Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7-8 Jun 13

To view the full results for this meeting, please use the link below:

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=75431&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U20M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.54Taylor Nimmo U20M1 Falkirk6.777.05
26.34Joseph Amouzou U20M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport6.466.46
36.17Jordan Charters U20M2 Lasswade6.487.34
46.17Mahad AhmedSBU20M1 Shettleston/Glasgow City/Glasgow Sch of Sport6.176.27
56.09Ryan CalderSBU20M2 Central6.096.27
64.95Sam Johnston U20M  Scottish Schools  
LJ U17M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.17Tom ChandlerPBU17M1Kenneth PearsonCentral6.386.87
26.05Euan Urquhart U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.166.85
35.90Andrew Hunter U17M1Chris BaillieGlasgow City6.076.13
45.86Alexander Nicholson U17M1Dianne MackenzieInverness6.276.27
55.68William Godding U17M2Dianne MackenzieScottish Schs5.786.41
65.64Ewan Johnston U17M1Ricky MiellKilbarchan5.736.06
75.60Liam Clark U17M2 Edinburgh AC5.976.80
85.51Callum Jones U17M2 Edinburgh AC5.715.71
95.49Christian Mankodila U17M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport6.276.30
105.37David Lambie U17M1 Giffnock North5.896.01
115.37Alex Stevenson U17M  Scottish Schools  
125.35Dean Gunning U17M2 Kirkintilloch5.745.99
135.34Hamish Leeson U17M2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven5.766.22
145.34Marcus Archer U17M1David LaingPitreavie5.685.83
155.19Callum McKay U17M  Scottish Schools  
165.18Andrew Divers U17M1 Shettleston5.535.70
175.14Liam Halliday U17M2Kenneth PearsonCentral5.245.39
185.11Louis Tang U17M  Scottish Schools  
195.06Cameron Sinclair U17M  Scottish Schools  
205.01Silvano Marcantonio U17M1 Edinburgh AC5.545.54
215.01Ewan Hoy U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.685.91
224.73Amit Kumar U17M1John MelvinGiffnock North5.406.11
LJ U15M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.61Freddie Rooke U15M2 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Schs6.146.34
25.56Connor LanePBU15M2 Edinburgh AC5.565.56
35.30Henry Clarkson U15M2Linda NicholsonLasswade5.347.30
45.18Ben BowringPBU15M2 Aberdeen5.185.18
55.09Vito GiambastianiPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.315.31
55.07Craig Keenan U15M2Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers5.475.78
75.03Gregor NelsonPBU17M3 Scottish Schs5.035.03
84.98Liam Wynne U15M2Allan BoydWhitemoss5.546.48
84.93Grant GoodfellowPBU15M2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track4.934.93
114.75Billy Carlyle U15M2 Nithsdale5.095.13
124.51Chris MackayPBU15M2Bryan RoyOrkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.517.11
134.27Euan McAlonan U15M  Scottish Schools  
144.09Craig McGlashan U15M  Scottish Schools  
153.44Liam Kelly U15M  Scottish Schools  
LJ U14M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.24Calum HendersonPBU15M  Edinburgh AC5.347.35
25.24Scott ConnalSBU15M Iain McEwanWhitemoss5.576.83
35.14Fraser AngusPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth5.295.66
44.98Connor MalleyPBU13M  Inverclyde5.335.76
54.74Lucas Johnston U13M  Harmeny4.855.59
64.72Ethan DearPBU15M Simon DearGiffnock North4.916.15
74.65Harry Judd U14M  Scottish Schools  
84.47Robbie FarquharPBU13M Kenny LyonAberdeen4.477.00
94.38Lewis DowPBU11M John WandsPitreavie4.384.38
104.32Ross McCorkindale U14M  Scottish Schools  
114.27Aidan Quinn U15M David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport4.536.60
124.15Troy KincaidPBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.154.30
134.09Jordan Ross U14M  Scottish Schools  
144.07Balfour Hay U15M  Orkney4.725.39
154.03Callum Gammie U14M  Scottish Schools  
163.97Ollie Smith U14M  Scottish Schools  
173.78Etienne Dick U15M  Aberdeen3.963.96
LJ U20W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.29Rachel Robertson U20W1 Lasswade/Team Edinburgh5.635.86
25.13Ellen Kristoffersen U20W1Ken AllanLasswade5.415.41
35.04Ellen RobertsonPBU20W1Tom LeesonArbroath & District5.075.07
44.54Emma Frame U20W  Scottish Schools  
54.16Anna Catchpole U20W  Scottish Schools  
LJ U17W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.54Emma CanningPBU17W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss5.545.90
25.41Charlotte RobisonPBU17W2 Edinburgh AC5.415.55
35.36Rachel Alexander U17W1 Giffnock North5.496.10
45.02Elizabeth Wells U17W2 Edinburgh AC5.215.27
54.82Morgan McKinnonPBU17W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.824.82
64.80Saffron CummingsSBU17W1Tom LeesonAberdeen5.265.27
74.72Iona MacKillopPBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.724.72
84.66Sarah McDonald U17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss/Team West4.694.85
94.50Kirsten McIntee U17W1Gary MansonFalkirk/Forth Valley4.894.99
104.49Anna JaapPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC4.494.58
114.48Shamsa Scott-Angell U17W1 Central4.534.53
124.47Molly MorganSBU17W1Martin LeylandShetland4.604.60
134.45Gillian Gordon U17W1Dianne MackenzieInverness/Giffnock North4.814.98
144.43Carla Godsman U17W2Sandy RobertsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.954.95
154.37Kristi GrantPBU17W2Martin LeylandShetland4.604.60
164.35Sophie Evans U17W1 Aberdeen4.924.92
174.35Kate Samuel U17W1 Banchory Stonehaven4.734.89
184.30Sophie MoarPBU17W1Martin LeylandShetland4.865.37
194.20Caitlin Hayes U17W1 Edinburgh AC4.714.77
204.18Isla Sinclair U17W1Paul AllanPitreavie4.654.70
214.08Amy CoyleSBU17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.084.37
224.02Pamela Creechan U17W2Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.414.41
234.00Nicola Milne U14W  Scottish Schools  
LJ U15W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.04Sarah BassettPBU15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss5.045.04
24.62Anna RobertsonPBU15W2 Arbroath & District4.744.74
34.54Alex BurnsPBU15W2Chris BaillieHelensburgh4.685.79
44.50Bethany Murray U15W2 Lasswade4.544.73
54.48Abby Taylor U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.604.97
64.44Anna Forbes U15W2Alan ForbesKirkintilloch4.475.44
74.42Lisa Robertson U15W2 Lasswade4.454.77
84.31Emma Millar U15W2Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire4.755.26
94.01Hannah GarsidePBU17W3 Giffnock North4.014.01
103.94Rachel Louden U15W2 Lasswade4.114.15
113.94Catriona Cuthbert U15W2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.314.38
123.39Eleanor HansonPBU15W2 Central/Forth Valley3.393.39
133.32Victoria Robertson U17W3 Kirkintilloch4.074.07
143.28Emma Watt U15W  Scottish Schools  
LJ U14W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.97Holly McArthur U15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss5.315.97
24.90Sarah MalonePBU15W Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC4.905.07
34.72Sophie Haldane U15W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North4.834.93
44.48Emma Scott U13W David WatsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.655.37
54.46Kate MacKayPBU15W  Aberdeen4.615.03
64.45Amy Maxwell U15W Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers4.594.86
74.44Chloe MathersPBU15W  Giffnock North4.444.44
84.35Laurie AndersonPBU15W  Airdrie Harriers4.354.89
94.20Ava MacLean U15W  Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.464.86
104.17Ashleigh Lewis U15W  Inverclyde4.514.79
114.06Rhiannan Macintosh U15W Dianne MackenzieInverness4.644.73
124.05Bryony Patterson U15W Linda NicholsonMoorfoot4.425.37
134.02Kathryn Meenan U15W Ricky MiellKilbarchan4.294.42
143.96Georgia Smith U13W Kenneth PearsonCentral4.524.52
153.95Abby Riddell U15W  Aberdeen4.164.16
163.92Lauren Saxby U13W  Giffnock North4.414.68
173.81Christie McSkimming U15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.114.98
183.77Hazel KirkPBU13W  Ayr Seaforth3.944.12
193.74Kirsten McClymont U15W  Ayr Seaforth4.364.36
203.65Sophie Nethery U15W  Pitreavie4.194.19
213.62Hannah McMahon U15W  Aberdeen3.844.18
223.62Alison LoosePBU15W  Inverclyde3.623.76
233.61Robyn Fairley U15W  Livingston3.934.11
243.35Mirran StruthersPBU13W Michael LoveLaw3.354.04
253.33Shannon McInally U13W Eddie KellyCumbernauld4.285.05
263.32Kirsty McFadyen U15W  Livingston3.983.98
272.76Lauren Wilkie U14W  Scottish Schools