Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
6 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 41:32Andrew RookeU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2 41:52Chris RookeSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
3 43:02Sebastian PalmerSENM Gordon PalmerRugby & Northampton
4 43:36Matthew SpencerSENM  Ipswich Jaffa/Bungay Black Dog
6 44:13Daniel SimpsonSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
7 44:27Matt CookSENM  Bournville Harriers
8 44:50Jonathon LingU23M  Ipswich Jaffa
9 45:00Denys OlefirSENM  Newmarket J
10 45:03Gavin DaviesSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
11 45:29Robert ChenerySENM  Ipswich Jaffa
12 45:32Ryan OstlerU23M  Ipswich Jaffa
13145:41Paul HolleyV45M  Newmarket J
14 46:29John ScaifeV35M  Hadleigh Hares
15 46:37Nick PalmerV35M  Stowmarket
16 46:39Mark ClementsV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
17247:19Dave CoplandV45M  Ipswich TC
18147:22John OakesV50M  Haverhill RC A
19347:26James A HendersonV45M  Woodbridge
20447:32AN Other      
21 47:50Paul J GameV35M  Haverhill RC
22 47:54Jim LastV35M  Framlingham
23548:37Ian DayV40M  Huntingdonshire
24648:47Scott MacSephneyV45M  Ipswich Jaffa
25748:57Dave SolomanV40M  Felixstowe
5 48:58Andrew RidleyU23M David LawrenceColchester H/Birmingham Uni
26849:04Mark FurnaceV40M  Ipswich Jaffa
27949:06Christian C SeymourV40M  Stowmarket
281049:44Michael JonesV40M  Ipswich TC/Stowmarket
291149:45Nick HammondV40M  Stowmarket
30 49:50Damian HinchcliffeSENM  Stowmarket
31 49:51Martin A SpellerV35M  Haverhill RC
321250:01Mathew BlacoeV45M  Hadleigh Hares
33250:22Alan DawsonV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
34 50:47Jonny PalmerU23M  Ipswich/Ipswich TC/BRAT
351351:22Steve EdwardsV40M  Newmarket Joggers 'A'
36 51:46Matthew HunterSENM  Hadleigh Hares
37 51:47Carl ThompsonV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
38 51:47Dan ClaytonSENM  Ipswich Triathlon Club
39 51:55James RushV35M  Hadleigh Hares
40 51:59Ricky PreacherSENM  Framlingham Flyers
41 52:13Ian BradfordV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
42 52:19Will LawSENM  Saxmundham
43 52:26Thomas WhiteSENM  St. Edmund Pacers
44352:32Ker MacrossonV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
45 52:33Trevor BunchV35M  Haverhill RC
46452:34Robin BelsomV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
47 52:39John AdamsV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
481452:48Paul BrownV45M  Framlingham
49 52:51Lee SheldrakeSENM  Ipswich Triathlon Club
50 53:13Neil GillinghamSENM Eric PhillipsIpswich
511553:20James ManningV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
52553:32Brian RogersV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
53653:34Russel BryerV50M  Ipswich Triathlon Club
54 53:43Barry James ClarkeSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
551653:50Stephen HattenV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
56753:55Roger AckerleyV50M  Woodbridge/Framlingham
57 54:09Scott WilliamsSENM  Stowmarket
58854:21Chris StarmerV50M  Stowmarket
59 54:55Peter BirdV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
601755:10Dominic TurnerV40M  Sudbury Joggers
61 55:33Tom WakeSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
62955:43Neville ClarkeV55M  Newmarket J
631856:10Jim ComberV40M  Sudbury Joggers
64156:20John SquirrellV60M  Stowmarket
651956:24Ian Richard GooderhamV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
662056:28Brian AirlieV45M  Hadleigh Hares
672156:33Stewart HamblingV45M  Framlingham
68 56:51Richard JacobsSENM  Ipswich Triathlon Club
69 56:56Ian EldenV35M  Haverhill RC
702256:57Adrian MeakeV40M  Ipswich Jaffa C
711057:05Mike TroupV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
722357:09Simon WigginsV40M  Felixstowe
73 57:20Oliver CooperSENM  Ipswich TC
742457:32Alan SimpsonV40M  Newmarket J
751157:34Steve HuntV50M  Hadleigh Hares
76 57:36Oliver MinsSENM  Ipswich Harriers
772557:42Paul BuckleV40M  Haverhill RC
781257:56Roland ShawV55M  Bungay Black Dog
792658:03Nicolas KirkhamV40M  Haverhill RC
80258:08Ron AmesV60M  Stowmarket
81 58:12Neil WilliamsonV35M  Newmarket J
82 58:18Justin MerryV35M  Haverhill RC
83 58:43Chris EyreSENM  Newmarket J
841358:52Clive PurbrookV55M  Newmarket J
852759:00Adrian WhittleV45M  Newmarket J
861459:09Robin MckenzieV50M  Framlingham Flyers
87 59:37Adam ClarkeSENM  St. Edmund Pacers
88 59:45Daniel JonesSENM  Ipswich
89 60:10Anthony ElseySENM  Haverhill RC
902860:17Simon Adam WhalleyV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
91360:25Jonathan PriceV60M  Sudbury Joggers
922960:39Tim EllisV45M  Haverhill RC
931560:53Kevin BradleyV50M  Stowmarket
941660:55Alan John ShandV55M  Newmarket J
95460:57Charles ShodbredV60M  Newmarket Joggers 'B'
963061:11Phil DaviesV45M  Ipswich Jaffa
971761:24Stephen WillamsV50M  St Edmund Pacers "B"
983161:24Stephen OldmanV45M  Bungay Black Dog
991861:56Terence O'SullivanV55M  Framlingham
100 61:59George PryorU23M  Hadleigh Hares
101 62:15Marcus NicholsV35M  Bungay Black Dog
102562:31David TaylorV60M  Framlingham
1031963:21Nigel ChapmanV50M  Haverhill RC
1042063:46Joaguim MonterioV50M  Haverhill RC C
105 64:09Marcus GynnSENM  Newmarket J
1063264:25Philip BeerV45M  Stowmarket
1073364:43Jeremy BerwickV40M  Framlingham Flyers
1083465:20Gi ChengV40M  Ipswich Jaffa C
1092165:23Gary HoweV55M  Bungay Black Dog
110 68:56Stuart HuntSENM  Hadleigh Hares
111669:09Mike MunsonV60M  Stowmarket
1123569:11Darren CornellV40M  Haverhill RC B
113770:22David ColeyV60M  Felixstowe
1142271:12Stephen MillerV50M  Haverhill RC
1152380:20Dave EdwardsV50M  Haverhill RC C
1162482:59Mon LeeV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
117883:27Ian AshV70M  Bungay Black Dog
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:15Macauley DeloU20M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
2 29:32Andrew RevellU20M1 Ipswich
3 30:17Tom EamesU20M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 30:20Robert SmailesU20M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
5 32:42Marcus Andrew SladdenU20M1John WhiteBungay Black Dog
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:50Michael BartramU17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
2 22:09Sebastian AnthonyU17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 22:24Ross TennantU17M2 Ipswich
4 22:36Kieran McMorranU17M2 Bungay Black Dog
5 22:39Dominic OliverU17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley
6 23:12Ted OldmanU17M1 Bungay Black Dog/Belgrave
7 23:31Cameron McKieU17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
8 24:48Connor WhitingU17M2Alex BuddIpswich
9 25:51Tobias RankinU17M2 Ipswich/Hadleigh Hares
10 27:47Tom LambU17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
11 29:23Josh SugarsU17M1 Ipswich
12 31:28Callum WilkinsonU17M1Mick GrahamEnfield & Haringey/Suffolk Schs
13 33:24Chris OvenU17M2 Bungay Black Dog
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:19Ben EamesU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
2 14:11Theo PassmoreU15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich
3 14:12Christopher MortonU15M2 Stowmarket
4 14:13Alfie FosterU15M  East Bergholt HS
5 14:22Sam AllenU15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich
6 14:28Matt Le PoidevinU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
7 14:31Matthew DayU15M  East Bergholt HS
8 15:22Matthew HaskellU15M1 Felixstowe
9 15:30Richard LingU15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich
10 15:33Henry MilldownU15M1Graeme CrissellIpswich
11 15:44Alexander LawrenceU15M  Ipswich Harriers
12 15:56Christy WilliamsU15M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
13 16:17Ieuan AlldisU15M2 St. Edmund Pacers
14 16:24Tommie WilliamsU15M2 Bungay Black Dog
15 16:25Paul WainU15M1Paul TurnerIpswich Jaffa
16 16:31Joshua ThompsonU15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich
17 16:32Antonio CapassoU15M2 Ipswich
18 16:39Conor WakemanU15M2 Ipswich
19 16:41Benn Walker U15M1 Bungay Black Dog
20 18:04Christopher JonesU15M1Graeme CrissellIpswich
21 19:10Nicky SparkesU15M1 Beccles & Bungay
22 19:38Caleb WoodardU15M1 Felixstowe
23 20:35Ben CharlesU15M1 Diss
24 25:54Edward TerryU15M1 Stowmarket
25 25:57Matthew BallU15M1 Stowmarket
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:56Alex BaxterU13M2 Ipswich
2 12:14Jolyon SummersU13M3 Ipswich
3 12:16Thomas McCarthyU13M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 12:20Matthew SnowdonU13M1 Ipswich
5 13:27Jess WaltersU13M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
6 13:32Tommy MartinU13M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
7 13:34Jack KrempelU15M4 Suffolk Schs
8 13:41A WinterU13M  Brandeston Hall
9 13:48Joshua WalkerU13M2David CrippsStowmarket
10 14:03Harry McDonaldU13M  West Suffolk A.C.
11 14:04Murray Holland-HowesU13M  Framlingham Flyers
12 14:13Ben BarryU13M  St Edmund Pacers
13 14:20Christopher JobeU13M  Barnardiston Hall
14 14:20Oliver GillespieU13M2 Ipswich
15 14:34W SimpsonU13M  Brandeston Hall
16 14:36Bradley PottsU13M  Framlingham Flyers
17 14:36Tim DaviesU13M3 Ipswich Jaffa
18 14:59Elias WoodardU13M1 Felixstowe
19 15:04R McCauslandU13M  Brandeston Hall
20 15:23Conner BilnerU13M1 Ipswich Jaffa
21 15:35Matthew ClarkeU13M  Barnardiston Hall
22 15:46Thomas BewickU13M  Framlingham Flyers
23 16:10Angus DudleyU13M  Barnardiston Hall
24 16:44Oliver RansomeU13M1 St. Edmund Pacers
25 16:49Riley CarrU13M1 St. Edmund Pacers
26 17:08William TerryU13M2 Stowmarket
27 17:59Vinnie RobertsonU13M  Ipswich JAFFA
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:42Sara BirdSENW  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2 31:42Jo CoatesV35W  St. Edmund Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge
3 32:48Holly ArcherU20W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 33:04Lara ThomasU23W Bud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
5 33:16Justine AnthonyU20W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
6133:40Jayne WilliamsV40W  Ipswich Jaffa
7134:14Maureen McCarthyV50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States
8 34:45Joanna GappSENW  City of Norwich/Newmarket J
9 35:17Ursula RansomV35W  Newmarket J
10235:19Christine AnthonyV45W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/St. Edmund Pacers
11 35:35Anna Caroline ClaytonSENW  St. Edmund Pacers
12335:58Val JenningsV45W  Ipswich Jaffa
13436:24Angela Joiner-HandyV40W  St. Edmund Pacers/Newmarket TC
14 37:12Dawn DaviesV35W  Ipswich Jaffa
15537:24Geraldine ClarkeV40W  Framlingham
16237:58Celia DuncanV55W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
17638:04Claire HoblynV45W  St. Edmund Pacers
18 38:32Chloe JenningsU23W  St. Edmund Pacers
19338:34Sally EastallV50W  St. Edmund Pacers/Eastbourne
20 38:39Laura HicksSENW  Stowmarket
21 38:41Heidi BinghamV35W  Stowmarket
22 39:18Verity SmithV35W  Ipswich Jaffa
23 39:24Laura ThomasU20W  Ipswich
24 39:32Melissa ClarkeV35W  St. Edmund Pacers
25739:55Sarah VickV40W  Saxmundham/Saxons
26840:01Penny GraysonV40W  Hadleigh Hares/Royal Air Force
27 40:24Michaela KadanikovaSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
28 40:26Nicky ChapmanSENW  Newmarket J
29940:37Haley SuttleV45W  Stowmarket
30 40:42Natasha ScottV35W  Haverhill RC
311040:44Penny WaggottV45W  Stowmarket
321140:47Lisa RedmanV40W  Newmarket J
33 40:50Jenny LeeSENW  Newmarket Joggers 'B'
341241:00Trudy AvisV40W  Hadleigh Hares
35 41:06Clare BarstowSENW  Framlingham Flyers
36 41:18Hannah WoodV35W  Ipswich Jaffa
371341:32Kate ThomasV40W  Hadleigh Hares
38441:44Dianne HughesV50W  Stowmarket
39 41:49Louise JohnsonSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
40542:34Marion C WalkerV55W  Framlingham
41 42:37Alex SmithV35W  Stowmarket
421442:53Sue GarrodV45W  Stowmarket
43642:53Belinda SchofieldV55W  Newmarket J
441543:12Tracey BarkerV45W  Newmarket J
45 43:19Clare O'NeillV35W  Hadleigh Hares
461643:21Jo PardenV45W  Framlingham
47 43:32Kayleigh ChenerySENW  Ipswich Jaffa
481744:06Jill BunchV40W  Haverhill RC
49 45:23Rachel BodsworthSENW  Hadleigh Hares
501845:46Shona BendixV45W  Bungay Black Dog
51745:57Angela BrinkleyV50W  Stowmarket
52 46:05Sophie HopeSENW  Stowmarket/Stowmarket
53 46:06Nikki VinceV35W  Hadleigh Hares
54 46:12Katrina RigbySENW  Hadleigh Hares
551946:24Shirley FowlerV45W  Haverhill RC
562046:38Sandra MayhewV45W  Stowmarket
57846:51Rita RueV50W  St. Edmund Pacers
58146:56Julie HaselwoodV60W  Ipswich Jaffa
592147:30Jackie KirkV45W  Hadleigh Hares
602247:55Eloise BirdV45W  St. Edmund Pacers
61948:01Vivienne TaylorV55W  Framlingham
622348:20Natalie LewisV40W  Haverhill RC
63 49:05Kelly PritchardV35W  Ipswich Jaffa
Page: 1 2