North East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships) External Results
Jarrow
7 Sep 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:11.7Richard KaufmanPBSENM Janice KaufmanGateshead2:11.72:11.7
P2:16.0Adam Walker U23M Glynn WilliamsNew Marske2:11.82:11.5
P2:16.7Daniel NjaiPBSENM Daniel NjaiBlyth2:16.72:05.2
P2:17.6Phil McCluskeySBV45M Phil McCluskeyGateshead2:17.62:15.3
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:25.0James Turnbull U20M1 Gateshead2:20.12:20.1
P2:25.8Calum StoreyPBU20M2Steven WalkerBlyth2:25.82:18.35
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:08.6Reuben ColeSBU17M1Derek WilcoxGateshead2:08.61:57.24
P2:11.3Nathan WatersSBU17M2 Derwentside2:11.32:08.9
P2:13.2Oliver WhellansPBU17M2Sam StanislausChester-le-Street2:13.22:03.20
P2:16.9Ben Mitchell U17M1Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers2:09.22:09.2
P2:25.5Daniel WhiteheadSBU17M2 Blaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:25.52:16.1
P2:28.2Nicholas Byrne U17M1 Gateshead2:21.562:17.85
P2:52.5Matthew RichardsonSBU17M1 City of York2:52.52:41.9
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:14.2William Curtis U15M1Derek WilcoxGateshead2:13.231:57.9
P2:18.7Luke ForemanPBU15M2 Gateshead2:18.72:18.7
P2:35.6Alex RoneyPBU15M2Janice KaufmanGateshead2:35.62:35.6
P2:37.0Joseph GaffneyPBU15M2 Gateshead2:37.02:37.0
P2:39.8Elliot BirssSBU15M1 Jarrow & Hebburn2:39.82:33.3
P2:42.3Caius Lee U15M2 Spenborough2:36.222:36.22
P2:45.2Robert HewittPBU15M2 Tynedale2:45.22:45.2
P2:47.9Dominic CuffSBU15M2Stephen HayMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:47.92:41.4
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:20.5Joseph PurvisPBU13M2 Gateshead2:20.52:20.5
P2:31.7Kaya WalkerPBU13M2Martin BishellCity of Sheffield2:30.792:19.07
P2:32.7Johnathon Allen U13M2 Gateshead2:32.62:32.6
P2:36.6Samuel BradleySBU13M2Sam StanislausGateshead2:36.62:17.3
P2:50.9Oliver HerringSBU13M2Sam StanislausGateshead2:50.92:22.14
P2:52.4Hugh O'Hare U13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:51.802:32.1
P2:52.4Adam Cowperthwaite U13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:43.62:27.9
P2:58.9Daniel Buffham U13M1 Blaydon2:51.72:51.7
P3:36.1Daniel BrazukasSBU13M1Marino Rea DanilowiczMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:36.12:50.11
PDNSBrandon Lewis U13M2David KitchenChesterfield3:36.763:25.7
800 M45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:55.6Conrad KennedyPBV45M1Julie ColebyDurham2:55.62:55.6
800 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:37.4Ian CowellPBV50M2Ian CowellTynedale2:37.42:37.4
800 M65
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P4:23.1George Routledge V65M2 Heaton/North East Vets4:21.03:35.6
800 M75
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P3:34.8Reg Checkley V75M2 Heaton/VAA North East3:34.62:46.53
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:35.7Rachel Scott U20W1Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers2:30.502:30.50
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:33.3Beth PringleSBU17W1Janice KaufmanGateshead2:33.32:28.20
P2:45.3Amy Barron U17W1 Jarrow & Hebburn2:39.42:30.13
P2:47.3Sophie Bronze U17W1Richard KaufmanGateshead2:41.282:28.10
P2:49.3Melissa Raine U17W1 Jarrow & Hebburn2:39.52:28.60
P2:55.5Jane FeenanSBU17W1 Chester-le-Street2:55.52:44.70
P3:05.9Emma Johnson U17W1Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn2:54.62:52.0
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:40.0Alice PorterPBU15W1 Kingston upon Hull2:40.02:40.0
P2:42.3Phoebe Crawford U15W2 City of York2:35.292:32.0
P2:42.4Nicola CaygillPBU15W1 Jarrow & Hebburn2:42.42:42.4
P2:43.2Elena Heath U15W2Billy BinghamNew Marske2:36.82:30.2
P2:43.4Alice Linaker U15W1Robert WilliamsCity of York2:32.042:29.28
P2:43.6Madeleine NankervisPBU15W2 Gateshead2:43.62:43.6
P2:43.8Chloe SmithPBU15W2Karen BuckCity of York2:43.82:43.8
P2:44.1Beth CarterSBU15W2Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:44.12:40.6
P2:45.7Isabelle Bertram U15W1Lee WalkerCity of Sheffield2:42.32:34.16
P2:48.5Georgina HoneymanPBU15W2Janice KaufmanGateshead2:48.52:48.5
P2:54.7Rachel White U15W2Martin BishellCity of York2:50.42:45.47
P2:55.8Beth LeckieSBU15W1Janice KaufmanGateshead2:55.82:52.9
P2:56.8Lucy HadawaySBU15W1Karen BuckCity of York2:49.22:39.9
P3:02.8Sarah GreenhowSBU15W2 Gateshead3:02.82:52.6
P3:08.6Catherine CosgrovePBU15W2 Gateshead3:08.63:08.6
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:37.8Steph Driscoll U13W1 Kendal2:26.62:12.71
P2:41.6Ellen Ricketts U13W2 Tynedale2:33.872:21.79
P2:41.9Aimee Barlow U13W1 Sedgefield2:37.22:29.8
P2:43.3Rhea Southcott U13W2David BensonBingley2:39.472:20.6
P2:44.3Penny Duncan U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:38.12:29.4
P2:47.0Ellen SmithPBU13W2Veronica BodenCity of Sheffield2:47.02:37.4
P2:47.0Emma Scarborough U13W2Janice KaufmanSedgefield2:42.32:36.8
P2:50.4Jasmine Sharp U13W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:42.32:41.5
P2:50.9Erin Peters U13W2 Sedgefield2:46.22:41.0
P2:53.3Taylor Allen U13W2Ed GrissGateshead2:50.22:38.22
P2:58.9Charlotte PatersonSBU13W2Stephen HayMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:58.92:54.2
P3:01.8Venus MorganSBU13W2Bob SchofieldKingston upon Hull3:01.82:27.90
P3:01.9Amelia BatemanSBU13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn3:01.92:26.0
P3:05.1Lucy BrownPBU13W2 Houghton Harriers3:05.12:53.9
P3:10.8Lily PearceSBU13W2 Gateshead3:10.83:00.8
P3:12.9Emily CorlessSBU13W2 Chester-le-Street3:12.93:03.59
P3:13.6Lauren HillPBU13W2Mark Andrew HillChesterfield3:13.63:13.6
P3:23.8Alexandra CoullPBU13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn3:23.83:23.8
800 W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:30.8Karen LoughneyPBV45W3 North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:30.82:30.8
800 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P3:01.5Stephanie White V50W4Doug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East2:55.412:30.4
P3:11.8Jenny Friend V50W2 Heaton3:01.43:01.4
P3:30.8Elizabeth PageSBV50W2 Houghton Harriers3:30.83:06.8