Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Cudworth
25-26 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.26Nick Hooker SENM Philip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.493:46.49
24:01.98Andrew Heyes SENM Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:44.153:41.09
34:02.97Daniel Cheeseman U23M Craig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.813:44.38
44:04.56Ryan Buck U23M Aaron ThomasCity of York3:57.983:52.32
54:07.19Tom Crowley U23M  Notts/Nottingham Uni4:00.443:56.44
64:15.60Phillip TeddSBV35M  Sale Harriers Manchester4:15.603:42.29
74:39.93Paul Fotherby V35M  Valley Striders4:37.44:23.31
1500 U15M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.63Robert EtheringtonPBU15M2 Wetherby4:13.204:01.81
24:20.17Robbie Brown U15M2Ian WilcockCity of York/Millfield Sch4:20.064:07.56
34:23.98Tyler HutchinsonPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York4:22.524:20.6
44:34.25Alfie ManthorpePBU15M1Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield4:34.253:59.42
54:38.26Kane SmithPBU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham4:36.04:18.0
64:44.07Maurice Calton-SealPBU15M1Ian WilcockCity of York4:41.04:09.6
74:48.40Jack BrennanPBU15M1Joanne DayHarrogate4:46.43:58.57
84:49.20James LundPBU15M1John DennisKeighley & Craven4:49.204:15.86
94:54.70Ben ThompsonPBU15M1 Skyrac4:54.704:45.07
104:58.07Joseph AmblerPBU15M1James WardmanRothwell4:53.84:39.96
115:07.23Tobin RhodesPBU15M2 Spenborough4:53.574:26.4
125:30.85Alex IrvinePBU15M1 Valley Striders/Skyrac5:23.95:23.9
1500 U17W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.05Eleanor Curran U17W2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:44.294:33.98
24:49.35Rebecca FirthSBU17W2 Wakefield4:48.494:39.08
34:51.15Lucy RobinsonPBU17W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:46.654:24.71
44:56.81Anina AtkinsonSBU17W2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:47.24:44.4
55:09.95Ellie CrownshawPBU17W2 Hallamshire5:09.955:09.95
65:11.33Rebecca DancerPBU17W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire5:11.335:11.33
75:16.36Rachel FirthSBU17W2 Wakefield5:16.365:08.10
85:24.76Jessica RoylePBU17W2Barry BarnesDoncaster5:24.765:24.76
95:39.81Isabel MastrolonardoPBU17W1 Loftus & Whitby5:39.815:39.81
105:42.06Nicole FarrierSBU17W2 Bingley5:42.065:30.98