North Yorkshire and South Durham League External Results
Scarborough
2 Dec 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:11Paul WhiteSENM Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
2 35:42Gregory JayasuriyaSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
3 36:12Matthew JonesU23M Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland
4137:06Jack RobertsonU20M Darren MiddletonScarborough
5 37:43Richard DarlingSENM  H'Pool Burn Road
6 37:58Nick ZisslerSENM  Richmond & Zetland
7 38:06Dean MooreSENM Stan MarkleyNorth York Moors
8 39:56Andrew MinisterV35M  Hartlepool/Durham Fell Runners
9 39:59Alan AshcroftU23M  Richmond & Zetland
10140:03Paul KitsonV45M  Middlesbrough (Mandale)
11240:16Rob WilliamsonV45M  Loftus & Whitby/North East Vets
12 40:36Mark YoungV35M  Loftus & Whitby
13341:04Michael LambV45M  Hartlepool
14 41:22Wayne A BouttellV35M  North York Moors
15441:58Joe BlackettV45M  North York Moors/Dark Peak
16 42:09Michal OndrejSENM  Quakers
17 42:41Jonathan SkidmoreV35M  North York Moors
18142:56Mark DawsonV40M  Beverley
19143:05Chris EllisV55M  Loftus & Whitby
20543:08Clive ThorntonV45M Rob PollardFell Runners Association/Esk Valley/New Marske
21 43:27Robert MooreSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
22643:46David BaldwinV45M  Scarborough
23 43:53Ben JonesV35M  Darlington Tri
24744:22Richard HamblyV45M  Hartlepool
25244:30Karl EdwardsV55M  Hartlepool
26 44:51Darren CoxV35M  Richmond & Zetland
27245:06Jack HuttonU20M  Hartlepool
28845:09Merv BurnV45M  Thirsk & Sowerby
29345:14Robert BurnV55M  Thirsk & Sowerby
30245:28John K MansfieldV40M  Hartlepool
31145:31Juris SilousV50M  Darlington H
32945:33Michael GoodV45M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
33 45:36Alexander LinetonSENM  Aycliffe
34346:36David ToddV40M  Quakers
35246:37Nigel BarnbrookV50M  New Marske
36146:45Michael LudgateV60M  Hartlepool
37447:05Alan BottomleyV55M  Loftus & Whitby
38347:52Nigel ShawV50M  Hartlepool
39548:03Malcolm PeggsV55M  Loftus & Whitby
40248:13Allen HowardV60M  Loftus & Whitby
41448:42Martyn CoyV40M  Thirsk & Sowerby
42649:34Peter JohnsonV55M  Hartlepool
431049:37Dave PlayforthV45M  Bridlington
44449:48Jimmy O'BrienV50M  Loftus & Whitby
451150:47Richard CousinsV45M  Darlington Tri
46550:50Graeme SurteesV50M  Hartlepool
47552:24Nicholas O'GradyV40M  New Marske
48 52:37Steve HardyV35M  Loftus & Whitby
49353:38Kelvin ArnottU20M  Beverley
50353:38Neil SergeantV60M  Beverley
511254:14Darren ChapmanV45M  Darlington Tri Club
52754:22David PaverV55M  City of York
53 54:24Gareth RichardsonSENM  Darlington Tri Club
541356:35Gary LynchV45M  Billingham
55457:43Tony SlaterV55M  New Marske
56559:12David GoddardV60M  Thirsk & Sowerby
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:13Shane HicksU17M1 Loftus & Whitby
2 18:25Dean NewtonU17M2Stephen ShawQuakers
3 18:27Matthew BaileyU17M1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs
4 18:30Robert ScarboroughU17M2Susanne LawalScarborough
5 19:26Nathaniel WarwickU17M  Scarboro
6 19:58Harry PowellU17M1Andy LyonsBeverley
7 20:26Ethan DaltonU17M1 Beverley
8 21:20Thomas HarkerU17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
9 21:41Conor SpilsburyU17M1 Beverley
10 22:42Keir FarrierU15M-1 New Marske
11 23:06Curtis ArnottU17M2 Beverley
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:18Sam GarrattU15M2Stephen ShawNew Marske
2 14:37Callum MartinU15M2 Billingham
3 14:38Charlie RaceU15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
4 15:03Aidan RileyU15M  New Marske
5 15:04Pierce DitchburnU15M1 New Marske
6 15:42Joe PhillipsU15M2 Darlington H
7 15:52Matthew CrawfordU15M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
8 17:41Robin CaswellU15M1 Hartlepool
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:56Josh AllenU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
2 12:18Joshua CowperthwaiteU13M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
3 12:32Reece CurtisU13M3Stephen ShawNew Marske
4 12:41Kyle RichardsonU13M2 Scarborough
5 12:48Ben BergstrandU13M2Martin PeevorNew Marske
6 13:13Ben PalmerU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
7 13:52Taylor ArnottU13M1 Beverley
8 14:02Adam CowperthwaiteU13M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
9 14:03Jonathan DennisonU13M2 Beverley
10 14:31Sam ClaptonU13M1 Scarborough
11 14:44Jacob ChastneyU13M2 Beverley
12 15:06Jake StephensonU13M1 Richmond & Zetland
13 15:46Thomas AspinU13M1Rob PollardNew Marske
14 16:50James MartinU13M1 Billingham
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:43Kai HilbertU11M11 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
2 7:50Sam GrahamU11M11 Darlington H
3 7:57Robert SavageU11M10 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
4 7:59Louis BraidaU11M11 Scarborough
5 8:14Dominic ShipmanU11M11 New Marske
6 8:15Benjamin JohnsonU11M10 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
7 8:48James SkullU11M  Marsh House
8 8:49Christopher LowesU11M11 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
9 8:57James DavidsonU11M11 Richmond & Zetland
10 9:19Daniel BrazukasU11M11Marino Rea DanilowiczMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
11 9:26Aidan GloverU11M10 Beverley
12 10:23Luke HoneymanU11M  New Marske
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:01Dave BellV65M4 Redcar
2226:47Mike WillisV65M3 Scarborough
3133:04Ian CodlingV70M7 Thirsk & Sowerby
4233:52Leslie GordonV70M6 Billingham
5337:18Michael ThompsonV70M9 Scarborough
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1119:07Kerry MatthewV35W Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
2119:52Tracey WallerV40W  Hartlepool
3220:43Nicola KentV40W  Loftus & Whitby
4 21:03Angharad OwenSENW  Loftus & Whitby
5121:12Christiana PainU17W Ian WilcockCity of York
6121:47Kath AspinV45W Rob PollardNew Marske
7 21:56Lucy ThompsonSENW  Quakers
8222:02Linda NobleV45W  Darlington H
9222:09Sarah BlackV35W  Hartlepool
10422:11Bethany BrownU20W David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
11322:15Stephanie StephensonV40W  Rich & Zet
12122:26Sue PhillipsV50W  Darlington H
13222:36Grace CuffU17W Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
14322:50Nichole DawsonU17W  Beverley
15422:53Julia JacksonV40W  Loftus & Whitby
16322:56Jane WistowV35W  Hartlepool
17523:24Katie CoulsonU20W Graham HallNew Marske
18 23:26Nicolette HollindaleSENW  Quakers
19423:30Isabel PearseU17W  New Marske
20523:53Emily AldersonU17W  Darlington Tri
21123:56Pamela CostelloV55W  Redcar
22624:04Emily TessonU17W  Scarboro
23424:05Susan DickV35W  Loftus & Whitby
24524:12Lesley StricklandV45W  Hartlepool
25224:14Valerie ClarkeV50W  Darlington H
26624:27Kendall ArnottU20W  Beverley
27724:41Rebecca LadymanU20W  Darlington Tri
28524:47Sally CoffV35W  Scarboro
29724:50Lizzie EvensU17W  Beverley
30625:09Fiona WilsonV40W  Richmond & Zetland
31725:14Catherine ClennettV40W  Billingham
32626:19Carol A PalinV35W  Loftus & Whitby
33326:23Jo BraithwaiteV45W  Loftus & Whitby
34126:24Pat KirbyV60W  Thirsk & Sowerby
35826:34Sarah HerringtonU17W  Scarborough
36827:11Alison FewsterV40W  Scarborough
37927:32Chantal D'ArcyU17W  City of York
38427:51Emma MorleyV45W  Darlington H
39 27:58Tara Louise OxleySENW  Billingham
40528:02Tracy GlaisterV45W Ean ParsonsBillingham
41628:05Jan NaisbettV45W  Hartlepool
42328:07Amanda Jayne WallerV45W  New Marske
43728:29Diane HerringtonV35W  Scarborough
44928:39Sam EdwardsonV40W  Darlington Tri Club
45229:07Christine BurnV55W  Thirsk & Sowerby
46729:38Caroline SurteesV45W  Hartlepool
47330:25Alyson Jean HogarthV55W  Billingham
48137:34Pamela SherlockV70W  Thirsk & Sowerby
49239:42Marian CodlingV70W  Thirsk & Sowerby
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:26Emma ClaptonU15W1Andrew HendersonScarborough
2 15:27Philippa StoneU15W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
3 16:05Isabel StarkeyU15W1 Richmond & Zetland
4 16:21Jessica IsaacsU15W2 City of York
5 16:36Leah HerringtonU15W2 Scarborough
6 17:11Hannah MainprizeU15W2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
7 17:36Lauryn GarwoodU15W1 Beverley
8 17:59Dayna ArnottU15W2 Beverley
9 18:02Kelly DawsonU15W2 Beverley
10 18:12Rebecca PalmerU15W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
11 19:23Chloe MoranU15W  Scarboro
12 21:22Francesca BrittainU15W2 Beverley
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:49Stella JonesU13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H/Emlyn
2 12:51Libby HedgerU13W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
3 13:18Katie NobleU13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H
4 13:35Eli BarnbrookU13W2 New Marske
5 13:48Alice LinakerU13W2 City of York
6 14:01Chloe Calvert-BestU13W1Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
7 14:04Morgan DennisU13W2 Beverley
8 14:23Natasha KentU13W3 Loftus & Whitby
9 14:30Evie MontagueU13W2 New Marske
10 14:52Courtney JohnsonU13W1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
11 14:57Beatrice LinetonU13W1 Shildon
12 15:34Amy CarterU13W1Billy BinghamNew Marske
13 15:45Kate ThorntonU13W3 New Marske
14 15:50Helen FenbyU13W3 Billingham
15 15:54Katrin StewartU13W  Rich & Zet
16 15:58Lucy SurteesU13W3 Hartlepool
17 16:07Hannah JohnsonU13W1 New Marske
18 16:30Jordan PeacockU13W1 Beverley
19 16:38Samantha GlaisterU13W2 Billingham
20 17:14Rebecca AspinU13W2Rob PollardNew Marske
21 17:22Laura DuncanU13W2 Beverley
22 18:34Katie KibblerU13W1 Billingham
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:33Jasmine KentU11W11 Loftus & Whitby
2 8:19Megan NobleU11W11Robin RutherfordDarlington H
3 8:46Ellie PhillipsU13W12Robin RutherfordDarlington H
4 8:47Maia HallU11W11 Loftus & Whitby
5 8:56Katy GreerU11W11 Billingham
6 8:58Hannah SkullU13W12 Billingham
7 9:02Betty BergstrandU11W10Martin PeevorNew Marske
8 9:53Alexandra LambU11W11 Hartlepool
9 10:00Isabella MontagueU11W  New Marske
10 10:04Emily PeacockU11W  Beverley
11 10:27Sophie GlaisterU11W9 Billingham