Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
4 Nov 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:25Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
2 34:50Jack FitsallU20M Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Exeter Uni
3 34:55Oliver BerrySENM Charlotte FisherExeter/Taunton
4 34:58James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
5 35:09Tony BrewerSENM  Mile High
6 35:13Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall AC
7 35:14Michael WilsmoreSENM Graeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar
8 35:41Justin ThomasV35M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
9136:06John WardV40M  Bideford
10 36:10Jonathan AtseSENM  Exeter
11 36:12Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
12136:14Callum JonesU20M Peter MeredithCornwall AC
13 36:17Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
14236:21Dave StoneV40M  Exmouth
15 36:27Daniel AlsopSENM  St. Austell/Cornwall AC
16136:33Christopher HarryV50M  Cornwall AC/South West Vets
17136:42Tony DunnV45M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/Royal Navy
18 36:52Ollie GarrodU20M  Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
19 37:00Michael RobinsonSENM  Tamar
20 37:06J HughesSENM  Tamar Trotters
21 37:07Mitchell WeeganSENM  Mile High/United States
22 37:11Andrew MartinSENM  Mile High
23 37:17Olly JoseSENM  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
24237:17David WilkinsonV45M  Exeter
25 37:24Ian GoodingV35M  Torrington
26 37:29Paul MiddletonU23M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
27 37:31John TerryV35M  Exeter
28 37:36Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers
29 37:40Mark ReaSENM  Newquay/Par AC
30 37:47Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
31 37:51Ken WalkerV35M  Newquay RR
32337:58Allister BristowV40M  Erme Valley
33 37:58Phillip BensonU20M Peter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth
34338:05Martin ColwillV45M  Bideford
35238:07Andrew WordenU20M Peter MeredithCornwall AC
36438:09Simon AndersonV45M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
37 38:18Richard PascoeSENM  Mile High
38538:22Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall AC
39438:45Darren VarkerV40M  Newquay & Par/St. Austell
40538:57Justin DayV40M  Cornwall AC
41 39:02Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
42 39:04Adam MillerV35M  Exmouth
43639:06Steven WherryV45M  Cornwall AC
44639:08Matt DaviesV40M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
45 39:12Will CullenU23M Sonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni
46239:20Tony SymonsV50M  Tavistock/South West Vets
47 39:23Richard DaltonU23M  Falmouth/Royal Navy
48739:33Steve BabbV45M  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
49 39:35John CooperSENM  Plymouth H
50339:38Tom RawetU20M Peter MeredithCornwall AC
51 39:41Darren OrchardV40M  Newquay RR
52839:42Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
53739:44Tim DraysonV40M  Cornwall AC
54 39:53Stephen GentleSENM  Okehampton
55839:55Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
56340:35Martin Exley-DeaneV50M  Tavistock
57 40:40Dean SmithU23M Ronald BlankCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni
58940:46Andrew EddisonV45M  Cornwall AC
59441:06Kyle ChapmanU20M David VarneyNewquay & Par
60 41:15Ryan MoyleV35M  Mile High
61 41:21G CollinsSENM  Exeter Harriers
621041:23Chris StoneV45M  Bideford
63 41:28Marc CoxSENM  Exmouth
64941:36Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
65 41:44Dave AngellSENM  Mile High
66 41:46Tom HowellSENM  Unattached
671141:50Nigel DoyleV45M  Newquay & Par
68 41:55Jordon WestSENM Peter MeredithCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni
691042:01J WebbV40M  Cornwall AC
701142:02Philip J BoltV40M  Cornwall AC
71 42:16J ColacoSENM  Newquay/Par AC
72 42:25Joe De SilvaU20M  Exeter Uni
73442:26Graham HodgsonV50M  Newquay RR
74542:35Charlie LloydV50M  Tavistock
75 42:40Christopher LinthwaiteSENM  Cornwall AC
76642:48Paul ThomasV50M  South West RR
77 42:53Lee BurrowsV35M  Cornwall AC
78 43:20Lee BurfordSENM  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
79 43:27Alan WilliamsSENM  Tamar
80 43:40Chris WilliamsU23M John HopkinsReigate Priory
81543:42Ashley Blakely-MayU20M  Mile High
821243:47Adrian MutsaersV40M  Cornwall AC
83 43:53Ewan David LakeV40M  Erme Valley
84144:06Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
85 44:24Peter ClarkeV35M  Tamar
86 44:27Alex WarnakulasuriyaU20M Sonya EllisShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni
87144:53Ian WrightV55M  Cornwall AC
88744:56Andrew CharlesV50M  Tamar
89244:58Doug AlsopV60M  St. Austell
901244:59Vivian BrayV45M  Cornwall AC
91645:14Edward AlstonU20M  Cornwall AC
92245:15David PhillipsV55M  South West RR
93 45:59Tom CawseyU20M  Bideford
94346:17Alec McLarenV55M  Bideford
95 46:25G MasselinkSENM  Tavistock AC
961346:34Jason ShiptonV40M  Tamar
97346:42Bob ChapmanV65M  Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy
98446:42John HortonV65M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
991346:48Neil WilliamsV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
100 47:09Benjamin Richard HayterU23M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni
1011447:13Jim DurstonV45M  South West RR
102547:20Paul WrightV65M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
103 47:22Alister FergusonSENM  South West RR
104647:42Pat LockettV65M  Newquay RR
105747:50Keiran DoreV60M  Newton Abbot
106848:02Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
107948:27Adrian MillershipV50M  City of Plymouth
1081049:07David MathiasV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
109 49:57Stuart RossSENM  Tavistock
110850:40Kevin BurnettV60M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
1111451:47Shaun ScraceV40M  St. Austell
112 51:48Mark PearsonV35M  Plymouth Musketeers
113952:58Ray FrithV60M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
1141053:48Graeme BakerV70M  Teignbridge
115 54:53J IllisSENM  Newquay/Par AC
1161158:10Jim WyattV70M  Exmouth
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:57Samuel Lane de CourtinU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
2 22:13Thomas WoodU17M2 Mounts Bay
3 22:14Danny OldU17M1Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
4 22:25David WeirU17M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
5 22:26James BestU17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock
6 22:59James BlackfordU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
7 23:22Luke HoneyU17M2Paul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada
8 23:29Jacob WoodU17M1 Mounts Bay
9 23:38Sam Heslop-GeorgeU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC
10 24:08Kieran RoweU17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
11 24:09Edward LaslettU17M1John KnowlesTruro School
12 24:19Oscar HoldsworthU17M1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
13 24:38James CraddockU17M2Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
14 24:52Harrison BakerU17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Armada
15 25:02Matthew RobinsonU17M1 Cornwall AC
16 25:10Todd MitchellU17M1Tony LettCornwall AC
17 25:49Alexander SavageU17M2 Newquay & Par
18 26:24Peter JarmanU17M1 Tavistock
19 26:44Levi ColvinU17M1 Bideford
20 27:06Jack WightmanU17M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
21 27:55Mathew WilsonU17M1Colin BarossCornwall AC
22 27:56David FarmerU17M1 Tavistock
23 27:57Dale TriggsU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC
24 35:32Aidan BoothU17M2 St Petroc's Dragons
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:38William BattershillU15M2 Erme Valley
2 16:13Oscar PetherickU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
3 16:29Thomas McShaneU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
4 16:32Archie StonemanU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
5 17:11Ben RogersU15M2 Cornwall AC
6 17:23Tom BlackfordU15M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
7 17:23Joe ChamberlainU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
8 17:24Frankie AldredU15M1 East Cornwall
9 17:43James WilliamsU15M1 Cornwall AC
10 18:20Nathan BrownU15M1Graeme RileyErme Valley
11 18:37Finn BurfordU15M1 Mounts Bay
12 19:04William DaxU15M2Adam TofieldTavistock
13 19:10Bobby Talbot AdamsU15M1 Bideford
14 19:13Joshua BlakeU15M2Adam TofieldTavistock
15 19:16Jonathan WilsonU15M1 Cornwall AC
16 20:00Saul FairmanU15M1 Cornwall AC
17 20:00Jordon SmartU15M1 Cornwall AC/Truro School
18 20:22Tom LutonU15M1Sean CaterNewquay & Par
19 20:26D ManningU15M  Bideford AC
20 20:30Adam HughesU15M2John KnowlesTruro School
21 21:01J NolanU15M  East Cornwall Harriers
22 21:27Niall MoranU15M2Sean CaterNewquay & Par
23 22:21Joshua TaphouseU15M2 St Petroc's Dragons
24 22:40Charlie ShiptonU15M1Caroline LawsonTamar
25 22:41Luke CraddockU15M2 Newquay & Par
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:13Finn BirnieU13M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
2 12:18James GreenwoodU13M1 St Petroc's Dragons
3 12:22Will SavageU13M3 Cornwall Schs
4 12:32Thomas FisherU13M1John KnowlesCornwall AC
5 12:40Bertie HoldsworthU13M2John KnowlesTruro School
6 12:49Harry HerdmanU13M2Adam TofieldTavistock
7 12:51Ben NortonU13M1John KnowlesTruro School
8 12:54Louis GarnerU13M1 Newquay & Par
9 12:56Joseph BattershillU13M2 Erme Valley
10 13:07Sam BrayU13M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
11 13:18Floyd RatcliffeU13M1 Cornwall Schs
12 13:19Jacob MilliganU13M1 Cornwall AC
13 13:26Mateo PearceU13M2 Tavistock
14 13:54Thomas PryorU13M3 Newquay & Par
15 14:03Jude WhiteU13M1Adam TofieldTavistock
16 14:05An OtherU13M  Newquay/Par AC
17 14:08S LewisU13M  Hayle Runners
18 14:18J JewellU13M  Bideford AC
19 14:19Joseph PerryU13M1Keith ReedErme Valley
20 15:01Carl BuzzaU13M1 Cornwall AC
21 15:05Alexander McCartneyU13M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
22 18:46P OdelU13M  East Cornwall Harriers
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:21Sam NortonU11M John KnowlesTruro School
2 8:21Charlie ParkerU13M12 Newquay & Par
3 8:30F O'ConaillU11M   
4 8:37Matthew RoddenU11M  PE
5 8:41Finley MannU11M  Newquay & Par
6 8:44Benjy McCartneyU11M11John KnowlesCornwall Schs
7 8:53Eddie PearceU11M  Newquay & Par
8 8:56Isaac DoddsU11M  Cornwall AC
9 8:58Lee DartU11M11 Tiverton
10 8:59Jack HigginsonU11M  BS
11 9:12Siam  JunkereetU11M  St Petrocs Dragons
12 9:16Titas ZemkusU11M  GOD
13 9:21H OrchardU11M  St Petrocs Dragons
14 9:21J HurstU11M  St Petrocs Dragons
15 9:21Jack  MackenzieU11M  BOD
16 9:21James  HirstU11M  BOD
17 9:26Alfred WilliamsU11M10Stephen CottleTorbay
18 9:27Lewis HollingsU11M  BS
19 9:28Jack MorganU11M  StNE
20 9:29Callum AldridgeU11M11 East Cornwall
21 9:31Louis UsherU11M  GOD
22 9:35L SmithU11M  Cornwall AC
23 9:41L WhittakerU11M  Tamar Trotters
24 9:48J WheeldonU11M   
25 9:51Louis RatcliffeU11M  PEN
26 9:54C NichollsU11M  Hayle Runners
27 9:58D BainU11M  Tamar Trotters
28 10:02Louis BellU11M  GOD
29 10:04Joel SharkeyU11M  GOD
30 10:11Tommos RowlandU11M  GOD
31 10:12Lee ShiptonU11M11Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
32 10:18S OakshottU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
33 10:52R BainU11M  Tamar Trotters
34 11:10J HarrisU11M   
35 11:14Luis GrayU11M  GOD
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1123:09Emma SteptoV40W Alan RowlingCornwall AC
2 23:51Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
3124:28Isabel SteeleU17W Peter MeredithCornwall AC
4 24:41Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter
5 24:56Rosie ChamberlainU20W Brian O'HareExeter
6125:32Jenny NashV50W  East Cornwall
7125:45Lucy MancerV35W  Benfleet/Newquay & Par
8 25:51Alexandra CarterSENW David PhillipsSouth West RR
9225:56Donna RaggettV40W  Cornwall AC
10325:59Stephanie MartinV40W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets
11126:05Sharon CoyneV45W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
12226:13Charlotte Cayton-SmithU17W Peter MeredithNewquay & Par
13 26:29F ErlandsonSENW  Exeter University
14 26:42Anna RustU20W Brian O'HareExeter/Bedfordshire Uni
15126:45Alice RogersU20W  Tavistock
16226:46Caroline StevenV45W  Tavistock/South West Vets
17 26:53Rachel BakerSENW Arwyn DaviesCardiff
18 26:56Hannah BlairU23W Simon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni
19 26:56Emily WeeksU23W Brian O'HareExeter
20327:06Moira GlenV45W  Exmouth
21 27:13Jenny StephensU23W Peter MeredithCornwall AC
22 27:40Sophie FowlerU20W  Newbury/Exeter Uni
23 28:01F TaylorSENW  Exeter University
24228:15Jess BehennahU20W  East Cornwall
25 28:17Louise GoreSENW  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
26428:27Karen HarrisonV45W Alan RowlingCornwall AC
27528:34Fiona PhelpsV45W  Tamar
28328:45Chloe CarleyU20W  Cornwall AC
Page: 1 2