South of England AA Championships day 1 inc. Pentathlon Championships External Results
Lee Valley
13 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.49iCharles Da’Vall Grice U23M Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.221:45.53
21:56.51iMatt McLaughlin U20M Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:48.971:48.97
31:57.16iBen Waterman U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:49.391:47.57
41:57.16iDaniel Stepney SENM Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.98
51:57.43iJohn Bird U23M John BirdIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.741:47.79
62:02.76iMark Fallaize SENM Andrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.51
800 SM h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.23iCharles Da’Vall Grice U23M Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.221:45.53
21:52.72iDaniel StepneySBSENM Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.98
31:56.73iMark FallaizeSBSENM Andrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.51
42:04.74iFarren MorganSBU23M Christopher HarrisBexley2:04.742:01.91
52:05.77iMartin Broderick SENM  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.301:58.31
62:07.71iThomas Cummings SENM  City of Salisbury1:59.701:58.4
800 SM h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.14iBen Waterman U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:49.391:47.57
21:55.47iJohn Bird U23M John BirdIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.741:47.79
32:02.35iPeter Watkeys SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.422:00.28
42:02.66iChris Hepworth U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:56.641:54.99
52:03.52iMohamed HashiPBU23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81
62:06.47iPeter IrvingSBSENM Andrew WinnieChannel Islands/Jersey2:06.471:59.8
800 SM h3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.20iMatt McLaughlin U20M Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:48.971:48.97
21:57.11iOliver Aitchison U23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District1:48.141:48.14
32:02.28iToby Edwards SENM  Jersey2:00.191:58.8
42:04.30iChris Ingram U23M Stevan DokicHillingdon2:03.22:02.61
52:04.45iDavid Moore U23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.361:58.36
800 U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.98iSean Molloy U20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge1:49.151:47.76
21:55.21iKyle Langford U20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:48.321:45.16
31:57.83iNicholas Landeau U20M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34
41:58.78iHugo Fleming U20M2Jack RutherfordWalton1:53.921:51.37
52:01.13iAndrew Walshe U20M3Craig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:56.891:51.87
62:03.79iOliver Terry U20M1 Jersey1:58.101:58.10
800 U20M h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.29iSean Molloy U20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge1:49.151:47.76
21:56.52iHugo Fleming U20M2Jack RutherfordWalton1:53.921:51.37
31:57.33iAndrew Walshe U20M3Craig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:56.891:51.87
42:02.11iLloyd KempsonSBU20M3Mark BaddeleyNene Valley2:01.21:56.55
52:06.65iDavid Fisher U20M1 Southampton1:58.651:58.65
62:09.26iJack BenedickterSBU20M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:09.262:05.21
800 U20M h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.93iKyle Langford U20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:48.321:45.16
21:59.27iNicholas Landeau U20M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34
31:59.77iOliver TerryPBU20M1 Jersey1:58.101:58.10
42:09.56iMalik Ouzia U20M1Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:03.541:59.39
52:15.79iOli Lum U20M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.871:57.91
800 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:17.47iSam TalbotPBU15M2Kevin SkinnerExeter2:13.112:11.4
P2:25.94iGlenn BalfourSBU15M1Rob BoydBournemouth2:22.112:09.1
P2:29.77iSam Dove U15M2Godfrey FryExeter2:24.592:15.07
P2:38.30iAdam JonesPBU15M2Erik LittleSouthampton2:32.402:32.40
P2:40.07iJames ReganPBU15M2Philip SergeantChelmsford2:19.22:19.2
P2:42.10iSam WaySBU15M2 Radley2:42.102:37.0
P2:42.47iJames PearsonSBU15M2Karl SumunThurrock2:42.472:41.6
P2:46.41iCalum Laing U15M1 Tonbridge2:34.442:26.71
P2:48.36iMathew SpicerPBU15M1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts2:46.792:36.17
P2:50.86iLiam Barnard U15M1 Thurrock2:44.72:44.7
P2:53.12iJoseph ThurgoodPBU15M2Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone2:30.222:30.22
P3:01.88iAlex JenkinsSBU15M1Sarah HewittCrawley3:01.882:40.15
P4:10.25iCharlie SplarnSBU15M1Karl SumunThurrock4:10.253:00.1
800 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.20iDawn Hunt SENW Ayo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.392:03.89
22:07.23iTara Bird SENW Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:04.582:02.54
32:09.18iRosie ClarkePBU23W Michael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:08.312:06.82
42:19.15iEmma Leask U23W Geoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:08.552:08.00
52:19.40iHannah Edwards U23W Stephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:15.302:09.99
62:19.44iAlex Hill U23W Colin BovellHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:19.342:12.35
800 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.87iEmily Jenkinson U20W1Todd BennettSouthampton2:05.722:05.72
22:18.63iHayley McLeanPBU20W2Steve MitchellChelmsford2:18.632:13.99
32:22.33iSophie ParkesSBU20W1 Cambridge H2:22.332:18.07
42:25.60iJasmine Finlay U20W1Jasmine FinlayMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.82:11.0
52:26.50iHolly Fletcher U20W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:24.132:20.45
62:33.74iZoe MacDonaldSBU20W1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:33.742:17.34
72:44.29iJade Harding U20W1Steve MitchellChelmsford2:36.302:36.30
800 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:36.44iDevon BrimecomePBU17W1Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:32.752:27.8
P2:36.51iKierra Barker U17W1Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.792:22.79
P2:37.67iGeorgia GreenPBU17W2Darren BraithwaiteEnfield & Haringey2:34.412:34.41
P2:37.73iEavion RichardsonSBU17W1Jane DixonLuton2:37.732:32.84
P2:38.79iBeth Crocker U17W2Julia MachinCrawley2:34.142:23.55
P2:40.45iAmy Richards U17W2Darren BraithwaiteOrion2:34.892:31.99
P2:44.08iKatie GregorySBU17W1Peter O'KeefeOxford City2:44.082:31.54
P2:45.34iRhiannon WallworkSBU17W1 Ashford AC2:45.342:33.34
P2:47.24iRebecca Pickard U17W1Barry MainstoneStevenage & North Herts2:35.82:27.21
P2:47.28iImogen Marshall U17W2Eric DavisonWorthing2:43.802:32.6
P2:49.12iJessica Breach U17W1David ChurcherChichester2:39.962:39.96
P2:49.61iGrace McKenzie U17W2 Belgooly/Ireland2:39.102:32.78
P2:49.62iEmily Cartledge U17W2 Bedford & County2:38.662:38.66
P2:51.29iZoe Hughes U17W1Tony BentonHavering2:47.402:19.69
P2:52.39iGrace Ashworth U17W1Keith YellopCity of Norwich2:47.482:42.20
PDNFiBeth James U17W1Geraldine HeapyThurrock2:32.472:32.47
PDNFiMartha Huggins U17W1Barry MainstoneStevenage & North Herts2:55.72:47.0
PDNFiElla Wood U17W1Peter O'KeefeOxford City  
800 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:36.45iKatya Oldfield U15W2Erik LittleSouthampton2:29.182:29.10
P2:36.66iUna LaqeretabuaPBU15W2David HullTonbridge2:36.662:36.66
P2:39.00iKatie Holt U15W2Adrian BrownReading AC2:34.732:31.4
P2:40.99iCoco DayPBU15W2Chris StylesDacorum & Tring2:40.992:40.99
P2:42.46iJasmine SmithPBU15W2David HullTonbridge2:42.462:42.46
P2:46.78iJessica RobinsonPBU15W2Eldon LakeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Schs2:45.12:45.1
P2:48.60iGeorgia Doyle-Lay U15W2Shaun SindenCornwall AC2:32.872:25.1
P2:49.30iAmber De Moubray U15W2 Invicta East Kent2:33.62:33.6
P2:49.33iBethany HarleyPBU15W2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts2:49.332:38.15
P2:49.40iFrancesca WarePBU15W1 Dacorum & Tring2:49.402:49.40
P2:50.49iHolly Mills U15W1James ConeyAndover2:29.72:24.18
P2:51.02iMillie CavanaghSBU15W2John MillerSouthampton2:51.022:48.4
P2:52.88iRhianna Reynolds U15W1John ShepherdKingston & Poly2:49.912:46.8
P2:53.98iAnya Turner U15W2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs2:44.112:36.02
P2:54.81iAshleigh SpiliopoulouPBU15W2Tim HigmanSt. Albans AC2:51.022:21.47
P2:55.83iElena MarchSBU15W1Karl SumunThurrock2:55.832:47.9
P2:57.40iSophie Ridley U15W2Tony BatemanWinchester2:35.92:35.3
P2:57.44iEllysha Franklin U15W1Eldon LakeSlough Junior2:42.32:34.9
P2:58.26iLois Drummie U15W2Sarah HewittEast Grinstead2:53.832:45.33
P3:02.40iAlison Crocker U15W2David BuckettCrawley2:44.022:44.02
P3:02.83iAlice Hopkins U15W2Peter O'KeefeOxford City2:39.92:29.21
P3:05.56iLaura Arnold U15W2David SpavinsMedway & Maidstone2:36.32:36.3
P3:06.37iMadilyn JohnsonSBU15W1Darren HattonThanet AC3:06.373:01.91
P3:07.59iKathryn BurroughsPBU15W1Tony BatemanWinchester3:02.03:02.0
P3:07.73iNatasha Scott U15W1David SpavinsMedway & Maidstone2:53.392:48.26
P3:15.98iLaurette Wenborn U15W1Chris StylesWatford2:49.742:36.43
PDNFiSeniz Jessener U15W1 Thurrock3:13.913:13.91