Hampshire County Championships External Results
Portsmouth
25-26 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U13M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.09Ben Pattison U13M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.41:54.52
22:31.82James HaggertyPBU13M1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight2:31.822:07.14
32:31.83Harry Moore U13M2 City of Portsmouth2:24.32:24.3
42:34.19Jack Kennedy U13M1Hannah GothardJersey2:32.12:30.2
52:36.88Elliot WrightSBU13M2 Winchester2:36.882:36.36
62:37.47Adam Kimber U13M2 City of Portsmouth2:32.882:01.10
72:38.40Matthew Forster U13M1 New Forest Junior2:32.22:28.3
800 SW (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.66Corin Bearpark SENW Michael WilliamsHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.22:10.06
22:17.67Natalie Whitty SENW Geoff KingGuernsey2:11.402:08.37
32:42.31Nadia Papasidero U23W  Southampton Uni/Italy2:39.932:39.93
800 U20W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.01Emily Jenkinson U20W1Todd BennettSouthampton2:05.722:05.72
22:22.04Carla Plowden-Roberts U20W1Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight2:17.712:17.71
32:23.21Jenny Helyar U20W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley2:18.192:18.19
42:37.71Grace CrumplinSBU20W3Paul SimpsonHavant/Isle of Wight2:37.712:32.00
52:41.26Jennifer BECKETT U20W  LWandC  
800 U17W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.97Katie RoweSBU17W1Alan RoweGuernsey2:17.272:15.32
22:21.75Anna SharpPBU17W1Manuel FramilSouthampton2:20.062:17.98
32:25.65Hannah Knapton U17W1David VosserWinchester2:17.732:17.73
42:27.18Gemma Gothard U17W1 Jersey2:22.72:20.5
52:28.28Gemma Finch U17W2Andy SleapNewbury/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:20.912:10.14
62:29.65Alana SpiersSBU17W1Bill TindellSouthampton2:29.652:25.3
72:31.45Evie Grice U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/City of Portsmouth2:18.82:12.57
82:44.97Rosie Upton U17W2David VosserWinchester2:26.002:20.89
800 U17W h1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.60Katie RoweSBU17W1Alan RoweGuernsey2:17.272:15.32
22:20.88Anna SharpPBU17W1Manuel FramilSouthampton2:20.062:17.98
32:20.91Gemma FinchPBU17W2Andy SleapNewbury/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:20.912:10.14
42:20.93Evie GriceSBU17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/City of Portsmouth2:18.82:12.57
52:24.99Gemma Gothard U17W1 Jersey2:22.72:20.5
62:26.36Jessica TroyPBU17W1Chris DoreyJersey2:24.22:23.1
72:26.52Klara LynePBU17W1 Winchester2:26.522:23.9
82:28.16Ellie Czura U17W1 City of Portsmouth2:26.42:26.0
800 U17W h2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.81Hannah Knapton U17W1David VosserWinchester2:17.732:17.73
22:29.67Alana Spiers U17W1Bill TindellSouthampton2:29.652:25.3
32:30.43Rosie Upton U17W2David VosserWinchester2:26.002:20.89
42:30.76Chloe KnightPBU17W2Michael WilliamsHavant2:30.762:30.76
52:33.57Emma JonesSBU17W1 Andover2:33.572:29.16
62:43.19Grace SmithPBU17W1 City of Portsmouth2:42.52:42.5
72:48.31Kate Pretty U20W3 Winchester2:47.32:47.3
82:53.86Alisha Le Sauvage U17W1 Guernsey2:45.112:39.46
800 U13W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.59Florence GothardPBU13W2 Jersey2:28.592:22.0
22:29.51Anya PigdenPBU13W2 City of Portsmouth2:23.592:13.97
32:32.39Rebecca BullockPBU13W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.82:08.07
42:40.31Madeline WiltonPBU13W1 City of Portsmouth2:38.02:32.6
52:41.02Erin WhitemanPBU13W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:41.022:33.85
62:42.47Ellie BaconPBU13W2Mick WoodsIsle of Wight2:40.32:21.51
72:45.13Amy Dallamore U13W2 Guernsey2:40.62:24.22
82:45.54Serena VincentPBU13W1 City of Portsmouth2:43.02:40.87