Mid Lancs League External Results
Kendal
8 Dec 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:22James TarttSENM  Southport Waterloo
2 32:28Danny ParkinsonSENM  Kendal/Lancaster & Morecambe
3 32:31James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
4 33:17Tom AddisonU23M  Helm Hill
5 33:30Steve HebblethwaiteSENM Steve HebblethwaiteKeswick/Seaton
6133:33Matthew ThompsonV45M  Southport Waterloo
7 33:36David RigbySENM Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students
8233:42Martyn BellV40M Martyn BellHorwich
9133:55Alastair WeymouthU20M  Border
10 33:57Alasdair RussellSENM  Kendal
11 34:11Jed BartlettSENM Gordon RobertsonBarrow & Furness/Clevedon
12 34:40Kevin BellSENM John ClementsonBorder
13 34:57Joseph VisU23M Paul RodenSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni
14 35:02?Rob DansonSENM  Wesham Road Runners & Ac
15335:03David HamiltonV45M  Southport Waterloo
16 35:07Todd OatesSENM  Barrow & Furness
17435:11Gethin ButlerV40M  Preston
18135:20Bob AtkinsonV50M  Barrow & Furness
19235:28Richard PowellU20M Richard PowellTrafford
20 35:31Jon GreenV35M  Preston
21535:40Richard ShearerV40M  Southport Waterloo
22 36:00John MasonSENM  Border
23336:03Daniel QuarmbyU20M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
24636:09Patrick MillerV45M  Barrow & Furness
25436:19Adam SciaccaU20M  Chorley ATC
26 36:31Ben JohnsonSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students
27736:40Malcolm EadieV40M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
28 36:42Will NicolsonSENM  Border Harriers & Ac
29536:43Tom RoethenbaughU20M  Lancaster Uni
30 36:51Breton HoldsworthV35M  Clayton le Moors
31836:54Jon DeeganV40M  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
32237:07Alex RoweV55M  Wesham/Northern Vets
33637:25Jack PerryU20M  Lancs University
34937:29Gareth BoothV40M  Horwich
35 37:35Andrew GrenfellSENM  Rossendale
36 37:40Kieran RowlandsSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe
37 37:51Alex FosterSENM  Astley & Tyldesley
381037:55Steve AngusV40M  Border
391138:02Lee BarlowV40M  Wesham
40 38:10Christopher BarnesV35M  Blackburn
41738:14Robbie InghamU20M Stephen John PriestleyKendal
421238:16Mark RogersV40M  Wigan & District H & Ac
43838:17Tom HartleyU20M  Kendal
44 38:17Andrew DraperSENM  Lytham St. Annes
45 38:19David GoughU23M David GoughSouthport Waterloo
46338:25Ray JonesV55M  Barrow & Furness
47 38:45John BeethamSENM  Team North Cumbria
481338:47Alan DurneyV45M  Preston
49 38:49Liam CraineSENM Tony AirnesBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
50 38:52Paul David GregorySENM  Wesham
51 38:56Peter Andrew GibsonSENM  Wesham
521439:10Christopher HowieV40M  Hoad Hill
53939:12Ryan StevemsonU20M  Lancs University
54 39:13Stephen YoungV35M  Hoad Hill
55439:16John BaggeV50M  Helm Hill
56 39:18Craig BurrowV35M  Helm Hill
571039:25Ryan SciaccaU20M Stuart SwannChorley ATC
58 39:25Robert GrantSENM  Barrow & Furness
59 39:27Simon FordV35M  Astley & Tyldesley
60 39:30Andy ThompsonSENM  Eden Runners
611139:30Sam StoreyU20M Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
62539:33Mark RichesV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
631539:39John ShepherdV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
64639:44Kevin HeskethV50M  Preston Harriers & Ac
651639:49Simon StanwayV40M  Barrow & Furness
66739:52Joe SwarbrickV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
67 39:54Thomas HowarthSENM  Lytham St. Annes
681739:56David BiddulphV40M  Chorley ATC
691839:58David JacksonV40M  Horwich
70840:05Shaun AddisonV50M  Helm Hill
71 40:15Richard JonesSENM  Garstang
72 40:18David MotleySENM  Clayton le Moors
73940:20John RainfordV50M  Preston
741940:22Sean DixonV45M  Hoad Hill
75 40:26Matthew GoddardSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
762040:34David WaddingtonV40M  Wigan & District H & Ac
771040:43Doug FlemingV50M  Horwich
781140:47Ken AddisonV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
791240:55John CollierV55M  Wesham
80140:57Graham WebsterV60M  Lytham St. Annes
811241:02Adam WeightmanU20M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
821341:04Richard StottV50M  Rossendale
83 41:08William MartinV35M  Horwich
842141:11Darren MiddletonV40M  Wigan & District
85241:15Mike WalshV60M  Kendal
862241:17John LinakerV40M  Burnley
872341:29Andrew JacksonV40M  Hoad Hill
881441:41Shaun MoranV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
89 41:45Andrew FairbainSENM  Thornton
90341:50Pete BoothV60M  Clayton le Moors
911541:54Gary JohnstonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
921641:54Gary MooreV50M  Wesham
932441:55Paul McKnespieyV40M Paul McKnespieyCarlisle Aspatria
941742:00Peter SagarV50M  Hyndburn
952542:02Steven LuffV40M  Preston Harriers & Ac
96 42:02Tom NicolsonSENM  Border Harriers & Ac
971842:05Kevin HullV50M  Border
982642:07Trevor UttleyV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
991942:17Barry AbramV50M  Wigan & District H & Ac
1002042:20Terry HellingsV55M Terry HellingsLytham St. Annes
1012742:23Paul WareingV45M  Chorley ATC
1022142:26John GriffithsV50M  Preston Harriers & Ac
103 42:34Steve MyerscoughV35M  Wesham
1042842:37Neil McDonaldV40M  Preston Harriers & Ac
1052942:42Darren FishwickV40M  Chorley ATC
1063042:43Philip ButlerV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
1072242:53Gary ChaddertonV50M  Horwich
108 42:56Jonathon BurgessV35M  Chorley ATC
1093142:56William BeckettV45M  Chorley ATC
110 43:03Andy BlanshardSENM  Lancs University
111 43:07Steve BrownSENM  Eden Runners
1123243:07Russell MabbettV45M  Wesham/Northern Vets
1132343:10John SingletonV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
1143343:14Philip IddonV40M  Chorley ATC
1153443:17Garry BarnettV45M  Wesham
1163543:19Roger Allan AubreyV45M  Helm Hill
117 43:24Andrew GrimshawSENM  Preston
118443:26Duncan OvertonV60M  Team North Cumbria
119 43:30Phil DarwenSENM  Red Rose
1203643:32Nigel StoreyV45M  Hoad Hill
121 43:33Chris HornerV35M  Garstang/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
1222443:35David BurtonV50M  Keswick
123 43:45Hassan KhattabV35M  Chorley ATC
124543:47Alan ApplebyV60M  Preston Harriers & Ac
1253744:07Martin QuinnV40M  Wirral
1263844:10Stu CannV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
127 44:26Phill CornallSENM  Garstang
1283944:32Paul JacksonV45M  Chorley ATC
1292544:35Nigel ShepherdV50M  Wesham
1302644:36Alan MarshallV55M  Eden Runners
1314044:37Erik C HamptonV40M  Hoad Hill
132644:39Patrick ThomasV60M  Hoad Hill
1334144:43Paul WoanV40M  Red Rose
134744:47Tony PritchardV60M  Garstang
1354245:03Neil SilcockV40M  Southport Waterloo
1364345:05Mark SwindellV40M  Horwich
137 45:08Graeme AtkinsonV40M  Kendal
138 45:12Stephen MortV35M Stephen MortPreston
139845:15David ScottV60M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
1404445:21Simon TownsendV45M  Chorley ATC
1412745:23Fred LynchV55M  Red Rose
1422845:24John BertenshawV55M John BertenshawWesham
1432945:40Steve QuarmbyV50M  Lytham St. Annes
1444545:48Graham MillingtonV40M  Wigan & District
1454645:54Richard TaylorV45M Richard TaylorBlackburn
1464746:00John BridgeV45M  Eden Runners
147 46:11Mark SelbySENM  Lytham St. Annes
1483046:14Peter AcklandV50M  Kendal AAC
1494846:22David MoynihanV45M Norman MitchellHyndburn
1503146:37Michael LeckV50M  Unattached
1513246:38Geoff LyonsV50M  Garstang
152 46:49Michael HendrySENM  Chorley
1533346:59John Charles HickmanV50M  Wesham/Thornton Cleveleys RC
1544947:02Mark MidgleyV45M  Wesham
1553447:04Michael BrownV50M  Preston
156 47:09Christopher AireySENM  Garstang
157 47:18Paul BassV35M  Chorley ATC
1585047:19Stan GreenhalghV40M  Lytham St Annes Rr Club
1593547:24Philip DeanV50M  Red Rose
1605147:33Benjamin BrennanV40M  Thornton Cleveleys RC
1615247:37Christopher MossV45M  Wesham
1623647:38Peter RamsdaleV50M  Horwich R M I Harriers
1633747:41Steve FosterV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
164 47:52Colin NelsonV35M  Lytham St. Annes
165 48:06Peter SavageSENM  Barrow & Furness
1665348:10Pete DavisonV45M  Hoad Hill
167948:11Melvyn ThistlethwaiteV60M  Clayton le Moors
168 48:19James HumphreysV35M  Thornton Cleveleys RC
169 48:31Tom SouthwardSENM  Hoad Hill
170 48:33Leon FlesherV35M  Thornton Cleveleys RC
1711048:50Pete BlandV60M  Horwich R M I Harriers
1721149:05Albert DouglasV60M  Eden Runners
1733849:10Steven L JacksonV50M  Preston
1741249:13Henry MinorczykV65M  Chorley ATC
175 49:18Scott ChallionerSENM  Lancs University
1765449:22Ken D LambV50M  Hoad Hill/Unattached
1775549:27Paul WilkinsonV40M  Blackburn
1781349:32Steve JamesV70M  Southport Waterloo/Northern Vets
1793949:43David DysonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
180 49:46Ted LynchSENM  Pendle Athletic Club
1815649:55Jonathan TombsV40M  Eden Runners
1825750:03Nicholas Mark HutchinsonV45M  Hyndburn
1835850:11Dave BrookesV40M  Garstang
1845950:19Paul BasnettV40M  Astley & Tyldesley
1854050:22Adrian NewnhamV55M  Hoad Hill
1864150:24Peter GibsonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1871450:36John ParkerV60M  Horwich R M I Harriers
1884250:46Jeffery WrightV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1896050:55John VisV45M  Southport Waterloo
190 50:55?Rob DansonSENM  Wesham Road Runners & Ac
1916150:58Marco SciaccaV40M Stuart SwannChorley ATC
1924351:11John RiachV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1934451:16Tony FosterV50M  Unattached
1941551:20Barry ChesterV60M  Chorley ATC
1951651:24David WaywellV65M  Wesham
1961751:32Alan WilkinsonV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1974552:18Paul Percival-smithV55M  Kendal
1981852:45Ian HamiltonV60M  Astley & Tyldesley
1994653:57Alistair MorrisV50M  Wesham
2006254:30Mark BirbeckV40M  Horwich
2014754:55Steven ThomasV55M  Chorley ATC
2021955:29Richard LawsonV60M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
203 55:39Darren KearnsSENM  Unattached
2042055:41David RobertsV60M  Preston Harriers & Ac
2052156:19Robert HirstV60M  Clayton le Moors
2064856:40Phil MccullaughV50M  Chorley ATC
2076357:08Karl FurseyV40M  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
2086459:09Gavin BeethamV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
2092259:37John WintersV75M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
2102363:02Norman GreenwoodV70M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
2116563:49Andrew SneddonV45M  Lytham St. Annes
2122464:30Leslie PaulV65M  Chorley ATC
2132564:53Mike WalshV80M  Wesham
2142665:05Eddie MurrayV60M  Chorley
2152769:26Tom HiltonV65M  Chorley ATC
2162869:31Mike CoppinV60M  Chorley
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:10Jamaine ColemanU17M2Andy BibbyPreston
2 21:11Patrick DeverU17M1Andy BibbyPreston
3 21:42Matthew ShackletonU17M1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
4 21:51Will JacksonU17M  Border Harriers & Ac
5 22:20Ryan BlackwellU17M2John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
6 22:37Daniel BebbingtonU17M2Andy BibbyPreston
7 22:39Ross CampbellU17M2 Barrow & Furness
8 22:58Matthew HarrisU17M1Michael SolomonRossendale
9 23:05Neil OrrU17M1 Border
10 23:11James LoftusU17M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
11 23:17Matthew DuttonU17M1 Pendle
12 23:22Tom HarrisonU17M2 Border
13 23:36Robert ShawU17M1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
14 23:42James RiachU17M1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
15 24:00Sandy KellyU17M2Andy BibbyPreston
16 24:10Robert PowellU17M2 Leigh/Trafford
17 24:26Nick FowlerU17M2 Chorley ATC
18 24:27Jonathon BrideU17M1Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
19 24:41Morgan PhillipsU17M1 Blackburn
20 24:43Daniel WhitlockU17M1Andy BibbyPreston
21 25:18Joshua InghamU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
22 27:05George PierU17M1 Clayton le Moors
23 28:55Oliver ForlizziU17M1 Hoad Hill
24 30:10Byron BakerU17M1 Chorley ATC
25 30:37Curtis JacksonU17M  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:22Christopher DurneyU15M2Andy BibbyPreston
2 14:22Fabrice KiselaU15M2Andy BibbyPreston
3 14:45Scott WilsonU15M1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
4 15:13Matthew BarnesU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle
5 15:21James MarchantU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle
6 15:28Elliott MatierU15M1 Carlisle Aspatria/Border
7 15:32Byron AbbottU15M1 Blackburn
8 15:36Ethan DarrU15M1Peter CrookPreston
9 15:42Matthew SeniorU15M2 Helm Hill
Page: 1 2 3