BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
25 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.52Llorenc Sales FerrePBSENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Spain1:48.051:48.05
21:50.41James BownessSBU23MCraig WinrowTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/St. Mary's Uni1:50.411:45.96
31:51.15Alastair HaySBSENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:51.151:50.37
41:51.55Andy WilesSBSENMDavid LowesNew Marske/Liverpool H1:51.551:50.06
51:51.66Andrew HeyesSBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni1:51.661:51.21
61:52.60Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:52.601:50.06
71:52.80Josh OguntayoSBU23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.57
81:53.42Ed Aston SENMDavid SunderlandBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.861:47.02
91:53.58Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.39
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.53Christopher HarveySBSENM Cannock & Stafford1:51.531:49.20
21:51.84Mark FallaizePBSENMAndrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.51
31:51.87Ryan FaircloughPBSENMAndrew FoxNorthern (Isle of Man)1:51.871:51.87
41:52.14David Banwell-ClodePBU23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.84
51:53.22Jack GleavePBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:53.221:53.22
61:53.73Laurence CoxPBSENMChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:53.731:53.73
71:54.02Ben EversonPBU20MBlake EllisTrafford1:54.021:54.02
81:54.20Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.201:52.00
91:55.51Joe DurrantSBSENMDavid SunderlandCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:52.731:48.37
101:55.60Oliver James U20MJohn ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield1:54.251:51.95
112:00.47Eliot Buckner U23MAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:59.421:53.76
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.58Luke MinnsSBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.791:50.70
21:52.95Tom EarleyPBU20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:52.951:52.84
31:53.06Tom GayleSBSENMChris McGeorgeNotts/Loughborough Students1:53.061:51.06
41:53.55Alex BreckerPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke1:53.551:52.72
51:54.80Ryan BuckPBU23MAaron ThomasCity of York1:54.801:53.69
61:55.21Dominic ScottSBU23MBlake EllisTrafford1:55.191:53.21
71:55.34Max LancasterPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:55.341:53.47
81:55.42Paul Shane RicePBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:55.421:53.64
91:55.83Jonathan CurriePBU20MPeter VenusTynedale1:55.831:52.77
101:56.45Thomas GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.451:55.03
111:58.84John Bailey Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:56.491:54.82