Borders Cross Country League External Results
Lauder
4 Nov 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  27:07Michael ReidV35M  Carnethy
2  27:52Scott PilkingtonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
3 128:18Stewart WhitlieV50M  Carnethy
4  28:28Charles HutchinsonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
5  28:29Andrew GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
6  28:37Brian TurnerV35M  Unattached
7 128:42Adam FletcherV45M  Berwick
8  28:45James HarrisonSENM Moray AndersonPortobello
9  29:05Colin WelshSENM  Gala
10 229:09Robert WatsonV45M  Musselburgh
11  29:10Alastair BrockieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
12 329:14Julian WarmanV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
13 429:18Mark BrysonV45M  Gala
14 129:29Iain GilmoreU20M  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
15  29:32Colin DoigSENM  Unattached
16  29:36Doug MurraySENM Moray AndersonHunters Bog Trotters
17 229:41Ian RowlandV50M  Dunbar RC
18  29:47Dean WhitefordSENM   
19 529:51Ian SillsV45M  Dunbar RC
20 629:53Ian JohnstonV45M  Corstorphine
21  29:54Wayne McintoshV35M  Gala
22 229:56Rowan MarrU17M  Gala
23  29:58Michael GeogheganSENM  Portobello
24 330:00Adam WardV50M  Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
25 730:01Brian NicunV40M   
26  30:07Tom BarrV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
27  30:12William CalderSENM   
28  30:16James AddieSENM  Dunbar RC
29 830:19Stuart HayV45M  Dunbar RC
301 30:24Charlotte MorganV35W  Carnethy
31  30:26John AskhamSENM   
32 930:27Willie TaylorV45M  Musselburgh
33 1030:32Richard LewisV40M David HendersonCorstorphine
34 1130:45Roy MitchellV40M  Edinburgh AC
35  30:52Andy JessimanSENM   
36  30:53Derek ScottSENM  Teviotdale
37  31:01Ryan CraikSENM   
38 431:02Duncan BallV50M  Penicuik
39 1231:03Steven MartinV40M  Gala
40 1331:05Eddie BalfourV40M  Haddington RC
41  31:07Craig RendleSENM   
42 1431:09Neil HastieV40M  HELP
43  31:16Simon TitmusSENM  Carnethy
44 1531:17Harry GilmoreV45M  Carnethy
45 531:19Andy SpenceleyV40M  Carnethy
46  31:24David MoffatSENM  Gala
47 631:25Timothy McCallV50M  Norham
48 1631:32George McMullanV40M  Chirnside Chasers
49 331:43Andrew LawrieU20M  Lauderdale
50 731:46Ian MaxwellV50M  Gala Harriers
51 131:48Chrys MurphyV60M  Wooler
52  31:55Benjamin NapierSENM   
53 1732:01Reid CunninghamV40M  Edinburgh RC
542 32:07Kirstin MaxwellSENW  Corstorphine
55  32:13Keith MaclureSENM  Border Tri'
56  32:15Carl ProctorSENM  Penicuik Harriers
57 1832:17Craig GoldieV40M  Dunbar
58 1932:19Douglas KirkhamV40M  L&B Police
593 32:20Kate JenkinsV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
60 2032:23Kenton JonesSENM  Lothian
61 832:27Gordon CameronV50M  Carnethy
62 2132:28Graham HenryV45M  Portobello
63  32:32Jonathan TaylorSENM  Border Tri'
64 2232:35William PikettV40M  Norham
65 2332:52Brian DavidsonV40M  Dunbar RC
66 932:56David NightingaleV55M  Gala
67 2432:59Derek IrelandV45M  Corstorphine
68  33:00Mark ElsdonSENM   
69 2533:01Roger TelfordV40M  HELP
704 33:04Gillian CarrV35W  Corstorphine
715 33:05An UnknownSENW  Carnethy
72 2633:06Anthony LunnV45M  Gala
736133:09Fiona DalgleishV35W  Gala
74  33:18Euan InnesSENM  Carnethy
75 1033:21Billy McCullochV50M  Gala Harriers
76  33:24Jim WilsonSENM   
77 2733:26Alex OliverV40M  Musselburgh
78 1133:29Ian MunroV50M  Moorfoot
79 2833:33Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
807 33:37Katie ForsythSENW   
81 2933:39Kevin AndersonV35M  Penicuik
82 3033:40Rob Murray-JohnV40M  Wooler
83 3133:43Alastair LaurieV40M  Gala
84 3233:45Marcus NaylorV40M  Gala
85  33:56Tony WackettSENM  Edinburgh RN
86  34:03Tom JessopSENM  Ayrodynamic Runners
87  34:16Scott McDonaldSENM   
88 3334:24Alan CummingsV45M  Lasswade
898 34:26Rachel FaganV35W  Gala
909234:30Gillian DuncanV40W  Gala/Police
9110 34:56Fiona DrakeSENW  Corstorphine
9211 35:14Joeleen McKeanSENW  Gala
93 1235:14Robert StankiewiczSENM  Norham
94 1335:19Mungo BoveyV50M  Edinburgh Road Club
95 1435:28Keith HarperV50M  Portobello
96 3435:35Neil MiltonV40M  Run Duns
97 435:36Cameron BurnettU17M Henry GrayGala
98  35:37Darren BuchanSENM   
9912 35:47Mary WoodSENW  Dunbar RC
100 3535:55Craig RutherfordV40M  Norham
101 1535:58Glen McWilliamsV50M  Wooler
10213335:59Anya CampbellV40W  Gala
103 3636:09Colin TomayV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
10414 36:18Susan LyleV35W  Dunbar RC
105 3736:21Tony BrownV40M   
106 3836:22Steve LauderV40M  Duns
107 1636:23Brian FinnieV50M  Norham
108 3936:25Mark ArresV40M  Gala Harriers
10915436:26Susan JohnstonV45W  Corstorphine
110 4036:36Tommy AngusV40M  Lauderdale
111 4136:42Gordon JohnstonV40M   
11216536:43Fiona ShepherdV40W  Gala
113 536:45Connor JohnstonU20M John O'HaraCorstorphine
114  36:51Barry SpenceV60M  Teviotdale
115 4236:54Andrew JeskeV40M  Jammy Mudlarks
11617636:59Saran JonesV45W  Lothian
117 4337:01David HenryV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
118 4437:15Stephen LissamanV40M   
119 1737:27Jonathan WhiteheadV55M  Carnethy
12018 37:28Rachel BrockieSENW  Corstorphine
121 337:30Digby MaassV60M  Carnethy
122 437:40Mike AlcockV60M  East Fife Tri'
123  37:40Joshua AlcockSENM   
124 1837:53Douglas SmallV50M   
12519 37:57Kate KitchinSENW   
126 638:02Fraser WardhaughU20M  Gala
127  38:04Neil HarknessSENM  Selkirk T&F
128 4538:09Rik TurtonV40M  Border Tri'
129  38:12Alastair RobertsonU23M  Carnethy
130 1938:15Amjad KhursheedV50M   
131 4638:19Tony YatesV40M   
13220138:24Karen MaxwellU20W  Gala Harriers
133 538:26Robbin SloanV60M  Carnethy
13421 38:28Catriona MeighanSENW  Carnethy
13522138:42Sheila MacnabV55W  Gala/Lauderdale
136  38:43Jason GraingerSENM  Gala Harriers
13723238:55Pauline McAdamV55W  Westerlands
13824 38:58Anne WeirSENW  Gala Harriers
13925239:05Kerry SandilandsU17W  Gala
140 4739:09Kevin StevensonV40M  Gala Harriers
141 2039:12Bernie QuinnV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
142 2139:20Keith WyldeV50M  Lauderdale
14326339:28Jill HorsburghV50W  Lothian
14427739:44Anne HayV45W  Dunbar RC
145  39:45Iain WhartonSENM  Kelso Crawlers
146 2239:52Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
14728 39:58Rachael CampbellSENW  Penicuik
148 2340:09Steven FlookV50M  Unattached
149 4840:15Mark FryV40M  Portobello
15029 40:21Sarah AndersonSENW  Corstorphine
15130 40:33Nicola PorterfieldSENW  Gala
15231 40:34Carrie OraigSENW  HBT
153 2440:48Allan MacAulaySENM  Norham
15432840:59Eileen HandysideV40W   
15533 41:01Jennifer KyleSENW  Glasgow Tri'
156  41:02Ross BurnettSENM   
15734 41:05Karen PageSENW  Dunbar
158 2541:07Andrew WillV50M   
159  41:08James RamseySENM  Edinburgh R Net
160  41:18Hamish McandrewSENM   
16135941:33Susan MaxwellV40W  Penicuik
162 2641:51Colin ReedV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
163 641:57Robert DalgleishV60M   
164361041:58Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
165 4942:08Andrew JacksonV40M  Lauderdale
166 5042:23John GoodV40M   
167 2742:29Toby VintV50M  Border Tri'
168 5142:39Ben GlennonV40M   
169 5242:40Graeme RichardsonV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
170 5342:43Atholl DuncanV40M  HELP
17137442:53Susan SutherlandV45W  Lauderdale
172 743:00Mick PurvesV60M  Kelso
17338 43:01Gina AllenSENW  Gala
17439 43:05Christina SchmidtSENW  Jammy Mudlarks
175 2843:08John PiggV50M  Norham
176401143:13Emily BlackV40W  HELP
177 2943:15Raymond BuchanV50M   
178411243:22Jo MatchettV40W   
17942 43:23Lyndy HutchinsSENW   
180431343:31Fiona HamiltonV40W  Dunbar
181 5443:35John CalderV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
182441444:07Fiona M MackenzieV45W  Edinburgh Running Network
18345 44:10Carrie OraigSENW  HBT
184 3044:47Jamie CherrieV50M  Musselburgh
185461545:25Gilly MarshallV40W  Penicuik
18647 45:37Liz TaylorSENW  Border Tri'
18748545:48Dyane HarveyV50W  Jammy Mudlarks
188 5545:54Ngeme NtuliV40M  Penicuik Harriers
189 3146:02Philip LuseyV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
190 146:07Bill GauldV70M  Carnethy
19149 46:19Lauren CameronSENW  Border Tri'
192501646:28Helen ClarkeV45W  Totley
19351 46:32Laura SmithSENW  Corstorphine
194521746:37Laura ThomsonV40W  Run Duns
195 847:02John GavinV55M  Ferranti
196531847:16Claire SimpsonV45W  Haddington RC
19754648:06Jane TimmsV50W  Dunbar RC
19855 48:20Catriona DuncanSENW  Border Tri'
19956 48:30Diane FordSENW  Border Reivers
20057748:33Shelagh KingV55W  Gala
20158 48:35Hillary PiercySENW  Border Tri'
20259 48:44Lan-Anh PhamSENW  Jammy Mudlarks
203601948:50Heather DalgleishV40W   
204612049:16Gillian BrysonV40W  Gala Harriers
205622150:28Joanne BuchananV40W   
20663851:25Marie BurtonV50W  0
20764952:12Morag JackV50W   
208 252:15Ian Atholl NimmoV70M  Carnethy
20965 53:22Vicky LyonSENW  Penicuik Harriers
210661066:49Judith DonaldsonV50W  Haddington RC
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 110:40Nathan CoxU15M-1Mike BatemanGala/Morpeth
2 210:44Thomas OttonU15M-1 Gala
3 311:03Gavin BrysonU15M-1Garry RobertsonGala
4 411:10James MercerU17M1 Teviotdale
5 511:44Ruairidh BrittonU15M  Leithenburn
6 611:53Joe AgnewU15M-2 Gala
7 111:57Josh AbbottU13M-5Stephen RossKelso/Teviotdale
8 711:59Daniel MitchellU17M2 Edinburgh AC
9 212:00Rory WilliamsU11M-5 Gala
10 112:07Jamie LoganU13M-4 Gala
11 212:14David CollinsU15M-2 Moorfoot
12 812:25Rory WatsonU15M-2 Musselburgh
13 312:30Andrew HoggU13M-4 Gala
14 412:36William TaylorU11M  Gala Harriers
15 312:38Owen RaeU13M  Berwick
16 512:40Fraser ClyneU11M  Teviotdale Harriers
17 912:42Nick WeaverU15M-2 Musselburgh
18 612:45Jack DonaldsonU11M  Tyndale Harriers
19 412:46Corri CampbellU13M-4 Gala
201112:47Sophie CollinsU17W2 Moorfoot
21 112:48George LoudonU17M  Musselburgh
22 712:50Jamie KinghornU11M-5 Gala
23 1012:53Euan MilesU17M1 Dunbar RC
242112:57Jo ArresU15W  Gala Harriers
25 513:01Iain HorsburghU15M-2 Lothian
26 613:04Joe WilsonU13M  Gala Harriers
27 813:05Craig AngusU11M  Leithenburn
28 913:06Kieran BrysonU11M  Gala Harriers
29 1013:14Joey BrownU11M  Gala Harriers
30 1113:19Finlay CollinsU11M  Moorfoot
31 713:38Faisal KhursheedU13M-3Neil RentonGala
32 1213:41Yousuf KhursheedU13M-4 Gala
33 1313:42Callum LindsayU13M-5 Haddington RC
343113:44Cara HoggU11W  Gala
35 1413:50Alasdair BuchananU11M   
36 1513:57Harry FullerU11M-5Stephen RossChirnside
37 1614:05Charlie HamiltonU13M-5 Dunbar RC
38 814:06Tyler GraingerU13M  Gala Harriers
39 1714:06Kit CawthornU11M   
40 1814:18Charlie BurnettU11M  Harmeny
Page: 1 2