BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
29 Apr 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.5Ryan Stephenson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:55.51:53.1
21:57.8Paul WhiteSBSENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.61:52.77
31:58.1Owen Walpole SENMDavid LowesExeter/Durham Uni1:54.021:52.35
41:58.9Bradley YatesPBU17MAlbert SeddonPreston1:56.31:56.3
51:59.5Matthew Jones SENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:56.61:56.6
62:02.0Barry MaskellSBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead2:02.01:56.3
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.9Adrian BailesPBU20MThomas MillmoreBirtley1:55.91:52.94
21:59.5Jonathan Currie U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:55.831:52.77
32:00.1Michael BleasbySBU20M Shildon2:00.11:55.2
42:03.0Markhim Lonsdale U15M Gateshead1:55.81:46.97
52:04.6Chris Dunne V35MStan MarkleyNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.802:00.80
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.2Henry JohnsonPBU17MGeorge ReidGateshead1:57.21:57.2
22:01.0Luke ClarkPBU20M Gateshead1:56.51:56.5
32:04.0Tom GouldingPBU17MThomas MillmoreBirtley1:59.91:58.1
42:05.9Dean MooreSBSENMStan MarkleyNorth York Moors2:05.92:00.4
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.4Oliver WatsonPBU17MBryan MackayDurham2:01.21:57.9
22:06.8Michael Todd U20M South Shields2:01.71:59.5
32:07.9Jonathan Wilkinson D U20MBryan MackayDurham2:04.52:01.9
42:08.0Michael DawsonSBSENM Morpeth2:08.02:06.9
52:09.7Christopher Wilkinson U20MBryan MackayDurham2:08.32:05.9
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.2Adam GibbsPBU17M Wallsend1:59.01:54.3
22:09.6Ciaran AdamsonPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale2:09.62:09.6
32:10.6Joe ArmstrongPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:05.01:54.2
42:11.3Elliot Kelly U17MMike BatemanMorpeth2:10.42:02.9
52:17.0Ashley Gibson SENWLindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead2:11.02:10.25
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.7Ben MitchellPBU17MMatthew WoodHoughton Harriers2:09.22:09.2
22:15.1Alex BrownPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:10.72:04.71
32:16.2Max PearsonPBU15MPeter VenusTynedale2:10.091:56.1
42:18.2Lydia Turner U17WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:15.52:09.5
52:34.1Amy Etherington U20WDavid MatthewsShildon2:20.92:16.9
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.0Sophie BurnettSBU17WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:19.362:10.3
22:31.4Eleanor DaglishSBU17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.62:20.4
32:32.6Rebecca MottSBU15WBryan MackayDurham2:22.42:22.4
42:37.3Paige Gilhespy U20WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:28.52:28.5