External Results
Watford
31 Jul 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.8Robert SparrowPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.82:05.19
12:06.9Richard PurcellPBV40M Newbury2:06.92:06.9
12:20.1Caroline Steven V35W Bracknell AC/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:18.22:18.2
TBC2:46.2Lorraine Hogan V45W Luton2:37.882:37.88
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:05.8Robert SparrowPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.82:05.19
52:09.8Matthew YoungPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:09.82:02.3
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.3Richard HollandSBV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters2:06.32:04.6
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.97Paul Korir SENM Kenya1:46.751:46.75
21:47.22Ricky SoosPBU20M Mansfield/Loughborough Students1:47.181:45.70
31:48.30Bernard KisiluSBSENM Kenya1:48.301:46.67
41:48.85Chris BoltPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.851:48.85
51:48.93Gregg TaylorPBSENM Trafford1:48.931:48.93
61:50.00Michael SkinnerPBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley1:50.001:49.9
71:50.35Tim AlexanderPBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.351:48.61
81:50.51Terry Feasey SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.271:48.92
91:50.75Steve TurvillPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.751:49.13
101:51.12Phil WinfieldPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:51.121:51.12
111:52.31Ric Sumner U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:51.51:51.5
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.7Abdel-Karim OuouPBSENM Kent/Algeria1:50.491:50.49
21:52.6Colin McCourtPBU20MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.401:46.73
31:52.6Daragh McDaidPBU23M Letterkenny/Ireland1:52.231:52.23
41:52.8James Parker SENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:52.251:49.80
51:53.0Neil BangsSBU23M Thurrock1:53.01:51.29
61:53.1Sean Kelly SENM City of York/Kingston & Poly1:51.81:49.9
71:53.5Paul Laslett U23MRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.861:47.85
81:53.7Jermaine Mays U23MKenneth PikeKent1:50.51:49.17
91:54.0Laurence Chandy U23M Thames Valley1:53.201:53.20
101:56.8Karim BouchamiaSBSENM Thames Valley/Algeria1:56.81:52.19
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.9Andrew BrownSBSENM Nene Valley/Cambridge Uni1:51.91:51.1
21:51.9Kevin SheppardPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:50.061:50.06
31:53.5Mark SanfordPBSENM Basildon1:52.911:52.48
41:54.2Craig HoustonSBU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:54.21:52.30
51:54.2Steve NeillSBV35M Telford AC/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters1:54.21:52.7
61:54.8Paul BristowSBSENM Cardiff1:54.81:52.56
71:55.3David Peters SENM Herne Hill1:53.681:52.3
81:55.3Jonathan Burrell SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.241:52.5
91:55.5Mark DraperSBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.51:54.1
101:55.7Ahmed AliSBU17M Newham & Essex Beagles1:55.71:54.29
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.31Scott Sterling SENM Basildon/Loughborough Students1:53.401:51.3
21:55.04Dan AchesonSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:54.871:53.03
31:55.09David CowlishawSBSENM London Irish1:55.091:53.78
41:55.15Christian Clement U20M Bournemouth/Nottingham Uni1:52.631:50.41
51:55.31Dave TaylorSBV35M Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill1:55.301:54.06
61:55.90Gareth Klepacz U23MRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:55.251:55.25
71:57.68Eddie Betts SENM Thames Valley1:55.61:51.67
81:58.30Peter Lennon SENM City of Sheffield1:57.71:54.79
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.10Ian HoughSBSENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:55.01:53.6
21:57.33Alex Joanides SENM Highgate1:55.021:55.02
31:57.44Chris LambPBU20MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:57.441:52.86
41:57.84Gareth RiddellPBSENM Basildon/Southend1:57.841:57.84
51:58.26Chris Toms U20M Bedford & County/Dacorum1:57.101:57.10
61:59.14Abdi AliPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.091:59.09
71:59.29Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:55.771:51.6
81:59.30Mark Oldham V35M Southend/Eastern Masters1:58.171:57.7
91:59.33Kev HopePBSENM Notts1:59.331:59.33
102:00.55Jamie Smith U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:00.381:57.15
112:03.27Joe Van Der Toorn U17M Belgrave2:01.331:51.48
122:04.83Sam Kissi U15M Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.6Jonathan BlackledgePBU20M Belgrave/Oxford Uni1:58.61:50.36
21:59.2Gareth Suffling U23M Luton/Swansea1:58.11:58.0
32:00.3Richard HillPBU17MDarrell MaynardNotts1:57.891:45.10
42:01.2Richard Hollingsworth V35M Midland Masters/Uknetrunner1:58.391:51.5
52:01.5Martyn GibbonsPBU15MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:59.071:51.77
62:02.6Robert PoulterPBV35M Belgrave2:02.62:01.5
72:03.4Richard Bough U17M Mansfield2:00.672:00.67
82:05.0Sebastian Clement U20M Bournemouth2:04.882:04.88
92:05.2James ConnorSBU20MKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London2:05.22:01.2
102:07.8Michael LloydSBU17M South London2:07.82:00.4
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.46Lucy Vaughan SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.702:03.5
22:09.96Charlotte Best U20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students2:09.252:01.50
32:11.10Adele BevanPBU20W Crawley2:11.102:11.10
42:12.31Charlotte BrowningPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:12.312:02.52
52:14.2Dominique Oughton U23W Team Southampton/Gloucestershire Uni2:13.12:10.85
62:14.2Sally Read-Cayton V35WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.932:12.15
72:14.2Alexa JoelSBU20WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students2:14.22:08.98
82:14.52Emily Wicks U20WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni2:13.932:12.9
92:15.53Kati HopeSBSENW Coventry2:15.532:14.8
102:16.3  SENW    
112:18.0Georgina Riddiough U17W Crawley2:16.072:16.07
122:19.1Sinead Peoples U20W Ulster Uni/Ireland2:15.82:13.15
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.80Louisa GregoryPBSENW Ipswich2:14.222:14.22
22:16.72Michaela Mayor U20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:15.72:04.47
32:18.47Hannah BrooksPBU15W Crawley2:18.472:04.71
42:19.30Lisa Cater U20W Mansfield2:15.22:13.53
52:19.53Nicky Neill SENW City of Norwich/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters2:16.962:15.8
62:20.13Laura TannerSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:20.132:18.98
72:22.59Sarah Wiseman U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:19.92:17.22
82:27.44Cheryl Hammond U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:22.82:21.06