:03.84Jack GossPBU17MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:03.841:57.0
102:04.39Rob FrithPBU17M Southend2:04.391:58.54
112:04.40Rob WebsterSBV45MGordon ManningOxford City2:04.402:03.5
122:06.69Dereece Green U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.41:59.76
132:09.41Grant Webb U23M Basildon/Oaklands Col2:02.941:59.17
800 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.59Adam HouchellPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:59.591:54.66
21:59.80Will Snook U17MJohn StowHarlow AC1:59.71:49.08
31:59.87Oliver TerryPBU17M Jersey1:59.871:58.10
42:00.26Alec FinchPBU20M Thurrock2:00.261:57.1
52:00.59Neil Holloway U20MPeter BarryHarrow2:00.051:58.29
62:01.59Adam VillardPBU20MAdam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers2:01.592:00.86
72:01.86Adam Wright U17MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:01.61:51.1
82:02.22Peter WatkeysPBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.222:00.28
92:03.12Kieran GilfedderPBU20MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:03.122:02.38
102:03.28Thomas Kearns U20MMax ColebyLuton/Durham Uni2:01.61:56.99
112:04.33Kieran White V35M Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force2:04.072:04.07
122:04.65Matthew RevierSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton2:04.651:58.17
800 SX 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.82Tom O'Dowd U20MPeter BarryHarrow1:55.81:55.63
21:58.95Rob HallPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs1:58.951:58.95
31:59.82Peter DevaneySBU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni1:59.821:59.62
41:59.89Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:56.91:53.55
52:00.16Tatenda ManjengwaPBU17M Vale of Aylesbury2:00.162:00.16
62:00.17Matt Hibberd SENMRoderick LockSouthampton1:59.481:58.72
72:00.80Ross ThrelfallSBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.441:57.1
82:00.88Jamie FinniganPBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.881:58.66
92:00.92Dalton McGuiganPBU20MPeter BarryHarrow/Finn Valley, IRL2:00.922:00.92
102:01.43David AllworthyPBV35MDavid SmithColchester H2:01.431:59.5
112:02.01Martin Broderick SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.741:58.31
122:02.09Steven UnderwoodPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton2:02.092:02.09
132:02.21Matt EagerPBU23MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni2:02.212:02.21
800 SX 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.37Michael HarrisonPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:57.921:55.30
21:58.90Oliver Jones U20M Ipswich1:58.731:56.65
31:59.26Daniel BrockPBU20MAdrian BrownReading AC1:59.261:59.26
41:59.59Andrew RevellPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich1:59.591:58.28
52:00.95Daniel ThornePBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Brunel Uni London2:00.952:00.95
62:01.20Ben PriddlePBU17MRob McKimReading AC2:01.202:00.71
72:01.25Matthew Kirby U20MJohn SkevingtonWreake Runners1:59.731:59.11
82:01.42Lloyd Kempson U20MTim NeedhamNene Valley2:00.201:56.55
92:01.58Adam ThorpePBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:01.581:55.23
102:01.80Jacob Rainier U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.261:58.88
112:02.11Martin Johnson SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Corby2:00.961:59.97
122:03.34Jonathon Roberts U20MRob McKimReading AC2:02.051:53.10
132:06.43Edward Smith U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.961:55.63
800 SX 19
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.25Liam WhiteSBU23MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon1:56.251:55.6
21:56.53Ben Parry U23MCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.161:55.16
31:56.72James West U17MMark HookwayTonbridge1:56.151:49.03
41:57.15Jivendra Singh U17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.081:56.08
51:57.31Nick ArmstrongPBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley1:57.311:53.06
61:57.53Dan Pidgeon U23MNeil EnglandSwindon1:56.61:55.6
71:57.68Daniel Yaxley U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.621:56.01
81:57.84Ed Hickman Casey U23M Eastbourne/Durham Uni1:56.301:54.30
91:58.03Jack Stroud SENM Orion1:57.111:57.11
101:58.67Louis Walshe U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:57.601:57.60
112:01.16William Pinder U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:00.281:56.88