BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
25 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.05Kevin Bell SENMJohn ClementsonBorder3:46.583:46.58
23:49.80Sam MitchellSBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.03
33:49.89Alex GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:49.893:42.34
43:49.91Jordan BransbergPBU20MAndrew MedleySkyrac3:49.913:49.91
53:49.92James Lamswood U20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:48.443:48.44
63:50.16James TarttSBSENM Southport Waterloo3:47.123:42.70
73:50.27Stuart KingPBSENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.273:50.27
83:51.04Dan Garbutt SENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.193:45.47
93:51.43James PooleSBSENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.433:49.78
103:53.41Josh Norman U23MAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.913:45.65
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.92Philip SesemannPBU23MKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:51.893:40.93
23:56.11Tesfaye DebelePBU20MPhilip TownsendBradford Airedale/Ethiopia3:49.313:49.31
33:56.27Michael Vennard U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:55.743:51.54
43:56.43Patrick DeverPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston3:56.433:44.36
53:56.95Alex JonesPBU23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.953:56.80
63:57.22Nathan ReedPBU23MJohn ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:57.223:55.6
73:57.31Ryan WorlandPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:56.493:56.49
83:57.38Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.93:55.71
93:57.44Haran DunderdalePBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:55.923:48.32
103:58.48Chris Perry SENMChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:55.813:51.78
113:58.50Kelvin Gomez U23MDavid HoweLoughborough Students/Gibraltar3:57.393:57.39
124:00.26Richard Powell U20MSteve GreenTrafford3:59.833:50.72
134:04.90Cameron Field U20M Warrington AC3:59.603:46.75
144:08.17George Buttery U23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:00.253:57.09
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.85Bertie HoughtonSBU20MBarry BarnesDoncaster3:57.853:51.85
23:58.54James RobertsPBU23MJames RobertsWrexham3:56.913:56.91
34:01.34Daniel LawtonPBU17MBlake EllisTrafford4:00.933:50.36
44:01.54Andrew BoothPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley4:01.544:01.54
54:02.26Thomas Walker U23MAndrew HendersonGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.304:00.30
64:02.65Zak MillerPBU17M Trafford3:58.793:51.30
74:03.76Daniel Jarvis U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:59.873:48.82
84:04.20Richard EvansPBU20MAdrian WebbWirral4:04.203:57.04
94:04.48Matt BlundenSBSENMKeith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force4:02.523:59.1
104:06.32Tom Bailey SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire4:05.24:01.75
114:07.20Josh Tighe SENMGreg HullSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/No3:59.943:59.03
124:08.04Thomas Traviss-Pollard U20MDon PeckittHolmfirth/Loughborough Students4:05.234:02.58
134:10.30Tom Cornthwaite SENMLindsay DunnNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H4:05.434:02.40