External Results
Watford
31 Jul 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:14.8David Crossland V40M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:08.374:08.03
1 4:17.9Natalie Harvey SENW South London/Australia4:15.484:14.41
1 4:34.1Victoria Pritchard U20W Shaftesbury Barnet4:32.24:27.24
1 4:48.45Sarah Waldron U15W Shaftesbury Barnet4:44.094:29.47
11 4:50.0Stephanie Robson SENW Southampton RC/Havant/Chester-le-Street4:47.34:46.20
1 4:57.20Jenny GraySBV40W Luton4:57.204:47.7
TBC 5:08.4Gail Duckworth V45WTony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters5:02.05:00.12
1500 3
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1024:45.18Emma HuntSBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet4:45.184:35.8
1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:22.2Dave Rayner V40M Crawley/Reigate Priory4:18.64:18.6
2 4:29.8S Murphy V40M Lon I  
1 4:45.73Linzi SnowPBU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida4:45.734:19.57
1500 C
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:56.94Trevor AntaoPBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen3:53.083:53.08
Men 1500 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:43.49David LeleiPBSENM Kenya3:43.493:43.49
2 3:45.52Nick McCormick U23MLindsay DunnMorpeth3:42.733:35.74
3 3:45.67Chris Thompson U23MJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:45.563:41.04
4 3:46.10Steve Sharp SENM Belgrave3:44.763:43.42
5 3:47.60Ed PrickettPBU20M Crawley3:47.603:47.60
6 3:48.75Rod FinchSBSENM Southampton RC/Team Southampton/Army3:47.023:37.97
7 3:49.69Scott OverallPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:48.723:41.90
8 3:49.99Steve MurphyPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:49.993:49.99
9 3:50.00Steve Body SENM Bedford & County3:47.013:47.01
10 3:50.06Lee EmanuelPBU20M Hastings AC3:50.063:35.66
11 3:50.59Ed JacksonPBU23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:48.343:41.29
12 3:51.53Chris ReynoldsPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.403:46.4
13 3:52.01Tom SharlandPBU20M Ipswich/Warwick Uni3:52.013:52.01
14 3:53.24Clayton Bannon SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.403:49.5
15 3:56.04Rob Whittle U23MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:47.963:42.94
16 3:56.22Shukri Omar U20M Ealing Southall & Middx3:52.663:49.18
17 3:59.65Brian Stopher U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:57.273:53.2
Men 1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:53.20Brad YewerSBU23M Newbury/East Tennessee State Uni3:53.203:47.36
2 3:55.32Matt JanesPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County3:54.543:51.31
3 3:55.35Lee BowronPBU17M Ealing Southall & Middx3:52.243:51.16
4 3:55.51Martin Hilton SENM Leeds City/Civil Service3:52.73:51.42
5 3:56.01Steffan WhiteSBSENM Coventry3:56.013:41.02
6 3:56.77Chris SmithSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley3:54.63:54.39
7 3:57.09Marti Whitehouse SENMMarti WhitehouseBirchfield H/Royal Air Force3:56.73:49.97
8 3:58.02Kevin Hayes SENM Nuneaton3:56.823:48.95
9 3:58.99Julian WilkieSBSENM Cheltenham3:58.993:52.7
10 3:59.09David WardleSBSENM London Irish/Thames Valley3:59.093:51.90
11 3:59.51Tom SnowPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:59.513:45.65
12 3:59.98Andrew McKennaSBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes3:59.983:53.48
13 4:00.38Richard BurmanSBSENM Birchfield H4:00.383:56.19
14 4:00.48Jamie Atkinson U20M Blackheath & Bromley3:52.123:47.49
15 4:00.62Lewis CadmanPBU20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:00.253:55.74
16 4:01.23Andy ThomasSBU23M Medway & Maidstone3:55.13:55.1
17 4:02.72Mike Gregory SENM Winchester3:54.43:48.97
18 4:02.88Matt Norminton SENM Herne Hill4:02.743:58.42
Men 1500 C
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:56.94  SENM    
2 3:58.92Simon CottonSBV35M Owls Leicester3:58.923:52.7
3 3:58.97Paul AshleyPBSENM Winchester/Southampton RC3:53.353:53.35
4 3:59.65Matt Barnes-SmithPBU17M Ipswich3:59.653:51.66
5 3:59.67Nigel Wright U23MMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:59.483:59.24
6 4:00.63Chris Bird U23M Chichester3:57.623:56.02
7 4:00.76Dan Wicks SENM Hastings AC3:58.113:53.97
8 4:00.82Ben GreenPBU17MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students4:00.823:47.39
9 4:01.38Dan LewisPBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force3:56.153:55.37
10 4:01.86Matt WarleyPBU20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students4:01.863:50.19
11 4:02.46Emile TambehPBU20M Hastings AC4:02.464:02.46
12 4:03.79Chris Bird U23M Chichester3:57.623:56.02
13 4:03.90James Horsman U17M Bedford & County4:03.164:00.3
14 4:07.55Sam JacobsPBU20M Ipswich/Birmingham Uni4:07.554:00.88
15 4:08.87 Unknown SENM    
16 4:09.66Stephen Ames U20M Bedford & County4:06.834:02.13
17 4:10.07Paul Pudney V40M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:08.894:08.89
18 4:13.66Abdi IgiPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx4:08.074:08.07
19 4:15.68Chris Parr U20M Bournemouth/Oxford Uni4:04.54:04.5
20 4:17.37Leigh Crispin U23M Newham & Essex Beagles4:07.84:07.2
Women 1500
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:31.8Jane Potter U23W Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni4:30.24:20.41
2 4:34.2Gemma TurtlePBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:33.84:14.06
3 4:34.8Elle Baker U20WDavid TurnbullSouth London4:27.844:17.4
4 4:37.5Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:29.704:29.70
5 4:38.4Ava HutchinsonPBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland4:38.44:20.27
6 4:40.1Meredith Pannett SENW Dulwich/Tonbridge4:30.74:30.7
7 4:41.8Emma DanbySBU23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni4:36.84:31.20
8 4:42.2Bernadine Pritchett V35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:37.54:31.52
9 4:42.4Michelle HarveyPBU20W Tír Conaill, IRL/Ireland4:42.44:25.17
10 4:48.7Emily Collinge U15W Mansfield4:45.684:45.68
11 4:50.0  SENW    
12 4:52.5Stacey Preston U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:50.444:35.78
13 4:57.1Kiri Nowak U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:53.314:52.3