Long Mynd Valleys (11.5M/4501ft) External Results
Church Stretton
10 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  1:46:35Steven CaleSENMSteven CaleMercia Fell/Fell Runners Association
2 11:49:19Pete ValeV40M Mercia Fell
3 11:50:38Stephen PykeV45M Dark Peak
4  1:51:33Harold WyberSENM Springfield Striders
5  1:51:52Andrew SiggersSENM Kenilworth Runners
6  1:53:19Edd Charlton-WeedySENM Springfield/Army
7  1:53:29Richard RobertsSENM Eryri
8 21:53:36David TaylorV45M Dark Peak
9 21:54:51Paul JonesV40MPaul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
10 31:57:12Ian GrindleyV45M Mercia
11 41:59:02Andrew YappV45M Shrewsbury/Mercia Fell
12  1:59:25Glen SpeakeSENM Maldwyn
13  1:59:58Peter TaylorV35M Tattenhall
14 32:00:05Gareth BriggsV40M Staffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston
15  2:00:39Jon HedgerSENM Torq Trail
16 12:01:01AN Other     
17  2:01:32David GregorySENM  
18 52:01:36Ed GambleV45M Cheshire Hill Racers
19 62:01:38Andrew DaviesV45M Mercia Fell
20  2:02:29Tristan WindleySENM Springfield
21 72:03:06Mike NolanV45M Dark Peak/Sheffield TC
22 42:03:11Mark BollomV40M Mercia Fell
23  2:03:56Kristof NowickiSENM Wolf Pack
24112:04:14Mel PriceV40W Mercia Fell
25 52:04:31Virgil BartonV40M Mercia Fell
26  2:05:47Tom RooSENM Mercia Fell
27 12:06:44Ed DaviesV55M Mercia Fell
282 2:07:13Jackie LeeV35W Eryri/Manx Fell Runners
29 82:08:22Nick D ThomasV45M Telford H
30  2:09:16Chris AthertonSENM Mercia
31  2:09:39Jason PhillipsSENM  
32  2:10:06David LundSENM Dark Peak Fell Runners
33 22:10:46Ashley KayV50M Dark Peak Fell Runners
34 62:11:19David WoodvineV40M Shropshire Shufflers
35  2:12:12Colin BrearleySENM  
36 32:12:15Dicky WilkinsonV50M Dark Peak Fell Runners
37 92:12:24Tim ParrV45M  
38 42:12:28Owen BassV45M Deeside Runners
393 2:12:36Laura AllenSENW Totley
40  2:12:46Brian CrowtherV35M Mercia Fell
41  2:13:13Ross LangleySENM Tring RC
42 102:13:21Dan CroftV45M Shrewsbury Ac
43 22:13:36Adrian PicklesV55M  
44 72:14:11Dave CuminsV40M Fra
45  2:14:23Chris HewitsonV35M Congleton
46422:14:46Helen ElmoreV40W Dark Peak
47512:15:42Val SwinglerV45W Shropshire Shufflers
48632:15:57Tracy DeanV40WJohn DanahayUnattached
49  2:17:34Alistair McNayV35M Tattenhall
50 82:17:49Matt ScrivenV40M Malvern/Mercia Fell
51742:17:59Jean BrownV40W Clayton le Moors
52 112:18:50Tim RipponV40M Dark Peak
53 122:19:11Richard HydeV45M Erewash Valley
54 132:19:18Paul CadmanV45M Mercia
55 52:19:32Glyn FletcherV50M Maldwyn
56 92:19:52James PearceV40M Congleton
57 102:20:02Paul BowesV40M Shropshire Shufflers
58  2:20:43Robert SharamV35M Whitchurch
59 142:21:32David EgglestoneV45M Shropshire Shufflers
60  2:21:34Thomas SkeltonSENMThomas SkeltonGlossopdale
61 152:22:02Willy KitchenV45M Dark Peak
62 162:22:15Darren MitchelmoreV45M Sy Tri
63 172:22:19David MaliaV45M Mercia
64  2:23:06John BristowV35M Malvern
65  2:23:24James AdneyV35M Mercia Fell
66 32:23:39Andy HauserV55M Holmfirth
67 112:24:15Ashley GrayV40M Shrewsbury
68 122:24:16Pete NewhamV40M Congleton
69  2:25:36James DowdallSENM Wolf Pack
70 132:25:40Matt HarrisonV40M Mercia Fell
71 142:25:48Jim TinnionV40M Mercia Fell
72 182:26:17Mike LangV45M  
73 192:28:59Ian TravisV45M Wfra
74 152:30:15Calvin WrightV40M Shropshire Shufflers
75 202:30:42David JamiesonV45M Mercia Fell
76 212:31:05Will HarrisV45M Shropshire Shufflers
77  2:31:49Richard KaySENM  
78  2:32:10Simon WebbSENM Walton Chasers
79 62:33:07Geoff PettengellV50MGeoff PettengellMow Cop Runners
808 2:33:16Julia LeventonSENW Trafford/Valley Striders
81 72:33:32David VirdenV50M Mercia Fell
82 82:33:42Tim ParkerV50M Mercia
83 42:33:47John HollandV55M  
849 2:33:53Caitlin RiceSENW Glossopdale
85 92:34:35Andy RobinsonV50M Mercia Fell
86 162:34:53Shaun ThompsonV40M Saddleworth Runners
87 172:35:17Chris RogersV40M Cambridge H
88 102:35:17Steve BrownV50M Cambridge H
89 112:36:15Tim JonesV50M Shropshire Shufflers
90 182:36:41Ian VannV40M Newport & District
91 222:36:51Stuart LangleyV45M Mercia Fell
92 122:37:12David JohnstonV50M Mercia Fell/Fell Runners Association
93  2:37:33Brian HicksonSENM Whitchurch
94 132:37:34Stephen BajicV50M Telford H
95 232:37:57Howard ChambersV45M Saddleworth
96 242:38:13David TozerV45M Bayston Hill Dodgers
97  2:39:03Peter CarvellV35M Congleton
98 52:40:25Chris WilcoxV55M Clwydian RR
99 192:40:43Simon PhillipsV40M Whitchurch
100 202:40:58Marc RecoquilleV40M Telford H
1011052:41:03Alison WainwrightV40W  
102  2:41:15Adam HamerSENM  
103 12:41:24John WilliamsV60M Springfield
104 62:41:33Phil ClarkeV55M Mercia
105 12:41:54Barry BlythV65M Macclesfield
106 142:43:18Tom WestgateV50M Dark Peak
1071122:43:23Biddy HaydockV45W Newport & District
108 212:43:51Mark DaviesV40M Mercia
109 152:44:23Alex McCormickV50M  
110 162:44:31John HewittV45M Glossopdale
111 22:44:35Ian AnkersV60M South Cheshire/Staffordshire Moorlands
112 172:44:53Hugh Morgan-JonesV50M  
113 72:44:59Eddie LesniakV55M Achille Ratti Cc
114 222:45:07Julian HartV40M Cobra
115 82:45:35Steve AthertonV55M Fra
116 32:46:01Trevor LongmanV60M Macclesfield
117 182:46:14Richard SowdenV50M Black Pear Joggers
118 232:46:15Andrew LawsonV40M  
119 252:46:58Martin CarterV45M Hay Hotfooters
1201212:47:24Susan HowarthV50W Mercia Fell
121 192:47:38Paul KentV50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets
122 262:48:05Andrew MasonV45M Springfield
123 202:48:17Russell MappV50M Mercia
124 242:48:37Lewis AshtonV40M Dark Peak Fell Runners
125 42:49:46Dave NicholsV60M Mercia Fell
126 252:50:08Phil HoldenV40M Sy Tri
127  2:50:15James HanmerSENM  
128 212:51:01Hugh WestonV50M  
129 262:51:06Simon GriffithV40M  
130 272:51:08Neal BaileyV40M Mercia Fell
1311362:51:15Kate LightfootV40W Tattenhall
13214 2:51:23Nicola RichardsV35W Mercia Fell
1331522:51:47Gill EvansV50W Shrewsbury
13416 2:51:53Naomi WatsonSENW Mercia Fell
135 282:52:04Guy HollowayV40M Bayston Hill Dodgers
136 272:52:10Julian BrownV45M Macclesfield
137  2:54:15Ed GoldsmithSENM  
1381732:55:42Jean ShotterV50W Holmfirth
139 292:56:47Ainsley BakerV40M Tattenhall
14018 2:57:42Claire WightmanSENW Saddleworth Runners
141 282:58:46Philip WaltersV45M Dark Peak Fell Runners
142 53:00:58Brian HardcastleV60M Rhayader
143 223:01:19Mark NewellV50MMark NewellCambridge H/Uknetrunner
144  3:01:30Thomas PolterSENM Fra
145  3:01:59Andrew WeaverSENM Bhsd
146 293:02:42Phil HayesV45M Padmore Plodders
1471933:03:40Linda JonesV45W Wrexham
148 233:03:41Charles AshleyV50M Wrexham
14920 3:03:48Kim NormanV35W Wrecsam TC
150 303:03:50Simon HideV40M Wrexham
1512173:03:51Yvonne BeckwithV40W Dark Peak
152 303:03:54Richard PegramV45M Wirksworth
153 23:04:08Ian MarshallV65M Cambridge H
154 313:05:01Chris MylesV45M Shropshire Shufflers/Trismart
155 313:06:20Richard WykesV40M Wrecsam TC
156 93:07:20John PriceV50M Hay Hotfooters
157 323:13:13Peter HughesV45M Wrexham
158 63:19:01Martin CortvriendV60M Denbigh/Clwydian RR
159 243:19:16Andrew BanhamV50M Malvern
160 333:19:19Steve RoodeV45M Malvern
161 343:19:45Bill CorkV50M Oswestry
1622283:19:51Rachel KerriganV40W  
163 323:24:13John NightingaleV40M  
16423 3:27:01Roz TuckerSENW Cambridge H
165 333:27:22Martin GriffithsV40M Dark Peak
166 73:27:29Michael BrookV60M  
167 103:27:58Mick FowlerV55M  
168 353:29:00Patrick AustinV45M Cambridge H
1692413:29:53Janet HillV55W Springfield
170 363:30:57Andy MalpassV45M Wrekin College Tc
1712593:31:01Tracey HaywardV40W Sy Tri
172 83:31:02Graham DecourcyV60M Cambridge H
173  3:32:50Steve ?SENM  
174 343:35:36Shaun WesternV40M  
1752643:35:46Denise BroomV50W Mercia
176 253:35:47Dale ColcloughV50M Trentham/Mercia Fell
177 113:38:34Andrew BartonV55M Shropshire Shufflers
178 263:39:27Eric HannaV50M  
1792743:47:40Janice CurtisV45W Mercia
180 273:48:50David RobertsV50M Bayston Hill Dodgers
181 33:58:53Dick ScroopV65M Mercia