Mid Lancs League External Results
Hyndburn
12 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:18James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
2136:49Jai Vernon-McGuiganU20M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool John Moores Un
3 36:58Carl BellSENM  Team North Cumbria
4 37:11Kevin BellSENM John ClementsonBorder
5 37:47Steve HebblethwaiteSENM Steve HebblethwaiteKeswick/Seaton
6 37:59Jed BartlettSENM Gordon RobertsonBarrow & Furness/Clevedon
7 38:08Luke MinnsSENM Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni
8 38:41Josh TigheSENM Greg HullSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/No
9138:55Martyn BellV40M Martyn BellHorwich
10238:59Benjamin CostelloU20M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni
11239:04Matthew ThompsonV45M  Southport Waterloo
12 39:39Joseph VisU23M Paul RodenSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni
13340:08David HamiltonV45M  Southport Waterloo
14 40:21John MorrisseySENM  Wigan Phoenix
15 40:34John MasonSENM  Border
16340:44Warren TurnerU20M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
17440:50Gethin ButlerV40M  Preston
18 40:57Robert DansonU23M  Wesham
19 41:00Jon GreenV35M  Preston
20441:04Lewis EcclestonU20M  Astley & Tyldesley
21 41:18Christopher BarnesV35M  Blackburn
22541:21Tom RoethenbaughU20M  Lancaster Uni
23541:22Jon DeeganV40M  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
24 41:24Ben JohnsonSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students
25 41:26Andrew KauffmanSENM  Wigan & District H & Ac
26 41:50Ben HarrisonSENM  Morpeth/Kendal
27 41:59Alex FosterSENM  Astley & Tyldesley
28 42:12Daryl HaytonSENM  Unattached
29642:16Malcolm EadieV40M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
30 42:24Michael O'NeillSENM  Wigan Phoenix
31 42:31Breton HoldsworthV35M  Clayton le Moors
32742:38Mark RogersV45M  Wigan & District
33 42:44Kieran RowlandsSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe
34642:51Phil RobertsonU20M Ian McBainSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni
35742:52Jack WrightU20M  Ambleside
36842:57Ryan StevensonU20M Michael HutchinsonLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni
37 42:58Steven WilkinsonV35M  Southport Waterloo
38 42:59Simon FordV35M  Astley & Tyldesley
39143:07Philip DarbyshireV45M  Wigan Phoenix
40843:17Alan DurneyV45M  Preston
41943:20David WatsonV45M  Preston
42 43:32Raymond EdgarSENM Raymond EdgarLancaster & Morecambe
431043:57Andrew McFarlaneV40M  Clayton le Moors
44 44:06Mark RyanSENM  Carlisle Tri
45 44:28Philip WaiteSENM Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
461144:30Michael ChalfontV40M  Chorley ATC
471244:34Andrew VauseV40M  Garstang
48144:36Alex RoweV55M  Wesham/Northern Masters
49 44:42James HiltonSENM  Wigan Phoenix
50 44:52Stephen NichollsSENM  Wigan & District H & Ac
51244:58Ray JonesV55M  Barrow & Furness
521345:01Foley SteveV40M  Blackburn Harriers & Ac
53 45:04Bob GrantSENM  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
54 45:07Peter Andrew GibsonSENM  Wesham
55 45:08Chris BurgessSENM  Wigan & District
561445:09Alan LifeV45M  Clayton le Moors
57 45:10Graham MillicanSENM  Border
581545:11Mohammed Manir-JolleyV35M  Wigan Phoenix
59345:12David CollinsV50M Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
601645:19Christopher HowieV40M  Hoad Hill
61445:22Mark RichesV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
621745:28Peter RoomeV45M  Southport Waterloo
63545:43Neil AdsheadV50M  Southport Waterloo
64945:46Robert ParkinsonU20M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
65 45:47Christopher Essex-CrosbyV35M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
66645:52John RainfordV50M  Preston
67 45:57Andrew DraperSENM  Lytham St. Annes
68745:58John RocheV50M  Clayton le Moors
691846:01Andrew PrioryV40M  Accrington
701946:06David BiddulphV40M  Chorley ATC
71846:15Kevin HeskethV55M  Preston
72146:20Phil QuibellV55M  Salford H
73 46:24Chris MullenSENM  Unattached
742046:27Andrew OrrV40M  Clayton le Moors
75 46:30Bozhidar KasabovV35M  Horwich
76 46:33Craig BurrowV35M  Helm Hill
772146:34Sean DixonV45M  Hoad Hill
782246:48Lee BarlowV40M  Wesham
79946:50Richard StottV50M  Rossendale
80 46:52Andrew PendergastV35M  Red Rose
81 46:56?Thomas HowarthSENM  Lytham St Annes Rr Club
822347:02Dan IbotsenV40M  Border Harriers & Ac
832447:04Dave WaddingtonV45M  Wigan & District
84 47:05Richard JonesSENM  Garstang
852547:20Trevor UttleyV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
861047:23Gary JohnstonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
872647:26Mike HarrisV40M  Wigan & District
88 47:28Lee PatrringtonSENM  Unattached
891147:30Ken AddisonV55M  Red Rose
901247:37Andy EcclesV50M  Wigan & District
91 47:40Paul WilcockV35M  Accrington
922747:42Steven LuffV45M  Preston
931347:44John CollierV55M  Wesham
94147:50Graham WebsterV60M  Lytham St. Annes
951447:55Gary ChaddertonV50M  Horwich
961548:00John SpracklandV50M  Southport Waterloo
971048:05David ReeceU20M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
98 48:07?Thomas HowarthSENM  Lytham St Annes Rr Club
991648:09Doug FlemingV50M  Horwich
1002848:10Philip ButlerV45M  Red Rose
1012948:16Kevin EdwardsV45M  Astley & Tyldesley/Wigan & District
1023048:20William BeckettV45M  Chorley ATC
1033148:23Nigel StoreyV45M  Hoad Hill
1043248:37John GriffithsV45M  Preston
1051748:46Terry HellingsV55M Terry HellingsLytham St. Annes
1061848:50Robert JohnsonV55M  Southport Waterloo
107 48:57James UnsworthSENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1081949:04Peter SagarV50M  Hyndburn
109 49:11Steve MyerscoughV35M  Wesham
1103349:15Darren MiddletonV40M  Wigan & District
1112049:28Gary De BankeV50M  Wesham
112 49:30Chris LloydSENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1133449:31Tom PeacockV40M  Southport Waterloo Ac
1143549:40John ShepherdV45M  Red Rose
115249:47Pete BoothV60M  Clayton le Moors
1163649:59Graham TaggV45M  Garstang
117 50:08Christopher DaviesV35M  Blackburn
118 50:16Andrew HeysSENM  Accrington
119 50:19Chris WaltonSENM  Accrington
1202150:22Shaun MoranV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
1213750:27Paul WareingV45M  Chorley ATC
122 50:36Allan HartleyV35M Ben FishBlackburn
123250:38David KershawV55M  Chorley ATC
1243850:53Paul D CainV45M  Southport Waterloo
125 51:04Phil DarwenSENM  Red Rose
126 51:13Alistar McEwanSENM  Accrington Road Runners
127 51:13Andy BlanshardSENM  Lancs University
1283951:16Philip IddonV40M  Chorley ATC
129 51:18Andrew GrimshawSENM  Preston
1304051:19John LinakerV40M  Burnley
131 51:21Richard BriscoeSENM  Clayton le Moors
1324151:28Russell MabbettV45M  Wesham/Northern Masters
1334251:56Kevin AshworthV40M  Lytham St. Annes
1342252:03Derek CoopV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
1352352:08Nigel ShepherdV50M  Wesham
1362452:10Fred LynchV55M  Red Rose
1374352:20David MoynihanV45M Norman MitchellHyndburn
1384452:30Gary W HeyworthV45M  Garstang
1392552:43Matthew NelsonV50M  Southport Waterloo
1404552:54John CooksonV40M Richard TaylorBlackburn
1414652:55William JohnstoneV45M  Preston
1422652:56Michael McLoughlinV60M  Preston
1434752:57Shane CliffeV45M  Red Rose
144352:57Alan ApplebyV65M  Preston
145453:03Patrick ThomasV60M  Hoad Hill
1462753:05Gareth WilliamsV50M  Southport Waterloo
1472853:10Colin LaidlawV55M  Lytham St. Annes
1484853:15Simon TownsendV45M  Chorley ATC
1494953:16Stu CannV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
1505053:21Neil SilcockV40M  Southport Waterloo
1512953:25Peter BrowningV50M  Clayton le Moors
152 53:32Andrew FairbainSENM  Thornton
153 53:34Tom SouthwardSENM  Hoad Hill
1543053:36Alan GlasgowV55M  Wesham
155553:54Michael LeckV60M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1563153:55Michael BrownV50M  Preston
1573254:04Geoff HowarthV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
1583354:06Steve FosterV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
1595154:16John OrrellV45M  Blackburn
160 54:20Paul BassV40M  Chorley ATC
1615254:21Rory CunliffeV40M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
162654:29David ScottV65M  Clayton le Moors
1633454:36Geoff BiscombV55M  Accrington
1643554:38Peter BroomeV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
165 54:54Peter SavageSENM  Barrow & Furness
1663654:58Andrew HowarthV50M  Clayton le Moors
167 55:02Paul BeardsworthSENM  Astley & Tyldesley
1685355:12Richard TaylorV45M Richard TaylorBlackburn
1693755:18Alan MarshallV55M  Eden Runners
170 55:26Ben DonoghueV35M  Red Rose
1713855:38Philip DavidsonV50M  Red Rose
172755:59Melvyn ThistlethwaiteV60M  Clayton le Moors
1735456:17Chris WhitlockV40M  Preston Harriers & Ac
1743956:19Adrian NewnhamV55M  Hoad Hill
175856:30Tony PritchardV60M  Garstang
176956:37Henry MinorczykV65M  Chorley ATC
1774057:03Steve BakerV50M  Chorley ATC
1785557:19Jason PierV40M  Unattached/Clayton le Moors
1795657:26Christopher MossV45M  Wesham
1805757:28John MortonV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
1815857:41Gary StevensV40M  Preston Harriers & Ac
1824157:48Mike PeatV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1835957:53Paul FourieV40M  Hyndburn Ac
1844257:56Peter RamsdaleV55M  Horwich
1851058:10Pete BlandV60M  Horwich R M I Harriers
1861158:13Barry ChesterV60M  Chorley ATC
1876058:20Anthony MurphyV40M  Red Rose
1886158:25Mark DaviesV45M  Southport Waterloo
1896258:26Paul CorriganV40M  Accrington
190 58:28Leon FlesherV35M  Thornton Cleveleys RC
191 58:31HoHinHenry ChanSENM  Lancs University
1921258:43Jack WinderV60M  Accrington
193 58:52Mark SelbySENM  Lytham St. Annes
1944358:54Jeffery WrightV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1954458:59John AllenV50M  Red Rose
196 59:24Geoffrey SmithV35M  Clayton le Moors
197 59:37James DuffySENM  Astley & Tyldesley
1986359:45Dave BrookesV40M  Garstang
1991360:04Alan WilkinsonV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
2006460:53Ken D LambV50M  Hoad Hill/Unattached
2014560:59Nigel SimpkinV55M  Lytham St. Annes
202 61:25Steven GoreSENM  Red Rose
2036561:26Paul BasnettV40M  Astley & Tyldesley
2044661:29Peter James CampbellV50M John ClementsonBorder/Eden Runners
205 62:13Barry WheelerSENM  Red Rose
206 62:16James HumphreysV35M  Thornton Cleveleys RC
2074762:31Steven ThomasV55M  Chorley ATC
2084862:33Michael DuttonV55M  Wigan & District
2091462:45John ParkerV70M  Horwich
2104963:10Martin GriffinV50M  Unattached
211264:03John WisemanV45M  Red Rose
2121565:32George ParringtonV65M  Lancaster & Morecambe
2136666:03Ian WhartonV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
2145068:14Phil LakelandV55M  Preston
2156769:15Paul JacksonV45M  Chorley ATC
2165169:58Phil MccullaughV50M  Chorley ATC
2175271:34Paul PercivalSmithV50M  Kendal AAC
218375:22Roger JohnsonV55M  Red Rose
2191676:17Eddie MurrayV60M  Chorley
2201776:48Leslie PaulV65M  Chorley ATC
2215379:03Alan HowardV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
2221882:20Tom HiltonV65M  Chorley ATC
2231984:37Mike CoppinV60M  Chorley
224488:20Malcolm SherwoodV55M  Thornton Cleveleys RC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:42Patrick DeverU17M1Andy BibbyPreston
2 23:56Sandy KellyU17M2Andy BibbyPreston
3 24:12Daniel BebbingtonU17M2Andy BibbyPreston
4 24:50Jordan HullU17M1 Border
5 24:56Ross CampbellU17M2 Barrow & Furness
6 24:59Gregory CookeU17M1 Southport Waterloo
7 25:14Darius BoardmanU17M1 Pendle
8 25:41Matthew DuttonU17M1 Pendle
9 25:45Matthew HarrisU17M1Michael SolomonRossendale
10 25:50Morgan PhillipsU17M1 Blackburn
11 25:56Daniel WhitlockU17M1Andy BibbyPreston
12 26:14Robert WongU17M1Robert WongBlackburn
13 26:50Luke TysonU17M1Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo
14 26:53Jonathan FosterU17M2 Southport Waterloo
15 27:37Jonathon BrideU17M1Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
16 27:55Gary ClarkU17M2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo
17 28:21Joshua InghamU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
18 28:42Neng WildmanU17M2David ParkerPendle
19 30:53George PierU17M1 Clayton le Moors
20 33:13Byron BakerU17M1 Chorley ATC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:57Christopher DurneyU15M2Andy BibbyPreston
2 15:02Scott WilsonU15M1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
3 15:04Christopher RichardsU15M2Duncan RichardsHelm Hill
4 15:16Jake LonsdaleU15M1Blake EllisTrafford
5 15:21George NightingaleU15M2Don LennonRibble Valley
6 15:33Matthew BarnesU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle
Page: 1 2 3