Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Melton Mowbray
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 39:23Alastair WatsonV35M  Notts/Hermitage
2 39:32Connor MurphySENM  Leicester Tri
3 39:48Daniel HallamU23M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni
4 40:02Edward HightonSENM  Owls Leicester
5141:04Mark CouldwellV35M  Charnwood
6 41:46Josh NormanU23M Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni
7241:53Gordon LeeV45M  Leicester/Midland Masters
8 41:58Simon AllenSENM  Owls Leicester
9 42:12Tom MahonU23M  Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
10 42:20Paddy RadleyU23M Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni
11 42:22Tom LuptonSENM  Charnwood/Barrow Runners
12 42:28Peter SwaineSENM Ian WilsonCharnwood
13 42:31Thomas MeakinSENM  Owls Leicester
14342:37Gary BurnettV45M Roy StowellCharnwood
15 42:51Matt BellSENM  Unattached
16 43:19Matty AdcockV35M  Hermitage
17 43:26Stuart SpencerSENM  Notts/Barrow Runners
18443:28Chris SouthamV45M  Leicester
19 43:29Tom WhitmoreSENM  Charnwood
20 43:29Tom BellU23M  Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
21 43:44Tim DoranSENM Phil BanningAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood
22144:07Kristian EdwardsU20M Simon KingLeicester
23544:10Gareth DeaconV45M  Leicester
24 44:17Daniel AllinsonSENM Daniel AllinsonHinckley
25 44:20Josh HubbardSENM  Leicester Fell Foxes
26644:29Martin MakinV35M  Charnwood
27745:05Jason WilliamsV35M Roy StowellCharnwood/Wigston
28245:09Jonny MonkU20M William Alan WinterLeicester
29845:34Andy PeetV40M  Wigston
30 45:36Matthew HallamSENM  OWLS AC Leicester
31 46:02Nick CobleySENM  Roadhoggs
32946:13Alex WebsterV40M  Wigston
33 46:35Richard WhiteleggV40M  Hinckley
341046:45Andrew HartV45M  Leicester
35 46:59Lewis SmartU23M  Owls Leicester
361147:19David EggintonV45M  Huncote
371247:35Chris TalbotV40M  Huncote
38347:44Christopher Parkes-BowenU20M  Owls Leicester/Wreake Runners
39 48:15Craig HindsV40M  Hermitage
40 48:27Shaun CoultonV45M  Hermitage
41448:34Jack HallU20M  Unattached
42 48:39Alistair ParkinSENM  Charnwood
431348:41Duncan CampbellV45M  Fleckney & Kibworth
44 48:53Graham FentonV45M  Huncote
45 49:08Jamie StrangeSENM  Fleckney & Kibworth
46 49:13Darren ValentineSENM  Huncote
47 49:19Chris LimmerSENM  Hinckley
481449:20Adam LocktonV35M  Shepshed
491549:26John ReesV40M  Charnwood AC
50 49:34Tetsuhiro KidokoroSENM  Charnwood
51 49:36Chris LanghamV40M  Hinckley
52 49:38Alexander PrettymanU23M  Fleckney & Kibworth
531649:41Andy MachinV45M  Beaumont
54 49:44Matthew DriverU23M Andrew RobinsonHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)
551750:05Martin GoreV45M  Harborough
561850:08Graeme SlightV50M  Huncote
571950:19Steve HollingsworthV40M  Fleckney & Kibworth
58 50:25Ian ScarrottSENM Kirsty HillierBarrow Runners
59550:46Will GoodbournU20M John SkevingtonWreake Runners
60 50:48Matthew JohnsonSENM  Hinckley
612051:00Graham J HobbsV50M  Desford
62 51:05Darren WestonV35M  Hermitage
632151:14Andy BallV40M  Huncote Harriers AC
64 51:22Russell LewinV35M  Barrow Runners
652251:32David PearceV45M  Leicester
66 51:38Jim KetteringhamV45M  Wreake Runners
67 51:49Mark CherrySENM  Harborough
682352:07Adrian StewartV40M  Leicester Tri
69 52:21Thomas ListerSENM  Fleckney & Kibworth
70 52:23Geoff RobertsSENM  Birstall
71 53:01David RoseSENM  Wreake Runners
722453:09Keith ChambersV50M  Huncote
73 53:11Seth LewisV40M  Hinckley
74 53:22Brian HarrisV45M  Wreake Runners
75 53:35Neil DohertySENM  Hermitage
76 53:40Peter ArmstrongSENM Mark PerryHermitage
772553:45Peter MensleyV55M Patrick MageeCharnwood
78 53:48David ChevinSENM  Birstall
79 54:09Tony JefferyV40M  Hermitage
802654:30Robert GregoryV45M  Wigston
81 54:43Ish AhmedSENM  Birstall R C
82 55:02James SmithSENM James SmithBarrow Runners
83 55:14Gareth PriceSENM  Birstall
842755:30David RobsonV45M  Barrow Runners
85 55:40Michael TanseyV45M  Huncote
862855:58Mark WhitmoreV55M  Charnwood
872956:02Duncan PercyV50M  Desford
883056:03John McDaidV45M  Birstall
893156:17Nick StrangeV40M  Huncote
90 56:26Ryan LambertV35M  Huncote
91 56:41Clive JonesV45M  Wigston
923256:50Barry HibberdV55M  Huncote
933356:52Robert TateV55M  Huncote
94 57:01Thomas HarrisU23M  Huncote
953457:09Michael TurnerV40M  Fleckney & Kibworth AC
96 57:15Paul AshbySENM  Hinckley
97 57:22Scott BeasleyV35M  Wreake Runners
98 57:28Chris DawkinsV40M  Barrow Runners
99 57:51Lee AdamsSENM  Wreake Runners
1003557:53Steve HickingbottomV55M  Birstall
1013658:31Malcolm HarrisV55M  Barrow Runners
102 59:28Tom CorrV40M  Huncote
1033759:46Alastair OrencasV35M  Huncote
1043859:48James O'DowdV45M  Huncote
105 60:03Andrew MoranSENM  Hinckley Running Club
106 60:45Jonathan StrongSENM  Hinckley
107 61:41Jim KerseyV40M  Birstall
1083961:53Stuart CoeV60M  Beaumont
1094062:52Frank LuskV50M  Beaumont
1104163:15Paul NealonV45M  Huncote
1114263:35David WardV50M John ThompsonHarborough
1124363:50Chris UnwinV35M  Huncote
1134464:05James M MorrisonV60M  Charnwood
1144565:36David WheelerV55M  Fleckney & Kibworth
115 65:59Matt GreenV35M  Hermitage
116 66:07Clint Carnegie-DeanU23M  Desford
1174667:03Gary BirchV60M  Desford
1184770:31Stephen DewickV45M  Stilton
1194872:53Ray DraycottV60M  Shepshed
120 78:20Aaron BirdSENM  Hermitage
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:19Euan MakepeaceU17M1Alasdair DonaldsonCharnwood
2 24:37James HattonU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 24:50Harry ThompsonU17M2Harry ThompsonLeicester/Vegan
4 25:50Joshua GreavesU17M1 4Life Tri
5 25:54Greg JonesU17M1Nick WilsonNuneaton
6 26:13David RobertsonU17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
7 26:50Phillip MaddocksU17M2 Leicester
8 27:15Cameron HartU15M-1 Leicester
9 27:30Connor HaywoodU17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
10 27:58Samuel ListerU17M2 Charnwood
11 28:51Conor MorelandU17M1 Charnwood
12 28:53Rowan ThompsonU17M2 Wreake & Soar Valley
13 29:38Luke MathersU17M  Leicester Coritanian AC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:52Isaac AkersU15M1Bill BoydCorby
2 15:55Sam EdwardsU15M2 Harborough
3 16:54Sam ElliottU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
4 17:04AN Other      
5 17:44James OwenU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
6 17:49Amrik GillU15M2William Alan WinterLeicester
7 18:07Matt GriffithsU15M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
8 18:11Zachary MeakinU15M2 Charnwood
9 18:15Tom CorbyU15M1 Owls Leicester
10 18:53George BurnettU15M1Patrick MageeCharnwood
11 19:15Josh PhillipsU15M2 Leicestershire Schs
12 19:49Joshua SmithU15M1 Charnwood/Clapham Chasers/Shepshed
13 19:50Oliver FreerU15M1William Alan WinterLeicester
14 20:41Reece GrewcockU15M2 Wreake Runners
15 20:49Samuel GartsideU15M1 Charnwood
16 21:10Finn Miskin-YoungU15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
17 21:16Ashley ParkerU15M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
18 23:12Luke BeebyU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:57Joseph PollardU13M2Patrick MageeCharnwood
2 14:10Archie BanksU13M2 Charnwood
3 14:16Joshua WestU13M3Robert GriffithsLeicester
4 14:59Thomas GostelowU13M3 Charnwood
5 15:03Marcus RowlandU13M3 Stilton
6 15:04Jack DouglasU13M1Alison WyethCharnwood
7 15:24Finn Antony LydonU13M3 Charnwood
8 15:43Euan BellU13M2 Charnwood
9 16:19Chris NealonU13M1Nick NealonWreake & Soar Valley
10 16:26Thomas BowleyU13M  Wreake Runners
11 16:39Ben HigginsU13M2Eliska BinksCharnwood
12 16:51Adam BowleyU13M1 Charnwood
13 16:53Charlie BlencoweU13M2 Harborough
14 16:53George RobinsonU13M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
15 16:59Jack Partridge-ShepU13M  OWLS AC Leicester
16 17:14Jake JohnsonU13M  Wreake Runners
17 17:28Ciaran MorelandU13M1 Charnwood
18 17:35Myles RastallU13M  Wreake Runners
19 19:50William PeetU13M1 Leicestershire Schs
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:59Nicola RoderSENW  Leicester Tri/Royal Navy
2127:54Kate RamseyV40W Roger FrancksCharnwood/Midland Masters
3228:54Zoe ProcterV35W  Birstall
4329:13Nicki NealonV40W Nick NealonHuncote/Midland Masters
5129:33Briony BendleU20W Roger FrancksCharnwood/Durham Uni
6229:47Tiffany KellewayU20W  Charnwood/Loughborough Students
7 31:05Amber MageeU23W  Charnwood/Manchester Metropolitan Uni
8 31:18Emily AultSENW  Barrow Runners
9 31:36Lorna MuskettSENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
10 31:51Katherine PerkinsSENW  Hinckley
11 32:09Kathryn LovelockSENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
12 32:16Esther HopeSENW  City of Norwich/Loughborough Students
13332:44April BeebyU20W Robert GriffithsLeicester
14432:48Joanne SpencerV35W Patrick MageeCharnwood
15 33:13Linda BillingtonV40W  Birstall
16 34:09Mia WestonV35W  Hermitage
17534:19Jacquie HanmerV45W  Harborough
18 34:33Hannah AskhamSENW  Birstall
19 35:08Helen BlackenburySENW  Birstall Running Club
20 35:15Kerrie Wilmot-GreenV45W  Birstall
21635:24Vicki LoweV40W  Wreake Runners
22 35:27Gillian M McgarryV45W  Hinckley
23735:32Rachel PhillipsV35W  Barrow Runners
24835:39Bev ParryV50W  Huncote
25 35:46Helen JeffreySENW  Hermitage Harriers
26 35:59Sarah GarfordSENW  Hinckley
27936:02Julie DuttonV50W  Wreake Runners
281036:06Nicola JamesV40W  Harborough
29 36:07Lucinda ButwellSENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
301136:11Julie WestV40W  Huncote
311236:22Trudi UnwinV35W  Huncote
321336:25Sandra AnkersV60W  Huncote
331436:46Paula FletcherV40W  Huncote
34 36:52Kate ScottSENW  Hermitage Harriers
351536:56Bernadette OwenV55W  Fleckney & Kibworth
361637:05Liz GoodbournV35W  Wreake Runners
37 37:37Emily NashU23W  Hermitage
38 37:42Linda WhiteleggV45W  Hinckley/Unattached
39 37:50Kate E ReevesSENW  Hermitage
40438:33Freya VincentU20W Robert GriffithsLeicester
411738:59Katherine DeanV35W  Huncote
421840:34Marise TaylorV45W Chris MonkHarborough
43 40:36Seema PatelSENW  Huncote
441940:43Jill SharpeV55W  Desford
452041:49Lin FarrowV55W  Harborough
462142:17Marie WilfordV40W  Huncote
47 42:38Maria PriceSENW  Hermitage
482248:22Sarah CottrellV35W  Desford
49 53:10Philippa LeslieSENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
502353:10Joanne RaineV35W  Fleckney & Kibworth
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:12Hannah NuttallU17W1Bill FosterCharnwood
2 22:27Amy GriffithsU17W2Mick WoodsLeicester
3 22:58Mari SmithU17W1William Alan WinterLeicester
4 24:47Bethany EllisU17W1 Harborough/Leicestershire Schs
5 25:24Emily HollisU17W1 Charnwood/Wreake Runners
6 28:37Georgia GartsideU17W1 Charnwood
7 30:22Lucille RostronU17W1 Leicester
8 30:58Bethan ScottU17W1 Wreake Runners
9 32:41Abby WilliamsonU17W1 Charnwood
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:14Lucy JonesU15W1Patrick MageeCharnwood/Temple Uni
2 18:34Hannah CoxU15W2 Charnwood/Ivanhoe
3 18:40Martha ClappU15W2 Harborough
4 19:03Elizabeth MulvaneyU15W1 Charnwood
5 19:21Caitlin RoperU15W1Robert GriffithsLeicester
6 20:12Mikela GilmoreU15W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
7 20:50Serena MooreU15W1 Leicester
8 20:57Harriet RobertsU15W2 Charnwood/Ivanhoe
9 21:57Alexandra AbellU15W1 Charnwood
10 22:07Georgia SmithU15W  Leicester Coritanian A C
11 22:37Saskia SharpeU15W1 Charnwood
12 26:23Maisie SwanellU15W1 Leicestershire Schs
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:52Jessamie RattrayU13W2 Charnwood
2 15:00Jordan WaineU13W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 15:02Jazzmin KiffinU13W3 Charnwood
4 15:21Francesca GreenU13W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
5 15:52Hannah SeagerU13W2Roy StowellCharnwood
6 16:06Eleanor HereU13W2Roger FrancksCharnwood
7 16:21Amber StevensU13W3Roger FrancksCharnwood
8 16:34Mia AtkinsonU13W  Charnwood AC
9 17:05Sophie DomingoU13W2 Harborough
Page: 1 2