Brooks Westward League External Results
Westward Ho
13 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:35Steve GallienneSENM Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni
2 26:41Jack FitsallU20M Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Exeter Uni
3 26:47Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
4 26:54Jim ColeSENM  Tavistock
5 26:59Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall AC
6 27:02Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
7 27:07James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
8 27:23Oliver BerrySENM Charlotte FisherExeter/Taunton
9 27:45Jonathan Atse HerreraSENM  Exeter
10 27:48Callum JonesU20M Peter MeredithCornwall AC
11127:56Tony DunnV45M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets
12 28:06Ian GoodingV35M  Torrington
13 28:13Ollie GarrodU20M  Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
14128:15Christopher HarryV50M  Cornwall AC/South West Vets
15 28:28Will CullenU23M Sonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni
16228:33Dave BuzzaV50M  Cornwall AC
17 28:40Christian HewittU20M  Tiverton
18 28:46Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
19 28:58Andrew StaySENM  Exeter/Royal Navy
20129:01Allister BristowV40M  Erme Valley
21 29:06O AndrewsSENM  Exeter University
22 29:10Adam MillerV35M  Exmouth
23 29:13Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
24 29:39Phillip BensonU20M Peter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth
25329:52David WilkinsonV50M  Exeter
26 29:52Matthew BradleySENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth
27 29:54Steven SimsU20M  East Cornwall
28 30:07Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada
29 30:12Marc CoxSENM  Exmouth
30 30:19J McLarenSENM  Exeter Harriers
31230:22Darren VarkerV40M  Newquay & Par/St. Austell
32430:23Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
33230:33Tony SymonsV50M  Tavistock/South West Vets
34 30:44Jonathan ColacoV40M  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
35 30:44Michal LesniakSENM  South West RR
36 30:46Gary D SuggateV40M  Bideford
37530:57Nigel DoyleV45M  Newquay & Par
38631:06Darrin PorterV45M  Cornwall AC/Tri Logic Cornwall
39331:08Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
40731:13Andrew EddisonV45M  Cornwall AC
41 31:15Sam HortonSENM Sonya EllisExeter Uni
42831:22Chris StoneV45M  Bideford
43 31:41Kyle ChapmanU20M David VarneyNewquay & Par
44931:45Rupert WarrenV45M  Tavistock
45 31:59Andrew WoollacottV45M  North Devon RR
46132:04Dave ScrivensV55M  Plymouth H
47 32:23Tim ExleySENM  Tavistock
48332:25Charlie LloydV50M  Tavistock
49 32:42Joe De SilvaU20M  Exeter Uni
50 32:44Adrian MutsaersV40M  Cornwall AC
51 32:45Robbie MurrayU20M  Bideford
52 32:51Peter ClarkeV35M  Tamar
53433:18Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
54133:52Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
55233:53David PhillipsV55M  South West RR
56 33:54C LinwaitheSENM  Cornwall AC
57333:55Allan HerdmanV60M  Tavistock/South West Vets
58434:11Alec McLarenV55M  Bideford
591034:27Vivian BrayV45M  Cornwall AC
60 34:28G MasselinkSENM  Tavistock AC
61 34:36Daniel MorleyU23M  Exmouth
62 35:08Tom HowellSENM  St. Austell/Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
63 35:08Alister FergusonSENM  South West RR
64235:42Bob ChapmanV65M  Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy
65 35:52Kevin CanhamV45M  Teignbridge/Newton Abbot
66535:58Jason HendersonV40M  Newquay & Par
671136:12Guy BoswellV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
68 36:18Carl BennettV35M  Newton Abbot
691236:24Jim DurstonV45M  South West RR
70336:44Paul WrightV65M Paul WrightNewquay & Par/Newquay RR
71437:05David MathiasV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
721337:12John KavanaghV45M  South West RR
73637:24Stanley KellettV40M Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
74437:44Keiran DoreV60M  Newton Abbot
75538:00Dave EveleighV55M  Exmouth
76538:06Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
771438:28Steve MaceV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
78639:01David RickwoodV50M  Okehampton/Tavistock
79541:33Graeme BakerV70M  Teignbridge
80742:38Kurt MargisonV40M  Exmouth
81643:38Jim WyattV70M  Exmouth
82747:03Denis DoyV60M  Torbay
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:04Samuel Lane de CourtinU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
2 17:14Luke HoneyU17M2Paul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada
3 17:17Jordan BlairU17M2 Torrington
4 18:14Levi ColvinU17M1 Bideford
5 18:22Dale TriggsU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC
6 18:36Matthew RobinsonU17M1 Cornwall AC
7 18:57Kieran RoweU17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
8 19:22Mathew WilsonU17M1Colin BarossCornwall AC
9 21:12Peter JarmanU17M1 Tavistock
10 23:57Aidan BoothU17M2 St Petroc's Dragons
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:38Archie StonemanU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
2 13:48Thomas McShaneU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
3 14:01Scott BrauntonU15M2 Bideford
4 14:05Frankie AldredU15M1 East Cornwall
5 14:31Nathan BrownU15M1Graeme RileyErme Valley
6 14:39Tom BlackfordU15M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
7 15:12William DaxU15M2Adam TofieldTavistock
8 15:26Joshua BlakeU15M2Adam TofieldTavistock
9 15:59Jonathan WilsonU15M1 Cornwall AC
10 15:59Bobby Talbot AdamsU15M1 Bideford
11 16:10William GrundyU15M1 Erme Valley
12 18:09D ManningU15M  Bideford AC
13 18:40Jamie CanavanU15M1 Cornwall AC
14 20:18Charlie ShiptonU15M1Caroline LawsonTamar
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:05Finn BirnieU13M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
2 12:08James GreenwoodU13M2 St Petroc's Dragons
3 12:18Sam BrayU13M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
4 12:27Owen ColdwellU13M2Owen ColdwellTorbay
5 12:33Freddie BarehamU13M1 Cornwall AC/Truro School
6 12:44Thomas FisherU13M1John KnowlesCornwall AC
7 12:52Tom RandlesU13M1 Newquay & Par
8 12:57Jacob MilliganU13M2 Cornwall AC
9 13:26Harry HerdmanU13M2Adam TofieldTavistock
10 13:29J JewellU13M  Bideford AC
11 14:39Jude WhiteU13M1Adam TofieldTavistock
ZXC U11
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
116:05Lee DartU11M11 Tiverton
216:14Jenny MilburnU13W12Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
326:16Caitlyn PriceU13W12 East Cornwall
436:41Natasha FarringtonU11W11Adam TofieldTavistock
546:43Eliza BanburyU11W10Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
656:48Brooke ColdwellU11W11 Torbay
766:54Neve BirnieU11W11John KnowlesNewquay & Par
876:59Tilly McDowellU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs
927:02Ewan WarrenU11M  Tavistock
1037:49Lee ShiptonU11M11Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
1147:55Reuben Nathaniel J BanburyU11M9 North Devon
1288:15L GregoryU11W  Newton Abbot AC
1359:34B HodgkinsU11M   
14910:17Poppy CanhamU11W9 Newton Abbot
151010:18H BennettU11W  Newton Abbot AC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1117:23Emma SteptoV40W Alan RowlingCornwall AC
2217:41Miranda HeathcoteV40W John ScottNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets
3 18:19Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
4 18:29Steph McCallU20W Ray ThompsonSouth London/Exeter Uni
5118:40Isabel SteeleU17W Peter MeredithFalmouth/Unattached/Cornwall AC
6 18:52Clare ParkinU20W Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Exeter Uni
7 18:59Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter
8 19:03Emily WeeksU23W Brian O'HareExeter
9 19:15Juliet BrosterU20W  City of Norwich/Exeter Uni
10 19:36Clare HodgsonU23W  Bristol & West/South West RR
11319:49Donna RaggettV40W  Cornwall AC
12 19:53Rosie ChamberlainU20W Brian O'HareExeter
13 19:55Hannah BlairU23W Simon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni
14120:00Caroline HewittV45W  Tiverton
15120:13Jenny NashV50W  East Cornwall
16220:41Daniella JewellU17W  Bideford
17 20:43Sophie FowlerU20W  Newbury/Exeter Uni
18220:46Marilyn BlairV50W  Torrington/South West Vets
19321:18Karen CookV55W  South West RR
20221:39Stephanie OlliffeV45W  Torrington
21421:41Rachael ThomasV40W  Cornwall AC
22 21:42Jess BehennahU20W  East Cornwall
23521:50Catherine HarmanV40W  Exeter
24 21:51Colette ClementsSENW  Newquay RR
25 21:53F TaylorSENW  Exeter University
26 21:59Kathryn GuardSENW  Bideford
27 22:02Carly MillerSENW  Exmouth
28 22:12E ToppinSENW  Exeter University
29622:33Emma J GoodingV40W  Torrington
30 22:40Sarah MyfordV45W  St Petroc's Dragons
31722:57Kirstie MutsaersV40W  Cornwall AC
32324:05Dawn TeedV45W  Exmouth
33424:45Claire GillardV50W  Newton Abbot
34825:10Sarah HillV40W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
35525:31Lorrie WoolgarV50W  Bideford
36 25:50Alison PotterV35W  Newquay RR
37 26:23Emily EddisonU17W  Cornwall AC
38927:22Sharon ChapmanV40W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
39628:42Christine McgheeV55W  Plymouth H
401029:08Caroline WilliamsV40W Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
41729:59Kate HowardV50W  Plymouth Musketeers
42436:30Sarah AbramsV45W  Plymouth Musketeers
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:39Emily AckfordU15W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
2 15:43Emily AttfieldU15W1Caroline LawsonTavistock
3 15:48Tess MasselinkU15W2 Tavistock
4 15:51Lily EnglandU15W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
5 16:30Phoebe KillenU15W1Brian O'HareTiverton/Exeter
6 16:36Tegan ElliottU15W1Peter MeredithCornwall AC
7 17:39Martha CarlisleU15W2 Cornwall AC
8 18:08Ami BrownU15W1 Newquay & Par
9 18:27Lieacha CundyU15W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
10 18:28Mollie RickwoodU15W1Adam TofieldTavistock
11 19:00Ella BuzzaU15W1 Cornwall AC
12 19:29Katie JonesU15W1 Cornwall AC
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:38Sian TempleU13W3David VarneyTavistock
2 12:54Eevee-May BanburyU13W2Mark BraceNorth Devon
3 13:02Katie HughesU13W3Peter MeredithCornwall AC
4 13:11Elowen PenfoldU13W1Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
5 13:22Sarah WilsonU13W1 Cornwall AC
6 13:59Molly CanhamU13W1 Newton Abbot
7 14:10Megan WebberU13W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot
8 14:40Danielle RawsonU13W2David VarneySt Petroc's Dragons
9 14:46Quinta CarlyonU13W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
10 15:08Jasmine GrayU13W3 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
11 15:24Molly O'DwyerU13W1 East Cornwall
12 15:30Rachel HoweU13W3Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
13 15:53Cyra BrauntonU13W2 Bideford
14 16:02Chloe BoothU13W2 St Petroc's Dragons
15 20:01James GreenwoodU13M2 St Petroc's Dragons