Oxford v Cambridge Varsity Match External Results
Wimbledon Common
1 Dec 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 NTFraser ThompsonV35M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Australia
2 NTWilliam MackayU23M Bedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds
3 NTSean RenferSENM Thames Valley/Switzerland
4 NTAnthony S WalshSENM Oxford Uni
5 NTJames SavageSENMKenneth PikeKent
6 NTAlan ChetwyndSENM Harrow/Oxford Uni/Royal Navy
7 NTTom HeslopSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni
8 NTMartin BishopSENM Thames Hare & Hounds
9 NTMatthew JonesSENM Oxford Uni
10 NTMatthew TaylorSENM Oxford Uni
11 NTEdward CatmurSENM Thames Hare & Hounds
12 NTAndy WeirSENM Oxford Uni
13 NTSimon MoldenV35M Thames Hare & Hounds
14 NTJamie DarlingSENM Blackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles
15 NTBryn ReynoldsSENMDavid ChalfenNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers
161NTCathy AnsellSENW Herne Hill/Imperial
17 NTChris DanielsSENM Oxford Uni
18 NTRichard HewittSENM Cambridge Uni
19 NTJack CrossleySENM Cambridge Uni
20 NTJohn ClarkSENM Oxford Uni
21 NTEdd MoffettSENM Cambridge Uni
222NTHolly WeaverU23W Notts/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
233NTGrace Mackintosh SimSENWAndrew RobbinsSerpentine
244NTLowri RichardsU23W Tonbridge/Cambridge Uni
255NTLeah WallandSENW Springfield/Cambridge Uni
266NTMaire GormanU23W Kilmarnock/UCL
27 NTMark ColeyV35M Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
28 NTChris MorrisSENM Cambridge Uni
297NTHelen HanstockU23WPatrick O'SheaCheltenham/Bangor Uni
30 NTNeil MathurSENM Cambridge Uni
ZXC SM
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 38:41Jacob WiebelSENMJonathan TiltSouthampton/Oxford Uni/Germany
2 38:55Sean LedgerSENM Mansfield/Oxford Uni
3 38:56Joe ChristopherU23MPhilip O'DellHorwich/Cambridge Uni
4 39:02Alex YoungU23M Trafford/Cambridge Uni
5 39:07Alex ShortU20MPhilip O'DellChelmsford/Cambridge Uni
6 39:11Tom FrithU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni
7 39:12William Ryle-HodgesU20MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
8 39:23Robin BrownU23MFrancis MarshThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/A
9 39:46Fabian DownsSENM Chiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC
10 39:50Peter HodkinsonU23M Notts/Oxford Uni/Erewash Valley
11 40:00Matt LeachU20MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts
12 40:40Oliver MaskellU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/Cambridge Uni
13 40:43Lewis LloydU20M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni
14 40:50Adam SpeakeU20M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
15 40:59William MycroftU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni
16 41:34 Andrew PenneyU23M Hercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni
ZXC SW
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:22Alison GreggorSENW Cambridge Uni
2 23:49Kate NiehausSENW Oxford Uni/United States
3 23:56Hanna TarverU20WDavid JeffsWirral/Cambridge Uni
4 24:14Caitlin MullarkeySENW Oxford Uni
5 24:21Rebecca MooreU23W Worthing/Cambridge Uni
6 24:27Polly KeenSENW Havant/Cambridge Uni
7 24:43Sophia SallerU20W Optima Racing Team/Oxford Uni/Germany
8 25:04Lucy GossageSENW Cambridge TC/Cambridge Uni
9 25:15Joanna KlaptoczU20W Guildford & Godalming/Oxford Uni
10 25:33Charlotte ColeU23W Bromsgrove & Redditch/Oxford Uni
11 25:51Rachel KitchenU23W Scarborough/Cambridge Uni
12 25:58Naomi WebberU20W Team Bath/Oxford Uni