South West League Division 1 External Results
Yeovil
12 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.1Ben PointingPBSENM  Taunton4:10.304:10.30
24:27.6Alan Metcalfe SENM David CheshireBedford & County/Beds Uni4:24.784:21.18
34:33.0Daniel SheldrickSBSENM  Taunton4:23.524:23.52
44:48.1Kyle Chapman U20M David VarneyNewquay & Par4:37.04:28.0
54:48.4Neil BissSBV35M  Wells City/Yeovil Town4:48.44:46.0
64:49.7Mark CopelandPBV45M Ian KennedyWimborne4:49.74:46.7
74:51.1Dan Clarke SENM  Taunton4:40.804:40.80
84:56.3Nathan BakerPBV40M  Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets4:56.34:49.7
95:10.6Sean HeppellSBSENM  Poole Runners5:10.65:08.2
105:13.7Steve HollierPBV60M  North Somerset/South West Vets5:13.75:13.7
115:27.7Mark BracherSBV35M  Newquay & Par5:27.75:23.17
125:52.6Alan Milner V35M Alan MilnerCornwall AC5:37.75:37.7
135:59.3Nathan Kitchen V35M Neil TunstallCornwall AC/South West Vets5:12.404:49.9
146:27.4Glyn DaviesPBV60M  Wimborne6:23.66:23.6
1500 SM ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:11.3Peter CornesPBV45M  Poole AC6:11.36:11.3
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.2Joe Walton U20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton4:09.773:59.65
24:33.0Kieran Rowe U20M1David VarneyNewquay & Par4:22.284:22.28
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.7Jason SotheranPBU17M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:21.74:13.6
24:26.9Archie WaltonPBU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton4:26.93:50.46
34:31.2Samuel Lane de Courtin U17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs4:02.533:59.75
44:46.6Matt Lay U17M1 Poole AC4:36.64:36.6
54:57.2Chris KellyPBU17M1 Taunton4:57.24:57.2
65:01.6Josh Downie U17M2 Wimborne4:48.24:48.2
75:02.6William Binnington U17M1Chris MillardNorth Somerset4:50.34:50.3
85:02.6Mathew Wilson U17M2Colin BarossCornwall AC5:00.15:00.1
95:27.4Stephen LayPBU17M1 Poole AC5:27.45:27.4
105:40.4Adam CoxSBU17M1Jeffrey HectorNewquay & Par5:40.45:32.7
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.3James BridgePBU15M2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil4:23.34:23.3
24:29.0Dan Wilde U15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton4:25.183:52.54
34:36.8Piers Copeland U15M2Ian KennedyWimborne4:29.343:43.23
44:42.1David WarnesPBU15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:31.954:07.77
54:43.6Samuel EdwardsPBU15M1Andy PriceTaunton4:36.294:27.72
64:46.9Isaac Parker U15M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par4:44.14:21.03
74:47.5Matt HoggPBU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:40.454:18.68
84:52.1Bradley SeagerPBU15M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:52.14:23.2
94:55.2Ashley ParkerPBU15M2Mark PauleyPoole AC4:48.24:19.00
104:57.1Jonathan WilsonPBU15M2 Cornwall AC4:40.184:40.18
114:57.2Tom Slattery U15M2Alan RowlingCornwall AC4:45.374:16.99
125:08.7Sam Bray U15M1David VarneyNewquay & Par4:59.44:37.1
135:14.2Matthew YatesPBU15M1 Wimborne5:14.24:39.4
145:17.9Michael CornesPBU15M1 Poole AC5:05.14:52.5
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.4Oscar RogersPBU15M1 North Somerset4:42.124:39.6
25:00.2Jamie PricePBU15M2Andy PriceTaunton4:46.134:31.62
35:01.6Blake Brown U15M2 Cornwall AC4:57.14:57.1
45:02.9James Williams U15M2 Cornwall AC4:59.84:33.99
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.8Finn Birnie U13M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.593:54.62
25:03.2Sam Gentry U13M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:57.84:06.39
35:07.8Liam Murphy-ParryPBU13M2 Wimborne4:55.14:39.3
45:07.8Jaylan BaconPBU13M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset5:07.84:25.99
55:14.2Elliott SymesPBU13M2Ian KennedyWimborne5:00.14:36.11
65:19.8Josh BroomPBU13M2 Cornwall AC5:19.85:19.8
75:21.0Matthew Green U13M2 Taunton5:18.875:18.87
85:35.0Tom Randles U13M1 Newquay & Par5:20.95:20.9
95:41.9Luke Baker U13M2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil5:11.194:41.25
105:45.4Tom CaveSBU13M1Richard CaburnTaunton5:45.44:43.01
116:29.0Bertie Miller U13M1 Yeovil6:12.916:12.14
127:05.5Luca BaynePBU13M1 Poole AC7:05.57:05.5
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.3Adam Major U13M2 North Somerset5:08.55:08.0
25:18.0Michael Johnson U13M2Ian KennedyWimborne5:10.54:26.32
35:54.8Tom Morrison U13M1 Wimborne5:33.85:23.1
45:57.0William WrightSBU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par5:57.04:45.29
56:00.0George FarmerPBU13M1 Taunton6:00.06:00.0
66:03.4Angus BlackSBU13M2 North Somerset6:03.45:34.6
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.2Lilly Hawkins U20W Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:43.974:37.16
24:58.0Elisabeth Hood U17W Mark PauleyPoole AC4:41.824:33.48
35:19.8Harriet Rogers U20W Charlotte FisherTaunton5:01.914:57.5
46:25.1Trudi CarterPBV40W David PearsonWimborne/Team Dorset/South West Vets6:25.16:25.1
56:26.8Melanie CallasSBV45W  North Somerset6:26.85:36.5
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.2Ellie WallacePBU15W-1Steve HollierNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:40.364:32.16
25:20.1Amelia DavisSBU15W-2 Poole AC5:20.15:17.84
35:20.8Abbie Hine U17W1Ian KennedyWimborne/Team Dorset4:53.64:53.6
45:20.8Ella HearnePBU17W1 Wimborne/Poole Runners5:20.25:20.2
55:22.2Elen Falkingham U17W1 Taunton5:10.95:10.9
65:28.8Charlotte Rogers U17W2 Taunton5:18.185:07.26
75:51.4Lieacha CundyPBU15W-1David VarneyNewquay & Par5:51.45:51.4
86:10.1Ella Morgan U17W  Yeov  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.6Alice Davies U15W1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:49.794:42.91
25:01.2Amelia Vance U15W1Charlotte FisherTaunton/Somerset Schs4:55.204:55.20
35:05.2Aiste RazmaitePBU15W2Mark PauleyPoole AC/Leicester Uni4:56.24:47.9
45:09.1Sian TemplePBU15W1David VarneyTavistock4:53.84:46.59
55:18.1Kizzy PricePBU15W1Andy PriceTaunton5:11.765:02.8
65:19.5Lily England U15W2David VarneyNewquay & Par5:14.15:05.6
75:25.4Maddie WilliamsSBU15W2 Wimborne5:25.45:22.6
85:27.4Abigail RutterPBU15W1 Poole AC5:27.45:20.6
95:28.5Amy D'Arcy U15W2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City5:22.035:12.21
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:20.8Imogen Keeling U15W2 Taunton5:15.415:14.35
25:33.2Macy GoddenPBU15W1 Poole AC5:33.25:33.2
35:49.5Katie CorbinSBU13W-2 Poole AC5:49.55:30.3
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.6Grace Copeland U13W2Bob SmithWimborne4:51.634:32.51
25:08.3Harriet EmeryPBU13W2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset5:05.654:54.89
35:18.9Lauren AshurstPBU13W2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset5:17.314:50.41
45:20.1Sarah WilsonPBU13W2 Cornwall AC5:15.184:45.26
55:25.4Elowen Penfold U13W2Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:16.624:58.92
65:27.9Elise Thorner U13W2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil5:23.224:34.10
75:36.7Becky Brown U13W1 Taunton5:30.565:30.56
85:40.7Danielle Rawson U13W2David VarneySt Petroc's Dragons5:28.35:28.3
95:43.4Maisie Thorpe U13W1Adam CarrowTaunton5:41.85:41.08
106:11.3Ella-Mae WrightSBU13W1 Yeovil/Wells City6:11.35:47.0
116:24.9Fern MorrisonSBU13W1 Wimborne6:24.95:54.2
1500 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:44.4Rebecca Couchman U13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par5:30.15:30.1
25:51.8Rosie WhiteheadSBU13W1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset5:51.84:56.91
36:07.0Megan McCrumSBU13W1 North Somerset6:07.05:13.2
46:41.8Kate Bickerton U13W  Yeov