External Results
Stretford
3 Jun 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:56.29Henry StewartPBU23M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.291:56.29
2 1:57.86Robert Ingham U20M Oldham & Royton1:57.61:53.54
3 1:59.32Steven GascoynePBSENM Chesterfield/North Derbyshire1:58.21:58.2
4 2:00.11James TarttPBU20M Southport Waterloo1:59.01:49.96
7 2:01.16Adam ElliottPBU20M Warrington AC/Loughborough Students2:01.161:57.44
12 2:05.95Paul RicePBU17M Wakefield2:02.41:53.64
800 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:58.43Ian Bowles U20M Bolton1:56.61:55.42
2 2:00.05Chris ChapmanPBU17M Barnsley AC1:58.121:57.16
3 2:00.70Robert HodgesPBU17MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull1:59.21:51.62
5 2:01.78David MarteauPBU17M Liverpool H2:00.881:59.73
6 2:04.06John MannionPBU17M Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:00.951:54.3
912:06.82Jenny MeadowsSBU23WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:06.821:57.93
800 C
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
512:08.38Donna Jones U23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:07.192:05.94
622:08.44Karen JohnsSBSENW Gateshead2:06.742:05.7
732:09.00Claire EntwistlePBSENW Wigan & District/Trafford2:09.002:08.39
842:11.49Joanne DawesPBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni2:10.342:07.81
952:17.89Victoria Ison SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/Trentham2:10.332:07.60
800 D
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:10.05Adam GreenPBU15M Warrington AC2:07.921:57.63
212:14.55Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:12.342:12.34
322:15.63Jenna HillSBU20WAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:13.112:06.50
432:15.96Kelly Johnson U20W Wakefield2:15.792:05.63
642:17.28Laura MedwayPBU20W Chepstow H2:17.282:14.86
852:19.72Rachel DeeganSBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni2:16.462:13.57
962:23.57Claire BrodieSBU20W Giffnock North2:19.182:17.88
800 E
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:22.34Steph Bloor U17W Kingston upon Hull2:19.252:19.25
222:24.08Clare Craddock U15W Spenborough2:24.02:16.68
332:25.19Jennifer Pybis U17WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H2:24.42:24.4
Men 800 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:52.6Peter Walsh SENM Liverpool H1:50.171:50.01
2 1:53.2Ian Salisbury SENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford1:51.051:51.05
3 1:54.2Martin ThomasSBSENM Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:54.21:53.2
4 1:54.9Robert NixonSBSENM Ilford/Birmingham Uni1:53.801:53.80
5 1:56.3Andy Thomas SENM Liverpool H1:55.791:50.61
6 1:57.1Chris TaylorSBU23MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Aston Uni1:57.11:53.08
7 1:57.6James Bleakley SENM Trafford1:56.111:56.11
8 1:57.7Simon ManningPBU20M Leeds City1:57.71:57.7
9 1:58.0Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.471:54.2
Men 800 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:56.8James BoxellSBU23M Barnsley AC/Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.91:54.9
2 1:57.8Scott RileySBSENM Trafford1:57.81:55.75
3 1:57.9Paul MilesPBU20M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.861:51.44
4 1:59.6Rory NewtonPBU20M Trafford1:59.61:58.44
5 2:00.1Danny MalonePBU17M Liverpool H2:00.12:00.1
6 2:00.1Ben Craddock U17M Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey1:59.21:52.39
7 2:00.4Jordan ButlerPBU20M Tipton2:00.42:00.4
8 2:00.7Joe HoldenPBU17M Tipton/Birmingham College FTCS2:00.71:55.6
9 2:00.9Joe MichaelsonPBU20M Liverpool H2:00.692:00.69
10 2:01.6Nathan ElliottPBU17MJack HoweyWakefield2:01.61:55.42
11 2:01.7Adam ClanseyPBU23M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.621:56.37