North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Richmond
17 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:27Gregory JayasuriyaSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
2 34:31Adam MitchellSENM  Midd/Mandale
3 34:50Nick ZisslerSENM  Richmond & Zetland
4 35:07Christopher RumseySENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
5 35:16Richard DarlingSENM  H'Pool Burn Road
6 36:07Paul WilsonV35M  Hartlepool
7 36:46Andrew BuckleyV35M  Richmond & Zetland
8137:17Derek McGirlV45M  Rich & Zet
9237:46Paul KitsonV45M  Middlesbrough (Mandale)
10 37:55Andrew MinisterV35M  Hartlepool/Durham Fell Runners
11138:05Mark FlaneryV40M  Rich & Zet
12 38:18Gareth ForemanSENM  Hartlepool
13 38:19Mark YoungV35M  Loftus & Whitby
14 38:22Darren ArmstrongV35M  Hartlepool
15338:33Bryan AstillV45M  Hartlepool
16138:44Tadeusz ZarankoV50M  Richmond & Zetland
17240:25Tim LowesV40M  North York Moors
18140:33Chris EllisV55M  Loftus & Whitby
19240:48Brian MartinV55M  Quakers
20340:58David LakeV40M  Hartlepool
21141:03Jack HuttonU20M  Hartlepool
22441:06Merv BurnV45M  Thirsk & Sowerby
23 41:13Ben JonesV35M  Darlington Tri
24541:22David BaldwinV45M  Scarborough
25 41:25Robert MooreSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
26 41:45Steve HardyV35M  Loftus & Whitby
27242:09Stephan TomaszewskiV50M  Thirsk & Sowerby
28342:26Neil DuffieldV50M  Loftus & Whitby
29 42:41Vincent MullanU23M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
30442:44David WhittleV50M  Quakers
31 42:48Darren CoxV35M  Richmond & Zetland
32442:50John ManfieldV40M  H'Pool Burn Road
33 43:01Martin KnoxSENM  Aycliffe
34343:11Robert BurnV55M  Thirsk & Sowerby
35543:21Brian RogersV50M  Richmond & Zetland
36443:29Karl EdwardsV55M  Hartlepool
37643:41Michael GoodV45M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
38 43:51George HarlandSENM  Richmond & Zetland
39543:57Peter PriorV40M  Darlington Tri
40544:04Graham BellV55M  Darlington H/Northern Masters
41144:20Michael LudgateV60M  Hartlepool
42 44:35Simon AbbottSENM  Loftus & Whitby
43644:37Nigel BarnbrookV50M  New Marske
44644:51Malcolm PeggsV55M  Loftus & Whitby
45645:07David ToddV40M  Quakers
46745:11Christopher AdamsV50M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
47745:13Dave HornessV55M  Loftus & Whitby
48745:19Graham ParkV45M  Quakers
49845:21Nigel ShawV50M  Hartlepool
50 45:36Darren StckdaleSENM  Quakers
51845:38David WallaceV55M  Hartlepool
52745:41Adrian MarshallV40M  Darlington Tri Club
53845:44Darren FaircloughV40M  Evenwood/Shildon
54945:50Stephen HutchinsonV40M  Darlington H
55946:09Mick DonallyV50M  Darlington Tri Club
56846:16Grant McTaggartV45M  Darlington Tri Club
571046:24Martyn CoyV40M  Thirsk & Sowerby
58946:29Kevin HudsonV45M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
59246:57Allen HowardV60M  Loftus & Whitby
601047:30Steve MossV50M  Teesdale
61948:13Colin GibsonV55M  Aycliffe
621148:32Jimmy O'BrienV50M  Loftus & Whitby
63 48:41An OtherSENM   
641049:13Richard CousinsV45M  Darlington Tri
651049:26Peter JohnsonV55M  Hartlepool
661149:31Darren ChapmanV45M  Darlington Tri Club
67 49:37Graeme SurteesV50M  Hartlepool
68349:49Eddie MeehanV60M  North York Moors
69449:57Hywel SmithV60M  Thirsk
701150:14Steven ScottV40M  Thirsk & Sowerby
71550:55Neil SergeantV60M  Beverley
72 51:14Bryan MillerSENM  Thirsk & Sowerby
731151:53David ReadV55M  Thirsk & Sowerby
741252:16David PaverV55M  City of York
75152:33Ian BarnesV75M  Darlington H/VAA North East
77758:04Tony SlaterV55M  New Marske
781359:24Richard EasbyV55M  Thirsk & Sowerby
79 60:09Philip CraigSENM  Thirsk & Sowerby
766TBCStephen ArmstrongV60M  Hartlepool
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:44Dean NewtonU17M2Stephen ShawQuakers
2 18:30Glen IentU17M1 Richmond & Zetland
3 19:35Harry PowellU17M1Andy LyonsBeverley
4 19:47Benjamin WardU17M2 Hartlepool
5 20:53Shane HicksU17M1 Loftus & Whitby
6 21:27Keir FarrierU15M-1 New Marske
7 21:42Stephen McDougallU17M2 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:56Sam GarrattU15M2Stephen ShawNew Marske
2 16:07James WoodU15M1Robin RutherfordDarlington H
3 16:22Joe O'HaraU15M2 Darlington H
4 16:35Callum MartinU15M2 Billingham
5 16:39Ethan EdwardsU15M1 Shildon
6 16:47Josh McMillanU15M2 New Marske
7 17:28Charlie RaceU15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
8 18:08Matthew CrawfordU15M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
9 18:23Thomas GeldartU15M1 New Marske
10 19:02James GreerU15M1 Richmond & Zetland
11 19:18Edward PrewU15M2 Beverley
12 20:10Toby WatkinsU15M1 Richmond & Zetland
13 20:36Alec SabeyU15M2 Teesdale
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:06Joshua CowperthwaiteU13M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
2 9:14Joshua DickinsonU13M1Ian WilcockCity of York
3 9:22Cameron StainsbyU13M3George ReidShildon
4 9:38Reece CurtisU13M3Stephen ShawNew Marske
5 9:59Kyle RichardsonU13M2 Scarborough
6 10:11Ben BergstrandU13M2Martin PeevorNew Marske
7 10:11Adam McmillanU13M2 New Marske
8 10:22Oliver DouglasU13M3 Beverley
9 10:34Archie HuntU13M1 Richmond & Zetland
10 10:35Oscar BrownU13M1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
11 10:45Sam ClaptonU13M1 Scarborough
12 11:03Adam CowperthwaiteU13M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
13 11:08James DavidsonU13M1 Richmond & Zetland
14 11:14George VeitchU13M1 Richmond & Zetland
15 11:42Richard KirkhamU13M3 Richmond & Zetland
16 12:05Jake StephensonU13M1 Richmond & Zetland
17 12:11Jonathan DennisonU13M2 Beverley
18 12:12James GeldartU13M2 New Marske
19 12:38Jacob ChastneyU13M2 Beverley
20 12:45Alex GreerU13M2 Richmond & Zetland
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:36Kai HilbertU11M11 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
2 8:37Sam GrahamU11M11 Darlington H
3 9:08Adam WanlessU11M9 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
4 9:16Benjamin JohnsonU11M10 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
5 9:35Lewis MooreU11M11 Richmond & Zetland
6 9:37George GeldartU11M  New Marske
7 9:45Christopher LowesU11M11 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
8 9:49James SkullU11M  Marsh House
9 10:15Charlie WoodU11M  Darlington
10 10:20Harrison DickU11M  Loftus & Whitby
11 10:25Max ButlerU11M9 Billingham
12 11:03Aidan GloverU11M10 Beverley
13 11:32Harrison ButlerU11M11 Billingham
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:11Dave BellV65M4 Redcar
2226:06Danny GordonV65M4 Quakers
3326:22Mike WillisV65M3 Scarborough
4426:37Geoff BullockV65M1 Thirsk & Sowerby
5128:48Richard HarveyV70M7 Aycliffe/VAA North East
6130:58Ray ToddV75M12 Aycliffe
7235:11Ian CodlingV70M8 Thirsk & Sowerby
8336:37Leslie GordonV70M6 Billingham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:53Bronwen OwenU17W Andrew HendersonScarborough
2119:58Kelley HaniverV35W  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army
3220:03Christiana PainU17W Ian WilcockCity of York
4320:12Katy WoodU17W Ian WilcockCity of York
5420:29Amy EtheringtonU17W David MatthewsShildon
6 21:41Angharad OwenSENW  Loftus & Whitby
7 21:43Megan EllisU23W  Loftus & Whitby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8121:45Nicola KentV40W  Loftus & Whitby
9121:46Sue PhillipsV50W  Darlington H
10121:47Kath AspinV45W Rob PollardNew Marske
12222:04Linda NobleV45W  Darlington H
13222:13Stephanie StephensonV40W  Rich & Zet
14122:32Becky MillsU20W  Scarborough
15222:34Jane WistowV35W  Hartlepool
16 22:38Maia HallU11W  Loftus & Whitby
17322:55Sarah BlackV40W  Hartlepool
18322:57Karen WoodV45W Ian WilcockCity of York/York Acorn
19523:14Nichole DawsonU17W  Beverley
20323:29Sarah GregoryV40W  Richmond & Zetland
21623:33Emily AldersonU17W  Darlington Tri
22224:10Elizabeth WoodU20W  Shildon
23 24:24Nicolette HollindaleSENW  Quakers
24324:29Rebecca LadymanU20W  Darlington Tri
25424:32Halina ClareV35W  Darlington Tri Club
26524:36Susan DickV35W  Loftus & Whitby
27 24:43Joanna BamlettSENW  Jesmond/Middlesbrough & Cleveland
28224:45Valerie ClarkeV50W  Darlington H
29124:47Pamela CostelloV55W  Redcar
30 24:51Joanne StewartSENW  Darlington Tri
32425:06Jo BraithwaiteV45W  Loftus & Whitby
33525:11Sharon StephensonV40W  Hartlepool
34 25:15Nikki MeakinSENW  Redcar RC
35625:39Andrea AnsellV40W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
36525:43Michelle McTaggartV45W  Darlington Tri Club
37425:53Kendall ArnottU20W  Beverley
38 25:59Charlie AlbinsonSENW  Loftus & Whitby
39626:06Jo BeddowV35W  Hartlepool
40 26:10Rachel BowesSENW  Darlington Tri
41 26:17Tara Louise OxleySENW  Billingham
42 26:20Nicola DarraghSENW  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
43726:28Diane HerringtonV35W  Scarborough
44826:44Carol A PalinV35W  Loftus & Whitby
45627:07Tracy GlaisterV45W Ean ParsonsBillingham
46127:33Pat KirbyV60W  Thirsk & Sowerby
47328:13Carolyn MorrisonV50W  Thirsk
48428:16Amanda Jayne WallerV45W  New Marske
49528:19Jill AbelV50W  Billingham/Middlesbrough & Cleveland
50728:24Helen JohnstonV40W  Billingham
51828:35Sam EdwardsonV40W  Darlington Tri Club
52728:49Jan NaisbettV45W  Hartlepool
53828:50Caroline SurteesV45W  Hartlepool
54929:34Pauline WhittakerV45W  Richmond & Zetland
55930:11Michelle SprentV35W  Richmond & Zetland
56730:18Holly ChapmanU17W  Darlington Tri
57230:45Christine BurnV55W  Thirsk & Sowerby
58 30:47Claire GillanSENW  Thirsk & Sowerby
59331:20Christine RichardsonV55W  Billingham
60633:23Cath LumbV50W  Thirsk & Sowerby
61138:23Marian CodlingV70W  Thirsk & Sowerby
11 TBCLucy ThompsonSENW  Quakers
314TBCFiona WilsonV40W  Richmond & Zetland
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:43Emma ClaptonU15W1Andrew HendersonScarborough
2 17:06Isabel StarkeyU15W1 Richmond & Zetland
3 17:27Jessica IsaacsU15W2 City of York
4 18:35Nicole GrenierU15W1Ian WilcockCity of York
5 18:51Lauryn GarwoodU15W1 Beverley
6 19:43Leah HerringtonU15W2 Scarborough
7 19:59Hannah MainprizeU15W2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
8 21:41Kelly DawsonU15W2 Beverley
9 24:58Beth EagleshamU15W2 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
10 25:39Francesca BrittainU15W2 Beverley
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:20Lucy-Erin HunterU13W2 Darlington H
2 9:21Libby HedgerU13W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
3 9:32Frances BellU13W2 New Marske
4 9:42Laura KirkhamU13W3 Richmond & Zetland
5 10:08Katie NobleU13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H
6 10:18Eli BarnbrookU13W2 New Marske
7 10:23Chloe Calvert-BestU13W2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
8 10:30Natasha KentU13W3 Loftus & Whitby
9 10:33Morgan DennisU13W3 Beverley
10 10:41Ellie PhillipsU13W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H
11 10:49Eleanor WestU13W2 Richmond & Zetland
12 10:55Kathryn StewartU13W1 Richmond & Zetland
13 11:06Eliza HackU13W1 Richmond & Zetland
14 11:33Courtney JohnsonU13W1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
15 11:46Kate ThorntonU13W3 New Marske
16 11:56Jordan PeacockU13W1 Beverley
17 12:13Vanessa RoperU13W2 Richmond & Zetland
18 12:15Lucy SurteesU13W3 Hartlepool
19 12:18Scarlet NewtonU13W  Beverley
20 13:47Emily BaldwinU13W2 Richmond & Zetland
21 13:57Tegan CuthbertsonU13W2 Billingham
22 14:13Alice MillerU13W1 Billingham
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:38Jasmine KentU11W11 Loftus & Whitby
2 9:14Megan NobleU11W11Robin RutherfordDarlington H
3 9:24Eliza WithersU11W11 Richmond & Zetland
4 9:55Alexandra LambU13W12 Hartlepool
5 9:57Jade HallU11W11 Shildon
6 10:02Chloe FaircloughU11W10 Shildon
7 10:04Daisy HillU11W  Midd/Mandale
8 10:29Betty BergstrandU11W10Martin PeevorNew Marske
9 10:40Issabelle HorrocksU11W  Beverley
10 10:44Kate MurphyU11W10 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
11 10:51Charlotte KelseyU11W9 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
12 10:55Laura ShortU11W  Marsh House
13 11:10Sophie GlaisterU11W10 Billingham
14 11:35Emily PeacockU11W10 Beverley
15 13:06Ruby PalinU11W  Loftus & Whitby