Basingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Graded Open Meeting External Results
Basingstoke
6 Apr 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.29Nathan Mapperley U17M2Alan DriverCamberley2:00.131:54.45
22:11.49Matthew Rainbow U17M2Rob McKimReading AC1:59.681:55.40
32:13.05Jack Ladhams U17M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.561:59.56
42:21.97Daniel ChalwinPBU17M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.52:11.15
52:27.15Bradley SuttonSBU17M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.152:24.80
62:31.59Joshua Lee U17M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.272:17.3
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.98Robert HoworthPBU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:08.601:50.52
22:14.18John HoworthPBU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:11.721:49.67
32:18.81Harry RichardsonPBU15M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.241:52.43
42:20.54Peter Cook U15M2Rob McKimReading AC2:07.831:57.53
52:34.65Thomas FieldPBU15M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:26.92:26.9
62:35.02Roger BleakleyPBU15M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:35.022:35.02
72:36.80Lewis RufflePBU15M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:36.802:36.80
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.59Ewan WalkerPBU13M2 Reading AC2:24.02:22.6
22:30.3Daniel BrooklingPBU13M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs2:23.21:52.27
32:34.73Ben Pattison U13M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.41:44.60
42:39.81Gino CastagnaSBU13M1 Reading AC2:39.812:25.2
52:56.47Harry Muncaster U13M2 Camberley2:47.22:47.2
62:56.6Hilary Lunn U13M1 Reading AC2:56.12:45.2
72:59.29Jack Mawer U13M1 Camberley2:51.702:29.8
83:04.76Cameron BuddePBU13M1 Reading AC3:04.763:04.76
93:05.82George Simmonds U13M2 Camberley2:56.62:56.6
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.68Emil RayfieldPBU13M2 Reading AC2:35.82:35.8
22:48.07MICHAEL OLISE U13M  Unatt  
32:50.55Euan RixsonPBU13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:50.552:26.4
42:55.78Daine Ackers U13M2Howard MoscropSwindon2:49.52:24.7
53:04.94James McDermottPBU13M1Paul DaleyAndover3:04.943:04.94
63:10.29Jack Shaw U13M1 Reading AC2:51.62:30.8
73:11.57Matthew RodriguesSBU13M1 Camberley3:11.572:36.9
83:33.05Thomas Roe U13M1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth3:18.42:10.83
800 U13M 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.15Rory HoworthPBU13M1 Team Bath2:19.61:57.30
22:26.16Sam HartSBU13M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:26.162:06.4
32:27.56Shaun Hudson U13M2Shireen HigginsBracknell AC2:18.611:53.39
42:29.15Dominic McDougallSBU13M1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:20.991:55.61
52:29.86Jack HigginsPBU13M2Bill TindellSouthampton2:25.72:11.2
52:37.7Tom Nike U13M2Geoffrey BiscoeReading AC2:29.72:16.66
72:49.02Oisin HarringtonPBU13M2 Reading AC2:49.022:49.02
82:55.74Samuel Armitage U13M2Alan DriverCamberley2:52.72:51.3
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.38Georgia HarveySBU17W1 Abingdon2:18.682:18.68
22:27.37Lauren Herrington U17W2Rob McKimReading AC2:23.72:09.97
32:27.99Natalie BrethertonSBU17W1Alan DriverCamberley2:21.122:12.40
42:30.17Gemma Gothard U17W1 Jersey2:22.72:20.5
52:30.59Eloise Milbourn U17W2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.82:24.8
62:37.99Emma Jones U17W1 Andover2:33.572:29.16
72:40.64Matilda Compton-Stewart U17W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.62:19.93
82:46.73Charis WilliamsPBU17W1 Team Bath2:46.732:46.73
800 U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.30Siman Thind U15W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.82:26.8
22:38.49Jane KennedyPBU15W1Les RaymentBracknell AC2:36.562:36.56
32:41.41Josie DoylePBU15W1 Bracknell AC2:35.42:35.4
42:43.81Lexi FellowsSBU15W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:43.812:38.48
52:44.12Lucy SturtonPBU15W1Alan DriverCamberley2:40.52:33.2
62:52.45Jessica SuttonPBU15W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:45.42:45.4
72:52.46Megan MawerSBU15W1Alan DriverCamberley2:44.22:29.4
83:13.98Anna Thomas U15W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:00.22:59.1
800 U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.09Lucy Wildash U15W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:21.432:17.71
22:28.14Carys Cox U15W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:22.02:19.6
32:30.10Faith BrewPBU15W2Michael CottamRadley2:26.312:18.19
42:30.72Hannah Jacobs U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.252:20.49
52:34.73Katie HoltSBU15W2Adrian BrownReading AC2:34.732:31.4
62:35.62Hannah MorrisSBU15W2 Dorking & Mole Valley2:35.622:34.3
72:37.36Susie Drake U15W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:31.82:30.1
82:43.44Lakiesha Maxey U15W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:32.72:32.7
92:45.53Isobel Legg U15W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.82:33.8
102:58.10Phoebe Harvey U15W2Alan DriverCamberley2:44.92:44.9
113:02.79Izzie Upton U15W1 Winchester2:47.62:47.6
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.28Rebecca Bullock U13W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.82:08.05
22:42.81Mai BrownSBU13W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:42.812:24.3
32:45.23Catherine EdwardsSBU13W1Rod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:45.232:12.96
42:45.40Amelia McKay U13W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:33.42:32.66
52:50.14Ella Thomson U13W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:37.72:34.2
62:52.06Melody Batt U13W2 Reading AC2:41.52:25.5
72:54.81Harriet Cope U13W1 Fleet & Crookham2:47.02:43.83
83:06.40Georgia HaswellSBU13W1 Reading AC3:06.402:55.1
93:08.26Mercedes BeardPBU13W1 Reading AC3:08.263:08.26
103:11.34Matilda ShearingPBU13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:11.343:11.34
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.38Florence Gothard U13W2 Jersey2:28.592:22.0
22:37.78Tayla WeggPBU13W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:37.782:37.78
32:38.55Emily RodenburgSBU13W2Alan DriverCamberley2:27.322:27.32
42:40.34Neve HudsonPBU13W2Shireen HigginsBracknell AC2:31.342:30.55
52:52.40Hannah ReedPBU13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:52.402:30.23
62:54.32Rachel Burton U13W1 Radley2:43.42:25.17
73:00.57Sophie Lockyer U13W2Bronwin CarterCity of Portsmouth2:47.722:47.1
83:04.99Sophia Lunn U13W2 Reading AC2:48.52:43.7
93:08.73Isobel Barnett U13W1 Reading AC2:59.462:47.1