British Athletics League Division 4 External Results
Yeovil
11 May 13
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.70w2.3Josh CoxSBU20MAlan WattsBedford & County10.3810.34
210.90w2.3Tom Druce SENMSimon DuberleyChannel Islands/Guernsey10.7110.66
311.06w2.3Anu Iyanda U23MMartin CookBexley/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield10.9410.94
411.08w2.3Bradley Pickup SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Loughborough Students/Poole AC10.8010.80
511.21w2.3Joe Berth-Jones U20M Cambridge H10.710.7
611.24w2.3Talent GukwePBU23MRoger WaltersCannock & Stafford/Wolverhampton Uni/Yeovil10.9910.98
100 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.97 0.4Ransford Anthony U23MAlan WattsBedford & County10.910.56
211.14 0.4Samuel Cordin SENMJohn BrantMansfield/Leeds Uni11.1110.96
311.15 0.4Kevin HodgsonPBU20M Bournemouth10.8710.8
411.25 0.4Joshua AllawaySBU23MDale GarlandGuernsey11.0010.55
511.44 0.4Nick Clements SENM Yeovil11.4110.8
612.01 0.4Omar Francis-BrownPBU20M Cambridge H12.0112.01
100 SM ns1
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.48 0.2Richard ElliottSBSENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County11.211.1
211.54 0.2Scott Parsons U23MAllen AdamsonBedford & County11.4411.16
311.93 0.2Jean-Jacques Lemarr SENM Bed Cford  
412.12 0.2Martin White V40M Mansfield/Midland Masters11.8411.4
100 SM ns2
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.26w2.5Edward MoysePBSENM Bournemouth/Cambridge Uni/Team Dorset11.2611.26
211.29w2.5Lasse-Christian TietjePBSENMPaul ReesBournemouth/Germany11.2911.29
311.29w2.5James LelliottSBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.2310.68
411.30w2.5Richard WoolleyPBSENM Mansfield/Birmingham Uni11.3011.30
511.50w2.5Adam NashPBSENMBrian CampBournemouth11.311.3
611.83w2.5AN Other SENM Unknown  
 
200 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.62w5.5Josh CoxSBU20MAlan WattsBedford & County21.5921.20
222.01w5.5Samuel CordinSBSENMJohn BrantMansfield/Leeds Uni22.0121.71
322.18w5.5Kevin HodgsonPBU20M Bournemouth21.8021.6
422.38w5.5Joe Berth-JonesSBU20M Cambridge H21.821.8
522.64w5.5Glenn EtheringtonSBSENMSonya EllisChannel Islands21.9521.67
623.17w5.5Talent GukwePBU23MRoger WaltersCannock & Stafford/Wolverhampton Uni/Yeovil22.622.4
200 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.74 0.9Ransford AnthonySBU23MAlan WattsBedford & County22.7421.9
222.98 0.9Andrew FaulknerSBSENM Yeovil/Plymouth Uni22.9822.1
322.98 0.9Joshua Allaway U23MDale GarlandGuernsey22.4921.65
423.19 0.9Anu Iyanda U23MMartin CookBexley/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield22.9722.97
523.40 0.9Lasse-Christian TietjeSBSENMPaul ReesBournemouth/Germany22.922.9
 
400 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.03  Ben Sturgess U23MMike LeonardMarshall Milton Keynes/Bedford & County49.147.99
250.75  Martin Cook SENM Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni49.7948.55
351.31  Elliott DoreyPBU20MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands51.3151.31
452.25  Stephen GorehamSBU23MClaire TompsettHillingdon/Bournemouth51.449.95
555.23  Tom Hole U23M Yeovil/Nottingham Uni54.5050.94
655.27  Andy Knight V40M Cambridge H54.750.7
400 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.82  Edward MoysePBSENM Bournemouth/Cambridge Uni/Team Dorset50.8250.82
251.17  Scott ParsonsSBU23MAllen AdamsonBedford & County50.3249.7
351.62  Adam Sansom U23MTed GreyMansfield50.1849.9
454.35  Andrew MapstoneSBSENMAdrian WebbYeovil/UWE Bristol54.3549.58
554.72  Zac HanleySBU23M Guernsey54.7252.62
 
800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.60  Elliott Dorey U20MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands1:52.111:51.79
22:04.72  Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:52.771:50.21
32:05.12  Joe Durrant SENMDavid SunderlandCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:52.731:48.37
42:05.67  Matthew Nicholson U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside1:57.211:55.76
52:07.51  Andrew Mapstone SENMAdrian WebbYeovil/UWE Bristol2:05.771:56.34
62:09.95  Harry Horton-HillSBU20M Bournemouth2:09.952:05.52
800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.04  Stuart King SENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.241:55.02
21:59.22  Jack GoodwinSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.221:56.0
32:05.46  Toby Edwards SENM Jersey2:00.191:58.8
42:10.29  Andy KnightSBV40M Cambridge H2:10.291:48.38
52:11.85  Rob McTaggartSBSENM Bournemouth2:10.02:07.30
62:25.93  Robbie HawkinsSBSENM Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:25.932:00.3
 
1500 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.04  Jack GoodwinSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni4:05.043:53.46
24:05.85  Nathan YoungSBU23M Wells City/Mendip4:05.854:00.13
34:09.21  Stuart King SENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.273:50.27
44:11.47  Joshua KingPBU20M Bournemouth4:11.473:59.11
54:27.02  Daniel Robinson U20M Jersey4:11.594:06.7
64:29.81  Joe Durrant SENMDavid SunderlandCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:57.473:41.71
1500 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.43  Michael Harrison U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:56.723:52.23
24:09.73  Harry LanePBU20MThomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City4:01.033:51.33
34:26.99  Chris MonkSBSENMRichard MasseyMansfield4:26.993:56.08
44:28.81  Ian Habgood SENM Bournemouth4:20.444:09.78
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:54.62  John Eves SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni14:34.0814:28.64
215:54.96  Stuart King SENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni15:05.3514:42.59
315:57.85  Ian Habgood SENM Bournemouth15:31.815:01.12
416:21.28  Phil Dickens SENM Cambridge H16:00.2315:56.76
516:55.88  Philip BridgeSBU20MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City16:55.8815:33.5
5000 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:57.24  Matt Janes SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:40.1314:13.92
215:59.85  Rob McTaggart SENM Bournemouth15:53.8414:58.66
319:09.44  Chris MonkSBSENMRichard MasseyMansfield19:09.4418:37.18
419:41.80  Robbie HawkinsSBSENM Yeovil/Yeovil Town19:41.8017:36.40
 
110H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.10 0.0Glenn Etherington SENMSonya EllisChannel Islands14.7614.34
216.12 0.0Ollie Pilton U20M Yeovil16.115.5
316.23 0.0Stefan Wilcockson SENMTed GreyMansfield15.8015.80
416.64 0.0Nigel Hayman V35MLee BowkerIpswich/Bournemouth/Eastern Masters16.4015.55
516.72 0.0Joseph Epps U20MMick BondCambridge H16.4516.14
617.25 0.0Gavin FordhamSBSENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County17.116.1
110H SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.89 0.1Peter Irving SENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Jersey15.0215.02
216.95 0.1Chris Hewitson U23MIan GrantYeovil/Brunel Uni London15.8015.80
317.19 0.1Jordan Mitchell U20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield17.1515.5
418.72 0.1Peter Mitchell SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Brighton Uni18.518.43
522.51 0.1Omar Francis-Brown U20M Cambridge H22.5022.50
623.39 0.1Tennyson JamesSBV55MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters23.3916.9
 
400H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
154.82  Peter Irving SENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Jersey52.5752.57
256.78  Andrew Faulkner SENM Yeovil/Plymouth Uni53.1852.51
358.80  Adam Sansom U23MTed GreyMansfield56.1054.83
459.38  Joseph EppsPBU20MMick BondCambridge H58.9258.92
564.15  Nigel Hayman V35MLee BowkerIpswich/Bournemouth/Eastern Masters62.459.2
674.21  Tennyson James V55MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters66.164.38
400H SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
157.34  Ollie PiltonSBU20M Yeovil56.2656.02
257.85  Stefan WilcocksonSBSENMTed GreyMansfield55.9255.90
370.76  James Danobrega V35MSimon EastwoodBedford & County/Chiltern/Eastern Masters63.3463.34
482.98  Andy KnightSBV40M Cambridge H82.9861.8
 
3000SC SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:42.79  William MackayPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds9:42.799:42.79
210:34.67  Daniel Robinson U20M Jersey10:19.7110:04.89
312:17.34  Simon Prior V40M Wells City/Yeovil12:12.7711:32.9
3000SC SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:46.28  Pete Darton V35M Wells City/Yeovil12:03.8310:50.4
 
4x100 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.04   Channel Islands SM Team SENM Channel Islands42.9342.22
243.43   Bedford & County Senior TeamPBSENM Bedford & County43.1742.6
343.56   Mansfield Senior Team SENM Mansfield43.0342.39
443.59   Yeovil Senior Team SENM Yeovil43.2642.27
544.37   Bournemouth Senior TeamSBSENM Bournemouth42.542.25
647.58   Cambridge Harriers Senior Team SENM Cambridge H42.8742.64
 
4x400 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:23.81   Mansfield Senior Team SENM Mansfield3:20.163:18.14
23:27.49   Channel Islands SM Team SENM Channel Islands3:20.973:17.99
33:31.55   Bedford & County Senior Team SENM Bedford & County3:25.033:23.18
43:35.66   Yeovil Senior Team SENM Yeovil3:35.483:23.00
53:39.83   Bournemouth Senior Team SENM Bournemouth3:29.443:19.49
 
HJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.00  Scott Johnson SENMBarry JohnsonBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2.132.13
21.90  Alex Cox U23MMichael WillisBournemouth2.002.08
3=1.75  Daniel Akin U17MClive BennettCambridge H1.901.98
3=1.75  Ryan FosterSBU20M Yeovil1.801.90
51.65  Jordan MitchellPBU20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield1.681.76
61.55  Joshua AllawayPBU23MDale GarlandGuernsey1.551.55
HJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.80  Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County1.851.92
21.70  James QuirkSBV35M Yeovil1.851.90
31.50  Nigel HaymanSBV35MLee BowkerIpswich/Bournemouth/Eastern Masters1.501.65
4=1.35  Olatayo Komolafe U20MClive BennettCambridge H1.551.60
4=1.35  Samuel CordinPBSENMJohn BrantMansfield/Leeds Uni1.401.40
61.35  Daniel RobinsonPBU20M Jersey1.351.35
 
PV SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.20  Ben GibbSBSENM Yeovil4.534.60
24.10  Gavin FordhamSBSENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County4.164.26
33.20  Stuart ChisholmSBSENM Ashford AC/West of Scotland Uni/Channel Islands3.403.70
42.60  Andrew BrownPBSENM Bournemouth2.802.80
52.60  Jordan Mitchell U20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield2.903.70
PV SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.40  Ashley Harvey U20M Yeovil3.703.80
22.60  Peter MitchellPBSENMBrian CampBournemouth/Brighton Uni2.602.60
32.20  Darren KerrSBV40M Bedford & County/Eastern Masters2.202.70
41.40  Paul Derrien V40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey2.803.00
 
LJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.29  Bradley Pickup SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Loughborough Students/Poole AC7.918.16
27.27  David John MartinPBSENM Channel Islands/Shettleston7.277.53
37.06  Nick Clements SENM Yeovil7.307.34
46.85  Seb Wilson Dyer GoughSBSENMIvor Patrick NortheyCorby/Reading Uni/Mansfield6.857.10
56.20  Omar Francis-Brown U20M Cambridge H6.556.59
65.87  Daniel SteelSBU23MKen PriorBiggleswade/Bedford & County5.876.34
LJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.93  Adam NashPBSENMBrian CampBournemouth7.147.14
26.00  Jordan MitchellPBU20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield6.196.47
35.88  Denton ContehPBU20MClive BennettCambridge H5.885.88
45.87  Lemarr Jean-Jacques U20M Bedford & County6.026.02
55.68  Brendon England-Frost U20M Yeovil6.286.52
65.68  Zac HanleySBU23M Guernsey5.685.93
 
TJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.39  Denton Conteh U20MClive BennettCambridge H13.9813.98
213.12  Richard ElliottPBSENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County13.1513.15
312.69  Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SENMIvor Patrick NortheyCorby/Reading Uni/Mansfield13.1213.52
412.66  David John Martin SENM Channel Islands/Shettleston13.5913.82
512.32  Nick Clements SENM Yeovil14.1614.16
611.72  Peter MitchellPBSENMBrian CampBournemouth/Brighton Uni11.9911.99
TJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.73  Daniel Steel U23MKen PriorBiggleswade/Bedford & County12.7913.67
212.71  Olatayo Komolafe U20MClive BennettCambridge H13.7413.74
311.76  Jordan Mitchell U20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield12.4013.32
411.63  Bradley Pickup SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Loughborough Students/Poole AC13.2014.07
511.39  Brendon England-FrostSBU20M Yeovil11.3912.39
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.27  Mark PlowmanPBSENMMark WisemanYeovil/Royal Air Force13.2713.83
213.08  Richard Woolley SENM Mansfield/Birmingham Uni13.7013.70
312.40  Simon Fricker V35M Bournemouth/Police13.5716.02
411.89  Damian Larrington SENM Bedford & County13.2813.28
511.61  Andy KruszewskiSBV50MJohn HillierCambridge H11.7715.21
610.55  Paul Derrien V40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey11.4713.07
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.06  Ben GibbSBSENM Yeovil13.1214.84
211.55  Tony Tipping V50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets12.3512.35
310.32  Richard MartinSBSENM Bedford & County10.6811.36
49.74  Paul GairSBV45M Mansfield9.7410.28
59.62  Edward Moyse SENM Bournemouth/Cambridge Uni/Team Dorset10.5111.42
67.04  Stuart Chisholm SENM Ashford AC/West of Scotland Uni/Channel Islands7.287.55
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.40  Mark Plowman SENMMark WisemanYeovil/Royal Air Force53.6656.04
237.34  Andy Kruszewski V50MJohn HillierCambridge H39.6051.26
336.14  Damian Larrington SENM Bedford & County38.9540.62
436.04  Paul DerrienSBV40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey39.3640.82
532.88  Simon Fricker V35M Bournemouth/Police40.7650.95
627.64  Paul GairSBV45M Mansfield27.6429.33
DT2K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
135.64  Tony TippingSBV50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets37.0638.29
235.54  Chris Hewitson U23MIan GrantYeovil/Brunel Uni London40.5440.54
331.23  Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County32.6636.29
424.17  Steven Woolley V50MBarry HawksworthMansfield/Midland Masters28.9236.45
523.90  Andrew Brown SENM Bournemouth31.9431.94
620.36  Joshua AllawayPBU23MDale GarlandGuernsey20.3620.36
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.61  Richard Martin SENM Bedford & County50.4061.42
247.07  Adam Beauford SENM Yeovil/Wells City52.2055.27
342.16  Paul Derrien V40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey44.4749.62
439.41  Tony TippingSBV50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets39.4140.68
536.63  Paul GairSBV45M Mansfield36.6343.23
623.71  Alex Cox U23MMichael WillisBournemouth26.5126.82
HT7.26K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
144.68  Darren Kerr V40M Bedford & County/Eastern Masters46.3749.94
239.32  Ben Gibb SENM Yeovil41.3142.58
337.11  Craig Lacy U23MSam HarrisonCambridge H39.7042.16
432.47  Steven Woolley V50MBarry HawksworthMansfield/Midland Masters37.5237.52
520.08  Zac Hanley U23M Guernsey20.5921.25
618.52  Andrew Brown SENM Bournemouth24.5924.59
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
167.28  Craig LacySBU23MSam HarrisonCambridge H67.2868.46
257.91  Ben ThompsonPBU23MSimon de WiltonYeovil57.9157.91
355.24  Richard Woolley SENM Mansfield/Birmingham Uni57.4862.03
448.36  Alex CoxPBU23MMichael WillisBournemouth50.0750.07
539.22  Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County45.8851.73
636.22  Paul DerrienSBV40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey37.8842.22
JT800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.02  Ben Gibb SENM Yeovil58.9860.98
248.07  Andrew Brown SENM Bournemouth52.5055.99
336.25  Tony TippingSBV50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets36.2540.09
433.79  James Danobrega V35MSimon EastwoodBedford & County/Chiltern/Eastern Masters37.6837.68
533.22  Steven WoolleySBV50MBarry HawksworthMansfield/Midland Masters33.2240.94
622.87  David John MartinSBSENM Channel Islands/Shettleston22.8726.68