Cheshire County Championships External Results
Nantwich
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 39:42Chris PerryU23M Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students
2 39:56Damian NichollsSENM  Macclesfield/Wilmslow
3140:09Stuart DoyleV40M  Vale Royal
4 40:42Dominic MahonSENM  Warrington AC
5 41:33Chris McCarthySENM Tony McCarthyKenilworth Runners/Tipton
6 41:44Chris PriorV35M  Chester TC
7 41:58Peter SpeakeV35M  Wilmslow
8142:05Malcolm FowlerV45M  Wilmslow/Police
9242:10Dave AlexanderV40M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
10 42:25Chris StandidgeSENM  Chester TC
11 42:36Alex HallSENM  Chester TC
12 42:53Oliver ParkSENM Mark VileWarrington AC/Cambridge & Coleridge
13 43:01Matthew SmithV35M  South Cheshire
14243:06Roger AlsopV45M Roger AlsopSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters
15143:20Graham MacNeilV50M  Wilmslow
16 43:23Tom BushSENM  Altrincham
17343:25James NoakesV45M  Macclesfield
18 43:27Rob GranthamV35M  Chester TC/Police
19443:30Duncan HarrisV45M  Chester TC
20343:36Jim PendrillV40M  Wilmslow
21 43:54Vincent Van WoerkomV35M  Chester TC
22443:57Andrew WhittinghamV40M  Wilmslow
23 44:05Simon OliverV35M  Chester TC
24 44:35James GriffithsSENM  Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
25 44:40Lachie MurraySENM  Macclesfield
26 44:53Adair BroughtonV35M  Helsby RC
27245:00Bryan CarrV50M  Congleton
28145:06Tom McGaffV55M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
29 45:13Alistair McNayV35M  Tattenhall
30545:36John ThompsonV45M  Vale Royal
31 45:43Matthew WackettU23M  Knutsford Tri Club
32 45:45Christopher BentleySENM  Macclesfield
33545:58Julian GoodwinV40M  Boalloy
34 46:00Edd CrowtherU23M  Vale Royal
35 46:15Tom FordyceSENM  Knutsford Tri Club
36 46:17Richard ParkSENM  Warrington AC
37246:21Colin MartinV55M  Spectrum
38646:29Bryan LomasV40M  Congleton
39346:42John MooneyV50M  Macclesfield
40746:44James SimpsonV40M  South Cheshire
41 46:44Robert HaslerSENM Robert HaslerMacclesfield
42846:55David BetteleyV40M  South Cheshire
43947:00Mark LivingstonV40M  St Helens Tri
44647:02Tom AnnableV45M  Vale Royal
451047:08Andrew ClagueV40M  West Cheshire
461147:17Andy MayersV40M  South Cheshire
471247:23Chris MossV40M  Congleton
48747:25David TiernanV45M  West Cheshire
49847:27Graham ScreawnV45M  Wilmslow
501347:45Barry ArchboldV40M  Wilmslow
511447:55Craig SephtonV40M  Vale Royal
521548:03Pete NewhamV40M  Congleton
531648:05James PearceV40M  Congleton
54948:07David ShepherdV45M  Vale Royal
55 48:13Mark DaviesV35M  West Cheshire
56 48:19Iain StantonSENM  Vale Royal
57 48:30Adam LeadbetterSENM  Spectrum
58 48:36Andrew HowarthV35M  Chester TC
591048:52Robert John WilsonV45M  Wilmslow
601748:53Rob GilbertV40M  Wilmslow
61349:19Tony ArcherV55M  Vale Royal
621149:31Graham TaylorV45M  Wilmslow
631849:33Ian BroughV40M  Vale Royal
641949:38Andy RobertsV40M  Congleton
651249:41Scott BamberV45M Andrew CarterVale Royal
662049:44Tony WardleV40M  South Cheshire
671350:02Ian SmallwoodV45M  Wilmslow/York Acorn
68450:04Lee CampbellV50M  Boalloy
692150:07Adam NealeV40M  Wilmslow
70 50:28Chris WadeSENM  Boalloy
711450:40Michael WaringV45M  Chester TC
721550:46Joe DeSousaV45M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
73551:25Tony McCarthyV50M Tony McCarthyWarrington AC
742251:38Peter PriceV40M  Knutsford Tri Club
75151:43Barry BlythV65M  Macclesfield
76 51:54Toby MillerU23M Anthony ClarkeBoalloy
77 52:02Chris HewitsonV35M  Congleton
78 52:11Allan McCormickSENM  Wilmslow
79152:19Ronald SkillingV60M  Knutsford Tri Club
80252:22Philip DawsonV60M  Congleton
811652:23Peter OpenshawV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
822352:26Anthony DerbyshireV40M  Boalloy
831752:38Simon AtkinsV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
84 53:07John GogginsV35M  Knutsford Tri Club
851853:22Neil FowlerV45M  Crewe & Nantwich
86253:41Michael WhitesideV65M  Tattenhall
87 53:57Andrew LilleyV35M  Chester TC
88 54:05Matthew TaylorV35M  Wilmslow
891954:17Steve RileyV45M  Helsby RC
90 54:22Jack SargeantU23M  Congleton
91 54:26Robin MaxwellV35M  Knutsford Tri Club
92654:29David DobbersonV50M  Crewe & Nantwich
932054:39Rob CunliffeV45M  Unattached
94754:52Alan WebsterV50M  Macclesfield
95455:03Martin DurrantV55M  Tattenhall
962155:16Jonathan GouldingV45M  City of Chester Triathlon Club
97 55:26Mike OBrianSENM  South Cheshire Harriers
982255:36Robert CummingsV45M  South Cheshire
99855:55Paul Stubbs-JeffriesV50M  Knutsford Tri Club
1002356:03Jim JonesV45M  West Cheshire
1012456:05Ray TranV45M  Chester TC
1022556:10Ian NewshamV45M  Vale Royal
103356:12Patrick GrannanV60M  Wilmslow
104956:36Robert Francis WebsterV50M  Tattenhall
105457:04Gavin MendhamV60M  Wilmslow
106558:06David HoughV60M  West Cheshire
1071058:09Mark WheeltonV50M  Macclesfield
1082658:14Simon BridgeV45M  Vale Royal
1092458:32Bob CorinaldiV40M  Vale Royal
110358:36Colin RathboneV65M  Vale Royal
1112758:42Charlie Peter EldredV45M  Tattenhall
1122558:45Edward TaylorV40M  Knutsford Tri Club
1131159:20Steve CollierV50M  Vale Royal
114 59:39Martin WarburtonSENM  Unattached
1151260:23Richard PettittV50M  Vale Royal
1162660:36Robert J BrownV40M  South Cheshire
117460:37Neville GriffithsV65M  Spectrum
118560:39Simon FentonV65M  Wilmslow
119560:54David ShoesmithV55M  Macclesfield
1201361:03Andy SmithV50M  Helsby RC
121661:13Dave ThompsonV55M  Spectrum
122662:06Dave TaylorV60M  Congleton Harriers & AC
123763:10Paul HudsonV60M  Vale Royal
124 65:21David BrownSENM  South Cheshire
125867:37Roy PownallV60M  Wilmslow
126169:52Alan PeersV70M  Spectrum/Northern Masters
127272:47Trevor FaulknerV70M  Wilmslow
128673:02Stephen HowarthV65M  West Cheshire
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:43Michael VennardU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
2 27:10Liam RentonU20M2Liam RentonWarrington AC/Bangor Uni
3 27:48Zack BamberU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
4 28:50Andrew MilesU20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni
5 28:54Nathan BrownU20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H
6 29:02Ryan MooreU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
7 29:07Chris OwensU20M2 Spectrum
8 29:49Henry ValentineU20M2Henry ValentineSouth Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni
9 30:41Christopher SmithU20M1 Warrington AC
10 30:47Deklen BlundellU20M  Vale Royal AC
11 33:48Sean DyerU20M3 South Cheshire
12 42:42Ewen MacRuryU20M  Knutsford Tri Club
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:29Elliot BowkerU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
2 21:35Matthew SheenU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 22:18Cameron FieldU17M2 Warrington AC
4 22:33Sam WhiteheadU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
5 23:21Kevin ActonU17M2 Stockport
6 23:45Patrick StradlingU17M2 Vale Royal
7 24:02Liam BurthemU17M1 Warrington AC
8 24:37Nathan TippingU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
9 25:22Daniel RichardsonU17M1 Warrington AC
10 25:27Robert PooleU17M2 South Cheshire
11 25:48Tyler GoodwinU17M2 Boalloy
12 25:55Dominic StaffordU17M1 Boalloy
13 26:26Eliot NevilleU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich
14 26:45Richard McGeachieU17M2Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham
15 28:40Niall HarrisonU17M1 West Cheshire
16 30:45David GerrardU17M2 Warrington AC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:45Daniel EvansU15M2 Warrington AC
2 16:26Jonathan OwenU15M2 Vale Royal
3 16:34Josh Betteley U15M1Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
4 16:50Will ParsonsU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
5 16:53Leighton SharmanU15M2 Warrington AC
6 17:17Jacob BrownU15M2Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
7 17:26Robert DykesU15M2 Warrington AC
8 17:26Callum AhernU15M1Pauline LynchMacclesfield
9 17:58James Howell-JonesU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
10 18:27Christopher HarropU15M2 West Cheshire
11 18:38Fred DobbersonU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
12 18:47Matt RowlinsonU15M2 Vale Royal
13 19:26Cameron WeaverU15M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
14 19:44Jonathan ChattenU15M2Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich
15 23:46Matthew de SousaU15M2 Macclesfield
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:29Luke GambleU13M2 Warrington AC
2 12:52Jack StubbingsU13M2 Warrington AC
3 12:59Evan RobertsU13M3Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
4 13:06Daniel FoxU13M3 Warrington AC
5 13:09John HumphriesU13M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
6 13:17Josh HinchlyU13M2 Vale Royal
7 13:29Christy MageeanU13M2 West Cheshire
8 13:41Christopher LarkinU13M3Paul RudkinHalton & Frodsham
9 13:49Ben LeeU13M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
10 13:52George BarkerU13M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
11 13:55Robert WeirU13M2 Vale Royal
12 13:57Jack SoulsbyU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
13 14:00William KestevenU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
14 14:11Curtis RodwayU13M1Andrew CarterWest Cheshire
15 14:12Robert PealU13M3 Macclesfield
16 14:15Jac GoodallU13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
17 14:17Alex DoyleU13M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
18 14:21Ben JonesU13M  Unattached
19 14:22Benjamin LivingstonU13M2 St Helens Tri
20 14:27Robert FinnisU13M2 Macclesfield
21 14:28Jacob BirtlesU13M2Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham
22 14:37Sam ColemanU13M2 Vale Royal
23 14:43Jack WilliamsonU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
24 14:48Daniel WeaverU13M  City of Chester Triathlon Club
25 14:54Sam GrinterU13M1 West Cheshire
26 15:00Cameron BradleyU13M3Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
27 15:25David KahnU13M2 Warrington AC
28 15:27Alexander MasonU13M2 West Cheshire
29 15:33Mitchil CollinsU13M2 West Cheshire
30 15:37Arun DightU13M3Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich
31 15:41James EnnisU13M3 Halton & Frodsham/Cheshire Schs
32 15:44Luke SouthertonU13M2Keith HunterHalton & Frodsham
33 15:52Harry DobbersonU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
34 15:57Luke MillsU13M2 Vale Royal
35 16:00Samuel HoughtonU13M1 Vale Royal
36 16:11Harrison (Harri) BrittonU13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
37 16:21Charlie DexterU13M  Vale Royal AC
38 16:25Thomas JacksonU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
39 16:35Daniel CoxU13M  Unattached
40 16:39Rory WillsonU13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
41 16:54Oliver TaylorU13M  Knutsford Tri Club
42 17:11Chris MalkinU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
43 17:38Tommy TaylorU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:52Sam EvansU13M12Philip HickenWarrington AC
2 9:03Jack ChapmanU13M12 West Cheshire
3 9:07Fabio CarosiU11M11Pete TorranceStockport
4 9:08Jordan JonesU11M11Philip HickenWarrington AC
5 9:29Ben HarrisonU11M  Warrington AC
6 9:38Peter SelbyU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
7 9:40Edward PettittU11M10 Vale Royal
8 9:49Sonny DeanU13M12Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
9 9:58Paul MorrisonU13M12 West Cheshire
10 9:59Charlie FawkesU11M  Vale Royal AC
11 10:01Thomas BarkerU11M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
12 10:07James WilsonU11M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
13 10:15Alfie BouldU11M11Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich
14 10:15Ben GrinterU11M11 West Cheshire
15 10:19Adam HoweU11M11 West Cheshire
16 10:27Sion RobertsU11M11Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
17 10:27Matthew KenyonU13M12 Crewe & Nantwich
18 10:30John GornallU13M12 Chester TC
19 10:33Shaun JonesU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
20 10:36Harvey TeggU11M10 West Cheshire
21 10:42Jamie MonksU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
22 10:47Ewan BradleyU11M  West Cheshire AC
23 10:47Aaron DoyleU11M11 Vale Royal
24 10:50Owen JonesU11M  Halton & Frodsham Harriers
25 10:53Alfie DexterU11M  Vale Royal AC
26 10:56Luke ChatwinU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
27 10:58Matthew HelerU11M  Crewe & Nantwich AC
28 11:05Charlie PottsU11M11 West Cheshire
29 11:10Cameron ScottU11M  Vale Royal AC
30 11:12James PuttickU11M  Crewe & Nantwich AC
31 11:14Lewis StanleyU11M  Vale Royal AC
32 11:17Jay CushenU11M  Vale Royal AC
33 11:19Ben OlearyU11M  Warrington AC
34 11:19Ben BastenU11M10Anthony LeighCrewe & Nantwich
35 12:12Ethan SephtonU11M  Vale Royal AC
36 12:14William StandingU11M  City of Chester Triathlon Club
Page: 1 2