Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7-8 Jun 13

To view the full results for this meeting, please use the link below:

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=75431&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 U20M (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.42 -3.3Ross Maxwell U20M1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh10.8910.70
211.48 -3.3James HigginsSBU20M1 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10.8910.89
311.81 -3.3Billy Russell U20M1Ricky MiellKilbarchan11.4111.41
411.85 -3.3Robbie Shaw U20M  Scottish Schools  
512.06 -3.3Steven Perrie-Clyde U20M1 Pitreavie11.7311.33
612.20 -3.3Jordan Charters U20M2 Lasswade11.8111.21
100 U20M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.00 -2.3Jordan Charters U20M2 Lasswade11.8111.21
212.19 -2.3Ross Leslie U20M  Scottish Schools  
312.42 -2.3George Goddard U20M1 Inverness/Glasgow Sch of Sport11.7011.70
412.46 -2.3Drew Yeoman U20M1Ricky MiellKilbarchan12.011.74
512.51 -2.3Joe Spence U20M  Scottish Schools  
612.57 -2.3Sam Johnston U20M  Scottish Schools  
100 U20M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.54 -2.6Kieran Kivlin U20M2 Edinburgh AC10.910.9
211.65 -2.6James Higgins U20M1 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10.8910.89
311.76 -2.6Billy Russell U20M1Ricky MiellKilbarchan11.4111.41
411.81 -2.6Robbie Shaw U20M  Scottish Schools  
512.21 -2.6David Assiph U20M  Scottish Schools  
613.58 -2.6Mark Magee U20M1 Greenock Glenpark12.912.05
100 U20M h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.63 -2.8Ross Maxwell U20M1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh10.8910.70
212.01 -2.8Steven Perrie-Clyde U20M1 Pitreavie11.7311.33
312.07 -2.8Ryan Calder U20M2 Central12.011.75
412.19 -2.8Tom Jamieson U20M  Scottish Schools  
512.36 -2.8Azhari Surley U20M  Scottish Schools  
100 U17M (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.11 -1.6Morro Bajo U17M2 Edinburgh AC10.5910.59
111.31 -4.8Morro Bajo U17M2 Edinburgh AC10.5910.59
211.53 -1.6Alec Thomas U17M2 Glasgow City11.210.73
311.80 -1.6Darren Daly U17M2 Shettleston11.4611.46
411.86 -1.6Rohan Green U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.5011.18
511.87 -1.6Calum MitchellSBU17M2Steven DoigFife11.8711.46
211.89 -4.8Kade Thomas U17M2 Glasgow City11.1110.69
312.01 -4.8Alec Thomas U17M2 Glasgow City11.210.73
512.01 -4.8Robert Moses U17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North11.410.99
412.03 -4.8Sandy Wilson U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3610.82
612.14 -4.8Darren Daly U17M2 Shettleston11.4611.46
612.31 -1.6Rory Smith U17M  Scottish Schools  
712.39 -4.8Daniel Polatajko U17M2Kenneth PearsonCentral11.7811.5
812.42 -4.8Jason Wu U17M1Anne StewartGiffnock North11.7711.11
712.51 -1.6Christian MankodilaPBU17M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport12.4111.80
100 U17M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.06  Robert Moses U17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North11.410.99
212.08  Rohan Green U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.5011.18
312.13  Calum Mitchell U17M2Steven DoigFife11.8711.46
412.49  Andrew Hunter U17M1Chris BaillieGlasgow City11.9411.80
512.50  Gurdit Singh U17M  Scottish Schools  
612.72  Andrew Hayes U17M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan12.5012.3
716.79  James Nicolson U17M1 Orkney12.012.0
100 U17M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.74  Kade Thomas U17M2 Glasgow City11.1110.69
212.31  Rory Smith U17M  Scottish Schools  
312.36  Luke Taylor U17M  Scottish Schools  
412.41  Ewan FoxPBU17M2 Scottish Schs12.4112.41
512.42  Andrew Smith U17M1Dianne MackenzieInverness11.7411.04
612.46  Kieran McGhie U17M  Scottish Schools  
712.60  Lewis McMillanPBU17M1 Ayr Seaforth12.5012.12
812.73  Jed Burrows U17M  Scottish Schools  
100 U17M h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.82  Alec Thomas U17M2 Glasgow City11.210.73
212.21  Jason Wu U17M1Anne StewartGiffnock North11.7711.11
312.31  Craig Smith U17M  Scottish Schools  
412.37  Jack Johnston U17M1 Shettleston11.6011.60
512.63  Ewan Hoy U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.0111.77
612.68  Dean Gunning U17M2 Kirkintilloch12.5211.98
713.14  Jordan McGinley U17M2 Nithsdale12.5212.1
100 U17M h4 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.80  Sandy Wilson U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3610.82
212.41  Christian MankodilaPBU17M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport12.4111.80
312.50  Jack LesliePBU17M1 Giffnock North12.5012.50
412.58  Cameron StirlingPBU17M1 Giffnock North12.5812.58
512.59  Alexander Nicholson U17M1Dianne MackenzieInverness11.8411.84
612.66  Oliver Wagner U17M1Mhairi PringleAnnan12.011.37
713.25  Andrew Divers U17M1 Shettleston12.712.43
100 U17M h5 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.41  Morro Bajo U17M2 Edinburgh AC10.5910.59
212.03  Darren Daly U17M2 Shettleston11.4611.46
312.06  Daniel Polatajko U17M2Kenneth PearsonCentral11.7811.5
412.52  Ewan Johnston U17M1Ricky MiellKilbarchan11.6011.3
512.56  William Murray U17M1 Pitreavie12.1711.36
612.59  Alistair GreigSBU17M2 Scottish Schs12.5912.3
713.33  Andrew Ramsay U17M1 Arbroath & District12.5612.56
100 U17M s2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.34 -1.2Kade Thomas U17M2 Glasgow City11.1110.69
211.55 -1.2Sandy Wilson U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3610.82
311.62 -1.2Robert MosesSBU17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North11.410.99
411.77 -1.2Jason WuPBU17M1Anne StewartGiffnock North11.7711.11
511.78 -1.2Daniel PolatajkoSBU17M2Kenneth PearsonCentral11.7811.5
612.10 -1.2Jack Johnston U17M1 Shettleston11.6011.60
712.15 -1.2Craig Smith U17M  Scottish Schools  
812.42 -1.2Ewan Fox U17M2 Scottish Schs12.4112.41
100 U15M (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.79 -0.2Michael OlsenSBU15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.9710.43
211.99 -0.2Freddie RookeSBU15M2 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Schs11.5911.59
312.08 -0.2Edmund AbekhePBU17M3 Scottish Schs12.0812.08
412.28 -0.2Ben CoatesPBU15M2 Mid Argyll12.2711.83
512.40 -0.2Craig KeenanPBU15M2Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers12.3712.02
612.41 -0.2Ross MontgomeriePBU15M2 Giffnock North12.2211.75
712.43 -0.2David Allen U15M2Craig ArmstrongGiffnock North12.2911.69
812.67 -0.2Alasdair Rigby U15M2Jim WarnockStornoway12.1011.5
100 U15M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.16 -1.3Edmund AbekhePBU17M3 Scottish Schs12.0812.08
212.43 -1.3Ben CoatesPBU15M2 Mid Argyll12.2711.83
312.59 -1.3Vito GiambastianiPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.5912.59
412.62 -1.3Liam Wynne U15M2Allan BoydWhitemoss12.2011.55
512.96 -1.3Andrew Hunter U15M2 Inverclyde/Scottish Schs12.5011.9
612.98 -1.3Hugh Robinson U15M  Scottish Schools  
713.21 -1.3Scott Matheson U15M2 Aberdeen12.9312.93
814.53 -1.3Liam Kelly U15M  Scottish Schools  
100 U15M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.86 -0.8Michael Olsen U15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.9710.43
211.89 -0.8Freddie RookePBU15M2 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Schs11.5911.59
312.56 -0.8Craig Keenan U15M2Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers12.3712.02
412.71 -0.8Alasdair Rigby U15M2Jim WarnockStornoway12.1011.5
512.79 -0.8Andrew O'Donnell U15M2Allan BoydWhitemoss12.512.00
613.13 -0.8Callum Crawford U15M  Scottish Schools  
713.79 -0.8Euan McAlonan U15M  Scottish Schools  
100 U15M h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.72 -0.9Cameron Wilson U15M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock12.1711.58
212.82 -0.9Joshua EagersSBU17M3 Scottish Schs12.8212.01
313.00 -0.9Cameron BrownPBU15M2 Giffnock North13.0013.00
413.01 -0.9Rory DicksonPBU15M2 Scottish Schs13.0113.01
513.52 -0.9Craig Moriarty U15M2Eamon FitzgeraldPitreavie12.311.12
613.99 -0.9Lewis Michie U15M2Gary MansonFalkirk12.212.2
714.01 -0.9Jonathan Morrison U15M2 Stornoway13.8012.4
100 U15M h4 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.41  Ross MontgomeriePBU15M2 Giffnock North12.2211.75
212.49  David Allen U15M2Craig ArmstrongGiffnock North12.2911.69
313.00  Francis Gill U15M  Scottish Schools  
413.08  Oliver KnoxPBU17M3 Scottish Schs13.0813.08
513.12  Ross Horn U15M  Scottish Schools  
613.22  Euan MitchellPBU15M2 Fife13.2212.67
713.79  Adam Johnston U15M2David LaingPitreavie12.8611.84
100 U15M s1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.67 1.3Michael OlsenSBU15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.9710.43
211.82 1.3Freddie RookePBU15M2 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Schs11.5911.59
312.27 1.3Ben CoatesPBU15M2 Mid Argyll12.2711.83
412.29 1.3David AllenSBU15M2Craig ArmstrongGiffnock North12.2911.69
512.54 1.3Alasdair Rigby U15M2Jim WarnockStornoway12.1011.5
612.74 1.3Liam Wynne U15M2Allan BoydWhitemoss12.2011.55
712.84 1.3Joshua Eagers U17M3 Scottish Schs12.8212.01
812.98 1.3Andrew Hunter U15M2 Inverclyde/Scottish Schs12.5011.9
100 U15M s2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.31 -2.1Edmund AbekhePBU17M3 Scottish Schs12.0812.08
212.57 -2.1Craig Keenan U15M2Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers12.3712.02
312.64 -2.1Ross MontgomeriePBU15M2 Giffnock North12.2211.75
412.65 -2.1Vito GiambastianiPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.5912.59
512.81 -2.1Cameron Wilson U15M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock12.1711.58
612.91 -2.1Andrew O'Donnell U15M2Allan BoydWhitemoss12.512.00
713.09 -2.1Francis Gill U15M  Scottish Schools  
813.12 -2.1Cameron Brown U15M2 Giffnock North13.0013.00
100 U14M (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.28 -1.0Fraser Angus U15M  Ayr Seaforth12.1410.85
212.36 -1.0Andy MosesSBU15M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.211.24
312.38 -1.0Christopher Kelly U15M Bob McCrumMotherwell11.9711.46
412.52 -1.0Alan Murray U15M  Scottish Schs12.1512.01
512.85 -1.0Struan ChristiePBU15M Elspeth WallaceFife12.5212.1
612.85 -1.0Connor Malley U13M  Inverclyde12.5712.23
713.04 -1.0Morgan Jones U14M  Scottish Schools  
813.34 -1.0Joshua O'Hare U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.0513.05
100 U14M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.49 0.6Andy Moses U15M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.211.24
213.04 0.6Stewart Taylor-PeacockPBU13M Michael LoveLaw13.0411.9
313.14 0.6Euan HendersonPBU15M  Scottish Schs13.1411.46
413.40 0.6Balfour Hay U15M  Orkney12.811.9
514.12 0.6Jordan Robbins U15M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian13.913.12
614.12 0.6Shay Grierson U14M  Scottish Schools  
815.37 0.6Hamish Scanlon U14M  Scottish Schools  
7TBC 0.6Scott Clark U14M  Scottish Schools  
100 U14M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.49 1.2Fraser Angus U15M  Ayr Seaforth12.1410.85
212.90 1.2Jamie Cheung U14M  Scottish Schools  
312.92 1.2Ross McFadyen U14M  Scottish Schools  
413.28 1.2Kieran Halliday U15M  Central12.711.68
513.76 1.2Scott BriggsPBU15M  Scottish Schs13.7613.76
614.13 1.2Ben Wilson U14M  Scottish Schools  
714.25 1.2Danny Watson U14M  Scottish Schools  
100 U14M h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.89 -1.2Struan ChristiePBU15M Elspeth WallaceFife12.5212.1
213.15 -1.2Andrew PeckSBU15M Henry HunterAyr Seaforth12.8612.21
313.16 -1.2Joshua O'Hare U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.0513.05
413.32 -1.2Kieran Barnsby U15M Dianne MackenzieEast Sutherland12.5211.62
513.68 -1.2Adam Reid U14M  Scottish Schools  
613.82 -1.2Tom Barrett U14M  Scottish Schools  
713.87 -1.2Praise OlatokeSBU15M  Glasgow Sch of Sport13.8710.82
100 U14M h4 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.40 0.6Christopher Kelly U15M Bob McCrumMotherwell11.9711.46
213.14 0.6Callum MeldrumPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth12.9812.5
313.18 0.6Joe Driver U15M  Central12.8212.82
413.29 0.6Tom MarshallSBU13M  Giffnock North13.2912.3
514.59 0.6James McNaught U14M  Scottish Schools  
614.76 0.6Ty Walker U14M  Scottish Schools  
100 U14M h5 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.15w2.2Alan MurrayPBU15M  Scottish Schs12.1512.01
212.57w2.2Connor MalleyPBU13M  Inverclyde12.5712.23
312.66w2.2Morgan JonesPBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.6612.1
413.33w2.2Lewis RobinsonPBU15M  Scottish Schs13.3313.33
513.95w2.2Calum AlexanderPBU13M Jacqueline AlexanderGiffnock North13.6411.83
614.01w2.2Archie Campbell U14M  Scottish Schools  
100 U14M s1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.37 -0.9Alan Murray U15M  Scottish Schs12.1512.01
212.71 -0.9Andy Moses U15M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.211.24
312.83 -0.9Connor Malley U13M  Inverclyde12.5712.23
413.05 -0.9Joshua O'HarePBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.0513.05
513.17 -0.9Stewart Taylor-PeacockPBU13M Michael LoveLaw13.0411.9
613.20 -0.9Andrew PeckSBU15M Henry HunterAyr Seaforth12.8612.21
713.23 -0.9Jamie Cheung U14M  Scottish Schools  
100 U14M s2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.27 -1.3Fraser Angus U15M  Ayr Seaforth12.1410.85
212.46 -1.3Christopher Kelly U15M Bob McCrumMotherwell11.9711.46
312.72 -1.3Struan ChristiePBU15M Elspeth WallaceFife12.5212.1
412.90 -1.3Morgan Jones U14M  Scottish Schools  
513.20 -1.3Euan Henderson U15M  Scottish Schs13.1411.46
613.24 -1.3Joe Driver U15M  Central12.8212.82
713.25 -1.3Callum MeldrumPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth12.9812.5
813.45 -1.3Kieran Halliday U15M  Central12.711.68
100 U20W (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.40  Lindsey Young U20W  Scottish Schools  
213.43  Laura McCracken U20W2Gordon BuryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire12.7712.28
313.61  Charlotte Collison U20W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill13.2713.27
100 U17W (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.60 -2.2Selina Henderson U17W1John DawsonFalkirk/Falkirk12.1612.03
212.77 -2.2Jill CherrySBU17W1Eric SimpsonShettleston12.5612.11
312.88 -2.2Niamh Guest U17W2Brian WinningPitreavie12.7612.76
412.90 -2.2Cara-Jay Murdoch U17W1 Larkhall/Law12.4112.11
513.35 -2.2Shannon McMahon U17W2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire13.0913.04
613.39 -2.2Saffron Cummings U17W1Tom LeesonAberdeen12.512.5
713.40 -2.2Jenna Wrisberg U17W1Alan WrisbergGiffnock North12.3611.66
813.68 -2.2Claire Anderson U17W1Brian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley13.3512.81
100 U17W h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.19  Selina Henderson U17W1John DawsonFalkirk/Falkirk12.1612.03
213.59  Claire Anderson U17W1Brian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley13.3512.81
314.15  Jazmine Tomlinson U17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.8412.41
414.40  Elizabeth Murdoch U17W1 Airdrie Harriers14.0913.32
514.43  Hannah MacRaeSBU17W1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track14.4313.88
614.84  Rebecca Gray U17W  Scottish Schools  
715.13  Athena Speirs U17W  Scottish Schools  
100 U17W h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.61  Cara-Jay Murdoch U17W1 Larkhall/Law12.4112.11
213.64  Lydia Simpson U17W2Kenneth PearsonCentral12.612.5
313.85  Jodie Drever U17W2 Orkney13.113.1
413.86  Seonaid Alexander U17W1Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field13.3113.31
514.12  Jade Wilson U17W  Scottish Schools  
614.25  Imogen Bryce U17W1 Edinburgh AC13.7413.74
714.37  Ellen Foster U17W  Scottish Schools  
814.39  Sophie Moar U17W1Martin LeylandShetland13.612.83
100 U17W h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.81  Jill CherrySBU17W1Eric SimpsonShettleston12.5612.11
212.95  Niamh Guest U17W2Brian WinningPitreavie12.7612.76
313.33  Sarah Anderson U17W  Scottish Schools  
413.66  Molly Morgan U17W  Scottish Schools  
513.74  Jenny AndersonSBU17W1 Giffnock North13.7413.71
613.87  Ailie ShanksSBU17W1Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Team West13.8213.1
714.17  Isla Sinclair U17W1Paul AllanPitreavie14.1013.8
814.48  Kerry Gibson U17W1 Nithsdale13.913.7
100 U17W h4 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.22  Jenna Wrisberg U17W1Alan WrisbergGiffnock North12.3611.66
213.42  Shannon McMahon U17W2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire13.0913.04
313.49  Saffron Cummings U17W1Tom LeesonAberdeen12.512.5
413.54  Sarah Connor U17W  Scottish Schools  
513.74  Anna Thomson U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral13.2513.25
613.84  Lorne Kerr U17W  Scottish Schools  
713.90  Kristi Grant U17W  Scottish Schools  
813.93  Chloe Mason U17W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride13.213.12
100 U17W s1 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.05 -2.0Jill CherrySBU17W1Eric SimpsonShettleston12.5612.11
213.19 -2.0Jenna WrisbergSBU17W1Alan WrisbergGiffnock North12.3611.66
313.36 -2.0Claire Anderson U17W1Brian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley13.3512.81
413.43 -2.0Sarah Connor U17W  Scottish Schools  
513.47 -2.0Sarah Anderson U17W  Scottish Schools  
613.73 -2.0Molly Morgan U17W  Scottish Schools  
713.84 -2.0Jazmine TomlinsonSBU17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.8412.41
100 U17W s2 (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.56 -1.0Selina Henderson U17W1John DawsonFalkirk/Falkirk12.1612.03
212.73 -1.0Cara-Jay Murdoch U17W1 Larkhall/Law12.4112.11
313.00 -1.0Niamh Guest U17W2Brian WinningPitreavie12.7612.76
413.22 -1.0Shannon McMahon U17W2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire13.0913.04
513.38 -1.0Saffron Cummings U17W1Tom LeesonAberdeen12.512.5
613.39 -1.0Lydia Simpson U17W2Kenneth PearsonCentral12.612.5
713.68 -1.0Jodie DreverSBU17W2 Orkney13.113.1
813.87 -1.0Jenny Anderson U17W1 Giffnock North13.7413.71
100 U15W (7 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.43 0.5Alisha ReesPBU15W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.9211.55
Page: 1 2