British Athletics League Division 4 External Results
Bournemouth
6 Jul 13
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.80  Bradley PickupPBSENMBrian CampBournemouth/Loughborough Students/Poole AC10.8010.80
211.11  Joshua Allaway U23MDale GarlandGuernsey11.0010.55
311.18  Anu Iyanda U23MMartin CookBexley/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield10.9410.94
411.43  Andrew Faulkner SENM Yeovil/Plymouth Uni11.1411.0
511.56  Michael Omoniyi U20MMick BondCambridge H11.2211.2
612.01  Joel Ofoe U23MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni11.6210.95
100 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.11  Samuel CordinSBSENMJohn BrantMansfield/Leeds Uni11.1110.96
211.17  Nathan StevensPBSENM Cambridge H11.1711.17
311.27  Glenn EtheringtonSBSENMSonya EllisChannel Islands10.9010.68
411.29  Lasse-Christian TietjePBSENMPaul ReesBournemouth/Germany11.2911.29
511.52  Lemarr Jean-JacquesPBU20M Bedford & County11.5211.52
611.96  Robbie HawkinsPBSENM Yeovil/Yeovil Town11.9611.7
100 SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.23  James LelliottSBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.2310.68
211.37  Edward Moyse SENM Bournemouth/Cambridge Uni/Team Dorset11.2611.26
311.60  Peter Mitchell SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Brighton Uni11.511.1
 
200 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.06  Samuel Cordin SENMJohn BrantMansfield/Leeds Uni22.0121.71
222.51  Nick ClementsSBSENM Yeovil22.4521.95
322.59  Ben Sturgess U23MMike LeonardMarshall Milton Keynes/Bedford & County22.1922.0
422.87  Nathan StevensSBSENM Cambridge H22.8722.0
522.95  Lasse-Christian Tietje SENMPaul ReesBournemouth/Germany22.922.9
626.69  Hywel Robinson SENMRoger WaltersChannel Islands/Birmingham Uni22.7322.1
200 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.22  Anu Iyanda U23MMartin CookBexley/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield22.9722.97
223.58  Lewis Guest U20M Yeovil/Brunel Uni London23.423.31
323.62  Adam NashSBSENMBrian CampBournemouth23.6223.5
423.79  Michael Omoniyi U20MMick BondCambridge H22.5822.58
524.51  Zac HanleySBU23M Guernsey24.5123.57
625.15  Joel Ofoe U23MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni23.923.02
 
400 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.89  Ben Sturgess U23MMike LeonardMarshall Milton Keynes/Bedford & County49.147.99
250.58  Martin Cook SENM Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni49.7948.55
350.70  Hywel RobinsonSBSENMRoger WaltersChannel Islands/Birmingham Uni49.9249.86
451.82  Edward Moyse SENM Bournemouth/Cambridge Uni/Team Dorset50.8250.82
553.93  Robbie Hawkins SENM Yeovil/Yeovil Town53.653.31
400 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.69  Alex BellPBU23MHarry KingCambridge H/Brunel Uni London48.7247.79
251.04  Adam SansomSBU23MTed GreyMansfield50.1849.9
351.77  Peter IrvingSBSENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Jersey51.7749.3
453.59  Matthew NicholsonSBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside53.5952.8
556.06  Peter MitchellPBSENMBrian CampBournemouth/Brighton Uni56.0656.06
668.60  Pete DartonSBV35M Wells City/Yeovil68.6059.2
 
800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.24  Stuart KingSBSENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.241:55.02
21:58.94  Matt Bergin U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland1:54.371:54.37
31:59.74  Joe Durrant SENMDavid SunderlandCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:52.731:48.37
42:02.06  Daniel Robinson U20M Jersey1:58.661:58.60
52:08.79  Dominic Henry SENM Yeovil/Birmingham Uni2:03.431:54.24
62:10.81  Harry Horton-Hill U20M Bournemouth2:09.952:05.52
800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.25  Matthew Nicholson U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside1:57.211:55.76
22:01.49  Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:52.771:50.21
32:02.00  Stephen Ball U17M Cambridge H1:56.811:56.81
42:02.66  Sam Harding U20M Wells City/Yeovil1:59.671:52.12
52:10.24  Rob McTaggartSBSENM Bournemouth2:10.02:07.30
 
1500 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.84  Stuart King SENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.273:50.27
24:05.86  Joe Durrant SENMDavid SunderlandCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:57.473:41.71
34:06.50  Matt Leach U23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts3:54.853:46.25
44:14.74  Daniel Robinson U20M Jersey4:11.594:06.7
54:16.09  Rob McTaggart SENM Bournemouth4:14.994:04.94
64:39.47  Sam HardingPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil4:39.473:58.41
1500 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.92  Daniel BradfordSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Shettleston4:06.923:56.07
24:15.38  Tom O'MaraPBU20M Mansfield4:12.864:12.86
34:20.44  Ian HabgoodSBSENM Bournemouth4:20.444:09.78
44:39.47  Stephen BallSBU17M Cambridge H4:17.54:14.52
55:01.73  Dominic HenrySBSENM Yeovil/Birmingham Uni5:01.734:08.4
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:46.05  Neilson HallSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix14:46.0514:00.46
215:37.26  Matthew DickinsonPBU20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil15:34.5715:04.22
316:06.56  Ian Habgood SENM Bournemouth15:31.815:01.12
416:08.70  Stuart King SENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni15:05.3514:42.59
520:09.68  Mark CrossPBV50M Cambridge H20:09.6820:09.68
5000 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:01.33  Steven Naylor SENMBernard WilkinsBedford & County14:48.4814:38.99
215:37.63  Adrian MarriottSBV40M Wells City/Yeovil15:37.6314:14.5
316:22.79  Rob McTaggart SENM Bournemouth15:53.8414:58.66
419:57.09  Tom O'MaraPBU20M Mansfield19:57.0919:57.09
5000 SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:26.87  James Baker V35M Chichester15:06.715:06.7
 
110H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.15  Themba Luhana U23MTony JarrettRugby & Northampton/UCL/Bedford & County14.7014.70
215.16  Glenn Etherington SENMSonya EllisChannel Islands14.7614.34
316.06  Stefan Wilcockson SENMTed GreyMansfield15.8015.80
416.45  Joseph EppsPBU20MMick BondCambridge H16.4516.14
517.32  Andrew Holmes SENMGareth LeaseYeovil16.7415.50
620.58  Peter Mitchell SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Brighton Uni18.518.43
110H SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.52  Peter Irving SENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Jersey15.0215.02
216.83  Lewis GuestPBU20M Yeovil/Brunel Uni London16.415.91
317.58  Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County17.116.1
417.85  Jordan Mitchell U20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield17.1515.5
 
400H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.84  Peter Irving SENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Jersey52.5752.57
254.05  Andrew FaulknerSBSENM Yeovil/Plymouth Uni53.1852.51
355.92  Stefan WilcocksonSBSENMTed GreyMansfield55.9255.90
459.40  Charlie Perry U20M Cambridge H/Nottingham Trent Uni56.254.79
565.88  James Danobrega V35MSimon EastwoodBedford & County/Chiltern/Eastern Masters63.3463.34
400H SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.76  Adam SansomSBU23MTed GreyMansfield56.1054.83
261.31  Joseph Epps U20MMick BondCambridge H58.9258.92
365.70  Alex WiltshirePBU23M Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students65.7065.70
469.07  Tennyson James V55MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters66.164.38
 
3000SC SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:22.79  Alex WiltshireSBU23M Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students10:22.799:55.55
210:28.98  Simon MunroPBSENM Bournemouth10:28.9810:28.98
310:29.19  Sam Bennett U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County10:26.2610:26.26
410:43.97  Daniel HeathcoteSBSENM Mansfield/Army10:43.979:52.6
3000SC SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:37.47  Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield10:28.7710:14.42
211:44.56  Andrew Cohen-WraySBV35M Bedford & County11:44.5611:18.08
312:03.83  Pete DartonSBV35M Wells City/Yeovil12:03.8310:50.4
 
4x100 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.14   Mansfield Senior TeamSBSENM Mansfield43.0342.39
243.78   Bournemouth Senior TeamSBSENM Bournemouth42.542.25
344.02   Yeovil Senior Team SENM Yeovil43.2642.27
444.50   Channel Islands SM Team SENM Channel Islands42.9342.22
544.54   Cambridge Harriers Senior Team SENM Cambridge H42.8742.64
648.61   Bedford & County Senior Team SENM Bedford & County43.1742.6
 
4x400 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:20.16   Mansfield Senior TeamSBSENM Mansfield3:20.163:18.14
23:22.87   Cambridge Harriers Senior TeamSBSENM Cambridge H3:22.873:22.36
33:35.91   Bedford and County SENM Bed C  
43:45.36   Bournemouth Senior Team SENM Bournemouth3:29.443:19.49
53:47.31   Yeovil OlympiadsAC SENM Yeov  
64:24.52   Channel Islands SM Team SENM Channel Islands3:20.973:17.99
 
HJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.08  Scott JohnsonSBSENMBarry JohnsonBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2.132.13
21.90  Daniel AkinPBU17MClive BennettCambridge H1.901.98
31.85  Jamie Williamson U17MMichael WillisBournemouth/Hampshire Schs1.911.91
31.85  Ross JeffsPBU23MPaul WestonJersey1.901.95
51.80  Ryan FosterSBU20M Yeovil1.801.90
61.60  Jordan Mitchell U20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield1.681.76
HJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.80  James QuirkSBV35M Yeovil1.851.90
21.80  Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County1.851.92
31.65  Omar Francis-Brown U20M Cambridge H1.781.78
41.60  Andrew Brown SENM Bournemouth1.651.80
51.50  Paul DerrienSBV40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey1.501.59
61.30  Samuel Cordin SENMJohn BrantMansfield/Leeds Uni1.401.40
 
PV SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.10  Ben Gibb SENM Yeovil4.534.60
24.10  Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County4.164.26
33.80  Connor McHale U23M Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.204.30
43.20  Stuart Chisholm SENM Ashford AC/West of Scotland Uni/Channel Islands3.403.70
52.60  Andrew Brown SENM Bournemouth2.802.80
PV SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.40  Ashley Harvey U20M Yeovil3.703.80
23.20  Jake Devereux U20MSimon EastwoodBedford & County3.654.31
32.60  Paul DerrienSBV40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey2.803.00
42.20  Jordan Mitchell U20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield2.903.70
42.20  Peter Mitchell SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Brighton Uni2.602.60
 
LJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.79 1.8Bradley Pickup SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Loughborough Students/Poole AC7.918.16
27.30w2.6Nick ClementsSBSENM Yeovil7.307.34
-7.11 0.8Nick Clements SENM Yeovil7.307.34
37.04 2.0Ross Jeffs U23MPaul WestonJersey7.167.34
46.65 0.0Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SENMIvor Patrick NortheyCorby/Reading Uni/Mansfield6.857.10
55.98w2.8Gavin FordhamSBSENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County6.006.55
-5.86 0.8Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County6.006.55
LJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.02 0.7David John Martin SENM Channel Islands/Shettleston7.277.53
26.81 1.9Adam Nash SENMBrian CampBournemouth7.147.14
36.11w3.7Lewis Guest U20M Yeovil/Brunel Uni London6.316.44
45.85 1.8Jordan Mitchell U20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield6.196.47
55.53 1.5Daniel Steel U23MKen PriorBiggleswade/Bedford & County5.876.34
LJ SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.73 -1.7Peter Mitchell SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Brighton Uni6.866.86
26.52 -0.8Edward Moyse SENM Bournemouth/Cambridge Uni/Team Dorset6.926.92
35.49 -0.2James Danobrega V35MSimon EastwoodBedford & County/Chiltern/Eastern Masters5.775.77
 
TJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.16w2.9Nick ClementsPBSENM Yeovil14.1614.16
-13.94 1.1Nick ClementsPBSENM Yeovil14.1614.16
213.59 1.3David John MartinSBSENM Channel Islands/Shettleston13.5913.82
312.92 1.9Seb Wilson Dyer GoughSBSENMIvor Patrick NortheyCorby/Reading Uni/Mansfield13.1213.52
412.88 0.0Adam NashPBSENMBrian CampBournemouth12.8812.88
512.10 1.3Daniel Steel U23MKen PriorBiggleswade/Bedford & County12.7913.67
611.64 2.0Omar Francis-Brown U20M Cambridge H12.0712.76
TJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.91 2.0Lewis Guest U20M Yeovil/Brunel Uni London13.7814.76
212.76 0.9Bradley Pickup SENMBrian CampBournemouth/Loughborough Students/Poole AC13.2014.07
311.88 0.7Jordan Mitchell U20MTed GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield12.4013.32
411.50 0.1Matthew Nicholson U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside11.5212.55
510.83 1.8Daniel RobinsonPBU20M Jersey10.8310.83
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.46  Simon Fricker V35M Bournemouth/Police13.5716.02
212.49  Matthew Woolley SENM Mansfield12.7414.36
312.32  Mark Plowman SENMMark WisemanYeovil/Royal Air Force13.2713.83
412.25  Damian LarringtonSBSENM Bedford & County13.2813.28
511.30  Paul Derrien V40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey11.4713.07
611.07  Andy Kruszewski V50MJohn HillierCambridge H11.7715.21
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.48  Richard Woolley SENM Mansfield/Birmingham Uni13.7013.70
211.02  Adam Beauford SENM Yeovil/Wells City11.4711.97
310.81  Peter Briant SENM Bournemouth11.1311.88
410.24  Richard Martin SENM Bedford & County10.6811.36
57.87  Peter WishartSBV50M Cambridge H/Veterans8.098.71
67.85  Zac HanleySBU23M Guernsey7.858.00
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.48  Mark Plowman SENMMark WisemanYeovil/Royal Air Force53.6656.04
240.76  Simon FrickerSBV35M Bournemouth/Police40.7650.95
338.57  Andy Kruszewski V50MJohn HillierCambridge H39.6051.26
437.05  Paul Derrien V40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey39.3640.82
537.04  Damian LarringtonSBSENM Bedford & County38.9540.62
633.91  Matthew Woolley SENM Mansfield34.3236.68
DT2K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
139.56  Ben Gibb SENM Yeovil40.9043.55
232.63  Peter Briant SENM Bournemouth35.5437.97
330.46  Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County32.6636.29
428.51  Steven WoolleySBV50MBarry HawksworthMansfield/Midland Masters28.9236.45
527.21  Peter Wishart V50M Cambridge H/Veterans27.4128.55
622.60  Zac HanleyPBU23M Guernsey22.6022.60
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.84  Adam Beauford SENM Yeovil/Wells City52.2055.27
248.71  Richard Martin SENM Bedford & County50.4061.42
342.67  Paul Derrien V40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey44.4749.62
437.52  Steven WoolleyPBV50MBarry HawksworthMansfield/Midland Masters37.5237.52
534.97  Simon ArmstrongSBV50MPaul ReesBournemouth34.9741.33
618.27  Peter Wishart V50M Cambridge H/Veterans23.1325.03
HT7.26K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
146.37  Darren KerrSBV40M Bedford & County/Eastern Masters46.3749.94
240.92  Ben Gibb SENM Yeovil41.3142.58
334.19  Richard Woolley SENM Mansfield/Birmingham Uni41.4441.96
423.01  Peter IrvingPBSENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Jersey23.0123.01
520.48  Peter Briant SENM Bournemouth23.0323.12
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
155.24  Ben Thompson U23MSimon de WiltonYeovil57.9157.91
251.70  Richard Woolley SENM Mansfield/Birmingham Uni57.4862.03
348.50  Andrew Brown SENM Bournemouth52.5055.99
438.82  Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County45.8851.73
537.88  Paul DerrienSBV40M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey37.8842.22
637.30  Stephen Ball U17M Cambridge H41.2041.86
JT800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.52  Ben Gibb SENM Yeovil58.9860.98
245.24  Matthew Woolley SENM Mansfield47.3953.29
336.05  Peter BriantSBSENM Bournemouth36.0537.02
432.90  James Danobrega V35MSimon EastwoodBedford & County/Chiltern/Eastern Masters37.6837.68
528.00  Zac HanleySBU23M Guernsey28.0030.86
621.65  Peter Wishart V50M Cambridge H/Veterans22.1622.55