Borders Cross Country League External Results
Dunbar
18 Nov 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SEN
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  24:51Hector HaimesSENM  HBT
2  25:10Michael ReidV35M  Carnethy
3  26:17Scott PilkingtonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
4  26:29Chris BlackSENM  Corstorphine
5  26:43Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
6 126:43John McLeanU20M  Selkirk T&F
7 226:44Jacob AdkinU17M  Moorfoot
8 127:10Stewart WhitlieV50M  Carnethy
9  27:12Alastair RobertsonU23M  Carnethy
10 127:15Adam FletcherV45M  Berwick
11  27:16Dean WhitefordSENM   
12  27:18Charles HutchinsonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
13 227:20Mark BrysonV45M  Gala
14  27:34Colin DoigSENM  Unattached
15  27:41Michael GeogheganSENM  Portobello
16  27:45David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
17  27:46James HardieSENM  Carnethy
18  27:49Alastair BrockieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
19  27:50Andrew GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
20 327:50Julian WarmanV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
21 227:54Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
22 428:05Ian JohnstonV45M  Corstorphine
23  28:11Doug MurraySENM Moray AndersonHunters Bog Trotters
24  28:12James BowdenSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
25  28:14George AshleySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
26 528:15Stuart BirkettSENM  Berwick
27  28:15Colin PartridgeV35M  Lothian
28 628:22Willie TaylorV45M  Musselburgh
29  28:45Michael TaylorSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
30  28:49Wayne McintoshV35M  Gala
31 328:52Iain GilmoreU20M  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
32  28:53John HammondSENM  Carnethy
33 428:54Andrew LawrieU20M  Lauderdale
341 28:54Jill MykuraV35W  Carnethy
35  29:02Derek ScottSENM  Teviotdale
362 29:04Charlotte MorganV35W  Carnethy
37 529:10Lucas CheskinU17M  Moorfoot
38 629:18Jake BirkettU20M   
39 729:20Kenneth DavidsonV40M  Moorfoot
40  29:23Roger Pallares LlorensSENM  Carnethy
41 329:24Duncan BallV50M  Penicuik
42 829:32Steven MartinV40M  Gala
43 929:35Neil HastieV40M  HELP
44 1029:41William PikettV40M  Norham
45 429:41Andrew MathesonV50M  Lasswade
46 1129:43George McMullanV40M  Chirnside Chasers
47  29:49Huw JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
48 529:53Andy SpenceleyV40M  Carnethy
49 1229:56Harry GilmoreV45M  Carnethy
50  30:05Simon TitmusSENM  Carnethy
51  30:14Will TownsendSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
52 630:14Timothy McCallV50M  Norham
53 1330:19Mark SnodgrassV40M  Penicuik Harriers
54  30:26Benjamin NapierSENM   
55 1430:29Rob Murray-JohnV40M  Wooler
56 1530:33Graham HenryV45M  Portobello
57 730:35Russell AndersonV50M  Moorfoot
583 30:39Kate JenkinsV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
59 830:41Ian MaxwellV50M  Gala Harriers
60  30:42Conor McerleanSENM  Glasgow TC
61  30:43Euan InnesSENM  Carnethy
62 1630:46Neil BurnettV40M  Carnethy
63 1730:46Marcus NaylorV40M  Gala
65 930:54Martin CaldwellV55M  Corstorphine
66  30:55Jim WilsonSENM   
64 1830:57Reid CunninghamV40M  Edinburgh RC
674 31:00Gillian CarrV35W  Corstorphine
68 1931:04Alex OliverV40M  Musselburgh
69 2031:06Kevin AndersonV35M  Penicuik
70  31:09Paul BellamyV35M  Lasswade
71 1031:10David NightingaleV55M  Gala
72 2131:10Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
73 2231:17Derek IrelandV45M  Corstorphine
74 2331:20Richard DavieV40M   
755131:20Fiona DalgleishV35W  Gala
76 1131:22Billy McCullochV50M  Gala Harriers
776231:25Rhona AndersonV45W  Dunbar RC
787 31:31Katie ForsythSENW   
79  31:31Keith PattersonSENM  Chirnside Chasers
80 2431:36Andrew JeskeV40M  Jammy Mudlarks
81 2531:53Craig RutherfordV40M  Norham
828 31:54Hazel SmithSENW  Unattached
83 1231:54Gordon CameronV50M  Carnethy
859 31:55Rachel FaganV35W  Gala
86  31:55Tony WackettSENM  Edinburgh RN
84  31:56Andrew FlatmanV35M  Berwick/Morpeth
87  31:57Ewan WalkerSENM  Norham
88 731:58Fraser WardhaughU20M  Gala
89  32:12Darren BuchanSENM   
90 1332:12Gordon AllanV50M   
91 2632:14Alastair LaurieV40M  Gala
92 1432:17Martin ClarkeV55M  Gala
93 2732:18Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M  Musselburgh
9410332:22Jennifer ForbesV40W  Gala
95 1532:22Glen McWilliamsV50M  Wooler
96 1632:24David HendersonV50M  Corstorphine
97 1732:24Colin ElderV50M  Carnethy
98 2832:24Neil MiltonV40M  Run Duns
9911 32:35Caroline WallaceSENW   
10012 32:37Joeleen McKeanSENW  Gala
101 2932:43Steve LauderV40M  Duns
102  32:46Chris HountfordSENM  Corstorphine
10313 32:48Susan LyleV35W  Dunbar RC
104 3032:55Stephen LissamanV40M   
111 3233:05Stuart BirkettSENM  Berwick
112 3333:12Mark ArresV40M  Gala Harriers
11316633:19Helen ClarkeV45W  Totley
11417 33:27Fiona DrakeSENW  Corstorphine
115  33:34Neil HarknessSENM  Selkirk T&F
116 2133:41Kevin ClarkV50M  Portobello/Lasswade
117 3433:48Robbie WightmanV40M   
118  33:55Greg SymonsSENM  Corstorphine
125 2334:05Robert StankiewiczSENM  Norham
126 2434:12Graham McleanV50M  Corstorphine
12721834:19Michelle HetheringtonV45W  Helensburgh
128 134:27Keith BurnsV60M  Carnethy
129 2534:34Douglas SmallV50M   
13022 34:41Catriona MeighanSENW  Carnethy
13123 34:48Helen WiseSENW  Carnethy
13224 34:48Ruth CatonSENW   
133 2635:15Andrew LennieV50M  Carnethy
13425935:17Jane HolmesV40W  Run Duns
135 135:17Chrys MurphyV60M  Wooler
136  35:21Iain WhartonSENM  Kelso Crawlers
13726135:21Madeline RobinsonU20W  Helensburgh
138 835:27Connor JohnstonU20M John O'HaraCorstorphine
139  35:28David VeitchSENM  Lasswade
140 235:29Digby MaassV60M  Carnethy
141 3635:32Michael Anthony WilkinsonV45M  Carnethy
142 2735:33Keith HarperV50M  Portobello
143 3735:33Norrie McKinleyV40M  JogScotland
144 3835:33Kevin StevensonV40M  Gala Harriers
145  35:47Hamish McandrewSENM   
146 2835:56Bernie QuinnV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
14727235:58Karen MaxwellU20W  Gala Harriers
14828236:03Hilary SpenceleyV40W  Carnethy
149  36:03David HopeSENM  Edinburgh Running Network
150 2936:06Jonathan WhiteheadV55M  Carnethy
151 3936:06Fintan HuntV40M  Jammy Mudlarks
152 336:11Barry SpenceV60M  Teviotdale
153 4036:15Jonny BlakeV40M   
15429 36:16Kate KitchinSENW   
15530 36:17Anne WeirSENW  Gala Harriers
156 3036:17James PurvesV50M  Gala Harriers
15731336:17Sheila MacnabV55W  Gala/Lauderdale
158 3136:22Brian WilsonV50M  Lasswade
159 4136:27Atholl DuncanV40M  HELP
160 4236:31Brian HoodV40M  Moorfoot
161 3236:36John GibsonV55M  Harmeny
16232 36:36Sarah AndersonSENW  Corstorphine
163 3336:36Graham CapperV50M  Gala Harriers
164  36:48Wilson CraigSENM  BWCAAC
16533 36:49Nicola PorterfieldSENW  Gala
166 3436:53Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
167341037:06Mary HunterV45W  Portobello
168 3537:17Allan MacAulaySENM  Norham
169 3637:29Andrew StavertV50M  Portobello
17035337:35Emily StrathdeeU17W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
171 4337:35Andy StrathdeeV40M  Nevis Cycles RT
17236437:39Jill HorsburghV50W  Lothian
173 3737:57Robert HopeV50M   
174 4437:58Mark FryV40M  Portobello
175371137:59Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
176 438:04Robert DalgleishV60M   
177 538:14Ray HarrisV60M  Haddington RC
178 4538:22Alan ElderV45M  Moorfoot
17938538:23Mary PattisonV55W  Musselburgh
180 638:42Mick PurvesV60M  Kelso
181 4638:45Ngeme NtuliV40M  Penicuik Harriers
18239 38:47Gina AllenSENW  Gala
183 3838:52John PiggV50M  Norham
184 738:53Fred McCainV60M  Haddington RC
18540 38:53Wanda-Jane FieldV35M  Gala
186 4738:56Colin ButtersV40M   
187411238:58Emily BlackV40W  HELP
188 3939:12Jamie CherrieV50M  Musselburgh
18942 39:17Christina SchmidtSENW  Jammy Mudlarks
19043 39:38Fiona SavageSENW   
191  39:40James RamseySENM  Edinburgh R Net
192441340:12Fiona MackenzieV40W  Edinburgh RN
193 840:19Stuart KeddieV60M  Kelso
194451440:20Jo MatchettV40W   
195461540:41Lorna DavenportV40W  Kelso Crawlers
196471640:48Saartje DrijverV40W  HELP
197 4840:53John CalderV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
19848641:25Anne NimmoV55W  Carnethy
19949 41:35Aude PeltierSENW   
200501741:38Alison WhitleyV40W  Plodders
201511841:38Brenda DixonV40W  Chirnside Chasers
202 4041:40Bill NicolV50M  Jammy Mudlarks
203521942:30Laura ThomsonV40W  Run Duns
204 942:35Tony StapleyV60M  Portobello
20553742:42Katrona MethvenV50W  Borders Tri
20654 42:49Lauren CameronSENW  Border Tri'
207552042:51Claire SimpsonV45W  Haddington RC
20856 43:08Laura SmithSENW  Corstorphine
20957 43:09Hillary PiercySENW  Border Tri'
210582143:25Lynne BogleV40W   
211592243:26Heather DalgleishV40W   
212602343:32Karen BagleyV45W  Berwick
213612443:33Laurie YeamanV40W  Edinburgh Running Net'
21462 43:40Liz TaylorSENW  Border Tri'
215632544:38Gillian BrysonV40W  Gala Harriers
216 1044:40John GavinV55M  Ferranti
21764 45:00Lan-Anh PhamSENW  Jammy Mudlarks
218 1146:14Mike PearsonV60M  Moorfoot
21965 46:42Diane FordSENW  Border Reivers
22066 47:23Nicki BesterSENW   
221672649:42Clare MilesV40W  Dunbar
222 252:24Ian Atholl NimmoV70M  Carnethy
22368 61:37Elisa OrgzewallaSENW   
224692761:37Phillippa MachettoV40W   
105 18NTLes TurnballV50M  Norham
106144NTGillian DuncanV40W  Gala/Police
107 19NTMungo BoveyV50M  Edinburgh Road Club
108155NTSusan JohnstonV45W  Corstorphine
109 31NTTony SegallV45M  Musselburgh
110 20NTClive AdkinV45M  Moorfoot
119 22NTPaul LynchV50M  Carnethy
120181NTPhyllis O'BrienV50W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
121  NTRoss BurnettSENM   
12219 NTRachel BrockieSENW  Corstorphine
123 35NTGordon JohnstonV40M   
124207NTFiona ShepherdV40W  Gala
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 113:52Jack StannersU17M1 Moorfoot
2 214:04Nathan CoxU15M-1Mike BatemanGala/Morpeth
3 315:16Kobe StevensU15M-1 Moorfoot
4 115:21Michael SwintonU13M-3 Edinburgh AC
5 415:21Ross BagleyU15M-1 Berwick
6 515:33Jason McIntoshU15M-1 Gala
7 615:39Joe AgnewU15M-2 Gala
8 215:46Jamie LoganU13M-4 Gala
9 315:50David CollinsU15M-2 Moorfoot
10 715:54James MercerU17M1 Teviotdale
11 115:56Josh AbbottU13M-5Stephen RossKelso/Teviotdale
12 215:57Euan HoodU13M-4Kevin ReynoldsMoorfoot
131116:04Zaynah AzizU13W-3 Moorfoot
14 316:06Andrew HoggU13M-4 Gala
15 816:20Daniel MitchellU17M2 Edinburgh AC
16 416:25Rory WilliamsU11M-5 Gala
17 416:27Owen RaeU13M  Berwick
182116:34Ishbel StrathdeeU13W-4 Edinburgh AC
19 916:35Euan MilesU17M1 Dunbar RC
20 516:38Fraser ClyneU11M  Teviotdale Harriers
213116:52Isla WightmanU15W   
22 616:59Craig AngusU11M  Leithenburn
23 1017:06Ruairidh BrittonU15M  Leithenburn
24 717:14William TaylorU11M  Gala Harriers
25 817:21Evan FrieryU13M-5 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian
264217:22Mairi WallaceU13W-4 Moorfoot
Page: 1 2