McCain UK Cross Challenge Series External Results
Liverpool
24 Nov 12

For full results, click the following link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=71196&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  29:5553Jonathan TaylorSENM Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni
2  29:5952Andy VernonSENM  Aldershot, Farnham & District
3  30:0051Steve VernonSENM David TurnbullStockport
4  30:0350Tom HumphriesSENM Phil ClampCannock & Stafford
5  30:0449Keith GerrardSENM Art AcevedoNewham & Essex Beagles
6  30:0748Frank TicknerSENM  Wells City/Kent
7  30:1247Tom LancashireSENM Norman PooleBolton
8  30:1746Adam HickeySENM Eamonn MartinSouthend
9  30:1945Neilson HallSENM Philip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
10  30:2044Jonathan HayU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
11  30:2143Patrick MartinSENM David TurnbullStockport
12  30:2142Michael SkinnerSENM Andrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley
13  30:2441David BishopSENM James ThieBristol & West
14  30:2840Nick GoolabU23M  Belgrave/Birmingham Uni
15  30:4039Luke CraggSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City
16  30:4538Simon HorsfieldU23M Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
17  30:4937John BeattieSENM John NuttallNewham & Essex Beagles/Tulsa Uni
18  30:52 Biniam AndeSENM  Birchfield H/Eritrea
19  30:53 Andreas UnknownSENM  H├Ásselby SK
20  30:5336James WilkinsonU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
21  30:5535Scott McDonaldU23M Derek EastonCentral
22  30:5634Dewi GriffithsU23M Kevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
23  31:0233Phil NichollsSENM Bud BaldaroTipton
24  31:0432James WalshSENM Mike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni
25  31:0731Matthew BarnesV35M Norman PooleAltrincham
26  31:0930Jonathan MellorSENM David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni
27  31:1129Andrew HeyesU23M Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni
28  31:1528Shaun DixonSENM  Highgate
29  31:1827Matthew GunbySENM Matthew GunbyWoodford Green Essex Ladies
30  31:2026John McDonnellU23M John StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni
31  31:2125Alex ToveyU23M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
32  31:2224Alex DunbarU23M Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
33  31:2323Dave NormanSENM Norman PooleAltrincham
34  31:2322Carl SmithU23M Robert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
35  31:2421Andrew DouglasSENM Sophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
36  31:2720Alex O'GormanSENM David TurnbullStockport
37  31:2719Steven NaylorSENM Bernard WilkinsBedford & County
38  31:2918Daniel StudleyU23M Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni
39  31:3217Meles OkbazghiSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC/Eritrea
40  31:3216Ross HoustonSENM  Central/Aberdeen Uni
41  31:3315Jake ShelleyU23M David ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni
42  31:3314Andy NixonSENM David TurnbullStockport
43  31:3513Adam ClarkeU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti
44  31:3812David MountfordU23M David EvansLiverpool H/Buckley RC
45  31:4011Alexander HendryU23M  Central/Forth Valley
46  31:4210Daniel WoodgateU23M John StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni
47  31:439Glen WattsSENM George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
48  31:468Aaron ScottSENM Mark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley
49  31:487Marc HobbsSENM  Swansea
50  31:496Ben NorrisU23M  Notts/Birmingham Uni
51  31:525Sean FontanaU23M  Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni
52  31:544Andrew RaynerSENM Kenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley
53  31:553Lewis MillarSENM  Central
54  31:563James KellySENM  Belgrave/A.D. Marathon
55  31:583Matthew DumiganSENM  Swansea
56  32:01 Paskar OworSENM  Belgrave/Uganda
57  32:033James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
58  32:08 Gavin SmithSENM  Southampton Athletic Club
59  32:103Nick SwinburnSENM  Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
60  32:133Ander RussellSENM  Stroud/Birmingham Uni
61  32:143James TarttSENM  Southport Waterloo
62  32:153Daniel HallamU23M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni
63  32:173Alex CornwellU23M Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni
64  32:213Tom MahonU23M  Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
65  32:253Sam MitchellSENM  Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester
66  32:283Simon JonesSENM  Swansea
67  32:303Toby SpencerU23M Toby SpencerCoventry
68  32:313Toby LoveridgeU20M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/St. Mary's Uni
69  32:333Charlie MacLeanU23M Thomas WatsonBristol & West
70  32:363Stuart GibsonSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
71  32:383Mathew JacksonU23M Bud BaldaroLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni
72  32:403Dean LacySENM Mark NewellCambridge H
73  32:413Gavin HillSENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
74  32:443Danny DavisU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Dis
75  32:463Daniel ThorneU23M Rob McKimReading AC/Brunel Uni London
76  32:483Kevin BellSENM John ClementsonBorder
77  32:493Tom CarsonU23M  Bolton/Oaklands Col
78  32:503Joe GrattonU23M Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni
79  32:513Paul ThompsonU23M Nick PriceBRAT/St. Mary's Uni
80  32:523Sam DenshamU23M David HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students
81  32:523Finn McNallyU23M Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni
82  32:523Jamie KnappU23M Allison BentonSouthampton/Loughborough Students
83  32:523Richard BrownSENM Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
84  32:553Sean LedgerSENM  Mansfield/Oxford Uni
85  33:003Ben NagyU23M Bela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni
86  33:023Steven PhillipsSENM Mick WoodsSouthampton
87  33:033Mitchell BurtonU23M David HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students
88  33:033Nathan YoungU23M  Wells City/Mendip
89  33:083Dave RaganSENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni
90  33:083Simon MillettSENM Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR
91  33:093Sullivan SmithV35M  Swansea/Cambridge & Coleridge
92  33:093Phil MatthewsSENM  Swansea
93  33:103Chris FellV35M  Rossendale
94  33:123Robert ThompsonU23M Stevan DokicHillingdon
95  33:143Matt GrangerSENM  Tipton
96  33:183Kelvin GomezU23M David HoweLoughborough Students/Gibraltar
97  33:223Ben ColdrayU23M Craig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni
98  33:243Howard ThompsonU23M David HoweKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students
99  33:253Christopher HarveyU23M  Cannock & Stafford
100  33:263Elliot PalmerU23M Mick WoodsIpswich/St. Mary's Uni
101  33:263Michael WoodU20M Philip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni
102  33:333Harry HarperU23M Philip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni
103  33:363Chris PerryU23M Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students
104  33:393Richard HendersonSENM  Bedford & County/East Anglia Uni
105  33:423Daniel ClarkeSENM  Coventry
106  33:443Alasdair RussellSENM  Kendal
107  33:493Paddy RadleyU23M Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni
108  33:513Thomas WalkerU23M Andrew HendersonGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni
109  33:533Kevin LoundesSENM Andrew FoxManx
110  34:013Neil PhillipsSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
111  34:013Alan WoodsV35M  Wirral
112  34:063Joseph VisU23M Paul RodenSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni
113  34:063Ricky ChallinorU23M David EvansLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC
114  34:093Mark PollardSENM Mark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
115  34:093Tom MaddenU23M David DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral
116  34:103Nick WoodU23M James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
117  34:113Matthew ThompsonV45M  Southport Waterloo
118  34:163Jed BartlettSENM Gordon RobertsonBarrow & Furness/Clevedon
119  34:193Owen WalpoleU23M David LowesExeter/Durham Uni
120  34:363Martin SwenssonV35M  Penny Lane
121  34:403Ben MartinSENM  Trafford
122  34:433Alistair SmithSENM David DixCoventry
123  34:453John MasonSENM  Border
124  34:473David HamiltonV45M  Southport Waterloo
125  34:553Philip WaiteSENM Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
126  34:563Harry EarlU20M David HoweBorder/Loughborough Students
127  35:053Gregan ClarksonSENM  Kingston upon Hull
128  35:063Gethin ButlerV40M  Preston
129  35:083Todd OatesSENM  Barrow & Furness
130  35:123James McNallySENM David EvansPenny Lane
131  35:123Josh RoweU23M Andrew HendersonKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni
132  35:153Phil ParryV45M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
133  35:203Shane RobinsonU23M Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe
134  35:243Matthew DonnerySENM  Herne Hill/Pensby/Epsom Oddballs/Wirral
135  35:273Les BallV45M  Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters
136  35:313Richard ShearerV40M  Southport Waterloo
137  35:353Bob AtkinsonV50M  Barrow & Furness
138  35:393Sean KirkbrideU20M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni
139  35:433Jon GreenV35M  Preston
140  35:463Ben JohnsonSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students
141  35:483Jon SeymourU23M  Wirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni
142  35:493Douglas RobertsU23M Anthony ClarkeRichmond & Zetland
143  35:50 Richard DarlingSENM  Nottingham AC
144  35:593Phil RobertsonU20M Ian McBainSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni
145  36:05 Alex FlynnU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's
146  36:063Steffan SayerSENM Steffan SayerMenai
147  36:09 Matthew ClarkSENM  Purbeck/Cambridge Uni
148  36:133Ian RobertsSENM  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
149  36:173Alan AshtonV40M  Liverpool H
150  36:193James BlackburnU23M Adrian WebbLiverpool H
151  36:22 Malcolm EadirSENM  Blackpool Wyre & Flyde AC
152  36:303Adam SciaccaU20M  Chorley ATC
153  36:343Patrick MillerV45M  Barrow & Furness
154  36:383Karl PickstockSENM  Wallasey
155  36:44 Andy KauffmanSENM  Wigan Harriers
156  36:453Kyle NichollsU20M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
157  36:463Ross ChristieU23M Gordon RobertsonStirling Uni
158  36:543Glen GrovesV40M  Liverpool H
159  36:593Colin PottsV40M  Liverpool H
160  37:013Philip WaltonSENM  Wallasey
161  37:043Joe JohnsonV40M  Wirral
162  37:103Greg JonesSENM  Wallasey
163  37:103Tom RoethenbaughU20M  Lancaster Uni
164  37:133Mark SaundersSENM  Hoad Hill
165  37:143John HuntV45M  Dark Peak/Wirral
166  37:183Sion Wynne-WilliamsSENM David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni
167  37:213Peter ScarrettV45M  Wirral
168  37:293Stephen MackayU23M Charles ForbesInverness
169  37:313Ash ChambersU20M David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni
170  37:373Andrew DraperSENM  Lytham St. Annes
171  37:383John WrightV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
172  37:423Lee MidghallV35M Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H
173  37:43 Jack PerrySENM  Lancaster University
174  37:45 Alistair GouldingSENM  Leigh Hariers
175  37:493John ThelwellSENM  Wallasey
176  37:513Guy RobertsSENM  Mossley Hill
177  37:53 Chris SmullenV35M  Wigan & District
178  37:573Mohammed Manir-JolleyV35M  Wigan Phoenix
179  37:583Adam WeightmanU20M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
180  37:593Patrick HenleyV65M  Liverpool H
181  38:013Kevin BuxtonV55M  Wirral
182  38:053Andrew HowarthV45M  Leigh
183  38:093Tim PilkingtonV40M  Wigan & District
184  38:113Graham MorrisV45M  Accrington
185  38:133Mark RogersV45M  Wigan & District
186  38:133Ray JonesV55M  Barrow & Furness
187  38:163Alex FosterSENM  Astley & Tyldesley
188  38:203Mark FallaizeSENM Andrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni
189  38:253Carl MountainSENM Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H
190  38:30 Stuart HawSENM  Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
191  38:333Lee BarlowV40M  Wesham
192  38:353Pete ChapmanV55M  Ripon
193  38:353Andrew SmithSENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
194  38:393Robbie CollinsSENM Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Mersey Tri
195  38:403Robert McGrathV45M  Southport Waterloo
196  38:41 Jonathan BarnardSENM  Mossley Hill
197  38:423John ConnollyV40M John ConnollyPenny Lane
198  38:443Christopher HowieV40M  Hoad Hill
199  38:473Andrew GrenfellSENM  Rossendale
200  38:48 Ryan StevensonU20M Michael HutchinsonLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni
201  38:533Alex RoweV55M  Wesham/Northern Vets
202  38:563Ian CostelloV40M  St. Helens Sutton
203  38:583Mike GreenV35M  Wallasey
204  39:033Will WebsterU20M  Leeds Beckett Uni
205  39:053Mark DaviesV35M  West Cheshire
206  39:083John WealthyV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
207  39:103Laurie LuscombeU23M  Liverpool H/Manchester Uni
208  39:103Kelvin DickinsonV40M  Wirral
209  39:123Simon FordV35M  Astley & Tyldesley
210  39:123Andrew DaviesV45M Andrew DaviesThornbury
211  39:163Mark RichesV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
212  39:163Thomas HowarthSENM  Lytham St. Annes
213  39:17 Andrew CrickmoreU20M  Bolton
214  39:21 Barry GranneySENM  St Helens Sutton AC
215  39:243Alan DurneyV45M  Preston
216  39:243Simon StanwayV40M  Barrow & Furness
217  39:253Stephen YoungV35M  Hoad Hill
218  39:25 Stephen RickettsSENM  Penny Lane Striders
219  39:31 Runner 2087SENM  Mid Lancashre League Pool
220  39:33 Runner 2078SENM  Mid Lancashre League Pool
221  39:363William FergusonSENM  Wirral/Unattached
222  39:433Chris BaldersonV45M  Clayton le Moors
223  39:51 Alex PotterV50M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
224  39:523John CrossV40M  Wirral
225  39:55 Runner 1874SENM  Southport Waterloo
226  39:583Chris PedderV55M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Vets
227  39:583Graham EarlamV50M  Ellesmere Port
228  39:59 Runner 1813SENM  Preston Harriers & AC
229  40:003Neil AdsheadV50M  Southport Waterloo
230  40:013Dominic CooperSENM  Mossley Hill
231  40:043Ryan SciaccaU20M Stuart SwannChorley ATC
232  40:053Colin ShuttleworthV50M  Clayton le Moors
233  40:063Tom EagleSENM  Chester TC
234  40:083Tony BarbatV50M  Wallasey
235  40:113John ArmstrongV40M  Wallasey
236  40:12 Jeremy GoldSENM  Rossendale Harriers
237  40:133Paul SkaifeV45M  Mossley Hill
238  40:143David BiddulphV40M  Chorley ATC
239  40:183Matthew GoddardSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
240  40:223Andrew HowarthV35M  Chester TC
241  40:223Greg CallaghanV50M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
242  40:243Nigel GrantV50M  Penny Lane
243  40:26 Luke DouglasSENM  Liverpool University AC
244  40:263Ken AddisonV55M  Red Rose
245  40:293Craig BurrowV35M  Helm Hill
246  40:303Richard BowkerV50M  Southport Waterloo
247  40:323John ShepherdV45M  Red Rose
248  40:393Paul MarshallV40M  Wigan Phoenix
249  40:403Kevin DandyV35M  Chester TC
250  40:413Robert GrantSENM  Barrow & Furness
Page: 1 2 3 4