Scottish National Championships External Results
Falkirk
23 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 38:41Wegene TafeseU20M  Cambuslang/Ethiopia
2 38:55Robbie SimpsonU23M  Deeside Runners
3 39:00Joe SymondsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
4 39:12Scott McDonaldU23M Derek EastonCentral
5 39:12Sean FontanaU23M Geoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni
6 39:15Murray StrainSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
7 39:17Alastair HaySENM  Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
8 39:37Douglas SelmanSENM Douglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
9 39:38Stuart GibsonSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
10 39:45Alexander HendryU23M  Central/Forth Valley
11 39:52John NewsomSENM  Central/Stirling Uni
12 40:00Kyle GreigSENM  Forres
13 40:11Michael DeasonSENM John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit
14 40:19Andrew ButchartU23M Derek EastonCentral
15140:24Keith HoodV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
16 40:27Ross HoustonSENM  Central/Aberdeen Uni
17 40:30Stephen TrainerSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave
18 40:41Calum McKenzieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
19 40:44Iain MacCorquodaleSENM  Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
20 40:49Andrew CrichtonU23M David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC
21 40:57Lachlan OatesU23M John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
22 40:59Mark PollardSENM Mark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
23 41:00Paul SorrieSENM  Shettleston
24 41:05Bryan MackieSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
25 41:09Matt SullivanSENM  Shettleston
26 41:18David MunroSENM David MunroCambuslang
27 41:21Mark HaskettSENM David CampbellThames Valley/Aberdeen
28 41:23Ben HukinsSENM Terence KerrCambuslang
29 41:40Patryk GierjatowiczSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland
30 41:41Andrew FallasSENM  Carnethy
31 41:43Michael WrightSENM Derek EastonCentral
32241:44Kerry-Liam WilsonV40M Kerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang
33 41:46Scott PilkingtonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
34 41:48Thomas FaySENM  Shettleston
35 41:48Rory CartwrightU23M  Giffnock North
36 41:53Dermot CumminsSENM Moray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland
37 41:57Lewis MillarSENM  Central
38142:01Steven CairnsV45M  Tyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
39 42:09Grant BaillieSENM  East Kilbride/Fire Service
40142:12Robert GilroyV35M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
41242:23Andrew WrightV35M  Carnegie
42 42:28Hector HainesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
43242:30Andrew LittleV45M  Shettleston
44 42:32James JoyU23M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
45 42:33Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
46 42:38Tom MartynSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
47 42:43Andrew HoodU23M  Central
48342:50Moray AndersonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
49342:51Kenny RichmondV40M  Shettleston
50 42:57Barney PhillipsSENM  Lasswade/Aberdeen
51443:00David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
52 43:13Jon CarpenterSENM Jon CarpenterCorstorphine/New Zealand
53 43:14Callum ReidSENM Henry MuchamoreHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC
54 43:14Kieran DochertySENM  Bellahouston RR
55543:14Colin McGillV35M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
56 43:17Brian McGarritySENM  Shettleston
57 43:18Arjuna SivakumaranSENM  Edinburgh Uni
58 43:23Shaun LyonSENM  Greenock Glenpark
59443:25Greig GlendinningV40M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
60 43:34Paul LeckU23M John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
61643:38Alasdair AnthonyV35M  Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
62 43:41Daniel AshworthU23M  Clayton le Moors/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinb
63 43:43Hendrik SpoeringU23M  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
64 43:48Dan ClarksonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
65 43:54Steven O'BrienSENM  Corstorphine
66543:54Greg HastieV40M  Cambuslang
67743:55Jamie FindlayV35M  Irvine
68 43:56Matthew WilliamsonSENM  Bellahouston RR
69843:58Ray WardV35M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
70944:00Marco ConsaniV35M  Garscube
71 44:02Alistair CampbellSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
721044:04Adam RouseV35M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
73 44:10Graeme TaylorU23M Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers
741144:18Barry PatersonV35M John PentecostFalkirk
75 44:20Andrew WarburtonU23M  Notts/Loughborough Students
76 44:21Ali WilsonU23M John MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
77 44:24Peter MoffettSENM  Falkirk
78644:27Gordon BarrieV40M  Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County
79 44:28Niall McAlindenSENM  Westerlands
80 44:28John FergussonU23M  East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni
81744:29Alistair HartV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
821244:30Ross MilneV35M  Corstorphine
831344:34Gareth GreenV35M  Portobello
84 44:38Sean GaffneySENM  Inverclyde
85 44:41Ryan RiddellSENM  Corstorphine
861444:41Colin PartridgeV35M  Lothian
87 44:41Charles HutchinsonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
881544:42Darran MuirV35M Patrick KellyLaw
89 44:42Ciaran DoughertySENM  Bellahouston RR
90 44:43David FultonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
91844:44Scott MartinV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock
92 44:46Iain WhitesideSENM  Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
93944:50Paul MillerV40M  Inverness
941044:52Crispin WalshV40M  Bellahouston Harriers
951644:55Brian TurnerV35M  Falkirk
961744:59John MacNamaraV35M  Cambuslang
971844:59Andrew MacRaeV35M  Inverness
98 44:59David HendersonSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark
99 45:03Myles BaxSENM John MontgomeryPerth RR
100 45:05Kevin O'DonoghueSENM  Greenock Glenpark
101 45:07Murdo MacKenzieSENM  Stornoway
102145:07Edward StewartV55M  Cambuslang
1031945:09Steven CampbellV35M  Greenock Glenpark
104345:11Martin FergusonV45M  Edinburgh AC
105 45:12Craig ReidSENM  Bellahouston RR
106 45:17William NicholsonSENM  Haddington RC
107445:19Mike McQuaidV45M  Falkirk
108 45:19Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
109 45:23Niall WalkerU23M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
1102045:24Stephen AllanV35M  Kirkintilloch
111545:27Stuart CampbellV45M  Corstorphine
1121145:27Jon SloweV40M  Westerlands
1131245:27Euan GeddesV40M  Garscube
114 45:30Grant MacdonaldSENM  Bellahouston RR
115645:30Michael McLooneV45M  Greenock Glenpark
116 45:31Neil JaffreySENM  Metro Aberdeen
117745:34Thomas LoehndorfV45M Thomas LoehndorfGreenock Glenpark/Germany
118845:34Kenny MacPhersonV45M Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang
119 45:48Jamie ClementsU23M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride
120 45:53Alastair BrockieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
121945:54Ian JohnstonV45M  Corstorphine
1221345:56Mark JohnstonV40M  Bellahouston RR
1231445:58Paul CarrollV40M  Clydesdale
124146:05Dave ThomV50M  Cambuslang
125 46:09Adam PriestleySENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
1261546:11Craig LoveV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
1272146:16Attila EmmerSENM  Central
128 46:18John E ReddingSENM  Linlithgow
1291646:18Alex AllardyceV40M  Irvine
1452446:18Jamie ReidV35M  Cambuslang
130246:20Graham CrawfordV50M  Springburn
131 46:21Chris DevineSENM  Garscube/Newry
132346:21Ian StewartV55M  Carnegie/Central
133 46:22George AshleySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1341046:23Howard C ElliottV45M  Kirkintilloch
135 46:26Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
1361146:28Allan FotheringhamV45M  Carnegie/Army/North Belfast
1371246:28Adrian DowV45M  Kirkintilloch
1381346:29Damian McAuleyV45M  Springburn
139246:29Patrick O'KaneV50M  Strathearn
1402246:32Dave EiserV35M  Ochil
1411746:33Robert TurnerV40M  Edinburgh AC
1422346:33Paddy JumelleV35M  Corstorphine
143 46:34Iain MacdonaldSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
144 46:36Dave WardSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
146 46:37Ewan LumsdenSENM  Anster Haddies
1472546:41Phil MowbrayV35M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
1481846:45Donald NaylorV40M  Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters
149346:46William JarvieV50M  Portobello
150 46:47Ross IrvingSENM  Edinburgh AC
151 46:48Colin WelshSENM  Gala
152 46:48Dean CunninghamSENM  Inverness
153 46:49Huw JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1542646:50Colin McCallV35M  Gala
1552746:51Phil WilliamsV35M  Central
1561946:52Owen FlageV40M  Edinburgh AC
157 46:53William MacRurySENM Iain MacCorquodaleStornoway
158447:01John StevensonV50M  Falkirk/Ochil
1592847:02David ClarkV35M  Carnegie
1602947:04Ollie ScottV35M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
161 47:11Will HensmanSENM  Central
1622047:14David MurrayV40M  Kilmarnock H&AC
1631447:14Alex ChalmersV45M  Garscube
1642147:14Ewan JackV40M  Kirkintilloch/Central
165547:14Graeme FletcherV50M  Corstorphine
166 47:16Michael GrantSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
167 47:17Scott PartykaSENM  Springburn
168 47:19Tom BrianSENM  Metro Aberdeen
1691547:19Bruce MalcolmV45M Bruce MalcolmCorstorphine
170 47:22Tom JamiesonSENM  Inverclyde
1711647:25John BlairV45M  Edinburgh AC
172447:26Alexander ChisholmV55M  Garscube
173 47:29Owain WilliamsSENM Garry RobertsonPitreavie
1742247:32Paul MonaghanV40M  Greenock Glenpark
1753047:32Graham ManczakSENM  Gala
176 47:32Andrew HarkinsSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark
177 47:38Coll WilliamsonU23M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
178647:41Andrew MathesonV50M  Lasswade
1792347:42Roy MitchellV40M  Edinburgh AC
1802447:43Anthony HigginsV40M  Law
1812547:44Craig GrieveV45M  Teviotdale
1822647:45Colin CrabbieV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1832747:47Darren CavaroliV40M  Harmeny
1842847:49Malcolm GreigV40M  Bellahouston Harriers
1853147:50Scott HunterV35M  Cambuslang
1862947:51Andy HumeV40M  Carnegie
1871747:52Colin ThomsonV45M  Falkirk
1881847:52John DuffyV45M  Shettleston
189147:54Francis HurleyV60M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
1903247:54Mark PatersonV35M  Bellahouston Harriers
191 47:56Iain BurnsSENM  Bellahouston RR
192 48:01Grant CairnsSENM  Springburn
193548:01Donald PetrieV55M  Kilbarchan
194 48:03John MurraySENM  Lasswade/PACTRAC
1953048:08Alistair HindleV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1961948:10Gerard ScullionV45M  Bellahouston RR
1973148:11John FulhamV40M  Carnegie
1983248:13Stephen MulrineV40M  Garscube
199 48:15Christopher McHardySENM  Central
200 48:16Grant HassanSENM  Inverness
2012048:17Ross McEachernV45M  Springburn
2023348:17Andrew WhiteV40M  Greenock Glenpark
203748:19Alex PotterV50M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
204 48:22Michael TaylorSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
2052148:23Alan SealyV45M  Deeside Runners
206 48:24Daniel ClementsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
207 48:26Stuart DouglasSENM  Falkirk
208 48:28Chris ClarkeU23M John MontgomeryChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni
209 48:32Mark LambSENM  Dundee Hawkhill
210 48:34Kevin SchenkU23M Gordon RobertsonForres/Stirling Uni
2113448:35Duncan ThomsonV40M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2123348:35Paul KieranV35M  Carnegie
2133548:41Mikey AndersonV40M  Corstorphine
2142248:41Michael DiverV45M  Clydesdale
2153648:44Gerry CraigV40M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
216848:45David EckersleyV50M Derek EastonCentral
2172348:47Bill BreckenridgeV45M  Shettleston
218 48:47Robert O'NeillSENM  Clydesdale
219 48:47Jamie CrawfordSENM  Edinburgh AC
2202448:50Chris UpsonV45M  Westerlands
221 48:53Ewan StarkSENM  Corstorphine
222 48:55David MarshallSENM David MarshallLinlithgow
223 48:55Ian UrquhartSENM  Metro Aberdeen
224 48:56Daniel BurnsSENM  Garscube
2253748:56Brian DouglasV40M  Bellahouston Harriers
2263848:57Jon RathjenV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
227948:57Alick WalkinshawV50M  Cambuslang/Tinto
2283948:58Jonny PritchardV40M  Stornoway
229 48:59Craig LamontSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
2303449:00Donald CameronV35M  Clydesdale
231 49:03James BowdenSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
232 49:08David GormanU23M  East Kilbride
2333549:09Alan MackayV35M  Falkirk
2344049:09Gordon CurranV40M Gordon CurranMaryhill Harriers/Strathclyde Fire Brigade
2352549:11Alex MilneV45M  Central
2363649:13Johnston OrrV35M  Westerlands
2374149:22Derek T MartinV40M  Kirkintilloch
238 49:23Raceday EntrySENM  Unattached
239649:23Gerry GaffneyV50M  Inverclyde
2402649:24Duncan McGouganV45M  Scottish Prison Service
2414249:29David HoggV40M  Kirkintilloch
242 49:32Iain CairnsSENM  Springburn Harriers
2432749:34Gary MitchellV45M  Kirkintilloch
2444349:34Ben MitchellV40M  Lasswade
2451049:38Graeme AcklandV50M  Lothian
246 49:41Richard ParsonSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
247 49:43Steven PetersSENM  Dundee RR
248 49:47Martin ColemanSENM  Springburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers
2492849:50John McLaughlinV45M  Garscube
250 49:51Scott WilliamsonSENM  Corstorphine
Page: 1 2 3 4