British Masters Championships External Results
Lee Valley
9-10 Mar 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000W M50 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113:54.43iFrancisco ReisSBV50M3 Ilford/Eastern Masters/Portugal13:54.4313:35.64
3000W M55 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:59.48iSteve Allen V55M2 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets15:37.0115:00.56
219:25.10iGary MacDonaldSBV55M1 Ashford AC/Surrey WC/Veterans19:25.1016:51.25
3000W M60 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:34.99iIan Richards V60M5 Steyning/Veterans14:19.613:45.20
215:20.42iJohn HallSBV60M5 Belgrave/Veterans/Civil Service15:20.4214:22.57
3000W M65 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:45.42iJohn Mcmullin V65M  IRL  
3000W M70 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:45.28iRon PenfoldSBV70M2 Steyning/Veterans17:45.2816:32.1
3000W M75 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:14.23iArthur ThomsonSBV75M2 Enfield & Haringey/Veterans17:14.2315:13.6
221:01.90iDave Stevens V75M2 Steyning/Veterans20:35.7114:11.2
322:15.04iNorbert WillSBV75M3 Ballymena & Antrim/Northern Ireland Masters22:15.0418:18.23
3000W M80 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122:22.81iEric HorwillSBV75M-1 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters22:22.8120:15.29
222:23.39iDavid Sutcliffe V80M1 Bedford H/Eastern Masters22:16.321:42.07
3000W W40 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:14.98iSabina BrownPBV40W4 Belgrave/Veterans/Italy17:01.1717:01.17
224:08.60iSandra Campbell SBV40W5 Dartford H/Veterans24:08.6021:20.5
3000W W45 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:58.29iMaureen NoelSBV45W5 Belgrave/Civil Service/Veterans17:47.4517:29.27
219:16.67iRoz McKenzie V45W4Graham ChapmanAbingdon/Eastern Masters19:06.8319:01.86
319:40.12iAngela Martin V45W4Peter William SelbyPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets19:11.1218:27.2
421:24.44iPamela AbbottPBV45W5 Enfield & Haringey/Defra/Eastern Masters19:42.0919:42.09
3000W W50 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:24.90iFiona Bishop D V50W4 Woking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District19:13.6417:35.4
3000W W55 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:43.53iAnn Wheeler V55W3 Leicester WC/Midland Masters16:44.5116:02.42
219:24.89iJudy HowardSBV55W2Graham ChapmanAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets19:24.8917:54.57
3000W W60 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:07.08iSusan BarnettSBV60W4 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Ha19:07.0818:30.80
3000W W65 (10 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:32.54iNoel BlatchfordSBV65W1Graham ChapmanAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets18:17.217:50.96