BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
4-6 May 13

To view the full results for this meeting, please use the following link http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=71631&top=3000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.26Daniel Cheeseman U23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:53.321:51.58
21:56.31Nicholas Lingley U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:54.181:51.28
31:56.72Stephen List SENMSonya EllisNuneaton/Exeter Uni1:55.531:55.08
41:58.80Elliott Hardee U23MElliott HardeeNewport1:56.41:55.3
52:01.87Oliver CarringtonSBU20MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Surrey Uni1:57.791:56.8
62:09.89Thomas Snowden SENM Deeside AAC/Leicester Uni2:08.332:06.0
72:15.58George PillingSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Gloucestershire Uni2:15.582:06.14
82:28.35James McAtamneyPBU23M Lewes/Sussex Uni2:28.352:28.35
800 SM h2 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.83Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:51.161:51.11
21:56.65Jamie Webb U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:45.73
31:58.70Adam Simms U23MSam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:55.841:55.84
41:59.55David MooreSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.361:58.36
51:59.60Georges Vacharopoulos U23MPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:57.391:55.22
62:03.20Matthew Nicholson U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside1:57.211:55.76
72:09.79Joe Strange U23MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:05.711:52.73
82:15.13Marcus Fletcher SENM Durham  
800 SM h3 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.12Lewis Lloyd U20M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:50.651:50.65
21:55.77Adam Lewandowski SENM Oxford Uni/Canada1:52.891:52.89
31:57.51Ben StevensonPBU20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1:55.451:53.13
42:02.74Paige Haines SENMMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/De Montfort Uni1:59.121:52.17
52:04.62Paul Middleton U23MSonya EllisExeter Uni2:03.32:03.3
62:07.01Matt Bond U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:06.362:00.58
72:17.25Josh CooperSBU23MSteve ReynoldsWinchester Uni2:17.252:12.1
800 SM h4 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.84Jack Walker U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:50.791:49.90
21:55.99Christopher Youell U20MRob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni1:52.931:52.53
31:58.57Dean SmithPBU23MRonald BlankCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni1:56.871:54.91
42:01.24Adam Speake U20M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni1:57.991:56.48
52:06.06Luke BaileyPBSENM Oxford Brookes Uni2:06.062:06.06
62:11.77Andrew Parsonage U23M Manchester H/Bangor Uni2:04.071:58.33
72:17.80Philip Mukomana V35M City of Sheffield/Teesside U/Zimbabwe2:11.32:11.3
82:28.71Michael MasonSBU23M Tonbridge/Gloucestershire Uni2:28.712:12.2
800 SM h5 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.55Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.39
21:56.63Martyn Paterson U23MStuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr1:54.041:52.90
31:56.83Adam NewtonSBU23M City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.831:56.06
41:57.17Jack Williams U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.631:53.24
52:01.67Matthew O'Leary U23M Neath/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.61:56.70
62:01.84Paul TobinSBU20MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni2:01.841:54.06
72:04.02Ali Moss SENM Teesside  
82:05.16Hugo DalePBU23M Oxford Brookes Uni2:05.162:05.16
92:21.50Alex Waddelove U23MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Chester Uni2:13.742:11.17
800 SM h6 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.83Mark Fallaize SENMAndrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.51
21:58.98Massi Dendani U20MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.681:52.19
31:59.22Billy Ryan SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Nottingham Uni/Ir1:51.691:50.45
41:59.58Stephen ParkesPBU23MMartin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni1:57.841:57.3
52:00.21Andrew Holliman U23MPeter BarryHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:56.741:55.56
62:01.96Robert Macdonald U23M Cambridge H/Brighton Uni2:00.751:59.31
72:04.77Ross BradenPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni2:01.852:01.85
82:07.43Nathan DaviesPBSENM Reading Uni2:03.812:03.81
92:10.66Ben NaylorPBU23M Longwood/Huddersfield Uni2:10.662:10.66
800 SM h7 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.66Daniel Gurton U20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.091:52.66
21:56.28Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.57
31:56.57Mark Patterson U23MDon LennonNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:51.421:49.20
41:56.74Chris WoodgerSBU23MGraham WoodgerWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.991:54.99
51:57.32Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:55.221:53.51
62:00.15Oliver StringerPBU23MTrevor PainterLeigh/Edge Hill Uni1:57.021:57.02
72:07.46Warren Herridge U23M Stevenage & North Herts/Huddersfield Uni2:07.132:07.13
82:13.52Colm Teeluck U23M Croydon/Reading Uni2:09.82:09.8
92:17.40Alex Beattie SENM Central Lancashire  
800 SM h8 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.00Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.371:48.19
21:57.26David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.84
31:57.48Johnathan Morgan SENMJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni/Southampton1:53.611:52.98
41:58.22James JoySBSENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:58.221:53.51
51:59.06Mohamed Ismail MohamedPBU23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/Somalia1:57.141:54.52
61:59.40Callum RowettPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Durham Uni1:59.401:59.40
71:59.50John WrightSBU23MJonathan TiltSouthampton1:59.171:57.42
81:59.85Adam MagowanSBU23MGordon RobertsonStirling Uni1:59.851:56.08
800 SW h1 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.29Emily Dudgeon U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:03.092:01.89
22:15.19Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.482:08.76
32:15.30Hannah EdwardsSBU23WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:15.302:09.99
42:18.33Jennifer Hannah U23W Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park2:18.232:18.23
52:19.53Kim BagliettoSBU23WBill FosterLoughborough Students/Gibraltar2:19.532:15.56
62:20.16Aimee-Louise HargreavesSBU20W City of Stoke/Warwick Uni2:19.862:18.3
72:25.53Jemma Neate U23WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni2:24.592:22.71
82:27.90Rebecca CookePBU23WPaul JonesColchester H/Winchester Uni2:25.502:24.57
92:39.93Nadia PapasideroPBU23W Southampton Uni/Italy2:39.932:39.93
800 SW h2 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.21Ffion Price U20WDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.412:06.89
22:19.77Rosie Keane U23WGordon AddisonLuton/Sheffield Uni2:17.132:11.31
32:21.65Dani Cocking SENWPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:11.112:11.11
42:23.35Natasha Hatswell U20W Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:18.62:15.56
52:24.18Emma RobertsonPBSENWDavid LeachWorcester/Sussex Uni2:18.42:18.4
62:30.96Hayley Harvey U23W City of Plymouth/Bath Uni/Exeter2:16.252:15.77
72:37.13Amber Wallace U20WChris MarsdenWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:30.862:13.66
82:51.07Rosie Sibley U23W Lewes2:45.142:45.14
800 SW h3 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.71Claire Tarplee SENWGeorge GandySolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.662:03.29
22:15.28Hanna Tarver U23WStuart HoggWirral/Cambridge Uni2:05.422:01.82
32:15.72Caroline Ford U23W Cambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:14.162:06.48
42:18.33Rachel Atherton U23WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:15.362:14.08
52:22.37Rebecca O'Neill U20W Chelmsford/Oxford Uni2:21.32:18.91
62:24.24Rachael PhelpsSBU23WDavid LeachBrighton Phoenix/Oxford Brookes Uni2:22.132:20.23
72:26.53Jessica Bond U23W Colchester & Tendring/Sheffield Uni2:25.262:25.26
82:31.10Bettina Rottweiler SENWRichard AsheBrunel Uni London/Germany2:29.332:11.24
92:53.89Elizabeth DemetriouPBU23WJackie NewtonManchester Uni2:53.892:43.24
800 SW h4 (4 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.93Rebecca Linney U23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:06.25
22:15.69Alexandra Bell U23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.601:59.93
32:19.21Rose PenfoldSBU23W Mendip/Oxford Uni2:15.322:15.32
42:20.58Jemima OsbornSBU20W Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales2:15.282:15.28
52:29.05Sophie Fowler U23W Newbury/Exeter Uni2:24.162:19.75
62:47.71Emily Boast U23W Bedford & County/Beds Uni/Riverside2:41.862:27.12
72:55.74Vanessa Brann U23WVanessa BrannBristol & West2:55.22:28.52