North Wales District Championships External Results
Corwen
9 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 40:20James MillsSENM Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham
2140:57Lee JonesV40M  Deeside AAC
3141:40Andrew WallingV35M  Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai
4141:46Ted PartridgeV50M  Wrexham/Wrecsam TC
5 42:43Steffan SayerSENM Steffan SayerMenai
6243:58Simon RobertsV40M  Buckley RC
7244:40Andrew CampbellV35M  Wrecsam TC
8145:10Richard JonesV45M  Maldwyn
9245:39Tim CahillV50M  Abergele
10346:04Mike RobbinsV50M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
11246:19Jeff GiffordV45M  Erewash Valley/Buckley RC
12446:45Arwel LewisV50M  Eryri
13346:57Gary BlackwellV45M  Deeside AAC
14347:09Paul StintonV40M  Buckley RC
15148:00Clive EdgingtonV55M  Meirionnydd
16248:08Neil OwenV55M  Prestatyn
17 48:09J DaviesSENM  Wrexham
18448:50Russ GodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
19550:29Paul JenkinsonV45M  Eryri
20 50:55J RobertsSENM  C Bay
21351:13Mark SmithV35M  Tattenhall
22351:59Ashley GautonV55M  Denbigh
23552:15Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
24652:22Tony BentonV50M  Denbigh
25652:51Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
26452:57Simon HideV40M  Wrexham
27753:05Arwel JonesV50M  Prestatyn
28 53:16Matthew BicknellSENM  Colwyn Bay
29554:38P EvansV40M  Wrexham
30 55:13Ashley TomlinsonSENM  Colwyn Bay
31456:21Chris BaldwinV55M  Denbigh
32857:21Charles AshleyV50M  Wrexham
33758:10Stephen JolleyV45M  Unattached
34960:46David BaughV50M  Denbigh
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:12Nathan JonesU20M1Andrew WallingColwyn Bay
2 32:57Gwynant JonesU20M1Richard EvansMaldwyn
3 33:57William SheridanU20M2 Deeside AAC
4 34:57Walter MeredithU20M1 Maldwyn
5 36:23Murray WhiteheadU17M-1 Denbigh
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:56I Ll HughesU17M  Menai
2 22:46R Ll JamesU17M  Menai
3 22:48Jacob GriffithU17M2 Colwyn Bay
4 22:49Tristan HenryU17M1 Deeside AAC
5 23:45Matthew BlackwellU17M2 Deeside AAC
6 25:26Ryan FoulkesU17M2Nigel EvansWrexham
7 25:40M LlŷrU17M  Eryri
8 29:05Benjamin HarrisonU17M1 Prestatyn
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:22Christian SmithU15M1Nigel EvansWrexham
2 14:37Michael RobertsU15M1 Colwyn Bay
3 16:26Ryan CainU15M1 Menai
4 17:47J JamiesonU15M  Ysgoly Berwyn
5 19:30J Ll RobertsU15M  Ysgoly Berwyn
6 21:58Huw WeaverU15M1 Maldwyn
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:00Joseph CrutchleyU13M3 Maldwyn
2 12:28Thomas EvansU13M3Nigel EvansWrexham/North East Wales Schs
3 13:02Kieran ForrestU13M2 Menai
4 13:22B EdwardsU13M  Oswestry
5 13:25Sion JonesU13M2Andrew WallingMenai
6 13:27Matthew VaughanU13M3 Colwyn Bay
7 14:26D ParryU13M  Darland H.S.
8 14:34Morgan TaylorU13M3 Menai
9 14:46Ll ThomasU13M  Ysgoly Berwyn
10 15:21Jake TappingU13M3 Colwyn Bay
11 15:32Kaya SaulU13M2 Maldwyn
12 16:01R HughesU13M  Ysgoly Berwyn
13 20:39O NaisbyU13M  C Bay
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:31Osian PerrinU11M11Stephen LivettMenai
2 10:05Joshua JonesU11M  Penmorfa
3 10:13James JonesU11M11John MessumDeeside AAC
4 10:15W HardingU11M  BrynCoch
5 10:20M MeehanU11M  Penmorfa
6 10:20Morgan Powell-JonesU13M12 Menai
7 10:32Kian JonesU11M11 Wrexham
8 10:47Alex GarrettU11M  Penmorfa
9 10:48J DunrobbinU11M  Penmorfa
10 10:49L MarietteU11M  DewiSany
11 10:55R WilliamsU11M  Maldwyn
12 11:05Oscar CrutchleyU11M11 Maldwyn
13 11:06J FlintU11M  BrynCoch
14 11:08Ben PierceU11M10 Oswestry
15 11:13J EvansU11M  ActonPark
16 11:18E GilbertU11M  Penmorfa
17 11:21R HughesU11M  BrynCoch
18 11:21L NevettU11M  BrynCoch
19 11:30Ashley GarrettU11M  Penmorfa
20 11:41A WhiteU11M  Menai
21 11:47Jac JonesU11M  BrynCoch
22 11:53G McAndrewU11M  Gwernant
23 11:58Jake JonesU11M  ActonPark
24 12:00Jake BeesonU11M11 Maldwyn
25 12:08J RobertsU11M  Penmorfa
26 12:14A StrauchU11M  Penmorfa
27 12:31O OwenU11M  BrynCoch
28 12:47B WilfordU11M  BrynCoch
29 14:08L RobertsU11M  ActonPark
ZXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1138:20George NixonV60M1 Prestatyn
2241:36Martin CortvriendV60M2 Denbigh/Clwydian RR
3143:19Arthur EganV65M9 Wrexham
4343:48Phil WalkerV60M4 Wrexham
5247:51John MorrisV65M10 Buckley RC
6448:31Robert MackeyV60M5 Buckley RC
7350:00Steven HatfieldV65M7 Prestatyn
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1131:00Roger Harrison-JonesV75M6 Prestatyn
2132:43David HughesV70M5 Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
3236:06Peter NormanV75M6 Wrexham
4242:14Barrie JacksonV70M4 Bro Dysynni/Meirionnydd
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:29I RedfernV35W  C Bay
2 25:09Rhian PierceSENW  Eryri/Denbigh
3127:25Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
4127:37Tracey WilliamsV45W  Denbigh
5 27:55Leah HughesSENW  Prestatyn
6228:12Alison SmithV35W  Tattenhall
7228:58Yvonne HillV45W  Oswestry
8229:37Victoria WhiteheadV40W  Denbigh
9129:51Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
10 29:53Rebecca RobertsSENW  Prestatyn
11130:05Christine BirchV65W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
12130:14Adele JonesV50W  Prestatyn
13 30:30Hayley TurnerSENW  Eryri
14330:39Megan HughesV35W  Eryri
15330:56Kim NorgroveV45W  Wrecsam TC
16431:05Vicky RonaldV45W  Colwyn Bay
17331:49J LindleyV40W  Buckley
18432:18Laurie GriffithV40W  Colwyn Bay
19 32:48S BagnallSENW  Denbigh
20532:56Allison DonnellyV45W  Eryri
21 33:03Nicola TomlinsonSENW  Colwyn Bay
22533:10Sarah BaylissV40W  Denbigh
23433:29Anwen BrownV35W  Denbigh
24233:38Menai BaughV50W  Denbigh
25634:03Eleri JonesV40W  Prestatyn
26234:28Viv EdwardsV55W  Menai
27134:53Brenda JonesV70W  Bro Dysynni
28640:25Marilyn HuntV45W  Oswestry
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:19Georgina OuttenU17W-1Bud BaldaroColwyn Bay
2 30:35Amie BagnallU20W2Mike RobbinsPrestatyn
3 33:21S BurrowsU20W  Ysgol y Berwyn
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:57Alex CawthraU17W1 Maldwyn
2 17:32Eleanor JonesU17W2 Deeside AAC
3 17:46Bronwen JenkinsonU17W1 Eryri
4 20:38Abbie CheethamU17W2 Prestatyn
5 20:43Isla MeredithU17W1 Maldwyn
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:57Cari HughesU15W1Andrew WallingMenai
2 13:30Chloe EvansU15W2 Maldwyn
3 13:41Mollie DaviesU15W2Andrew WallingMenai
4 14:30Hannah PryceU15W1 Oswestry
5 14:39Megan RandellU15W1 Maldwyn
6 15:22S JonesU15W  C Bay
7 15:48R JonesU15W  Ysgol y Berwyn
8 16:39Lara CainU15W2 Menai
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:39Martha OwenU13W2 Deeside AAC/Cheshire Schs
2 10:38Holly RobertsU13W2Philip OliverColwyn Bay
3 10:41Caitlin Howell-WilliamsU13W3 Menai
4 10:56Sophie PaxtonU13W1 Wrexham
5 10:59B CarolU13W  Dinas Brân
6 11:01Zara BakerU13W2 Oswestry
7 11:14Catrin DonnellyU13W2 Menai/Eryri
8 11:32Olivia SofianosU13W3 Maldwyn
9 12:15L McAndrewU13W  Dinas Brân
10 12:19Lily RobertsU13W2 Oswestry
11 13:04R JonesU13W  Dinas Brân
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:25E ScottU11W  Penmorfa
2 6:39Chloe JonesU11W11Konrad RobertsColwyn Bay
3 6:45K JearmanU11W  Maldwyn
4 6:50Kate PughU13W12 Oswestry
5 6:51M JacksonU11W  Bryn Coch
6 6:52Jody CainU11W11 Menai
7 6:54A HolbrookU11W  Oswestry
8 6:55R HughesU11W  Penmorfa
9 7:06Aisling WortU11W11 Wrexham
10 7:16C RobertsU11W  Penmorfa
11 7:34Hannah WarwickU11W11 Wrexham
12 7:37H PriceU11W  Bryn Coch
13 7:39E HunterU11W  Acton Park
14 7:46S KoscinshaU11W  Acton Park
15 8:12D CarolU11W  Bryn Collen
16 8:13E AnthonyU11W  Bryn Coch
17 8:15E JonesU11W  Bryn Coch
18 8:20E O’SullivanU11W  Sandycroft
19 8:29M ShawU11W  Menai
20 8:42A ChadwickU11W  Penmorfa
21 8:45Sophie ShawU11W10 Menai
22 8:52L RobertsonU11W  Sandycroft
23 9:15A Wells BrierleyU11W  Penmorfa
24 9:26E-M McMahonU11W  Sandycroft
25 11:32G KetlandU11W  Bryn Coch