BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Aug 13
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.54Andrew Worden U20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:52.431:52.43
21:55.19Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:53.551:53.55
31:55.65Curtis GoodgerPBU20MDavid GoodgerNewport1:55.651:55.65
41:56.93Richard Scott V35MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets1:56.181:55.44
51:57.10Rocky Harrison U20M Yeovil1:56.311:54.26
61:57.86Alex Jones U23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:57.121:53.74
71:58.46Ben Hawkins U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:56.561:54.23
82:03.24Eliot Buckner U23MAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:59.421:53.76
800m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.87Dean SmithPBU23MRonald BlankCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni1:56.871:54.77
21:58.40Jonathan Atse HerreraPBSENM Exeter1:58.401:58.40
31:59.67Sam HardingPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil1:59.671:52.12
42:00.50Sam BedwellSBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:00.502:00.2
52:00.59Dean Smith U20MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:00.221:59.0
62:00.64Samuel Harry U23MCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:58.161:56.51
72:00.93Matthew DowellPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:00.931:57.74
82:01.77Mark JonesPBU17MDavid GoodgerNewport2:01.772:01.77
92:02.88Xan WesolowskiPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:02.882:02.88
800m C (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.79Craig BridgesPBSENM Team Bath/Walton2:07.782:02.73
22:09.08Ellis JohnsonSBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.082:03.76
32:09.96Jaymee Domoney U15MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:07.801:54.34
42:10.02Alex Love U17MPhil BanningCardiff2:09.52:05.82
52:10.24Isaac Parker U15MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par2:09.952:04.6
800m D (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.32Cameron TappSBU15MBrian O'HareTiverton2:09.322:06.39
22:14.60Chris KellyPBU17M Taunton2:14.602:14.60
32:15.22George HillsonPBU15MAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:15.222:15.22
42:18.16Gareth Pike U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:14.762:09.06
52:18.37Joe GentryPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:18.372:00.46
62:18.66Matt Hogg U15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:16.02:06.58
72:18.71Malcolm Cowton V50M Yate/South West Vets2:16.532:15.83
82:19.58Simon Howard V35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:19.052:11.3
92:25.19Miles Rees U13MMark BraceNorth Devon2:21.452:14.26
800m E (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.91Harrison BakerPBU20MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Armada2:16.912:16.91
22:21.34Tony SymonsSBV50M Tavistock/South West Vets2:21.342:18.73
32:25.53James SellekPBU15M Devon Schs2:25.532:25.53
42:28.99Ian SnowSBV60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:28.992:22.8
52:37.87Lauren Coleman U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:34.572:30.13
62:39.57Jordan Choules U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:35.82:07.23
800m A (Womens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.52Anna SharrockPBU23WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR2:12.522:12.52
22:13.93Mia O'ConnellPBU20WMatt RichardsCheltenham2:13.932:11.71
32:17.04Bethan Griffiths SENWJames ThieCardiff2:11.542:11.54
42:17.60Alex MundellSBU20WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:17.602:10.2
52:18.55Hannah Gaunt U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.542:16.54
62:23.27Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton2:22.252:20.9
72:23.88Lily England U15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:20.922:20.92
82:24.75Molly Canham U13W Newton Abbot2:23.62:07.44
92:25.74Annabel Heath U15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:22.872:17.72
102:28.68Alice Davies U15WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:27.712:24.04
112:33.78Catherine Harman V40W Exeter2:32.72:32.7
122:35.41Sofia Vella U13WTim FryCardiff2:32.452:23.5
132:42.66Anne Doyle SENWMark BraceGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ulster Uni2:29.872:25.47
142:46.04Sophie Burden U13WBrian O'HareExeter2:38.142:27.63
800m B (Womens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.45Bethany Thornton U13WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:28.832:22.8
22:33.69Melissa HolmesPBSENW Yeovil2:33.692:33.69
32:34.83Imogen Keeling U15W Taunton2:34.232:34.23
42:35.44Eevee-May BanburyPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:35.442:34.7
52:35.69Sophie Domingo U15W Harborough2:32.602:26.29
62:36.76Harriet Fox U13WClive ThomasWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:34.122:26.36
72:37.98Katie Jones U15W Cornwall AC2:37.382:37.3
82:40.40Flora Keeling U13WAndy PriceTaunton2:36.682:34.60
92:45.65Georgie Lane U17WAnnette WealeYeovil2:29.22:29.2
102:53.59Jessica ScottSBSENWJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:53.592:42.2
 
1500m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.59Sam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter3:51.013:49.37
23:58.68William Christofi U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West3:58.483:47.73
33:59.23David Banwell-ClodePBU23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni3:59.233:59.23
43:59.61Callum JonesSBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC3:59.613:48.31
54:01.98Josh Trigwell U23M Exeter3:53.663:45.34
64:02.08Nick BennettPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:02.084:02.08
74:02.78Adam Speake U20M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni3:58.703:53.43
84:03.89Chris Prothero SENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:03.213:58.35
1500m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.53Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU17MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs4:02.533:59.75
24:03.08Oliver FoxPBU17MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:03.083:51.98
34:09.13Anthony GloverPBV35M Westbury4:09.134:09.13
44:12.25Jamie Coles U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:07.004:07.00
54:15.68Jake Waldron SENMCraig WinrowExeter/Middlesex Uni4:14.484:12.51
64:16.52Hugo MilnerPBU15M Derby4:16.523:54.22
74:21.86Tom BlackfordPBU15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:21.864:21.86
84:23.07Jason DrewPBU17M Sidmouth4:23.074:12.51
94:23.52Daniel SheldrickPBSENM Taunton4:23.524:23.52
104:24.41Paul Allen SENM Wells City/Yeovil4:22.64:21.87
1500m C (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.43Jordan Blair U20M Torrington4:33.74:14.99
24:37.51Ben CuretonPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:37.514:28.54
34:37.59Finn BirniePBU13MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.593:54.62
44:41.39Dan Clarke SENM Taunton4:40.804:40.80
54:42.25David Bedwell V55M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.903:52.4
64:45.37Tom SlatteryPBU15MAlan RowlingCornwall AC4:45.374:06.30
74:48.90Owen Coldwell U15MBrian O'HareExeter4:41.724:39.44
84:51.45Jeremy Hogan V50M Bristol & West/South West Vets4:50.24:34.6
94:57.77Jamie Price U15MAndy PriceTaunton4:46.133:57.40
105:02.67James Williams U15M Cornwall AC4:59.84:33.99
115:02.69Niall Caley U13M Wells City/Millfield Sch4:57.464:27.6
1500m D (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.38Michael BissPBU15MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil4:51.384:15.4
24:52.54Glenn BalfourPBU15MRob BoydBournemouth4:52.544:51.4
34:54.27Euan Kernahan U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon/Torrington4:52.24:20.86
44:54.65Callum Choules U15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:52.54:07.26
54:59.05Sam Gentry U13MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:57.83:59.62
65:08.50Joel Kirby U13M North Devon5:00.44:45.88
75:11.19Luke BakerPBU13MAnnette WealeWells City/Yeovil5:11.194:41.25
1500m A (Womens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.92Miranda HeathcotePBV40WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets4:38.924:38.92
24:55.94Beth Hawling U20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:54.614:42.25
34:57.26Emily AckfordPBU17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:57.264:42.90
45:01.08Sian Temple U15WDavid VarneyTavistock4:53.84:46.59
55:01.84Poppy Tank U17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada5:00.804:31.00
65:05.15Jasmin Emery U15W North Somerset5:02.575:02.57
75:06.28Harriet Rogers U20WCharlotte FisherTaunton5:01.914:57.5
85:07.28Bess Bickel U15WMark PauleyPoole Runners5:00.45:00.4
95:12.32Alexandra Carter V35WDavid PhillipsSouth West RR5:02.294:59.16
1500m B (Womens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:02.11Hannah BlairPBU23WSimon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni5:02.114:43.41
25:04.42Annwen GammonPBU13WPhil BanningCardiff5:04.424:51.4
35:05.65Harriet EmeryPBU13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset5:05.654:54.89
45:17.56Kizzy Price U15WAndy PriceTaunton5:11.765:02.8
55:17.85Jill HarrisonSBV55WGeorge GandyYeovil/South West Vets/Wells City5:17.854:16.8
65:18.72Lauren Ashurst U13WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset5:17.314:50.41
75:19.69Jenny McgeeverPBU23W Taunton5:19.695:19.69
85:21.47Elowen Penfold U13WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:16.624:58.92
95:22.77Jenny MilburnPBU13WAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada5:22.774:50.86
105:31.39Holly Martin U13W North Devon5:13.945:08.6
115:44.77Marilyn BlairSBV50W Torrington/South West Vets5:44.775:17.8