Southern Counties Veterans' League Area Final External Results
Ashford
2 Sep 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:16.3Paul FernandezSBV35M4 Abingdon9:16.39:08.6
29:18.7Andrew Morgan-Lee V40M9 Thames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets8:59.88:10.74
39:31.0John KettleSBV35M2 Herne Hill9:31.09:19.6
49:40.8Stuart FlackPBV35M4 Epsom & Ewell9:40.89:40.8
59:50.4Adrian MasonSBV45M15 Barnet9:50.48:29.3
69:54.7Gary JudgesPBV40M10 Hailsham9:54.79:54.7
710:58.7Andy TuckerPBV45M12 Blackheath & Bromley10:58.710:58.7
811:49.5Ian King V40M6 Ashford AC11:25.610:50.9
3000 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:59.7Jon GraingerSBV45M14 Southampton/Welsh Masters9:59.79:35.1
210:04.1Winston Parkinson V35M5Stan AllenHerne Hill9:56.039:56.03
310:05.2Chris BedfordPBV45M14 Abingdon10:05.210:05.2
410:38.2Tim Butler V45M14 Barnet10:35.88:13.2
510:54.5Andy RuffellSBV40M7 Eastbourne/Hailsham10:54.510:36.1
611:04.2Jeffrey ButlerSBV45M13 Epsom & Ewell11:04.211:02.3
7TBCChris Pike V55M25 Blackheath & Bromley12:16.812:01.1
8TBCJohn Norman V55M22 Ashford AC 11:34.2
3000 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:15.7Alan CampSBV55M7 Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans10:15.79:39.2
210:28.6Kevin Williams V50M3 Ashford AC10:22.210:09.6
310:33.2Andy Phelps V50M1 Headington10:26.2110:26.21
410:48.4David WilcockSBV55M9Steve ChiltonBarnet/Southern Counties Vets10:48.49:26.05
511:10.3Simon BeanSBV50M5Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell11:10.310:30.4
611:13.0Paul Johnson V50M1 Southampton11:09.0610:28.1
711:48.7Valdis PauzersSBV55M9 Herne Hill11:48.711:29.8
3000 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:07.2Des MichaelSBV60M3 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police11:07.29:57.4
211:18.8Mike Mann V60M5 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans10:46.199:57.3
311:30.6Peter Hamilton V60M5 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets11:26.610:00.9
411:45.0Omer Van Noten V60M  Ashf  
3000 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:49.0Clare Elms V45W14 Dulwich/Veterans9:56.79:49.95
211:12.3Sarah Davies V35W4Paul KelseyOxford City/Radley10:47.5210:41.3
311:18.8Zoe West V35W5 Epsom & Ewell10:58.710:50.9
411:51.2Sarah Knox V40W8 Serpentine11:05.811:05.8
512:09.9Annette Freakes V35W  E'bne  
612:50.5Stephanie WoodSBV45W13 Dartford H12:50.512:09.2
3000 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:59.2Nicola Richmond V40W8 Dulwich/Cambridge H11:35.211:04.43
212:18.1Vanda Caulfield V45W13 Epsom & Ewell11:53.511:29.4
312:44.8Alison Smith V40W10 Radley12:24.012:15.90
413:41.0Cheryl SacksSBV40W6 Serpentine13:41.011:55.4
514:45.6Julie HibbardPBV45W15 Dartford H/Dartford RR14:45.614:45.6
3000 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:09.2Jane DaviesSBV60W14 Epsom & Ewell/Larkfield12:09.210:56.8
212:22.4Jane NodderPBV50W5 Mornington Chasers12:22.412:04.40
312:51.4Diane Farmer V50W4Brian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes12:05.5211:51.69
413:29.1Gwyneth Hueter V55W6Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets12:57.712:05.4
514:16.0Susan Edwards V55W6 Cambridge H14:14.814:14.8
615:15.6Chris ChildsPBV50W2 Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets15:15.614:30.0
3000 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:58.9Ros Tabor V60W4 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans12:04.3311:40.2
214:33.5Liz NevilleSBV60W1 Epsom & Ewell/Epsom Oddballs14:33.512:19.5
314:53.3Sue LambertSBV70W12 Serpentine14:53.312:52.8
415:42.0Maureen FarmerSBV65W6 Dartford H15:42.015:36.4
517:31.0Rose WebbSBV65W7Alex AhmetRadley17:31.015:57.1