BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
4-6 May 13

To view the full results for this meeting, please use the following link http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=71631&top=3000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.46Lewis LloydPBU20M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:50.651:50.65
21:54.04Martyn PatersonSBU23MStuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr1:54.041:52.90
31:54.07Christopher YouellSBU20MRob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni1:52.931:52.53
41:54.66Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.39
51:55.45Ben StevensonPBU20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1:55.451:53.13
61:55.53Stephen ListSBSENMSonya EllisNuneaton/Exeter Uni1:55.531:55.08
71:56.75Nicholas Lingley U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:54.181:51.28
81:56.75Chris Woodger U23MGraham WoodgerWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.991:54.99
800 SM s2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.04Daniel CheesemanSBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:53.321:51.58
21:55.33Johnathan Morgan SENMJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni/Southampton1:53.611:52.98
31:55.83David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.84
41:55.96Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.57
51:56.35Mark Fallaize SENMAndrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.51
61:56.74Daniel Gurton U20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.091:52.66
71:58.34Adam Newton U23M City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.831:56.06
-DNSMark Patterson U23MDon LennonNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:51.421:49.20
800 SM s3 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.83Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.371:48.19
21:53.11Luke BettsSBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:51.161:51.11
31:53.36Jack WalkerSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:50.791:49.90
41:54.06Jamie WebbPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:45.73
51:55.20Adam LewandowskiSBSENM Oxford Uni/Canada1:52.891:52.89
61:55.97Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:55.221:53.51
71:57.54Jack Williams U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.631:53.24
81:58.60Massi Dendani U20MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.681:52.19
800 SW s1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87Rebecca Linney U23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:06.25
22:11.49Hanna Tarver U23WStuart HoggWirral/Cambridge Uni2:05.422:01.82
32:12.39Ffion PriceSBU20WDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.412:06.89
42:13.22Dani CockingSBSENWPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:11.112:11.11
52:15.36Rachel AthertonPBU23WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:15.362:14.08
62:16.26Hannah Edwards U23WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:15.302:09.99
72:17.13Rosie KeanePBU23WGordon AddisonLuton/Sheffield Uni2:17.132:11.31
82:22.96Kim Baglietto U23WBill FosterLoughborough Students/Gibraltar2:19.532:15.56
800 SW s2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.47Emily Dudgeon U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:03.092:01.89
22:13.62Claire Tarplee SENWGeorge GandySolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.662:03.29
32:13.83Alexandra BellSBU23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.601:59.93
42:14.16Caroline FordSBU23W Cambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:14.162:06.48
52:14.40Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.482:08.76
62:17.84Rose PenfoldSBU23W Mendip/Oxford Uni2:15.322:15.32
72:18.91Jennifer Hannah U23W Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park2:18.232:18.23
82:19.86Aimee-Louise HargreavesSBU20W City of Stoke/Warwick Uni2:19.862:18.3