BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
16 Jul 13
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.16Chris Warburton SENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students1:49.271:48.44
21:50.79Luke MinnsPBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.791:50.70
31:51.31Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.731:48.65
41:51.61Chris Smith SENM Wirral1:50.181:48.20
51:51.89Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:51.161:51.11
61:52.04Ben Martin SENM Trafford1:51.651:51.65
71:53.52Mark Patterson U23MDon LennonNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:51.421:49.20
81:56.96Jamie Webb U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:44.52
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.25Nzimah AkpanPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.251:49.13
21:52.58James Lamswood U20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:52.071:52.07
31:52.87Matthew ClowesPBSENMBashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H/Concordia Uni1:52.871:49.77
41:53.18Andrew SmithPBU20MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.181:49.28
51:53.31James TarttSBSENM Southport Waterloo1:53.311:49.96
61:53.67David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.84
71:53.73Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.57
81:54.00Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:52.821:49.36
91:54.18Patrick TaylorSBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:53.281:49.86
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.18Matthew WhitePBU23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:53.941:52.51
21:54.81Graham Hogg SENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.201:52.00
31:55.41Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:54.291:50.42
41:55.79Dominic Scott U23MBlake EllisTrafford1:55.191:53.21
51:56.11Paul Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:55.421:53.64
61:56.23Ryan Buck U23MAaron ThomasCity of York1:54.801:53.69
71:57.24John Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:56.491:54.82
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.82Mukhtar MohammedPBSENMMustafa MohamedSheffield RC/Hillsborough College3:43.143:43.14
23:51.51Jamaine ColemanPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston3:51.513:48.37
33:51.82Matthew Shirling U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:48.513:44.11
43:52.42Johnathan Morgan SENMJames ThieNewport/Southampton3:50.163:50.16
53:52.43Tom GayleSBSENMChris McGeorgeNotts/Loughborough Students3:52.433:47.9
63:52.88Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:52.883:44.86
73:53.44James Poole SENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.433:49.78
83:54.31Stuart King SENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.273:50.27
93:54.94Ryan Moore U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:53.953:53.95
104:01.02Oliver James U20MJohn ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield3:53.493:46.81
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.50Gavin HillPBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:54.503:54.50
23:54.97Mark HaskettSBSENMDavid CampbellThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55
33:56.32Alex BreckerPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:54.523:47.03
43:57.51Ben Sutherland U20MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton3:57.093:54.73
53:57.78Elliot BowkerPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:57.783:55.02
63:57.85Chris PerrySBSENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:55.813:51.78
73:59.85Eliot BucknerSBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.853:51.03
84:00.31Karl BillingtonSBU23MMick WoodsBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni4:00.313:52.29
94:00.93Daniel LawtonPBU17MBlake EllisTrafford4:00.933:50.36
104:01.50Paddy Clark U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:59.533:53.78
114:02.52Matt BlundenSBSENMKeith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force4:02.523:59.1
124:02.71George Buttery U23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:00.253:57.09
134:06.19James Miller SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police3:58.993:58.99
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.76Daniel OwenSBU23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:54.883:51.68
23:58.59Dominic ChambersPBU20MDavid SunderlandDerby3:58.593:53.22
33:59.96Jack MorrisPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport3:59.963:52.35
44:01.45Edward DudgeonPBU23MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:01.453:50.63
54:02.59Dylan LovePBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:02.594:02.59
64:03.21Luke JonesPBU17M Tamworth3:59.173:52.47
74:04.26Ben RussellSBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H4:04.263:57.04
84:05.43Tom CornthwaiteSBSENMLindsay DunnNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H4:05.434:02.40
94:05.96Howard WoodSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:04.234:02.97
104:07.02Max KayeSBU23MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:07.023:53.61
114:08.93Chris Thornton SENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:05.864:02.67
124:15.81Oliver ZiffSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4:15.814:04.41