Eastern Counties Championships inc Essex Championships External Results
Lee Valley
9-10 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.68iThomas GiffordSBU23M Martin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:56.371:50.94
21:59.95iJames Tydeman SENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:56.161:51.2
32:01.80iPaul Owen SENM Brian MacKenzieChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:58.181:54.9
42:02.20iLloyd Hilton U23M  Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:58.71:52.84
52:04.89iTom Gardner SENM Ian GainsIlford2:02.902:02.15
62:05.06iSam Coombes SENM  Dartford H1:58.591:50.7
800 SM h1 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.96iSam Coombes SENM  Dartford H1:58.591:50.7
22:02.36iPaul Owen SENM Brian MacKenzieChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:58.181:54.9
32:02.90iTom GardnerSBSENM Ian GainsIlford2:02.902:02.15
42:03.96iDavid AllworthySBV35M  Colchester H1:59.51:59.5
52:10.91iGraham EasttySBSENM Keith PalmerSouthend2:10.911:59.60
800 SM h2 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.74iJames Tydeman SENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:56.161:51.2
22:01.94iThomas Gifford U23M Martin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:56.371:50.94
32:02.25iLloyd Hilton U23M  Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:58.71:52.84
42:09.90iLennox Thompson U23M Chris ZahNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London2:03.652:03.65
52:12.98iAndy Coleman V45M  Billericay2:08.72:07.72
800 U20M (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.46iMassi Dendani U20M3Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.681:52.19
21:58.63iMatthew Nicholson U20M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside1:57.211:55.76
32:02.51iMichael PorterSBU20M2Garry PorterColchester & Tendring2:00.501:58.66
42:03.98iJames Cochrane U20M2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge1:58.731:58.73
52:14.93iHarry Gough U20M2 Braintree2:13.112:13.11
800 U17M (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.02iTimothy Cobden U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.59
22:09.08iPerry RowanPBU17M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.52:04.5
32:14.45iJim FodderSBU17M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:14.452:04.9
42:18.31iAmazigh Laoudi U17M2 Newham & Essex Beagles2:11.242:03.11
52:18.61iAN Other         
62:23.28iBen Holdgate U17M2 Braintree2:17.622:05.77
72:25.21iAbdihakim AyanlePBU17M2 Newham & Essex Beagles2:20.72:20.7
800 U15M (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.17iJake YoungPBU15M1David SmithColchester H2:15.011:57.07
22:16.29iMosope OyelolaPBU15M1Matthew GraingerNewham & Essex Beagles2:09.072:00.88
32:18.19iJoseph PattersonPBU15M2John HylandColchester & Tendring2:15.11:58.94
42:18.68iCharlie Ackland U15M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:13.12:13.1
52:26.29iMichael Oku-Ampofo U15M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:13.532:13.53
62:29.66iKyle Lundie U15M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.122:07.01
800 U15M h1 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.28iMosope OyelolaPBU15M1Matthew GraingerNewham & Essex Beagles2:09.072:00.88
22:14.71iMichael Oku-AmpofoPBU15M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:13.532:13.53
32:15.01iJake YoungPBU15M1David SmithColchester H2:15.011:57.07
42:24.93iChristopher Jones U15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich2:17.12:17.1
52:34.95iJoey CroftPBU15M1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:26.541:54.27
800 U15M h2 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.46iJoseph PattersonPBU15M2John HylandColchester & Tendring2:15.11:58.94
22:19.85iCharlie Ackland U15M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:13.12:13.1
32:21.29iKyle LundiePBU15M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.122:07.01
42:23.79iMax Williams U15M1Mark VileColchester & Tendring2:15.81:54.91
53:02.61iAaron Day U15M  Cecil Jones College  
800 U13M (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.72iLewis Harknett U13M2Iain WilsonHarlow AC2:28.31:58.1
22:41.82iElliot BreenPBU13M2 Herts Phoenix2:37.722:30.32
32:41.98iOliver Pocklington U13M2 Huntingdonshire2:32.532:02.15
42:45.48iCameron Campbell U13M1 Orion2:39.992:23.15
52:50.56iCallum Nicholson U13M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside2:50.402:06.6
800 SW (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.96iAlex Hill U23W Colin BovellHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:19.342:12.35
22:26.12iHelen TaczynskiSBSENW David SmithColchester H2:26.122:13.71
32:29.31iLouise Douglass SENW Steven SuretyBasildon/Brunel Uni London2:23.172:15.69
800 U20W (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.63iKaylee Dodd U20W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.022:03.38
22:19.19iKimberly Johansen U20W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:16.372:08.31
32:28.43iHayley LamkinPBU20W1Ron DawsonSouthend2:26.82:26.8
42:53.54iJade Harding U20W1Steve MitchellChelmsford2:36.302:36.30
800 U17W (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.19iHollie ParkerSBU17W2Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.40
22:15.29iRosa PrideauxPBU17W1Christian DaillyChelmsford2:15.292:12.43
32:17.96iAnna ClarkPBU17W2David HobbsLoughton2:17.082:08.46
42:24.54iRebecca PedleySBU17W2Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire2:24.542:22.90
52:25.64iCharlotte Gillard U17W2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:23.02:21.20
62:26.47iLucy Kidwell U17W1David WestSouthend2:25.012:24.54
800 U17W h1 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.73iRebecca Pedley U17W2Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire2:24.542:22.90
22:25.01iLucy KidwellSBU17W1David WestSouthend2:25.012:24.54
32:26.67iElla BlakePBU17W1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:22.822:17.28
42:28.51iOlivia Sofroniou U17W1 Essex Schs2:25.692:24.65
52:38.22iSian Hicks U17W1 Colchester & Tendring2:36.42:34.2
800 U17W h2 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.20iHollie Parker U17W2Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.40
22:23.21iRosa Prideaux U17W1Christian DaillyChelmsford2:15.292:12.43
32:23.60iCharlotte Gillard U17W2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:23.02:21.20
42:24.70iAnna Clark U17W2David HobbsLoughton2:17.082:08.46
52:32.45iAmi Fosker U17W2John HylandColchester & Tendring2:22.22:18.61
800 U15W (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.19iJodie Judd U15W2 Chelmsford2:17.502:10.48
22:26.10iEmma PerksPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:16.022:16.02
32:27.59iKiera Tippett U15W2 Basildon2:23.92:23.76
42:30.05iNatasha MayPBU15W2David WestSouthend2:26.462:25.93
52:32.15iRachel BroomePBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:32.152:21.85
62:33.28iGeorgina SturgeonPBU15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:28.92:24.87
800 U15W h1 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.68iJodie Judd U15W2 Chelmsford2:17.502:10.48
22:18.79iEmma PerksPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:16.022:16.02
32:34.51iRachel BroomePBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:32.152:21.85
42:34.89iSinead ClarkSBU15W1Ian PikeBenfleet2:34.892:23.7
52:41.10iErin BreenPBU15W2John MahonHerts Phoenix2:39.52:39.5
800 U15W h2 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.45iGeorgina SturgeonPBU15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:28.92:24.87
22:34.82iKate EtheridgePBU15W1 Chelmsford2:30.42:25.29
32:39.37iMegan RichardsonPBU15W1Ian PikeBenfleet2:30.72:29.64
42:50.71iEmma Schaertlin Coffey U15W2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:48.032:27.05
800 U15W h3 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.10iKiera Tippett U15W2 Basildon2:23.92:23.76
22:30.44iNatasha MayPBU15W2David WestSouthend2:26.462:25.93
32:44.30iPhoebe Jeffery U15W1 Chelmsford2:35.902:35.7
42:53.08iAmelia DarnellPBU15W2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:42.942:32.05
800 U13W (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.01iRebecca BrownPBU13W2Dave NaylorHavering2:24.842:23.37
22:37.74iKyesha Robinson U13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:32.22:30.49
32:40.58iCourtney GordonPBU13W2Simon MennellBraintree/Witham (Essex)2:40.582:19.56
42:42.78iMolly Gardner U13W2John StowHarlow AC2:34.542:30.06
52:45.67iKatie Mitchell U13W2Eileen NaylorHavering2:28.992:20.27
62:49.50iAmber ParkPBU13W1 Peterborough2:39.82:18.58
72:53.00iGrace Gentry U13W2David RiceHerts Phoenix2:48.72:34.07
82:55.03iAoibheann Pearce U13W1Jane FarrierOrion2:54.02:26.27
92:59.85iKatie Porter U13W1 Nene Valley2:38.922:26.90
103:05.51iShona Pybus U13W2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts2:49.832:49.83
113:09.10iStephanie White U13W  Herts P  
123:11.55iHannah Ebsworth U13W2 Basildon3:02.33:00.4
133:12.82iCharlie Haase U13W  Castle View School  
143:19.50iMadeleine BennettPBU13W2 Herts Phoenix3:19.503:19.50
153:21.42iLacey Fuhr U13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:02.02:39.4