The Running Shop Winter Series External Results
Knockburn
4 Nov 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:18Sean WestU23M Joyce HoggAberdeen
2  17:44Andrew FergusonU23M Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
3  18:14Stuart MilneU23M  Fife/St. Andrews Uni
4  18:30Roger FindlaySENM   
5  19:55Alasdhair LoveV35M Ken HoggAberdeen
61 20:06Iona BrodieU20W Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Robert Gordon Uni/Kingdom Athletic
7 120:15Malcolm StoneV40M  Cosmic Hillbashers
8 220:53Roddy McLeodV45M  Aberdeen
9 321:15Paul McMillanV40M  MAR Orienteering
10 421:37David WhitehouseV40M   
11 521:38Andrew FergusonV50M  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
12 622:20Ian ParkV40M   
132122:25Jane KerridgeV55W  Deeside Runners/Scottish Vets H
14 722:36Phil MannV40M  Metro Aberdeen
15 822:45Scott AndersonV40M   
163 22:55Alison MathersV35W  Metro Aberdeen
17 923:19Neil AndersonV40M  DHH
184223:26Victoria ParkV35W   
19 1023:43Martin CossarV40M   
20  24:10Carl FuhrmannU20M  Banchory Stonehaven
215 24:11Bronwen HughesSENW  Dundee Hawkhill
22  24:36Kevin MorrisonSENM   
23 1124:48Denis ShepherdV60M  Aberdeen
246325:18June GunnV35W   
257425:25Dianne HarrowerV45W  Dundee Hawkhill
268525:27Elaine TierneyV35W   
279625:31Rhoda BrodieV35W   
2810725:33Anna RobertsonV35W   
29 1225:40Mike HendersonV40M   
3011825:42Suzzie SwanV40W  Dundee Hawkhill
3112 26:27Diane CarrSENW   
32  27:18Martin ShepherdSENM  ADAC
3313927:45Kitty Van Vloten MartinV35W   
3414 28:29Jill CarswellSENW   
3515 29:20Heather GreigSENW   
3616 30:36Stephanie SmithSENW  Jog Scotland Kemnay
3717 35:02Jeananne BeckettSENW   
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 136:47Chris TomlinV40M  Cosmic
2 237:02Alan SealyV45M  Deeside Runners
3 337:20Donald KerridgeV45M  Deeside Runners
4 437:29Iain FraserV40M  Tri-Buchan
5  37:43Raymond FotheringhamSENM   
6  37:58Barry GibsonSENM  Metro Aberdeen
7  37:59Mark LambSENM  Dundee Hawkhill
8  38:37Stuart PringleSENM  Deeside Runners
9 538:40Tim NashV40M  Cosmics
10  38:45Stuart MutchV35M  Peterhead
11 638:55Mark JohnsonV50M  Metro Aberdeen
12  39:30Ewan MurraySENM   
131 39:32Scout AdkinU20W  Moorfoot/Knavesmire
14  39:39Andy LeslieV35M  Unattached
152139:56Veronique OldhamV45W  Aberdeen/Cosmic
16  40:08Lewis MorrisonU23M  Arbroath & District
173241:11Sarah KnoxV40W  Serpentine
18  41:51George ProctorSENM  Metro Aberdeen
19  42:00Carlos MejutoSENM   
20 742:05David DewhurstV40M  Chapel Cheetahs
21 843:02Andy RedmanV40M  FFT
22 943:06Jonathan AshdownV40M   
23 1043:08Colin AddisonV40M   
244 43:10Vivienne BruceSENW  Metro Aberdeen
25 1143:13Fraser MerryV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
26  43:28Kyle GouckSENM  MDAAC
275343:29Rhona BuchanV45W  Aberdeen
28 1243:51Graham RitchieV40M  Stonehaven SRC
29 1344:17Ian LeftwichV40M   
30 1445:02Alan DickV40M   
31 1545:12Graham GrayV40M   
326 45:17AN Other      
337 45:53Kimberley PrestonU20W  Stonehaven/Fleet Feet
34 1646:03Miles NewmanV40M  Deeside Runners
35 1746:12Alan BennettV40M   
36 1846:31Thomas LitterickV50M  Aberdeen
37 1947:24John SneddenV40M   
38 2048:04David MenziesV40M   
39 2148:11Colin TaylorV50M  Aberdeen
40 2248:47Alan FraserV40M   
41 2348:48John BruceV40M   
42 2449:51Mike CalderV40M   
438 49:52Zoe Donald SENW   
449450:26Catriona M ReynoldsV45W  Dundee Hawkhill
45  50:37Alexei IassinskiSENM  Jog Scotland
4610 50:38Alison MathersV35W  Metro Aberdeen
47 2552:51Phil MannV40M  Metro Aberdeen
48  53:02Ronnie MutchSENM   
49  53:03Matthew ChisholmSENM  ADAC
50 2653:49Ewan McphersonV55M  jogscotland
51  54:39Fraser BeattieSENM   
5211 56:01Rachel Pidutti WilliamsSENW   
5312 56:29Laura AngusSENW  jogscotland
5413 57:05Claudia ScraggSENW Ben HukinsUnattached
5514557:10Wendy ArthurV35W   
5615 57:13Teri BrownSENW  Jog Scotland
57 2761:47Kent PrestonV40M  Jog Scotland
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:15Jordan ChapmanU17M1Ken HoggAberdeen
2  17:25Steven MurrayU17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
3  17:47Alexander ChepelinU17M1 Cosmic
4  18:26James WeirU17M2 Scottish Schs
5  18:46Hamish SutherlandU17M1 Arbroath & District
6  19:00Daniel ReesU17M1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
7  19:43Ross CroallU17M2 Arbroath & District
8  21:00Ewan CalderU17M1Trevor MadiganAberdeen
9  22:13Alistair MerryU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  18:28Andrew MerryU15M1 Dundee Hawkhill
2  18:37Andrew BurnettU15M2 Aberdeen
3  19:03Ewan McMillanU15M2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
4  20:04Charlie BeesonU15M1Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven
5  20:13Ewen KerridgeU15M1 Deeside Runners
6  20:22Calum KitchingU15M1 Banchory Stonehaven
7  20:23Cameron BairdU15M1 Banchory Stonehaven
8  20:46Charlie SwanU15M  DHH
9  21:01Christian DickU15M2 Aberdeen
10  21:03Connor SturrockU15M2 Pitreavie
11  21:14Ross McMurtrieU15M  Maroc
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  8:56Finlay StrachanU13M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
2  9:13Matthew PatersonU13M  BSAC
3  9:28Joseph WrightU13M2 Banchory Stonehaven
4  9:36Cameron CallowU13M1 Aberdeen
5  9:44Etienne DickU13M3 Aberdeen
6  9:45Alasdair CampbellU13M1Colin ChristieMontrose & District
7  9:50Lachlan KirkU13M  Grampian Orienteers
8  9:52Oliver NashU13M1 Aberdeen
9  9:53Cameron StoneU13M1 Aberdeen
10  10:06Callum LethamU13M2Kevin ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
11  10:09Jack AndersonU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill
12  10:20Rory HectorU13M   
13  10:27Nicholas TierneyU13M2 Aberdeen
14  10:43Davey BeggU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill
15  11:06Ben TaylorU13M  BSAC
16  11:15Bradley JacksonU13M  DHH
17  11:35Robbie FarquharU13M1Kenny LyonAberdeen
18  12:39Louis EastonU13M   
19  12:46Innes SummersgillU13M   
ZXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  8:11Struan KirkU11M  Lairhillock School
2  8:16Jude HughesU17M17 Dundee Hawkhill
3  8:22Adam RobertsonU11M11 Aberdeen
4  8:29Harry HallU11M11 Aberdeen
5  8:35Lewis WattU11M10 Aberdeen
6  8:36Thomas RobertsonU11M10 Aberdeen
7  8:40Owen StewartU11M  Mill O Forest
8  8:41Grant McMurtrieU11M  Maroc
9  8:55Oscar LecoreU11M11 Aberdeen
10  9:06Craig StrachanU13M12 Banchory Stonehaven
11  9:08Tom WhitehouseU11M  AAAC
12  9:09 DariuszU11M  Athletics sport village
13  9:10Mitchell GrantU11M  AAAC
14  9:13Murray AddisonU11M11 Aberdeen
15  9:30Ross StoneU11M  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
16  9:52Ben MacDermidU11M  DHH
17  10:00Matthew BeggU11M  DHH
18  10:14Kevin BruceU11M   
19  11:19Lewis HendersonU11M  BSAC
20  11:38Steven SeyU13M12 Aberdeen
ZXC U9
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  4:09Tom FindlayU9M   
2  4:17Finlay CooperU9M  Albyn School
3  4:23Scott HectorU9M  Finzean School
4  4:29Ben CreswellU9M   
5  4:30Finn ChristieU9M  Chapel Cheetas
6  4:36Kai CrawfordU11M John McGregorAberdeen
71 4:38Cammie StrachanU9W   
8  4:41Andrew JamiesonU11M  Aberdeen
92 4:48Molly McLeodU11W  Aberdeen
10  4:51Nelson LilleyU9M   
11  4:52William CooperU9M  Albyn School
12  4:54Jasper LecoreU11M  Aberdeen
133 4:56Raegan RintoulU9W  Albyn School
144 5:01Katie EntwistleU9W  Marroc
15  5:14Adam SmithU9M  Cluny School
165 5:15Jemma ChristieU9W   
176 5:16Abbie CollettU9W  Newtonhill Primary
187 5:22Milly LenehanU9W  Lairhillock School
19  5:23Alan BeggU9M   
208 5:29Morven DempseyU9W  Lairhillock School
21  5:34Rhys CrawfordU9M   
22  5:48Douglas BruceU9M   
239 5:49Bryony AndersonU9W  Ferryhill School
2410 5:53Amy AndersonU9W  Broomhill Primary
2511 6:04Juliet LilleyU9W   
2612 6:05Abbie ChristieU9W   
2713 6:49Amy CoxonU9W  St Margarets
2814 7:03Edie LenehanU9W  Lairhillock School
2915 7:04Daisy CowieU9W   
3016 8:31Emma Van Vloten MartinU9W   
3117 8:57Iona DouglasU9W   
ZXC U17W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  23:08Ruth GrantU17W  Lathallan School
2  23:32Ellen RobertsonU17W2Tom LeesonArbroath & District
3  24:07Nicola EwingU17W  Turriff Academy
4  25:35Eleanor BeggU17W  Hawkhill Harriers
5  31:15Chloe MorrisonU17W   
ZXC U15W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  9:56Lucy McLeodU15W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen
2  9:58Lise TheronU15W2 Aberdeen
3  10:17Lydia NewmanU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
4  10:31Eve SealyU15W2Alan SealyBanchory Stonehaven
5  10:38Nicole FairlieU15W1 Arbroath & District
6  10:47Anna RobertsonU15W1 Arbroath & District
7  10:48Hannah MutchU15W  Cults Academy
8  11:00Katie PatulloU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill
9  11:02Hannah GeorgeU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill
10  11:09Orla ThomsonU15W   
11  11:26Amy MollisonU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill
12  12:11Chloe NeillU15W  BSAC
13  12:27Aillie TownsendU15W1 Arbroath & District
ZXC U13W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  9:59Clare StewartU13W  Mill O Forest
2  10:10Emily HarrowerU13W3 Dundee Hawkhill
3  10:18Talia MathersU13W2Ken HoggAberdeen
4  10:26Phoebe VerstralenU13W1Colin ChristieMontrose & District
5  10:28Rosa HareU13W3 Banchory Stonehaven
6  10:32Frances SealyU13W1 Banchory Stonehaven
7  10:49Molly HughesU17W6 Dundee Hawkhill
8  10:53Laura StephenU13W  AAAC
9  11:01Jasmine CollettU13W1 Aberdeen
10  11:05Katherine LeonardU13W  DHH
11  11:16Danielle MacDermidU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill
12  11:36Claire McGarveyU13W1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
13  11:42Molly WhitehouseU13W  RGC
14  11:47Megan McCollU13W  ADAC
15  12:00Emily ParkU13W1 Banchory Stonehaven
16  12:01Madeleine ThomsU13W  St Margarets
17  12:31Shauna ChisholmU13W2 Arbroath & District
18  12:42Devan AndersonU13W  Drumoak School
ZXC U11W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  8:47Kirsty OldhamU11W11 Aberdeen
2  9:04Kate HareU13W12 Banchory Stonehaven
3  9:14Juliette SimpsonU13W13 Arbroath & District
4  9:19Hannah LawrieU11W11 Aberdeen
5  9:20Kirsty ForbesU11W  ACC/RGC
6  9:21Megan GowansU11W10Winston WebberArbroath & District
7  9:32Emily IronsideU13W13 Aberdeen
8  9:36Louise CarmichaelU11W11 Banchory Stonehaven
9  9:39Eilidh DempseyU11W10 Aberdeen
10  9:40Lucy GeorgeU11W11 Aberdeen
11  9:44Kassidy MathersU11W11Miller MathiesonAberdeen
12  9:45Ciara AitkenU11W  BSAC
13  9:48Josie McGarveyU11W11 Banchory Stonehaven
14  9:51Ella ThomsU11W11 Aberdeen
15  10:02Kirsty HectorU11W  Finzean
16  10:12Kirsty CooperU11W  Albyn School
17  10:29Lucy AitchisonU11W  Robert Gordons
18  10:30Ella KeithU11W  RGC
19  10:40Jade ReidU13W13 Arbroath & District
20  10:50Sophie McLeodU11W  AAAC
21  10:59Amy LowU13W13 Arbroath & District
22  11:01Holly MillerU11W   
23  11:05Emily CoxonU11W  St Margarets
24  11:12Aisleen McGarveyU11W10 Banchory Stonehaven
25  11:35Carla TownsendU13W13 Arbroath & District
26  12:49Caitlin O'ByrneU11W  St Margarets