Sheffield Lord Mayor's Open External Results
Don Valley
21 Apr 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.79Adam Newton U23M  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.831:56.06
22:03.32Alistair Robinson SENM Jack HoweyWakefield1:55.901:54.51
32:27.37Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts V40M  Unattached2:24.32:20.1
42:33.82David Priestley V55M  Manchester H/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.512:25.66
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.50Ashley LangtonPBU20M2John BlackshawDoncaster2:04.502:04.50
22:11.00Joshua DyballSBU20M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:04.412:04.41
32:14.39Connor Ryan U20M1Nicola MyersRotherham2:05.12:05.1
42:16.37Campbell Menzies U20M1Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield2:12.21:59.12
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.13William TomlinSBU17M2Andrew HendersonLeeds Carnegie/Pudsey & Bramley2:05.132:03.05
22:05.49Kye StothardPBU17M2Bruce BewleyDoncaster2:05.492:05.49
32:06.47Josiah FilleulPBU17M2Veronica BodenCity of Sheffield2:06.472:06.47
42:06.72Connor MilnesPBU17M2 Hallamshire2:03.062:01.19
52:12.21Joseph Hutchesson U17M1 Hallamshire2:07.572:00.97
62:15.75Oscar BrycePBU17M1Rachel RoperHallamshire2:13.42:11.1
72:17.01Callum WilsonPBU17M1Barry BarnesDoncaster2:09.52:03.15
82:19.64Sam Peters U17M2 Hallamshire2:15.132:15.1
92:29.91Thomas Slack U17M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:18.112:15.8
102:35.79Harry Butterworth U17M1 Doncaster2:24.72:24.7
112:40.75Thomas BarnesPBU17M1Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield2:35.12:11.8
122:42.69Alex Walsh U17M1 Hallamshire2:39.02:25.6
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.88Keelan Wilson U15M1Nicola MyersRotherham2:05.81:59.7
22:15.07Cameron BellPBU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:03.571:51.60
32:17.13Connor BinghamPBU15M2Pam PiercyKingston upon Hull2:11.442:01.55
72:31.47Scott RamPBU15M1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:26.822:10.65
42:36.80Harry McCraePBU15M1Adrian WardDoncaster2:23.532:15.5
52:37.39Rhys Brown U15M1Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:32.432:32.43
62:40.23Damian ParkerPBU15M1 Hallamshire2:40.232:40.23
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.18Ben McLaughlinPBU13M1Margaret GalvinLeigh2:28.02:00.10
22:36.61Samuel RobertsPBU13M1 Retford2:25.82:06.3
32:44.64Robbie WatsonPBU13M1 Leeds City2:43.12:26.61
42:46.37Joshua WardPBU13M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:38.82:04.5
52:47.56Matthew Stevens U13M2Richard HarrisRotherham2:35.42:19.0
62:52.34David Lewis U13M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:41.82:12.8
72:53.55Billy Shepherd U13M2 Hallamshire2:43.32:43.3
83:04.64Joshua Smithurst U13M2 Doncaster3:00.33:00.3
800 U11M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.13Scott Nutter U11M11Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:25.11:59.41
22:55.25William Irwin U11M10 City of Sheffield2:46.792:41.04
33:02.49Thomas SilcockPBU11M11Keith BullockDerby3:02.493:02.49
43:03.50Freddie BurtonSBU11M11Barry HawksworthDerby3:03.502:45.5
53:04.98Connor FewPBU11M10 Halifax3:04.983:04.98
63:05.81Callum CollinsSBU11M10Lee WalkerCity of Sheffield3:05.812:04.28
73:06.65James FryersSBU11M9Ian CharlesworthPenistone3:06.652:41.71
83:07.87Kiah DyasPBU11W9 City of Sheffield3:07.873:07.87
93:10.65Magnus CameronPBU11M11 Leeds City3:10.653:10.65
103:13.02Jack Rigal U11M  Cundall Manor School  
113:13.78Sam CouplandSBU11M9Christopher HendersSouthport Waterloo3:13.782:15.01
123:21.11Ethan Gladwin U11M  Hallam  
133:22.04Simon RamPBU11M10 Amber Valley & Erewash3:13.632:53.17
143:22.09Aleks TaylorSBU11M10Gary Russell LongdenRetford3:22.092:59.62
153:25.27Harry CockingSBU11M10 City of Sheffield3:25.272:20.49
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.41Rosie Keane U23W Gordon AddisonLuton/Sheffield Uni2:17.132:11.31
22:28.38Sheryl Punter SENW  Leeds City2:26.12:18.70
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.35Hannah-May FletcherSBU20W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:29.352:21.53
22:39.55Megan Blackburn U20W1David BlackburnDoncaster2:38.42:29.3
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.18Rebecca CoopePBU17W2 Pudsey & Bramley2:18.472:18.47
22:19.63Pheobe Law U17W2 Hull Achilles2:18.82:18.8
32:25.16Charlotte SlackSBU17W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:19.042:17.39
42:29.11Anina AtkinsonSBU17W2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:29.112:19.19
52:32.16Beth TaylorSBU17W2Beth TaylorRotherham2:26.792:18.38
62:33.32Sophie Taylor U17W2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:31.82:26.5
72:37.31Maisie Elliott U17W1Nigel BrookesRotherham2:31.372:28.3
82:39.45Nadina Skinner U17W1Steve HeslopScunthorpe2:28.72:28.7
92:39.94Jessica DewsburySBU17W2 Retford2:35.62:30.5
102:42.50Jessica Royle U17W2Barry BarnesDoncaster2:33.92:32.2
112:48.71Lexie Wilson U17W1Russell CookeHallamshire2:43.72:43.7
122:51.47Ellena Smith U17W1 Barnsley AC2:47.62:47.6
132:57.31Katie Roome U17W1Les GrantDoncaster2:55.82:55.8
143:12.87Hayley Hall U17W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC3:01.32:51.41
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.58Emma AldersonPBU15W1Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.31
22:29.12Lauryn Garwood U15W2 Beverley2:20.52:20.5
32:34.41Summer WardSBU15W1 Doncaster2:24.62:24.6
42:35.58Caitlin TevendaleSBU15W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:24.912:22.94
52:37.95Caitlin HerbertPBU15W2 Doncaster2:37.952:37.95
62:38.01Danielle SmithPBU15W1Robert RainsfordHeanor2:26.342:23.37
72:40.12Corinne McGrawPBU15W2 Leeds City2:40.122:40.12
82:40.22Holly KitchingSBU15W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:38.82:22.37
92:40.32India Elliott U15W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:35.312:16.9
102:41.15Holly HayesPBU15W1Ian CharlesworthPenistone2:38.92:31.0
112:44.72Amy Jackson U15W  Unatt  
122:45.09Caitlin HawleySBU15W1 Hallamshire2:45.092:38.0
132:47.85Isabelle BertramPBU15W1Lee WalkerCity of Sheffield2:42.32:34.16
142:48.41Megan Amy Storey U15W1 City of Sheffield2:44.62:35.1
153:15.42Kathryn Lydia MarsdenPBU15W1 Barnsley AC3:15.423:15.42
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.72Tilly Simpson U13W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:20.12:06.22
22:38.50Saskia Huxham U13W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:31.02:09.29
32:40.46Anna Whitehead U15W3 Bingley2:35.942:35.8
22:41.93Ava JonesPBU13W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:36.22:36.2
42:42.41Isobel Williams U13W2Darrell MaynardCwmbran2:33.022:33.02
52:44.54Rhea Southcott U13W2David BensonBingley2:39.472:20.6
62:48.61Ellen SmithPBU13W2Veronica BodenCity of Sheffield2:47.02:37.4
72:49.09Aimee Hill U15W3 Hallamshire2:38.62:36.3
82:55.29Alice BastowSBU13W2 Doncaster2:55.292:32.6
92:59.31Rachael Thacker U13W2Adrian WardDoncaster2:39.012:28.8
103:10.45Fiona OddyPBU13W2 Leeds City3:00.53:00.5
113:10.93Charlotte AdamsPBU13W2 Hallamshire3:10.933:10.93
123:15.96Lilly Barnes U13W1 Chesterfield3:06.262:56.0
800 U11W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:48.03Tatjana Wilson U11W10Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:39.152:25.5
22:54.22Amy BottomleyPBU13W12 City of Sheffield2:54.222:54.22
32:55.75Molly-Anne Welton U11W10 City of Sheffield2:50.172:30.88
43:01.85Alexandra Gregory U13W12 City of Sheffield2:57.22:57.2
53:03.54Holly Booker U11W  Hallam  
63:04.80Tilly ChandleyPBU11W10 City of Sheffield3:04.803:04.80
73:04.99Caitlin Rimmer U11W11Jenny WinterCity of Sheffield2:57.142:37.62
83:17.88Ella RoseSBU11W9 Wakefield3:17.882:59.01
93:18.57Mae HerringtonPBU11W  Hallamshire3:18.573:18.57