External Results
Watford
25 Jun 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.13Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave3:44.713:43.42
23:47.54Allen GraffinSBSENM Belgrave3:47.543:40.14
33:47.70Spencer BardenSBSENMGeorge GandyBelgrave3:43.563:39.64
43:48.78David Anderson SENM Belgrave3:47.973:46.77
53:49.80James ParkerPBSENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students3:49.803:49.80
63:51.81Steve BodySBSENM Bedford & County3:49.53:47.01
73:52.33Benedict Whitby SENMAndrew HobdellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police3:51.013:43.72
84:00.01Tom PenfoldSBU20M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:53.443:46.83
94:03.37Ian Grime SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles3:56.113:40.1
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.83Andrew BrownSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:54.753:52.40
23:56.88Nicholas Buck U23M New Zealand3:55.303:55.30
33:57.63Kevin NashPBSENMRichard PartridgeBelgrave3:55.863:55.86
43:58.58David Wardle SENM London Irish/Thames Valley3:57.923:51.90
53:59.25Neil AddisonSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:58.523:53.76
64:00.27Richard Lee U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Liverpool John Moor3:58.793:54.18
74:00.79Neil Miller SENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:53.573:52.71
84:01.77Gareth Klepacz SENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:55.753:54.15
94:02.88Delroy Simon SENM Harrow3:55.53:54.68
104:04.01Louis Jones SENM Crawley4:01.143:55.32
114:12.91Mike Benford SENM Notts3:57.413:56.90
124:25.1Robert PoulterSBV35M Belgrave4:25.14:07.89
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.19Conor SweeneySBU23M Loughborough Students/Ireland3:44.193:41.30
23:47.98Tom Frazer U23M St. Malachy's/Loughborough Students/Ireland3:46.313:46.31
33:56.88Olly Laws SENMAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:51.273:47.09
43:58.85Dominic McAllisterSBU23M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:58.853:53.40
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.10Sharon MorrisSBSENW Bedford & County/Garden City Runners4:37.104:20.5
24:38.59Gemma TurtleSBU20WDavid FarrowShaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:38.594:14.06
34:39.49Ceri MitchellPBU23WTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni4:36.54:20.26
45:00.45Grace Harvey SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:51.14:37.82