Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7-8 Jun 13

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To view the full results for this meeting, please use the link below:

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=75431&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.71Greg WilliamsPBU20M2Mark PollardInverclyde1:54.561:51.85
21:56.23Finlay MurrayPBU20M2John DaviesEast Sutherland1:55.331:53.06
31:58.16Callum Drummond U20M1John McLarenShettleston1:55.471:53.76
41:59.60Ben Potrykus U20M1 Pitreavie1:57.811:51.06
12:03.96Finlay Murray U20M2John DaviesEast Sutherland1:55.331:53.06
22:04.28Greg Williams U20M2Mark PollardInverclyde1:54.561:51.85
52:04.31Rowan MarrPBU20M1 Gala1:59.911:58.99
32:04.73Bruce Millar U20M1 Fife1:56.081:56.08
42:05.32Antoine MagrePBU20M1 Scottish Schs2:05.322:02.3
62:05.80Callum Hunter U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde2:01.01:56.54
52:06.03Andrew Clark U20M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:01.091:59.45
62:07.67Ross Henderson U20M  Scottish Schools  
72:08.57Magnus BichanPBU20M1 Orkney2:08.572:05.60
82:09.24Liam SleighPBU20M1 Fife2:08.82:07.45
92:10.52Liam DalePBU20M1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.522:10.52
72:10.65Bruce Millar U20M1 Fife1:56.081:56.08
102:12.15Eoin LeaskSBU20M1Andrew PreacherShetland2:12.152:11.20
800 U20M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.29Ben Potrykus U20M1 Pitreavie1:57.811:51.06
22:02.40John Ball U20M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.47
32:02.44Callum Drummond U20M1John McLarenShettleston1:55.471:53.76
42:02.65Rowan MarrPBU20M1 Gala1:59.911:58.99
52:03.07Callum Hunter U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde2:01.01:56.54
62:04.66Michael CameronPBU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham2:01.101:58.4
72:09.74Cameron Burnett U20M1Henry GrayLasswade2:05.152:05.15
82:13.00Edward Page U20M  Scottish Schools  
92:14.82Mark MacDermot U20M1 Edinburgh AC2:14.032:02.73
800 U17M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.23Fraser White U17M2David HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.171:57.08
22:00.33Steven Murray U17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.341:57.34
32:01.09Luke FossPBU17M2 Law1:58.81:58.8
42:03.35Liam Barnsby U17M1John DaviesEast Sutherland2:02.321:57.67
52:05.29Euan TroutPBU17M1 Kilbarchan2:01.602:01.60
62:07.12Alex CarcasPBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:05.202:03.1
72:07.57James CarriePBU17M1 Scottish Schs2:04.722:04.72
82:09.58Andrew Mitchell U17M2Alistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.58
800 U17M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.26Fraser White U17M2David HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.171:57.08
22:02.41Luke FossPBU17M2 Law1:58.81:58.8
32:04.72James CarriePBU17M1 Scottish Schs2:04.722:04.72
42:04.84Euan TroutPBU17M1 Kilbarchan2:01.602:01.60
52:09.34Iain LawsonPBU17M2 Lasswade2:09.342:09.34
62:09.76Scott BernardPBU17M2Rachel EdgarFife2:09.762:03.2
72:12.50Joseph Taylor U17M  Scottish Schools  
82:12.82Ross GrayPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.52:05.15
92:17.73Ruairidh Bryce U17M1Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.422:16.42
800 U17M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.20Alex CarcasPBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:05.202:03.1
22:05.25Max Lancaster U17M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:55.341:53.47
32:10.99John Blackburn U17M  Scottish Schools  
42:11.29Corey Smith U17M1John WandsPitreavie2:08.842:05.58
52:13.64Fin RichieSBU17M2 Helensburgh2:13.642:12.2
62:15.27Ross Forbes U17M1 Inverclyde2:12.72:04.96
72:17.80Jordan Strachan U17M  Scottish Schools  
800 U17M h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.09Steven Murray U17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.341:57.34
22:06.79Aidan Gilbride U17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:58.91:52.87
32:08.30Dominic O'Hare U17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:05.31:59.66
42:08.75Patrick Keith U17M2 Edinburgh AC2:06.342:06.34
52:10.38Thomas OttonPBU17M1 Gala2:10.382:02.23
62:11.78James Pennycook U17M2 Fife2:06.92:06.9
72:11.81Ciaran KellyPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.02:02.41
82:14.13Kobe StevensPBU17M1 Moorfoot2:11.361:57.45
800 U17M h4 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.15Liam Barnsby U17M1John DaviesEast Sutherland2:02.321:57.67
22:05.07Andrew Mitchell U17M2Alistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.58
32:05.82Euan Urquhart U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.41:57.04
42:08.28Luthais ArthurPBU17M2 Greenock Glenpark2:08.282:08.28
52:09.80Joshua Houston U17M2 Inverclyde2:08.52:04.1
62:11.21Calum McCormack U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.552:00.57
72:12.85Duncan Cook U17M  Scottish Schools  
82:13.02Paul Harper U17M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:09.22:06.83
800 U15M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.27Ben GreenwoodPBU15M2Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:57.271:48.71
22:02.90Iain WilsonPBU15M2 North Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:02.901:59.27
32:06.64George Conner U15M2Eric FisherEnfield & Haringey2:02.141:59.10
42:07.57Stewart Millar U15M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.391:55.21
12:09.61George Conner U15M2Eric FisherEnfield & Haringey2:02.141:59.10
22:09.62Stewart Millar U15M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.391:55.21
32:10.12Ben Renton U15M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:04.752:03.42
52:10.41Ben Renton U15M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:04.752:03.42
62:14.33Cameron Steven U15M2Jamie BowieLasswade2:04.61:51.07
42:14.35Jamie PricePBU15M2 Central2:14.352:10.32
72:17.32Gregor Gillespie U15M2 Law2:03.52:00.75
52:18.14Anthony Addison U15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:11.151:57.01
62:20.79John LawPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.02:03.81
82:21.48Paul Ireland U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:05.911:55.80
72:27.64Calum Esler U15M2 Garscube2:22.582:14.53
82:46.58Liam Kelly U15M  Scottish Schools  
800 U15M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.74Ben Greenwood U15M2Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:57.271:48.71
22:12.12Cameron Steven U15M2Jamie BowieLasswade2:04.61:51.07
32:12.62Paul Ireland U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:05.911:55.80
42:17.94Ross LyttlePBU15M2 Larkhall2:17.941:56.69
52:18.94Ruaridh Oliver-JonesPBU15M2John DaviesEast Sutherland2:16.082:13.50
62:21.75Archie HodgsonPBU15M2David LowesEdinburgh AC2:21.752:01.31
72:25.60Ross Malloch U15M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:22.952:10.1
800 U15M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.24Iain Wilson U15M2 North Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:02.901:59.27
22:14.17Gregor Gillespie U15M2 Law2:03.52:00.75
32:14.62Michael Dunn U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.722:13.72
42:15.04Robbie McLaren U15M2 Pitreavie2:13.252:13.25
52:19.83Matthew CrawfordPBU15M1 Central2:19.832:19.83
62:26.15Ben Fountain U15M2 Law2:14.52:03.91
72:32.96Josh McGowan U15M  Scottish Schools  
800 U14M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.32Adam ScottPBU15M Steven DoigFife2:11.321:54.93
22:17.63Tyler Thomas U15M  Scottish Schs2:17.232:17.23
32:18.84Joe ArnaudPBU15M  Inverness2:15.741:56.9
42:19.03Struan PatonPBU15M Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:19.032:05.54
52:24.84Sam Brown U14M  Scottish Schools  
62:26.72Lewis Ross U15M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:13.811:58.07
72:32.36Scott MacDonald U15M  Scottish Schs2:25.422:20.75
82:34.43Matt Dougall U15M Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:19.252:01.3
800 U14M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.36Sam Brown U14M  Scottish Schools  
22:25.42Scott MacDonaldSBU15M  Scottish Schs2:25.422:20.75
32:26.12Daniel Martin U14M  Scottish Schools  
42:28.16Adam Brady U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.012:09.90
52:40.97Adam KellyPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:40.972:40.97
62:41.13Andrew Cross U14M  Scottish Schools  
72:48.30Jake GumbrellSBU13M  Helensburgh2:48.302:43.41
82:49.16Stuart Aitken U13M  Fife2:38.92:38.9
800 U14M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.41Tyler Thomas U15M  Scottish Schs2:17.232:17.23
22:26.52Andrew Lumsden U14M  Scottish Schools  
32:26.84Robert Ponton U15M David HoodNithsdale2:22.92:04.46
42:30.07Ewan Rawcliffe U14M  Scottish Schools  
52:30.09Steven Martin U14M  Scottish Schools  
62:32.44Liam Kavanagh U13M  Helensburgh2:28.662:28.66
72:34.32Luke Reilly U14M  Scottish Schools  
82:37.89Cameron Watson U13M Janice HendrieInverclyde2:24.771:57.90
800 U14M h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.14Adam Scott U15M Steven DoigFife2:11.321:54.93
22:20.75Joe ArnaudPBU15M  Inverness2:15.741:56.9
32:21.50Matt Dougall U15M Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:19.252:01.3
42:22.72Lewis Ross U15M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:13.811:58.07
52:25.46Michael Lowrie U15M  Giffnock North2:18.912:14.98
62:28.22Alex Bates U14M  Scottish Schools  
72:31.14Sean Flynn U14M  Scottish Schools  
82:35.59James Gillon U13M Patrick KellyLaw2:28.731:58.21
800 U14M h4 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.74Struan Paton U15M Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:19.032:05.54
22:26.96Ross Nicolson U15M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:18.02:10.96
32:29.04Joseph LowrieSBU15M  Giffnock North2:18.822:10.24
42:30.68Cameron McGillPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:30.682:30.68
52:34.84Conor Ryan U15M  Central2:27.42:22.8
62:35.96Andrew Farmer U14M  Scottish Schools  
72:41.21David Lees U14M  Scottish Schools  
800 U20W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.10Mhairi Hendry U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.30
22:22.63Stephie Pennycook U20W1John LeesFife2:14.612:07.98
32:28.57Micaela Brown U20W2 Pitreavie2:25.142:23.16
42:32.79Isabelle BoughSBU20W2 Edinburgh AC2:32.792:24.37
52:36.28Sophie Collins U20W1 Moorfoot2:29.842:29.36
62:47.51Brogan Wallace U20W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:30.652:22.04
800 U17W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.88Jemma ReekiePBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:12.822:01.45
22:15.53Kelsey Stewart U17W2Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:13.292:06.41
32:16.41Katie Anderson U17W1Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:15.212:15.21
42:17.64Hannah Cameron U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:14.722:06.82
52:17.76Chloe Cowan U17W2 Giffnock North/Team West2:15.152:15.15
62:18.90Leia GladingSBU17W1David LothianFalkirk2:18.592:18.31
72:19.49Roisin SmithSBU17W1 Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.492:16.17
82:21.13Sarah DempseySBU17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:17.12:14.40
800 U17W h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.32Sarah DempseySBU17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:17.12:14.40
22:19.48Katie Anderson U17W1Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:15.212:15.21
32:19.69Roisin SmithSBU17W1 Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.492:16.17
42:23.93Erin Boddie U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:20.442:20.44
52:24.80Lucy MassiePBU17W1Charles ForbesForres2:23.052:14.09
62:25.59Emma MitchellPBU17W1 Inverclyde2:25.592:25.59
72:27.83Rachel Watson U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:27.822:25.29
82:28.10Martha WightmanPBU17W2 Edinburgh AC2:28.102:28.10
92:33.21Eliza ChiswellSBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:33.212:25.37
800 U17W h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.97Chloe Cowan U17W2 Giffnock North/Team West2:15.152:15.15
22:18.15Hannah Cameron U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:14.722:06.82
32:18.59Leia GladingSBU17W1David LothianFalkirk2:18.592:18.31
42:24.59Hannah AddisonPBU17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:20.662:12.16
52:26.41Alison Broadhurst U17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:21.512:21.51
62:29.80Shona Blades U17W2 North Ayrshire2:27.182:23.6
72:35.25Emily Strathdee U17W2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.692:17.26
82:35.86Anya Morrison U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.142:24.67
92:46.72Morna WeirPBU20W3 Giffnock North2:46.72:46.7
800 U17W h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.82Jemma Reekie U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:12.822:01.45
22:21.21Kelsey Stewart U17W2Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:13.292:06.41
32:28.33Heather Campbell U17W2 Inverness2:22.032:17.79
42:32.79Megan BramwellPBU17W1Ken HoggAberdeen2:32.792:27.23
52:33.74Rebecca Saxby U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:26.72:26.7
62:33.99Anna TaitPBU17W2William ParkerOrkney2:27.62:18.86
72:39.95Emma Ferrie U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:35.532:31.6
82:41.66Emma Kelly U17W  Scottish Schools  
82:44.03Ellen ClydeSBU17W2 Orkney2:44.032:34.1
800 U15W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.00Caitlin ArnottPBU15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:20.002:13.52
22:21.33Leah Davie U15W2John WandsPitreavie2:20.682:20.49
32:21.72Holly Still U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:20.312:20.31
42:24.80Anna GilchristPBU15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.802:19.11
52:26.23Sarah Eunson U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:19.462:10.28
62:27.58Emily Craig U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:20.12:16.11
72:28.23Natalie Moran U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:27.572:27.57
82:40.14Hannah George U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:30.952:30.95
800 U15W h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.32Emily Craig U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:20.12:16.11
22:30.95Hannah GeorgePBU15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:30.952:30.95
32:32.00Niamh Brown U15W2 Cambuslang2:26.512:23.5
42:43.83Katy Aitken U15W2 Fife2:36.602:36.60
52:45.47Lauren Mulaghton U15W2Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:31.962:31.96
62:46.32Rebecca Martin U15W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:40.902:40.90
72:46.84Olivia Gemmell U15W2 Kilbarchan2:41.952:41.95
800 U15W h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.20Caitlin ArnottPBU15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:20.002:13.52
22:26.53Sarah Eunson U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:19.462:10.28
32:27.01Anna GilchristPBU15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.802:19.11
42:33.75Kerry MacAngus U15W2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:21.752:10.77
52:35.10Iona MillerPBU15W2 Kilbarchan2:35.102:35.10
62:35.51Rhiannon Kirk U15W2Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:30.142:27.50
72:36.83Jennifer BichanPBU15W2 Orkney/Team Hippo2:36.832:29.35
82:43.85Emma Fulton U15W2 Kilbarchan2:37.802:37.80
800 U15W h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.55Holly Still U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:20.312:20.31
22:30.20Leah Davie U15W2John WandsPitreavie2:20.682:20.49
32:31.75Natalie Moran U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:27.572:27.57
42:35.59Cara Steven U15W2Andrew PreacherShetland2:26.42:25.6
52:36.14Perri McCluskeySBU15W2 Kirkintilloch2:34.242:33.20
62:36.56Morag Paterson U15W2 Helensburgh2:32.32:32.3
72:38.11Adelina Callan U15W2Thomas PattersonShettleston2:36.82:30.22
82:39.48Eilidh Russell U15W2 Central2:31.72:31.7
92:41.60Milly Kinghorn U15W  Scottish Schools  
800 U14W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.80Erin WallacePBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:18.712:06.34
22:20.13Holly McArthurPBU15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:15.222:11.71
32:22.92Lucy SomervillePBU15W  Airdrie Harriers2:22.922:15.57
42:26.89Iona Crawford U13W Steven DoigPitreavie2:21.912:18.75
52:29.07Shelby Morrison U15W Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:25.372:14.83
62:29.09Danielle Kelly U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.472:18.73
72:29.74Carolyn Cameron U15W  Edinburgh AC2:25.142:17.22
82:29.80Zaynah Aziz U15W  Moorfoot2:27.792:18.01
800 U14W h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.83Danielle Kelly U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.472:18.73
22:29.90Grace WhelanPBU13W Carol SimMoray2:29.902:17.67
32:33.00Katherin SlaughterPBU15W  Helensburgh2:33.002:33.00
42:40.62Lucy Davidson U13W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:38.72:26.28
52:44.91Ailsa DuthiePBU13W  Scottish Schs2:38.502:38.50
62:47.24Louise McCullagh U15W Steven DoigFife2:45.22:25.05
72:51.68Emily Harrower U15W  Dundee Hawkhill2:42.522:41.52
82:53.16Katy McGonigalPBU13W  Falkirk2:46.12:32.76
800 U14W h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.03Iona Crawford U13W Steven DoigPitreavie2:21.912:18.75
22:29.95Nikki MillerPBU15W  Giffnock North2:29.32:20.59
32:30.43Lauren DicksonPBU15W Linda SmithLasswade2:27.22:15.56
42:33.06Sophie Nethery U15W  Pitreavie2:30.812:29.66
52:43.78Elle Henderson U15W  Larkhall2:37.622:34.07
62:45.50Rebecca McLurePBU13W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:45.502:45.38
72:46.75Maddie JosephSBU15W  Helensburgh2:46.752:43.02
82:48.83Niamh Duthie U14W  Scottish Schools  
800 U14W h3 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.44Holly McArthur U15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:15.222:11.71
22:24.99Lucy SomervillePBU15W  Airdrie Harriers2:22.922:15.57
32:32.95Catriona LaingPBU15W  Central2:32.952:32.95
42:37.21Lori Agnew U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:34.672:26.35
52:38.76Abbie Steggles U13W  Fife2:35.072:35.07
62:41.97Molly CunninghamPBU15W  Pitreavie2:41.192:41.19
72:45.38Megan Rodgers U15W  Greenock Glenpark2:35.042:35.04
800 U14W h4 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.29Erin Wallace U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:18.712:06.34
22:28.97Shelby Morrison U15W Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:25.372:14.83
32:29.03Carolyn Cameron U15W  Edinburgh AC2:25.142:17.22
42:29.40Zaynah Aziz U15W  Moorfoot2:27.792:18.01
52:34.27Jennifer Walls U13W  Central2:29.22:21.44
62:34.49Charlotte Hill U13W  Inverness2:28.392:28.39
72:41.96Madeleine Woods U15W  Central2:32.62:29.2