Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Spinkhill
9 Dec 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:34Meles OkbazghiSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC/Eritrea
2 35:51An OtherSENM  Sheffield Hallam University
3 36:07Darren MiddletonSENM  Barnsley AC
4136:16Richard HarrisV40M  Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
5 36:26John HeneghanSENM  Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC
6136:41Tom BainsU20M Keith WhitelamHallamshire
7 37:01Will BeauchampSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
8237:05Bertie HoughtonU20M Barry BarnesDoncaster
9 37:13Steve EvisonSENM Mustafa MohamedCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
10337:37Jonathan CrickmoreU20M  Brighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni
11237:41Scott WilsonV40M  Hallamshire
12337:53Carl EgdellV40M  Hallamshire
13 38:24Kyle CraibU23M Peter ShawRotherham
14 38:40David SmithU23M Peter ShawRotherham
15 38:48Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
16 38:50Dean WatsonSENM  Manvers Tri Club
17438:52Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
18438:58Elliott SmalesU20M  Rotherham
19 39:20Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
20539:29Paul TobinU20M Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
21639:48Nicholas MyersU20M  Rotherham
22 39:49Armand BushSENM  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
23539:53John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
24740:11Gareth BurrellU20M  Halifax/Sheffield Uni
25640:13Joe FowlerV40M  Sheffield RC
26140:29Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham
27240:36Kevin NewmanV55M  Doncaster
28 40:44Rob GardenerSENM  Sheffield Uni
29 40:46Owen JamesSENM Owen JamesKimberworth
30340:50David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
31740:55Andrew GoodairV40M  Askern/Northern Masters/Civil Service
32 41:01Paul CollingwoodV35M  Askern/Civil Service
33 41:05Rhian HasteySENM  Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
34 41:09Steven BaytonU23M Phil NicholCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni
35 41:11Thomas HallowayU20M Terry FowlerStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Hallam Uni
36 41:22Paul BuchananSENM  Kimberworth
37 41:26James FulcherSENM  March
38 41:28Dean WinterV35M  Askern/Civil Service
39841:30Keith LittlewoodV40M David BennettBarnsley AC
40 41:31An OtherSENM  Sheffield Hallam University
41 41:38Trevor NevilleV35M David TuneSheffield RC
42 41:43Oscar LlaquetSENM  University of Sheffield
43 41:58Simon Le MoalSENM  University of Sheffield
44 41:59Zak MellardSENM  Hallamshire
45 42:03Kevin DoyleV35M  Kimberworth
46942:05Ian AlexanderV40M  Sheffield Running Club
47842:15Ben MaliphantU20M  University of Sheffield
481042:16Ricky SunmanV40M  Penistone
49 42:35Peter HagueV35M  Police
501142:37Sammy RashidV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern M
51 42:41Paul AltreeV35M  Barnsley AC
52 42:49Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
531242:54Howard DarwinV45M  Rotherham
54442:59Mick QuinnV50M  Penistone
55 43:01Wayne MartisonSENM Wayne MartisonAskern
56 43:19Lee StoreySENM  Penistone
571343:33James MonteithV40M  Sheffield TC
58543:43Steve LowndesV50M  Kimberworth Striders
591443:56Ricky SharpV40M  Manvers Tri Club
60 44:17Dominic AytonU23M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
61 44:24Lee SmithV35M  Barnsley H
621544:30Gary BakerV45M  Sheffield RC
631644:50Mark LawV45M  Barnsley AC/Penistone
64944:54Robert BerryU20M  Rotherham
65 45:05Ben AndersonV35M  Sheffield TC
661745:07Richard ButterlyV40M  Manvers Tri Club
671845:14Adrian GlasbyV40M  Maltby
681945:17Nick ScottV40M  Steel City Striders
69 45:18Matthew JonesSENM Peter ShawRotherham
70645:42Steve StoreyV55M  Penistone
71745:49Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
722045:52Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
73845:55Martin BoothV50M  Penistone
74 46:16Matthew ReedV35M  Sheffield TC
75 46:22Doug BankSENM  Sheffield Tri Club
76 46:22Chris HarropSENM  Sheffield TC
772146:25Ian CharlesworthV45M  Penistone
782246:35Robin D CloughV40M  Penistone
79 46:36Rob MccarterU23M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
802346:37Ian SinsonV40M  Steel City Striders
81 46:38Chris PalinU20M Richard HollingsworthSheffield Hallam Uni
82 46:43Vincent LauU20M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
83946:44Adrian BakerV50M   
84146:49Steve FrithV60M Steve FrithPenistone/Steel City
85 46:54Andrew LockwoodSENM  Kimberworth
86 46:56Simon ReidSENM John WoodCity of Sheffield
871047:01Patrick RooneyV50M  Kimberworth Striders
881147:15Graham BatesmanV50M  Barnsley AC
892447:44Lee ArcherV40M  Kimberworth
90 47:50Kevin GoodwinV35M  Sheffield TC/Unattached
911248:00Phil BarnerV50M  Manvers Tri Club
921348:25Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
932548:34Lee WeatherallV40M  Kimberworth
94 48:48Anthony BissellSENM  Barnsley H
95 48:55Charlie HigateU20M  Boalloy/Sheffield Hallam Uni
962649:02Nick CableV40M  Penistone
972749:07Glenn HardyV45M  City of Sheffield
982849:09Chris LudfordV40M  Sheffield TC
991449:13Pete WadeV50M  Doncaster
1002949:24Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
101 49:42Gavin PumfordSENM  Steel City
1023049:56Mark BentonV40M  Manvers Tri Club
1031550:06Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
1041650:10Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
105 50:27Scott WollertonSENM  Barnsley AC
106 50:38James BatesonSENM  Barnsley AC
1073150:45Anton HorsfallV40M  Handsworth Road Hogs
1083250:46Graeme BollandV45M  Sheffield RC
1093350:53Les GrantV45M Les GrantDoncaster
1101751:05Geoffrey DimelowV55M  Penistone
1111851:07Chris HorsfallV50M  Handsworth Road Hogs
112251:34Paul BrownV60M  Doncaster
1133451:50Kevin WoodV45M  Barnsley H
1141951:59Stephen CotterV50M  Rotherham
1152052:01David EnglishV50M  Totley
116 52:02Glynn RhodesV35M  Sheffield TC
117 52:04Michael JacksonV35M  Kimberworth
1183552:28Philip SmalesV45M  Rotherham
119352:41David ParryV60M  Steel City
1203653:18Matthew HartleyV40M  Sheffield Tri Club
1212153:25Nicholas WhittinghamV55M  Penistone
122 53:40Jamie WoodhouseU23M  Barnsley AC
123453:59Richard SmithV60M  Totley
124554:53Bob InnesV60M  Penistone
125655:24Alan AshforthV60M  Handsworth
1262255:25Nigel KentV55M  Sheffield RC
127 55:26Jon StaniforthSENM  Sheffield TC
128 55:56An OtherSENM  Handsworth Road Hogs
1292356:05Jeff TaylorV50M  Handsworth
130756:53Richard TaylorV60M  Barnsley H
1312457:41Stuart WoodheadV55M  Penistone
1322558:58Ian WraggV50M  Penistone
133 59:16Stephen LeylendSENM  Askern RC
1342659:35Phil HarrisV50M  Valley Hill
135860:02Malcolm RhodesV60M  Rotherham
1363762:00Justin GoodyearV40M  Barnsley H
137962:19Ian ChristophersonV60M  Barnsley H
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:59Joseph LancasterU17M2 City of Sheffield
2 24:45Connor MilnesU17M1 Hallamshire
3 25:12Matthew ChaibU17M1 City of Sheffield
4 25:40Jake PhillipsU17M1 Doncaster
5 25:53Josh WaltonU17M1 Hallamshire
6 26:14Sam PetersU17M1 Hallamshire
7 26:29Connor RyanU17M2Nicola MyersRotherham
8 26:48Joshua DyballU17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
9 26:59Bradley ShawU17M1Gary MarshBarnsley AC
10 27:10Kai SunmanU15M-1 Penistone/Clevedon
11 27:40Declan NearyU17M1Ian WilcockDoncaster
12 28:01Thomas SlaterU17M1 Hallamshire
13 44:24Meron MehreteabU17M1 City of Sheffield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:06Ryan BealeU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
2 16:25Oliver DaneU15M1 City of Sheffield
3 16:36Devon SteadU15M2 Rotherham
4 16:38Callum WilsonU15M2Barry BarnesDoncaster
5 17:06Harry MooreU15M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
6 17:18Elliott TengU15M  Doncaster AC
7 18:01Chris LawU15M2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
8 18:11George CollinsU15M   
9 18:18Kane SmithU15M1Nicola MyersRotherham
10 18:33Kallum SilcoxU15M2Barry BarnesDoncaster
11 19:09Thomas SlackU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
12 19:18Sam BissettU15M2 Doncaster
13 19:34Harry ButterworthU15M2 Doncaster
14 19:35Eathan GodriggU15M  Barnsley AC
15 22:44Jack WilkinsU15M   
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:11Alfie ManthorpeU13M3Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
2 14:42Julian SlaterU13M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
3 15:06Joe MortonU13M3 City of Sheffield
4 15:23Declan Walker-SmithU13M2 Rotherham
5 15:39Cj RawlinsonU13M2 Hallamshire
6 15:47Jacob Truman-MarsdenU13M  Hallamshire Harriers
7 15:54Thomas LeeU13M1 City of Sheffield
8 16:01Tristan GaleU13M2 Hallamshire
9 16:05Joseph LawU13M1Adrian WardDoncaster
10 16:19David LewisU13M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
11 17:05Rhys BrownU13M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
12 17:27Kieran LoombeU13M2 Hallamshire
13 18:14Matthew StevensU13M1Richard HarrisRotherham
14 18:43Oliver BowaterU13M1 Rotherham
15 19:05Jacob WatsonU13M1 Doncaster
16 19:56Joshua SmithurstU13M2 Doncaster
17 23:39Peter SykesU13M2 City of Sheffield
18 27:36Jake WillisU13M3 Doncaster
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:52Scott NutterU11M11Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
2 6:12Victor BaycroftU11M11 Hallamshire
3 6:15Taylor HillU11M10 Hallamshire
4 6:26Noah WilliamsU11M10 City of Sheffield
5 6:30Declan MullaneU11M9 Rotherham
6 6:36Jacob RyanU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
7 6:52Charlie GoacherU11M11Darren MiddletonWombwell
8 6:54Liam CollinsU11M  Barnsley AC
9 7:00Isaac RushworthU11M11Jenny WinterCity of Sheffield
10 7:00Sam BowlesU11M10 City of Sheffield
11 7:05William IrwinU11M10 City of Sheffield
12 7:07Tom FryersU11M11Ian CharlesworthPenistone
13 7:08Adam SimmsU11M11Adrian WardDoncaster
14 7:08Daniel BoydU11M11 Doncaster
15 7:16John EgnerU11M10Mike EgnerPenistone
16 7:17George WoodU11M  Sheffield Tri Club
17 7:17Jake SeymourU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
18 7:18Samuel GodfreyU13M12Martin GodfreyDoncaster
19 7:19Jack WiddisonU11M   
20 7:26Callum CollinsU11M9Lee WalkerCity of Sheffield
21 7:30Joseph John MartinU11M11 City of Sheffield
22 7:32Ben WheatcroftU11M9Martin GodfreyDoncaster
23 7:35George FerrisU11M11Martin GodfreyDoncaster
24 7:37Nathan RamsayU11M10Mike CordenCity of Sheffield
25 7:38James FryersU11M9Ian CharlesworthPenistone
26 7:39Blaine UnderwoodU11M  Doncaster AC
27 7:40Daniel SmithU11M9 City of Sheffield
28 7:40Sam LawsonU11M10 Doncaster
29 7:41Jonah PattonU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
30 8:02Tim EgdellU11M  Sheffield Tri Club
31 8:03Thomas PickardU11M8Martin GodfreyDoncaster
32 8:03Harry WattsU11M11Martin GodfreyDoncaster
33 8:04Lauren BowaterU11M  Doncaster AC
34 8:20Cole ButlerU11M9Shaun HirdCity of Sheffield
35 8:30Nathan PogmoreU11M9 Rotherham
36 8:46William GrantU11M9 Doncaster
37 9:13Thomas RackhamU11M10 Rotherham
38 9:23Daniel Jack HurrellU11M9 Barnsley AC
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1128:47Robert TintingerV65M1 Rotherham
2233:12Rod ScholesV65M4 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters
3334:44Stephen TannerV65M2 Sheffield RC
4436:08David W NeedhamV65M1 Penistone/Police
5536:13Keith BinneyV65M1 Barnsley AC
6636:24Tony O'ConnorV65M6 Doncaster
8136:40Ken ChapmanV70M6 Kimberworth
7736:48Terry FoxV65M2 Hallamshire
9238:36Raymond BrownV70M8 Penistone
10845:59Paul ParkinV70M6 Penistone
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:29Jilly WoodthorpeSENW  Barnsley AC
2 26:25Stephanie BurnsU23W  Rotherham
3 26:56Samantha Hughes (was Johnson)U23W Andrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni
4 27:04Zanthe WraySENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
5 27:26Ruth RossSENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
6127:33Hannah-May FletcherU20W Keith WhitelamHallamshire
7227:55Rachael LundgrenU20W Colin HaggieGosforth/Sheffield Uni
8328:00Natasha HatswellU20W  Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
9 28:02Eleanor AlexenderSENW   
10 28:10Lindsy JamesSENW  Kimberworth
11 28:18Jennifer BergU23W  Solihull & Small Heath/Sheffield Uni
12128:23Chaanah PattonV40W  Hallamshire
13 28:27Claire O'TooleSENW  Hallamshire
14 28:32Rebecca MiddletonU23W Nigel BrookesRotherham/Leeds Uni
15228:34Clare ThompsonV35W David OldfieldSheffield RC
16 28:36Anwen DarlingtonU23W  Colwyn Bay/Sheffield Uni
17428:39Beth AnsellU20W  City of Sheffield
18528:51Calvi ThompsonU20W Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
19 29:14Samantha JamesSENW  Kimberworth
Page: 1 2