BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
26 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.03Harry LanePBU20MThomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City4:01.033:51.33
24:01.83Jack Bancroft SENM Wells City/Exeter Uni3:59.773:54.30
34:01.91AN Other        
44:04.12Luke Vine U20MColin WardTipton4:00.83:54.8
54:04.50Ben DijkstraPBU15MBen DijkstraLeicester/Beacon Hill4:04.503:53.0
64:05.69Lewis RobertsPBU20M Worcester4:05.694:05.69
74:06.10Declan McManusPBU17MDavid WalkerWorcester4:06.103:58.81
84:07.75Ellis CrossPBU17MSimon KingTamworth4:07.753:46.93
94:08.26Will RichardsonPBU17MPeter StewartBirchfield H4:08.263:48.54
104:10.24Jack SprosonPBU20M Derby4:08.594:08.59
114:12.04Ed Banks SENM BRAT4:10.84:07.31
124:12.79Jake HeywardPBU15MPaul DarneyCardiff4:12.793:36.90
134:15.25Lewis Ashmore U17MRichard MasseyMansfield4:12.464:05.1
144:35.29Kristian Edwards U20MSimon KingLeicester4:18.964:18.96
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.26James CurrahPBU17MMike MilesWitney4:15.274:06.87
24:16.70Charlie Davis U17M Leamington4:13.634:13.63
34:17.78Cameron SmithPBU17MJohn CooperMansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:16.514:04.39
44:19.87Robert KealSBV35M Notts4:19.874:18.5
54:23.46AN Other        
64:26.24Jordan SmithSBU23MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:26.244:08.34
74:26.44Theo LarcombeSBU20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:26.444:21.71
84:30.54Andy Norton SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Civil Service4:27.044:16.8
94:32.63Dave NationSBSENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:32.634:20.99
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.99Lewis SternkopfPBU15MDavid WalkerWorcester4:23.663:59.90
24:32.05Rowan ThompsonPBU20M Wreake & Soar Valley4:32.054:32.05
34:35.04Bikram Singh U17MSimon KingTamworth4:32.44:13.46
44:37.57Pascal Bouttier-Butler U15M Leicester4:30.344:25.91
54:37.95Katie Ingle U20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:35.904:30.62
64:40.36Thomas GostelowPBU15M Charnwood4:33.653:56.85
74:41.17Lucy Jones U15WPatrick MageeCharnwood/Temple Uni4:33.354:31.2
84:41.29Archie BanksPBU15M Charnwood4:36.204:04.07
94:41.99Harry FreemanPBU15M Corby4:41.994:41.4
104:50.74Alfie Meade U15MChristopher HazellSphinx4:35.844:06.93
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.69Karys AmoryPBU15WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:50.694:40.37
24:50.92Jessamie RattrayPBU15W Charnwood4:45.24:45.2
34:55.18Robert DowsePBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:55.184:52.38
44:56.50Vicky BaddickSBSENWBill FosterCharnwood4:51.294:33.45
54:57.34Emily ThompsonPBU15WRos KellingBanbury4:57.344:28.8
64:58.30Martin CleaverSBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:58.304:56.4
74:59.32Hannah-Mai Amory U17WCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:55.694:55.69
84:59.94Isobel Davis U15WChris JacksonLeamington4:59.164:59.16
95:00.88Jenny CoxonPBSENWJenny CoxonBRAT5:00.885:00.88
105:01.33Thomas Mansfield U15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H5:01.174:37.9
115:01.65Martin Ludford V55MRichard CarneyBRAT4:55.44:53.8
125:03.96Beth HawlingSBU20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:54.614:42.25
135:10.24Bethany GordonSBU15WShane SmithKettering5:10.245:03.3
145:13.70Nick SeagravePBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT5:13.704:53.07
155:20.67Francesca AshworthSBU17WShane SmithKettering5:20.674:47.14