BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.54Andrew Worden U20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:52.431:52.43
21:55.19Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:53.551:53.55
31:55.65Curtis GoodgerPBU20MDavid GoodgerNewport1:55.651:55.65
41:56.93Richard Scott V35MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets1:56.181:55.44
51:57.10Rocky Harrison U20M Yeovil1:56.311:54.26
61:57.86Alex Jones U23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:57.121:53.74
71:58.46Ben Hawkins U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:56.561:54.23
82:03.24Eliot Buckner U23MAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:59.421:53.76
800m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.87Dean SmithPBU23MRonald BlankCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni1:56.871:54.77
21:58.40Jonathan Atse HerreraPBSENM Exeter1:58.401:58.40
31:59.67Sam HardingPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil1:59.671:52.12
42:00.50Sam BedwellSBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:00.502:00.2
52:00.59Dean Smith U20MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:00.221:59.0
62:00.64Samuel Harry U23MCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:58.161:56.51
72:00.93Matthew DowellPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:00.931:57.74
82:01.77Mark JonesPBU17MDavid GoodgerNewport2:01.772:01.77
92:02.88Xan WesolowskiPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:02.882:02.88
800m C (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.79Craig BridgesPBSENM Team Bath/Walton2:07.782:02.73
22:09.08Ellis JohnsonSBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.082:03.76
32:09.96Jaymee Domoney U15MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:07.801:54.65
42:10.02Alex Love U17MPhil BanningCardiff2:09.52:05.82
52:10.24Isaac Parker U15MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par2:09.952:04.6
800m D (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.32Cameron TappSBU15MBrian O'HareTiverton2:09.322:06.39
22:14.60Chris KellyPBU17M Taunton2:14.602:14.60
32:15.22George HillsonPBU15MAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:15.222:15.22
42:18.16Gareth Pike U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:14.762:09.06
52:18.37Joe GentryPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:18.372:00.46
62:18.66Matt Hogg U15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:16.02:06.58
72:18.71Malcolm Cowton V50M Yate/South West Vets2:16.532:15.83
82:19.58Simon Howard V35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:19.052:11.3
92:25.19Miles Rees U13MMark BraceNorth Devon2:21.452:14.26
800m E (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.91Harrison BakerPBU20MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Armada2:16.912:16.91
22:21.34Tony SymonsSBV50M Tavistock/South West Vets2:21.342:18.73
32:25.53James SellekPBU15M Devon Schs2:25.532:25.53
42:28.99Ian SnowSBV60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:28.992:22.8
52:37.87Lauren Coleman U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:34.572:30.13
62:39.57Jordan Choules U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:35.82:07.23
800m A (Womens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.52Anna SharrockPBU23WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR2:12.522:12.52
22:13.93Mia O'ConnellPBU20WMatt RichardsCheltenham2:13.932:11.71
32:17.04Bethan Griffiths SENWJames ThieCardiff2:11.542:11.54
42:17.60Alex MundellSBU20WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:17.602:10.2
52:18.55Hannah Gaunt U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.542:16.54
62:23.27Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton2:22.252:20.9
72:23.88Lily England U15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:20.922:20.92
82:24.75Molly Canham U13W Newton Abbot2:23.62:07.44
92:25.74Annabel Heath U15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:22.872:17.72
102:28.68Alice Davies U15WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:27.712:24.04
112:33.78Catherine Harman V40W Exeter2:32.72:32.7
122:35.41Sofia Vella U13WTim FryCardiff2:32.452:23.5
132:42.66Anne Doyle SENWMark BraceGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ulster Uni2:29.872:25.47
142:46.04Sophie Burden U13WBrian O'HareExeter2:38.142:27.63
800m B (Womens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.45Bethany Thornton U13WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:28.832:22.8
22:33.69Melissa HolmesPBSENW Yeovil2:33.692:33.69
32:34.83Imogen Keeling U15W Taunton2:34.232:34.23
42:35.44Eevee-May BanburyPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:35.442:34.7
52:35.69Sophie Domingo U15W Harborough2:32.602:26.29
62:36.76Harriet Fox U13WClive ThomasWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:34.122:26.36
72:37.98Katie Jones U15W Cornwall AC2:37.382:37.3
82:40.40Flora Keeling U13WAndy PriceTaunton2:36.682:34.60
92:45.65Georgie Lane U17WAnnette WealeYeovil2:29.22:29.2
102:53.59Jessica ScottSBSENWJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:53.592:42.2