Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Kimberworth
25 Nov 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:35Robert LittleSENM  Hallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
2131:20Richard HarrisV40M  Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
3 31:38Kyle CraibU23M Peter ShawRotherham
4 31:56Will BeauchampSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
5 32:04Chris WrightSENM  Leeds Metropolitan University
6232:14Carl EgdellV40M  Hallamshire
7 32:23Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
8132:28Jonathan CrickmoreU20M  Brighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni
9332:29Darren NewbouldV40M  Hallamshire
10432:35Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
11 32:40Armand BushSENM  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
12 32:50Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
13 32:55David SmithU23M Peter ShawRotherham
14233:09Elliott SmalesU20M  Rotherham
15 33:14Rhian HasteySENM  Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
16 33:30Ian WithersSENM  University of Sheffield
17 33:37Dean WatsonSENM  Manvers Tri Club
18333:57Gareth BurrellU20M  Halifax/Sheffield Uni
19434:02Paul TobinU20M Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
20 34:17Owen JamesSENM  Kimberworth
21534:23Martin BroadmeadV40M  Hallamshire Harriers
22634:32John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
23734:37Joe FowlerV40M  Sheffield RC
24 34:40Dan BirkinshawSENM  Kimberworth
25134:46Kevin NewmanV55M  Doncaster
26 34:57James FulcherSENM  March
27235:02David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
28 35:03Zak MellardSENM  Hallamshire
29835:08Keith LittlewoodV40M David BennettBarnsley AC
30 35:12Paul BuchananSENM  Kimberworth
31935:16Ricky SunmanV40M  Penistone
321035:23Ian Alexander-BarneV40M  Sheffield Running Club
33 35:34An OtherSENM  Sheffield Hallam University
34 35:37Kevin DoyleV35M  Kimberworth
35 35:46Peter HagueV35M  Police
36335:49Mick QuinnV50M  Penistone
37 35:51Trevor NevilleV35M David TuneSheffield RC
38 36:00Steven BaytonU23M Phil NicholCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni
39 36:02Robert LeesV35M  Penistone
401136:05Howard DarwinV45M  Rotherham
41436:06Mick PageV55M  Doncaster
42 36:11Paul AltreeV35M  Barnsley AC
431236:13Richard MackieV40M  Penistone
44 36:19Lee StoreySENM  Penistone
45 36:28Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
461336:33James MonteithV40M  Sheffield TC
471436:43Nick ScottV40M  Steel City Striders
48 36:51Simon Le MoalSENM  University of Sheffield
49 36:56Martin JamesV35M  Doncaster
50 37:06Lee SmithV35M  Barnsley H/Unattached
51537:24Steve LowndesV50M  Kimberworth Striders
52537:29Robert BerryU20M  Rotherham
53637:30Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
54 37:33Dominic AytonU23M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
55 37:34Chris HarropSENM  Sheffield TC
56737:35Martin BoothV50M  Penistone
571537:38Martin CooperV45M  Penistone
58 37:50Matthew ReedV35M  Sheffield TC
59837:57Steve StoreyV55M  Penistone
60 38:01Ian RichardsonV35M  Kimberworth
611638:08Mark LawV45M  Barnsley AC/Penistone
62138:22Paul KeenV60M  Hallamshire/Ranelagh
63 38:30Ben RoweSENM  Leeds Metropolitan University
641738:32Robin D CloughV40M  Penistone
651838:35Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
66 38:38Matthew JonesSENM Peter ShawRotherham
67938:43Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
68 39:08Ben AndersonV35M  Sheffield TC
691939:09Lee ArcherV40M  Kimberworth
702039:11Paul GreenwoodV40M  Kimberworth
712139:35Adrian GardenerV40M  Sheffield Tri Club
721039:42Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
73 39:52Chris PalinU20M Richard HollingsworthSheffield Hallam Uni
74 39:55Vincent LauU20M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
751140:06Adrian BakerV50M  Guest
76 40:07Anthony BissellSENM  Barnsley H
77 40:19Kevin GoodwinV35M  Sheffield TC/Unattached
78240:23Steve FrithV60M  Penistone/Steel City
791240:27Phil BarnerV50M  Manvers Tri Club
80 40:32Brian BradderSENM  Penistone
811340:32Pat RooneyV55M  Kimberworth
822240:35Sean PoulterV45M  Doncaster
83 40:42Doug BankSENM  Sheffield Tri Club
842340:46Chris LudfordV40M  Sheffield TC
852440:53Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
861441:10Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
872541:14Lee WeatherallV40M  Kimberworth
881541:40Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
891641:45Pete WadeV50M  Doncaster
902642:07Peter John ClaydonV45M  Penistone
91 42:17Cameron McNeilSENM  Leeds Metropolitan University
92 42:19Gavin PumfordSENM  Steel City
931742:44Dave BeechV55M  Steel City
942742:54Philip SmalesV45M  Rotherham
952843:06Kevin WoodV45M  Barnsley H
962943:18Matthew HartleyV40M  Sheffield Tri Club
97 43:19Adam HopkinsonSENM  Barnsley AC
98 43:24Michael JacksonV35M  Kimberworth
991843:27Geoffrey DimelowV55M  Penistone
100343:58Paul BrownV60M  Doncaster
101 44:06An OtherSENM  Handsworth Road Hogs
102 44:13Jamie WoodhouseU23M  Barnsley AC
1033044:36Graeme BollandV45M  Sheffield RC
104444:42Richard SmithV60M  Totley
105645:03Christy McMorrowU20M  University of Sheffield
1061945:06Nigel KentV55M  Sheffield RC
107 45:10Max PolsonSENM  Tickhill R & AC
1083145:13Gary NeedhamV40M  Kimberworth Striders
109545:15David ParryV60M  Steel City
1103245:18Adrian HolyheadV45M  Kimberworth
1112045:34Nicholas WhittinghaV50M  Penistone Footpath Runners
112645:53Bob InnesV60M  Penistone
113 46:05Scott WilsonV35M  Wombwell
114 46:35Joan PonsSENM  Sheffield Running Club
115 46:53Simon ElliottSENM  Tickhill R & AC
1162147:07Tim WadeV55M  Kingstone
1173347:15Simon ParkinV40M  Doncaster
118747:46Richard TaylorV60M  Barnsley H
119 47:59An OtherSENM  Handsworth Road Hogs
1202248:12Phil HarrisV50M  Valley Hill
1212348:54Ian WraggV50M  Penistone
1222454:32Raymond ArcherV50M  Barnsley AC
123 TBCAn OtherSENM  Handsworth Road Hogs
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:14Joseph LancasterU17M2 City of Sheffield
2 16:23Matthew ChaibU17M1 City of Sheffield
3 16:24Josh WaltonU17M1 Hallamshire
4 16:42Daniel MortonU17M  Barnsley AC
5 17:06Connor RyanU17M2Nicola MyersRotherham
6 17:19Sam PetersU17M1 Hallamshire
7 17:24Kai SunmanU15M-1 Penistone/Clevedon
8 17:39Joshua DyballU17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
9 17:43Aidan KidderU17M2 Rotherham
10 18:08Bradley ShawU17M1Gary MarshBarnsley AC
11 18:23Thomas SlaterU17M1 Hallamshire
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:09Devon SteadU15M2 Rotherham
2 14:17Callum WilsonU15M2Barry BarnesDoncaster
3 14:28Harry MooreU15M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
4 15:25Kane SmithU15M1Nicola MyersRotherham
5 15:49Thomas SlackU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
6 16:20Chris LawU15M2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
7 16:42Kallum SilcoxU15M2Barry BarnesDoncaster
8 16:43Sam MasonU15M1 Rotherham
9 16:50Harry ButterworthU15M2 Doncaster
10 17:00Adam GreenU15M  Sheffield Tri Club
11 17:23Jack CrownshawU15M1 Hallamshire
12 17:28Brandon SilcoxU15M2Les GrantDoncaster
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:57Alfie ManthorpeU13M3Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
2 13:27Declan Walker-SmitU13M  Rotherham Harriers
3 13:49Thomas LeeU13M1 City of Sheffield
4 13:55Joe MortonU13M3 City of Sheffield
5 13:59Harry ShelbourneU13M2 Penistone
6 14:10David LewisU13M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
7 14:13Cj RawlinsonU13M2 Hallamshire
8 14:18Jacob Truman-MarsU13M  Hallamshire Harriers
9 14:30Tristan GaleU13M2 Hallamshire
10 14:35Rhys BrownU13M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
11 14:50Joseph LawU13M1Adrian WardDoncaster
12 15:03Lewis TurnerU13M1 Rotherham
13 15:45Oliver BowaterU13M1 Rotherham
14 15:58Kieran LoombeU13M2 Hallamshire
15 16:40Jacob WatsonU13M1 Doncaster
16 17:27Ashley PogmoreU13M1 Rotherham
17 17:38Joshua SmithurstU13M1 Doncaster
18 19:00Peter SykesU13M2 City of Sheffield
19 TBCJake WillisU13M3 Doncaster
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:32Scott NutterU11M11Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
2 5:50Ryan BostockU11M11 Doncaster
3 5:51Noah WilliamsU11M10 City of Sheffield
4 6:06Joshua WardU13M12Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
5 6:11Jacob RyanU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
6 6:14Declan MullaneU11M9 Rotherham
7 6:15Sam BowlesU11M10 City of Sheffield
8 6:17Charlie GoacherU11M11Darren MiddletonWombwell
9 6:23Tom FryersU11M11Ian CharlesworthPenistone
10 6:24Daniel BoydU11M11 Doncaster
11 6:26Jake SeymourU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
12 6:28William IrwinU11M10 City of Sheffield
13 6:29Matthew BaldwinU13M12 Doncaster
14 6:32Isaac RushworthU11M11Jenny WinterCity of Sheffield
15 6:35Adam SimmsU11M11Adrian WardDoncaster
16 6:40Ben WheatcroftU11M9Martin GodfreyDoncaster
17 6:41James FryersU11M9Ian CharlesworthPenistone
18 6:43George WoodU11M  Sheffield Tri Club
19 6:43Daniel SmithU11M9 City of Sheffield
20 6:45Joseph John MartinU11M11 City of Sheffield
21 6:46James HartleyU11M10 Sheffield TC
22 6:49Sam LawsonU11M10 Doncaster
23 6:53John EgnerU11M10Mike EgnerPenistone
24 6:57Callum CollinsU11M9Lee WalkerCity of Sheffield
25 6:58Hugh MackieU11M9 Penistone
26 6:59Jonah PattonU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
27 7:00Samuel GodfreyU13M12Martin GodfreyDoncaster
28 7:01Nathan RamsayU11M10Mike CordenCity of Sheffield
29 7:02John HalsteadU11M  Penistone Footpath Runners
30 7:07Tim EgdellU11M  Sheffield Tri Club
31 7:31Connor AndersonU11M10 Doncaster
32 7:34Nathan PogmoreU11M9 Rotherham
33 7:38William GrantU11M9 Doncaster
34 7:40Ben JoshiU11M10 Doncaster
35 7:58Adam AllamU11M9 Doncaster
36 8:22Thomas RackhamU11M10 Rotherham
37 10:35Daniel Jack HurrellU11M9 Barnsley AC
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:39Robert TintingerV65M1 Rotherham
2228:26Rod ScholesV65M4 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters
3328:53Stephen TannerV65M2 Sheffield RC
4429:40David W NeedhamV65M1 Penistone/Police
5530:10Tony O'ConnorV65M6 Doncaster
6630:19Keith BinneyV65M1 Barnsley AC
7731:11Terry FoxV65M2 Hallamshire
8131:54Ken ChapmanV70M6 Kimberworth
9233:58Raymond BrownV70M8 Penistone
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:44Stephanie BurnsU23W  Rotherham
2 23:30Zanthe WraySENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
3123:37Beth AnsellU20W  City of Sheffield
4 24:03Jennifer BergU23W  Solihull & Small Heath/Sheffield Uni
5 24:09Lindsy JamesSENW  Kimberworth
6124:11Chaanah PattonV40W  Hallamshire
7 24:14Claire O'TooleSENW  Hallamshire
8224:21Clare ThompsonV35W David OldfieldSheffield RC
9 24:35Robyn LanceleyU23W  Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
10 24:40Rosie McNabolaU23W Gordon AddisonLuton/Sheffield Uni
11 24:48Claire SpencerSENW David OldfieldKimberworth
12 24:56Samantha JamesSENW  Kimberworth
13 24:58Anwen DarlingtonU23W  Colwyn Bay/Sheffield Uni
14 25:50Cat TaylorSENW  Sheffield RC
15 25:52Heather FisherSENW  Dudley Kingswinford
16226:05Marie OakleyU20W  Sheffield Hallam Uni
17 26:12Jessica BondU23W  Colchester & Tendring/Sheffield Uni
18 26:16Anna HardmanU23W  Liverpool H/Kimberworth
19 26:29Charlotte JenkinsonSENW  Sheffield TC
20326:30Debbie RichardsV40W  Sheffield RC
21426:32Claire SykesV35W  Guest
22126:41Jo BoltonV45W  Kingstone/Kimberworth
23526:47Kerry StorrarV35W David BennettBarnsley AC
24 26:54Carolyn GauntSENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield RC
25627:05Deborah Platts-FowlerV35W  Sheffield RC
26727:11Adelle MarsdenV35W  Kimberworth
27827:27Jenn DickV35W  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Canada
28 27:35Caz KaySENW  Totley AC
29 27:41Carla GibbonsSENW  Totley
30227:54Philippa JamesV45W  Rotherham
31 28:11Maxine GregoryV35W  Valley Hill
32 28:15Victoria FeltonSENW David BennettBarnsley AC
33928:41Claire ChapmanV35W  Kimberworth
34 28:47Tracey HiltonSENW  Guest
351029:00Hannah WoodsV35W  Sheffield Tri Club
36329:02Nina HagueV45W  Rotherham
37 29:10Grace TebbuttSENW  Sheffield RC
38129:17Caroline Boyd-SoutV55W  Maltby RC
39 29:21Laura InglisSENW  Sheffield RC
Page: 1 2